Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Race Results (F)     Team Results (F)    

Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race
Top Male:
Top Female:
2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race
Sunday May 8,2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
9:30 am Start Henry Park - South St - Vernon CT - Rain - 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Sunday May 8,2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com 9:30 am Start Henry Park - South St - Vernon CT - Rain - 50 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *********************************************************************************************** TEAM RESULTS PLATTSYS.COM *********************************************************************************************** Overall Male : Derek Jakoboski Overall Female: Linda Begley =============================================================================== ===== New Team Division :Mother Daughter ==== =============================================================================== =============================================================================== 1 Armstrong 44:03 ( 2) =============================================================================== Anna Armstrong South Windsor 21:43 6:59 MD3 Bonnie Armstrong South Windsor 22:20 7:11 MD3 =============================================================================== 2 Gedansky 47:44 ( 2) =============================================================================== Kerri Gedansky Vernon Rockville 22:57 7:23 MD10 Natalie Gedansky Vernon Rockville 24:47 7:58 MD10 =============================================================================== 3 Chatterton 48:19 ( 2) =============================================================================== Chelsea Chatterton Vernon Rockville 21:28 6:54 MD8 Carol Chatterton Vernon Rockville 26:51 8:38 MD8 =============================================================================== 4 Marcham 1:00:51 ( 2) =============================================================================== Sara Marcham Wethersfield 30:25 9:47 MD17 Lisa Marcham Wethersfield 30:26 9:47 MD17 =============================================================================== 5 Smulski 1:07:11 ( 2) =============================================================================== Melissa Trantolo Vernon Rockville 33:35 10:48 MD6 Gabrielle Smulski Vernon Rockville 33:36 10:48 MD6 =============================================================================== 6 Ruocco 1:07:47 ( 2) =============================================================================== Rebecca Ruocco Glastonbury 25:20 8:09 MD5 Jennifer Ruocco South Windsor 42:27 13:39 MD5 =============================================================================== 7 Navratil 1:09:10 ( 2) =============================================================================== Brooke Navratil Tolland 34:34 11:07 MD11 Stacey Navratil Tolland 34:36 11:08 MD11 =============================================================================== 8 Niemczyk 1:13:11 ( 2) =============================================================================== Alina Niemczyk Vernon Rockville 36:34 11:46 MD9 Aimee Niemczyk Vernon Rockville 36:37 11:46 MD9 =============================================================================== 9 Pagliaro 1:14:23 ( 2) =============================================================================== Stacey Pagliaro Cheshire 31:53 10:15 MD15 Barbara Ruocco South Windsor 42:30 13:40 MD15 =============================================================================== 10 Livingston 1:14:40 ( 2) =============================================================================== Dahlia Livingston Bolton 37:20 12:00 MD13 Debbie Livingston Bolton 37:20 12:00 MD13 =============================================================================== 11 Wujcik 1:17:29 ( 2) =============================================================================== Carly Wujcik Vernon 38:44 12:28 MD7 Kim Wujcik Vernon 38:45 12:28 MD7 =============================================================================== 12 Smith 1:18:59 ( 2) =============================================================================== Savanna Smith Manchester 35:23 11:23 MD19 Mary Smith Manchester 43:36 14:01 MD19 =============================================================================== 13 -- 1:20:49 ( 2) =============================================================================== Abigayle Morin Broad brook 40:14 12:56 MD21 Ruth Monroe Enfield 40:35 13:03 MD21 =============================================================================== 14 Brunoli 1:25:44 ( 2) =============================================================================== Gabriella Brunoli Vernon Rockville 42:39 13:43 MD12 Diane Brunoli Vernon Rockville 43:05 13:52 MD12 =============================================================================== 15 Greenberg 1:27:33 ( 2) =============================================================================== Makenzi Greenberg Middletown 43:46 14:05 MD18 Jennifer Greenberg Middletown 43:47 14:05 MD18 =============================================================================== 16 Tedford 1:36:38 ( 2) =============================================================================== Lauren Tedford Vernon Rockville 48:18 15:32 MD20 Dana Tedford Vernon Rockville 48:20 15:33 MD20 =============================================================================== 17 Castle 1:50:30 ( 2) =============================================================================== Livia Castle Vernon Rockville 55:15 17:46 MD2 Lea Castle Vernon Rockville 55:15 17:46 MD2 =============================================================================== 18 Labrencis 1:53:56 ( 2) =============================================================================== Karen Labrencis Vernon 56:55 18:19 MD1 Jessica Labrencis West Hartford 57:01 18:21 MD1 =============================================================================== ===== New Team Division :Mother Son ==== =============================================================================== =============================================================================== 1 MS98 37:16 ( 2) =============================================================================== Joseph Begley Suffield 17:26 5:36 MS98 Linda Begley Suffield 19:50 6:23 MS98 =============================================================================== 2 Jakoboski 41:50 ( 2) =============================================================================== Derek Jakoboski Providence 15:33 5:00 MS13 Janet Jakoboski Tolland 26:17 8:27 MS13 =============================================================================== 3 Seney 42:57 ( 2) =============================================================================== Brian Seney Acton 18:47 6:02 MS10 Denise Seney Vernon 24:10 7:46 MS10 =============================================================================== 4 Mocadlo 43:07 ( 2) =============================================================================== Kevin Mocadlo Broad Brook 20:21 6:33 MS8 Jean Mocadlo Broad Brook 22:46 7:19 MS8 =============================================================================== 5 Gerow 46:22 ( 2) =============================================================================== Jacob Gerow Tolland 18:35 5:58 MS12 Michelle Gerow Tolland 27:47 8:56 MS12 =============================================================================== 6 MS100 47:30 ( 2) =============================================================================== Elijah Eckert Simsbury 21:56 7:03 MS100 Shiru Flauers Simsbury 25:34 8:13 MS100 =============================================================================== 7 Sondik 51:27 ( 2) =============================================================================== Jacob Sondik Bolton 23:07 7:26 MS7 Tracey Sondik Bolton 28:20 9:07 MS7 =============================================================================== 8 Roy 52:48 ( 2) =============================================================================== Jacob Roy Vernon 26:23 8:29 MS1 Jennifer Roy Vernon 26:25 8:30 MS1 =============================================================================== 9 Fowler 56:38 ( 2) =============================================================================== Lora Fowler Tolland 28:19 9:06 MS14 Bryan Fowler West Hartford 28:19 9:06 MS14 =============================================================================== 10 Errickson 57:18 ( 2) =============================================================================== Matthew Errickson Newington 27:25 8:49 MS3 Robyn Errickson Newington 29:53 9:37 MS3 =============================================================================== 11 Carnevale 59:39 ( 2) =============================================================================== Chase Carnevale Vernon Rockville 29:36 9:31 MS6 Lehann Carnevale Vernon Rockville 30:03 9:40 MS6 =============================================================================== 12 MS99 1:01:30 ( 2) =============================================================================== Melissa Fabuien Vernon 30:45 9:53 MS99 Nicholas Fabuoien Vernon 30:45 9:53 MS99 =============================================================================== 13 -- 1:02:34 ( 2) =============================================================================== Mason Brown Vernon Rockville 28:59 9:19 MS21 David Brown Vernon Rockville 33:35 10:48 MS21 =============================================================================== 14 Thomas 1:02:50 ( 2) =============================================================================== Zachary Thomas Vernon 27:10 8:44 MS2 Nancy Thomas Vernon 35:40 11:28 MS2 =============================================================================== 15 Suroviak 1:06:48 ( 2) =============================================================================== Mason Suroviak Amston 33:23 10:44 MS17 Mary Suroviak Amston 33:25 10:45 MS17 =============================================================================== 16 Federowicz 1:13:52 ( 2) =============================================================================== Owen Federowicz Vernon Rockville 26:06 8:24 MS5 Lisa Federowicz Vernon Rockville 47:46 15:22 MS5 =============================================================================== 17 Boudreau 1:14:46 ( 2) =============================================================================== Kyle Boudreau Ashford 37:23 12:01 MS15 Diane Boudreau Vernon Rockville 37:23 12:01 MS15 =============================================================================== 18 Spatz 1:15:51 ( 2) =============================================================================== Kim Spatz Vernon Rockville 37:55 12:12 MS11 Carson Spatz Vernon Rockville 37:56 12:12 MS11 =============================================================================== 19 MS101 1:15:52 ( 2) =============================================================================== Meg McKinney Vernon 37:56 12:12 MS101 Barbara McKinney Vernon 37:56 12:12 MS101 =============================================================================== 20 -- 1:26:13 ( 2) =============================================================================== Patrick Halgren Tolland 43:04 13:51 MS20 Kathy Halgren Tolland 43:09 13:53 MS20 =============================================================================== 21 Dyment 1:32:31 ( 2) =============================================================================== Jake Dyment Vernon Rockville 46:15 14:53 MS9 Rebecca Dyment Vernon Rockville 46:16 14:53 MS9 =============================================================================== 22 Cokash 1:48:16 ( 2) =============================================================================== Jacob Duenas Vernon 54:07 17:25 MS4 Amber Cokash Vernon 54:09 17:25 MS4 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Race Results (F)     Team Results (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates