Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Team Results     Girls Varsity Team Results     Boys and Girls JV Race Results     Boys Varsity Individual Results     Girls Varsity Individual Results    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                              ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************************

 1. Loomis Chaffee (42) 2. Tabor Academy (58); 3. Hotchkiss School (114);
 4. Williston Northampton Sch (135); 4. Concord Academy (135);
 6. Suffield Academy (155); 7. Westminster School (177);
 8. Trinity Pawling School (222); 9. Landmark School (237); 10. Avon Old Farms (243);
 11. Wilbraham Monson Academy (305); 12. Worcester Academy (327);
 13. Kingswood Oxford (344); 14. Cushing Academy (438);

                     ***********************************************************
                           **   PLATTSYS.COM  TEAM CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                     ***********************************************************

   

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      42      Loomis Chaffee                                 1:20:50.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      MATT FARRELL                FR    15:18.8  4:55
           3      RYAN HESKIN                 JR    15:30.2  4:59
           10     JOHN COX                    SR    16:33.0  5:19
           11     MARK VALADEZ                SO    16:34.2  5:19
           17     JACOB SHICHMAN              JR    16:54.3  5:26
           (18)   RICK JATTI                  JR    16:54.4  5:26
           (20)   RAMESH SHRESTHA             JR    17:00.2  5:28
  =========================================================================== 
    2      58      Tabor Academy                                  1:21:26.7  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Aly Hussein                 SO    15:24.4  4:57
           4      Archie Velazquez            SR    15:39.6  5:02
           6      Yudai Yamakawa              SO    15:58.6  5:08
           22     Alec Durkin                 SO    17:11.2  5:31
           24     Sam Gordon                  SO    17:12.9  5:32
           (32)   Jack Hutchison              FR    17:33.4  5:38
           (33)   Andrew Kirk                 FR    17:34.6  5:39
  =========================================================================== 
    3      114      Hotchkiss School                               1:25:14.0  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Ryan Pinckney               JR    16:01.1  5:09
           13     Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff     SO    16:42.5  5:22
           29     Will Cassou @               SR    17:25.7  5:36
           30     Ian Gill                    SO    17:30.0  5:37
           34     Corbin Kucera @             ----    17:34.7  5:39
           (40)   Sean Doolan                 JR    17:38.6  5:40
           (49)   Blake Cilmi                 SO    17:58.9  5:46
  =========================================================================== 
    4      135      Williston Northampton School                   1:25:52.7  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Nick Hill                   SR    15:55.7  5:07
           16     Tyler Greenwood             SR    16:53.6  5:26
           28     Alexander German            JR    17:23.6  5:35
           41     Billy Ashenden              SR    17:45.5  5:42
           45     Nathaniel Markey            FR    17:54.3  5:45
           (50)   Bryan Soder                 JR    18:01.8  5:47
           (53)   Solomon Neuhaus             SO    18:03.9  5:48
  =========================================================================== 
    4      135      Concord Academy                                1:26:26.1  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Nathan Gamble               12    16:48.6  5:24
           19     Alex Berry                  12    16:55.1  5:26
           21     Reza Eshghi                 09    17:09.3  5:31
           25     Dhruv Sreenivas             11    17:19.2  5:34
           56     Andreas Byamana             10    18:13.9  5:51
           (78)   Joe LaRocca                 12    19:14.3  6:11
           (85)   Jake Byers                  12    19:36.9  6:18
  =========================================================================== 
    6      155      Suffield Academy                               1:26:34.0  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Daniel Krasemann            SO    16:08.7  5:11
           15     Ethan Ash                   FR    16:51.1  5:25
           27     Peter Kelley                SR    17:22.8  5:35
           47     Jonathan Walker             SO    17:56.4  5:46
           57     Daniel Mittelman            SR    18:15.0  5:52
           (58)   Milo Marcus                 JR    18:17.7  5:53
           (61)   Shane Donahue               SO    18:27.2  5:56

 
  =========================================================================== 
    7      177      Westminster School                             1:27:12.4  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Emmett DeKanter             SO    16:00.6  5:09
           39     Jordan Gabbidon             SR    17:38.0  5:40
           42     Teagan Stedman              JR    17:47.5  5:43
           43     Daniel Pinckney             FR    17:51.5  5:44
           46     John Kuzminskas             JR    17:54.8  5:45
           (67)   Matt Norris                 SO    18:34.9  5:58
           (71)   Justin Schuster             SO    18:41.2  6:00
  =========================================================================== 
    8      222      Trinity Pawling School                         1:29:05.0  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Will Estony                 SR    16:37.0  5:20
           37     Nate Tanner                 JR    17:36.8  5:39
           44     Luke Jorgensen              SR    17:53.2  5:45
           54     Hunter Olstein              SR    18:05.3  5:49
           75     Hunter Bardua               SO    18:52.7  6:04
           (76)   Chris Taylor                SR    19:09.1  6:09
           (80)   Nikolai Degenhardt          SR    19:20.1  6:13
  =========================================================================== 
    9      237      Landmark School                                1:29:52.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           26     John Maher                  SR    17:22.3  5:35
           36     Kelly Butts-Spirito         JR    17:36.2  5:39
           52     Drew McNamee                SR    18:02.6  5:48
           60     Bryan Kelly                 JR    18:23.8  5:55
           63     Isaiah Castellucci          SO    18:27.7  5:56
           (69)   Tynan Reed                  JR    18:35.7  5:58
           (81)   Alec Hurst                  JR    19:22.0  6:14
  =========================================================================== 
    10      243      Avon Old Farms                                 1:30:09.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           23     Chris Moore                 JR    17:11.2  5:31
           31     Carson Drew                 SR    17:32.8  5:38
           59     Sam Krupnikoff              SO    18:23.1  5:55
           64     Colin Anderson              FR    18:29.4  5:56
           66     Cal Votta                   SO    18:32.6  5:57
           (68)   Christian Hubbard           SO    18:35.6  5:58
           (91)   Ethan Damokosh              JR    20:55.4  6:44
  =========================================================================== 
    11      305      Wilbraham Monson Academy                       1:32:32.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           38     Andrew Nagle                JR    17:37.0  5:40
           51     Yifan Qiu                   JR    18:02.1  5:48
           55     Adam Kugelmass              SO    18:13.3  5:51
           79     Cole Hansen                 SR    19:14.4  6:11
           82     Daniel Qin-Dong             SR    19:25.5  6:15
           (95)   SungJung Lien               FR    22:44.3  7:18
  =========================================================================== 
    12      327      Worcester Academy                              1:33:51.1  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Shiv Sharma                 11    17:35.1  5:39
           48     Luke Vining-Recklitis       11    17:58.4  5:46
           77     Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov       10    19:12.8  6:10
           83     Rahul Krishnan              10    19:28.2  6:16
           84     Matthew Adiletta            12    19:36.6  6:18
           (86)   Benjamin Goldsberry         12    19:38.0  6:19
           (90)   Samuel Odjidja              11    20:28.5  6:35


  =========================================================================== 
    13      344      Kingswood Oxford                               1:33:19.0  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           62     Kyle Zimmerman              JR    18:27.5  5:56
           65     Ethan Pinkes                FR    18:30.4  5:57
           70     Owen Cotthaus               SR    18:40.4  6:00
           73     Noah Hawks-Ladds            SR    18:50.1  6:03
           74     Jack Antico                 SR    18:50.6  6:03
           (88)   Harry Krause                JR    19:56.7  6:25
           (89)   David Marotollo             JR    20:04.6  6:27
  =========================================================================== 
    14      438      Cushing Academy                                1:44:42.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           72     Shoo Yonekawa               FR    18:48.9  6:03
           87     Stewart Delson              SO    19:51.9  6:23
           92     Ray Duan                    FR    21:57.7  7:03
           93     Marcus Choy                 SR    21:59.4  7:04
           94     Emile Baquerizo             JR    22:04.7  7:06
           (96)   Gavin Yang                  FR    22:50.5  7:20
           (97)   Jackson Stoever             JR    23:21.0  7:30


                     ***********************************************************
                           **   PLATTSYS.COM  TEAM CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                     ***********************************************************
                


Boys Varsity Team Results     Girls Varsity Team Results     Boys and Girls JV Race Results     Boys Varsity Individual Results     Girls Varsity Individual Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates