Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys and Girls JV Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)     Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                              ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************************

 1. Loomis Chaffee (42) 2. Tabor Academy (58); 3. Hotchkiss School (114);
 4. Williston Northampton Sch (135); 4. Concord Academy (135);
 6. Suffield Academy (155); 7. Westminster School (177);
 8. Trinity Pawling School (222); 9. Landmark School (237); 10. Avon Old Farms (243);
 11. Wilbraham Monson Academy (305); 12. Worcester Academy (327);
 13. Kingswood Oxford (344); 14. Cushing Academy (438);

                        ***********************************************************
                           **   PLATTSYS.COM  INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                        ***********************************************************

   

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MATT FARRELL                FR    15:18.8 4:55   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      349  
  2    Aly Hussein                 SO    15:24.4 4:57   TABO  Tabor Academy         2      1      420  
  3    RYAN HESKIN                 JR    15:30.2 4:59   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      2      353  
  4    Archie Velazquez            SR    15:39.6 5:02   TABO  Tabor Academy         4      2      428  
  5    Nick Hill                   SR    15:55.7 5:07   WNS   Williston Northampto  5      1      510  
  6    Yudai Yamakawa              SO    15:58.6 5:08   TABO  Tabor Academy         6      3      429  
  7    Emmett DeKanter             SO    16:00.6 5:09   WM    Westminster School    7      1      456  
  8    Ryan Pinckney               JR    16:01.1 5:09   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      8      1      295  
  9    Daniel Krasemann            SO    16:08.7 5:11   SUFF  Suffield Academy      9      1      398  
  10   JOHN COX                    SR    16:33.0 5:19   LC    Loomis Chaffee        10     3      346  
  11   MARK VALADEZ                SO    16:34.2 5:19   LC    Loomis Chaffee        11     4      377  
  12   Will Estony                 SR    16:37.0 5:20   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  12     1      436  
  13   Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff     SO    16:42.5 5:22   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     2      297  
  14   Nathan Gamble               12    16:48.6 5:24   CONC  Concord Academy       14     1      246  
  15   Ethan Ash                   FR    16:51.1 5:25   SUFF  Suffield Academy      15     2      384  
  16   Tyler Greenwood             SR    16:53.6 5:26   WNS   Williston Northampto  16     2      507  
  17   JACOB SHICHMAN              JR    16:54.3 5:26   LC    Loomis Chaffee        17     5      370  
  18   RICK JATTI                  JR    16:54.4 5:26   LC    Loomis Chaffee        18     6      354  
  19   Alex Berry                  12    16:55.1 5:26   CONC  Concord Academy       19     2      237  
  20   RAMESH SHRESTHA             JR    17:00.2 5:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        20     7      371  
  21   Reza Eshghi                 09    17:09.3 5:31   CONC  Concord Academy       21     3      242  
  22   Alec Durkin                 SO    17:11.2 5:31   TABO  Tabor Academy         22     4      414  
  23   Chris Moore                 JR    17:11.2 5:31   AVON  Avon Old Farms        23     1      229  
  24   Sam Gordon                  SO    17:12.9 5:32   TABO  Tabor Academy         24     5      418  
  25   Dhruv Sreenivas             11    17:19.2 5:34   CONC  Concord Academy       25     4      253  
  26   John Maher                  SR    17:22.3 5:35   LAND  Landmark School       26     1      334  
  27   Peter Kelley                SR    17:22.8 5:35   SUFF  Suffield Academy      27     3      396  
  28   Alexander German            JR    17:23.6 5:35   WNS   Williston Northampto  28     3      503  
  29   Will Cassou @               SR    17:25.7 5:36   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      29     3      278  
  30   Ian Gill                    SO    17:30.0 5:37   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      30     4      285  
  31   Carson Drew                 SR    17:32.8 5:38   AVON  Avon Old Farms        31     2      222  
  32   Jack Hutchison              FR    17:33.4 5:38   TABO  Tabor Academy         32     6      421  
  33   Andrew Kirk                 FR    17:34.6 5:39   TABO  Tabor Academy         33     7      422  
  34   Corbin Kucera @             --    17:34.7 5:39   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      34     5      288  
  35   Shiv Sharma                 11    17:35.1 5:39   WACA  Worcester Academy     35     1      552  
  36   Kelly Butts-Spirito         JR    17:36.2 5:39   LAND  Landmark School       36     2      328  
  37   Nate Tanner                 JR    17:36.8 5:39   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  37     2      447  
  38   Andrew Nagle                JR    17:37.0 5:40   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  38     1      491  
  39   Jordan Gabbidon             SR    17:38.0 5:40   WM    Westminster School    39     2      459  
  40   Sean Doolan                 JR    17:38.6 5:40   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      40     6      282  
  41   Billy Ashenden              SR    17:45.5 5:42   WNS   Williston Northampto  41     4      499  
  42   Teagan Stedman              JR    17:47.5 5:43   WM    Westminster School    42     3      476  
  43   Jack Gordon                 SR    17:51.5 5:44   TABO  Tabor Academy         0      8      417  
  44   Daniel Pinckney             FR    17:51.5 5:44   WM    Westminster School    43     4      470  
  45   Luke Jorgensen              SR    17:53.2 5:45   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  44     3      439  
  46   Nathaniel Markey            FR    17:54.3 5:45   WNS   Williston Northampto  45     5      512  
  47   John Kuzminskas             JR    17:54.8 5:45   WM    Westminster School    46     5      464  
  48   Jonathan Walker             SO    17:56.4 5:46   SUFF  Suffield Academy      47     4      410  
  49   Luke Vining-Recklitis       11    17:58.4 5:46   WACA  Worcester Academy     48     2      554  
  50   Blake Cilmi                 SO    17:58.9 5:46   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      49     7      280  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Bryan Soder                 JR    18:01.8 5:47   WNS   Williston Northampto  50     6      524  
  52   Yifan Qiu                   JR    18:02.1 5:48   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  51     2      494  
  53   Drew McNamee                SR    18:02.6 5:48   LAND  Landmark School       52     3      335  
  54   Solomon Neuhaus             SO    18:03.9 5:48   WNS   Williston Northampto  53     7      514  
  55   Hunter Olstein              SR    18:05.3 5:49   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  54     4      442  
  56   Adam Kugelmass              SO    18:13.3 5:51   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  55     3      489  
  57   Andreas Byamana             10    18:13.9 5:51   CONC  Concord Academy       56     5      238  
  58   Daniel Mittelman            SR    18:15.0 5:52   SUFF  Suffield Academy      57     5      402  
  59   Milo Marcus                 JR    18:17.7 5:53   SUFF  Suffield Academy      58     6      399  
  60   Sam Krupnikoff              SO    18:23.1 5:55   AVON  Avon Old Farms        59     3      226  
  61   Bryan Kelly                 JR    18:23.8 5:55   LAND  Landmark School       60     4      333  
  62   Andrew Spiegel              SR    18:24.4 5:55   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      525  
  63   Shane Donahue               SO    18:27.2 5:56   SUFF  Suffield Academy      61     7      386  
  64   Kyle Zimmerman              JR    18:27.5 5:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      62     1      327  
  65   Isaiah Castellucci          SO    18:27.7 5:56   LAND  Landmark School       63     5      329  
  66   Colin Anderson              FR    18:29.4 5:56   AVON  Avon Old Farms        64     4      216  
  67   Ethan Pinkes                FR    18:30.4 5:57   KO    Kingswood Oxford      65     2      324  
  68   Bobby Flynn                 SO    18:32.4 5:57   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      390  
  69   Cal Votta                   SO    18:32.6 5:57   AVON  Avon Old Farms        66     5      232  
  70   Matt Norris                 SO    18:34.9 5:58   WM    Westminster School    67     6      468  
  71   Christian Hubbard           SO    18:35.6 5:58   AVON  Avon Old Farms        68     6      225  
  72   Tynan Reed                  JR    18:35.7 5:58   LAND  Landmark School       69     6      336  
  73   Owen Cotthaus               SR    18:40.4 6:00   KO    Kingswood Oxford      70     3      311  
  74   Justin Schuster             SO    18:41.2 6:00   WM    Westminster School    71     7      474  
  75   Michael Duncan              SO    18:47.0 6:02   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      283  
  76   Shoo Yonekawa               FR    18:48.9 6:03   CA    Cushing Academy       72     1      266  
  77   Noah Hawks-Ladds            SR    18:50.1 6:03   KO    Kingswood Oxford      73     4      314  
  78   Jack Antico                 SR    18:50.6 6:03   KO    Kingswood Oxford      74     5      304  
  79   Hunter Bardua               SO    18:52.7 6:04   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  75     5      430  
  80   Elliott Kennard             SO    19:03.4 6:08   WM    Westminster School    0      8      463  
  81   Chris Taylor                SR    19:09.1 6:09   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  76     6      448  
  82   Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov       10    19:12.8 6:10   WACA  Worcester Academy     77     3      551  
  83   Joe LaRocca                 12    19:14.3 6:11   CONC  Concord Academy       78     6      250  
  84   Cole Hansen                 SR    19:14.4 6:11   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  79     4      482  
  85   Ben Toczydlowski            SR    19:20.0 6:13   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      409  
  86   Nikolai Degenhardt          SR    19:20.1 6:13   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  80     7      435  
  87   Alec Hurst                  JR    19:22.0 6:14   LAND  Landmark School       81     7      332  
  88   Daniel Qin-Dong             SR    19:25.5 6:15   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  82     5      493  
  89   Rahul Krishnan              10    19:28.2 6:16   WACA  Worcester Academy     83     4      541  
  90   Joseph Perettine            JR    19:30.1 6:16   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  0      8      443  
  91   Matthew Adiletta            12    19:36.6 6:18   WACA  Worcester Academy     84     5      535  
  92   Jake Byers                  12    19:36.9 6:18   CONC  Concord Academy       85     7      239  
  93   Benjamin Goldsberry         12    19:38.0 6:19   WACA  Worcester Academy     86     6      539  
  94   Ryan Hoff                   12    19:45.1 6:21   CONC  Concord Academy       0      8      247  
  95   Samuel Hoffman              09    19:50.1 6:23   CONC  Concord Academy       0      9      248  
  96   Stewart Delson              SO    19:51.9 6:23   CA    Cushing Academy       87     2      260  
  97   Harry Krause                JR    19:56.7 6:25   KO    Kingswood Oxford      88     6      317  
  98   Chris Marcus                12    19:57.8 6:25   CONC  Concord Academy       0      10     252  
  99   Michael Robidoux            SO    19:59.4 6:26   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     405  
  100  David Marotollo             JR    20:04.6 6:27   KO    Kingswood Oxford      89     7      320  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Prithvi Gunturu             JR    20:15.8 6:31   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      313  
  102  Samuel Odjidja              11    20:28.5 6:35   WACA  Worcester Academy     90     7      546  
  103  Yang Chen                   10    20:34.4 6:37   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      8      537  
  104  Ethan Damokosh              JR    20:55.4 6:44   AVON  Avon Old Farms        91     7      219  
  105  Ben Fahey                   11    20:55.6 6:44   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      9      538  
  106  Ryan Silvers                SR    20:59.6 6:45   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      9      325  
  107  Thomas Betts                SO    21:22.4 6:52   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      10     306  
  108  Ray Duan                    FR    21:57.7 7:03   CA    Cushing Academy       92     3      261  
  109  Marcus Choy                 SR    21:59.4 7:04   CA    Cushing Academy       93     4      259  
  110  Emile Baquerizo             JR    22:04.7 7:06   CA    Cushing Academy       94     5      257  
  111  SungJung Lien               FR    22:44.3 7:18   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  95     6      490  
  112  Gavin Yang                  FR    22:50.5 7:20   CA    Cushing Academy       96     6      264  
  113  Jackson Stoever             JR    23:21.0 7:30   CA    Cushing Academy       97     7      262 
  
                        ***********************************************************
                           **   PLATTSYS.COM  INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                        ***********************************************************


Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys and Girls JV Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)     Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates