Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys and Girls JV Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)    

Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy

2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************************** 1. Loomis Chaffee (42) 2. Tabor Academy (58); 3. Hotchkiss School (114); 4. Williston Northampton Sch (135); 4. Concord Academy (135); 6. Suffield Academy (155); 7. Westminster School (177); 8. Trinity Pawling School (222); 9. Landmark School (237); 10. Avon Old Farms (243); 11. Wilbraham Monson Academy (305); 12. Worcester Academy (327); 13. Kingswood Oxford (344); 14. Cushing Academy (438); *********************************************************** ** PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 MATT FARRELL FR 15:18.8 4:55 LC Loomis Chaffee 1 1 349 2 Aly Hussein SO 15:24.4 4:57 TABO Tabor Academy 2 1 420 3 RYAN HESKIN JR 15:30.2 4:59 LC Loomis Chaffee 3 2 353 4 Archie Velazquez SR 15:39.6 5:02 TABO Tabor Academy 4 2 428 5 Nick Hill SR 15:55.7 5:07 WNS Williston Northampto 5 1 510 6 Yudai Yamakawa SO 15:58.6 5:08 TABO Tabor Academy 6 3 429 7 Emmett DeKanter SO 16:00.6 5:09 WM Westminster School 7 1 456 8 Ryan Pinckney JR 16:01.1 5:09 HOTC Hotchkiss School 8 1 295 9 Daniel Krasemann SO 16:08.7 5:11 SUFF Suffield Academy 9 1 398 10 JOHN COX SR 16:33.0 5:19 LC Loomis Chaffee 10 3 346 11 MARK VALADEZ SO 16:34.2 5:19 LC Loomis Chaffee 11 4 377 12 Will Estony SR 16:37.0 5:20 TP Trinity Pawling Scho 12 1 436 13 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff SO 16:42.5 5:22 HOTC Hotchkiss School 13 2 297 14 Nathan Gamble 12 16:48.6 5:24 CONC Concord Academy 14 1 246 15 Ethan Ash FR 16:51.1 5:25 SUFF Suffield Academy 15 2 384 16 Tyler Greenwood SR 16:53.6 5:26 WNS Williston Northampto 16 2 507 17 JACOB SHICHMAN JR 16:54.3 5:26 LC Loomis Chaffee 17 5 370 18 RICK JATTI JR 16:54.4 5:26 LC Loomis Chaffee 18 6 354 19 Alex Berry 12 16:55.1 5:26 CONC Concord Academy 19 2 237 20 RAMESH SHRESTHA JR 17:00.2 5:28 LC Loomis Chaffee 20 7 371 21 Reza Eshghi 09 17:09.3 5:31 CONC Concord Academy 21 3 242 22 Alec Durkin SO 17:11.2 5:31 TABO Tabor Academy 22 4 414 23 Chris Moore JR 17:11.2 5:31 AVON Avon Old Farms 23 1 229 24 Sam Gordon SO 17:12.9 5:32 TABO Tabor Academy 24 5 418 25 Dhruv Sreenivas 11 17:19.2 5:34 CONC Concord Academy 25 4 253 26 John Maher SR 17:22.3 5:35 LAND Landmark School 26 1 334 27 Peter Kelley SR 17:22.8 5:35 SUFF Suffield Academy 27 3 396 28 Alexander German JR 17:23.6 5:35 WNS Williston Northampto 28 3 503 29 Will Cassou @ SR 17:25.7 5:36 HOTC Hotchkiss School 29 3 278 30 Ian Gill SO 17:30.0 5:37 HOTC Hotchkiss School 30 4 285 31 Carson Drew SR 17:32.8 5:38 AVON Avon Old Farms 31 2 222 32 Jack Hutchison FR 17:33.4 5:38 TABO Tabor Academy 32 6 421 33 Andrew Kirk FR 17:34.6 5:39 TABO Tabor Academy 33 7 422 34 Corbin Kucera @ -- 17:34.7 5:39 HOTC Hotchkiss School 34 5 288 35 Shiv Sharma 11 17:35.1 5:39 WACA Worcester Academy 35 1 552 36 Kelly Butts-Spirito JR 17:36.2 5:39 LAND Landmark School 36 2 328 37 Nate Tanner JR 17:36.8 5:39 TP Trinity Pawling Scho 37 2 447 38 Andrew Nagle JR 17:37.0 5:40 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 38 1 491 39 Jordan Gabbidon SR 17:38.0 5:40 WM Westminster School 39 2 459 40 Sean Doolan JR 17:38.6 5:40 HOTC Hotchkiss School 40 6 282 41 Billy Ashenden SR 17:45.5 5:42 WNS Williston Northampto 41 4 499 42 Teagan Stedman JR 17:47.5 5:43 WM Westminster School 42 3 476 43 Jack Gordon SR 17:51.5 5:44 TABO Tabor Academy 0 8 417 44 Daniel Pinckney FR 17:51.5 5:44 WM Westminster School 43 4 470 45 Luke Jorgensen SR 17:53.2 5:45 TP Trinity Pawling Scho 44 3 439 46 Nathaniel Markey FR 17:54.3 5:45 WNS Williston Northampto 45 5 512 47 John Kuzminskas JR 17:54.8 5:45 WM Westminster School 46 5 464 48 Jonathan Walker SO 17:56.4 5:46 SUFF Suffield Academy 47 4 410 49 Luke Vining-Recklitis 11 17:58.4 5:46 WACA Worcester Academy 48 2 554 50 Blake Cilmi SO 17:58.9 5:46 HOTC Hotchkiss School 49 7 280 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Bryan Soder JR 18:01.8 5:47 WNS Williston Northampto 50 6 524 52 Yifan Qiu JR 18:02.1 5:48 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 51 2 494 53 Drew McNamee SR 18:02.6 5:48 LAND Landmark School 52 3 335 54 Solomon Neuhaus SO 18:03.9 5:48 WNS Williston Northampto 53 7 514 55 Hunter Olstein SR 18:05.3 5:49 TP Trinity Pawling Scho 54 4 442 56 Adam Kugelmass SO 18:13.3 5:51 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 55 3 489 57 Andreas Byamana 10 18:13.9 5:51 CONC Concord Academy 56 5 238 58 Daniel Mittelman SR 18:15.0 5:52 SUFF Suffield Academy 57 5 402 59 Milo Marcus JR 18:17.7 5:53 SUFF Suffield Academy 58 6 399 60 Sam Krupnikoff SO 18:23.1 5:55 AVON Avon Old Farms 59 3 226 61 Bryan Kelly JR 18:23.8 5:55 LAND Landmark School 60 4 333 62 Andrew Spiegel SR 18:24.4 5:55 WNS Williston Northampto 0 8 525 63 Shane Donahue SO 18:27.2 5:56 SUFF Suffield Academy 61 7 386 64 Kyle Zimmerman JR 18:27.5 5:56 KO Kingswood Oxford 62 1 327 65 Isaiah Castellucci SO 18:27.7 5:56 LAND Landmark School 63 5 329 66 Colin Anderson FR 18:29.4 5:56 AVON Avon Old Farms 64 4 216 67 Ethan Pinkes FR 18:30.4 5:57 KO Kingswood Oxford 65 2 324 68 Bobby Flynn SO 18:32.4 5:57 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 8 390 69 Cal Votta SO 18:32.6 5:57 AVON Avon Old Farms 66 5 232 70 Matt Norris SO 18:34.9 5:58 WM Westminster School 67 6 468 71 Christian Hubbard SO 18:35.6 5:58 AVON Avon Old Farms 68 6 225 72 Tynan Reed JR 18:35.7 5:58 LAND Landmark School 69 6 336 73 Owen Cotthaus SR 18:40.4 6:00 KO Kingswood Oxford 70 3 311 74 Justin Schuster SO 18:41.2 6:00 WM Westminster School 71 7 474 75 Michael Duncan SO 18:47.0 6:02 HOTC Hotchkiss School 0 8 283 76 Shoo Yonekawa FR 18:48.9 6:03 CA Cushing Academy 72 1 266 77 Noah Hawks-Ladds SR 18:50.1 6:03 KO Kingswood Oxford 73 4 314 78 Jack Antico SR 18:50.6 6:03 KO Kingswood Oxford 74 5 304 79 Hunter Bardua SO 18:52.7 6:04 TP Trinity Pawling Scho 75 5 430 80 Elliott Kennard SO 19:03.4 6:08 WM Westminster School 0 8 463 81 Chris Taylor SR 19:09.1 6:09 TP Trinity Pawling Scho 76 6 448 82 Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov 10 19:12.8 6:10 WACA Worcester Academy 77 3 551 83 Joe LaRocca 12 19:14.3 6:11 CONC Concord Academy 78 6 250 84 Cole Hansen SR 19:14.4 6:11 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 79 4 482 85 Ben Toczydlowski SR 19:20.0 6:13 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 9 409 86 Nikolai Degenhardt SR 19:20.1 6:13 TP Trinity Pawling Scho 80 7 435 87 Alec Hurst JR 19:22.0 6:14 LAND Landmark School 81 7 332 88 Daniel Qin-Dong SR 19:25.5 6:15 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 82 5 493 89 Rahul Krishnan 10 19:28.2 6:16 WACA Worcester Academy 83 4 541 90 Joseph Perettine JR 19:30.1 6:16 TP Trinity Pawling Scho 0 8 443 91 Matthew Adiletta 12 19:36.6 6:18 WACA Worcester Academy 84 5 535 92 Jake Byers 12 19:36.9 6:18 CONC Concord Academy 85 7 239 93 Benjamin Goldsberry 12 19:38.0 6:19 WACA Worcester Academy 86 6 539 94 Ryan Hoff 12 19:45.1 6:21 CONC Concord Academy 0 8 247 95 Samuel Hoffman 09 19:50.1 6:23 CONC Concord Academy 0 9 248 96 Stewart Delson SO 19:51.9 6:23 CA Cushing Academy 87 2 260 97 Harry Krause JR 19:56.7 6:25 KO Kingswood Oxford 88 6 317 98 Chris Marcus 12 19:57.8 6:25 CONC Concord Academy 0 10 252 99 Michael Robidoux SO 19:59.4 6:26 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 10 405 100 David Marotollo JR 20:04.6 6:27 KO Kingswood Oxford 89 7 320 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 Prithvi Gunturu JR 20:15.8 6:31 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 8 313 102 Samuel Odjidja 11 20:28.5 6:35 WACA Worcester Academy 90 7 546 103 Yang Chen 10 20:34.4 6:37 WACA Worcester Academy 0 8 537 104 Ethan Damokosh JR 20:55.4 6:44 AVON Avon Old Farms 91 7 219 105 Ben Fahey 11 20:55.6 6:44 WACA Worcester Academy 0 9 538 106 Ryan Silvers SR 20:59.6 6:45 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 9 325 107 Thomas Betts SO 21:22.4 6:52 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 10 306 108 Ray Duan FR 21:57.7 7:03 CA Cushing Academy 92 3 261 109 Marcus Choy SR 21:59.4 7:04 CA Cushing Academy 93 4 259 110 Emile Baquerizo JR 22:04.7 7:06 CA Cushing Academy 94 5 257 111 SungJung Lien FR 22:44.3 7:18 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 95 6 490 112 Gavin Yang FR 22:50.5 7:20 CA Cushing Academy 96 6 264 113 Jackson Stoever JR 23:21.0 7:30 CA Cushing Academy 97 7 262 *********************************************************** ** PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** ***********************************************************

   

Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys and Girls JV Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)    

Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates