Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Team Results     Girls Varsity Team Results     Boys and Girls JV Race Results     Boys Varsity Individual Results     Girls Varsity Individual Results    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                              ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ************************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ************************************************************************

 1. Winsor (50) 2. Loomis Chaffee (86); 3. Suffield Academy (97);
 4. Worcester Academy (134); 5. Williston Northampton Sch (136);
 6. Hotchkiss School (167); 7. Westminster School (176); 8. Miss Porters School (189);
 9. Tabor Academy (208); 10. Kingswood Oxford (257);
 11. Wilbraham Monson Academy (307); 12. Miss Halls School (334);
 13. Cushing Academy (390);

               ****************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ****************************************************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      50      Winsor                                         1:40:14.8  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Nicole Chung                JR    19:51.3  6:23
           8      Alex Bardon                 JR    19:54.9  6:24
           9      Katie Cronin (C)            SR    19:59.1  6:26
           12     Chloe Duval                 SO    20:14.1  6:30
           15     Winnie Wang                 FR    20:15.4  6:31
           (18)   Marguerite Montagner        08    20:22.9  6:33
           (19)   Zoe Lewis                   07    20:25.2  6:34
  =========================================================================== 
    2      86      Loomis Chaffee                                 1:41:35.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Sophie Elgamal              SR    18:59.3  6:06
           5      Juliet Rhodes               JR    19:49.1  6:22
           14     Neala Sweeney               FR    20:14.3  6:30
           24     Sophie Christiano           SR    20:41.2  6:39
           42     Faith Donegan               SO    21:51.4  7:01
           (46)   Annabel Lyons               SO    22:05.8  7:06
           (52)   Anna Turner                 JR    22:21.9  7:11
  =========================================================================== 
    3      97      Suffield Academy                               1:42:30.9  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Amelia Hern                 SR    19:47.7  6:22
           10     Casey Kaplan                SR    20:03.2  6:27
           22     McCreesh Madi               SO    20:31.9  6:36
           30     Nina Begley                 SR    21:01.1  6:46
           31     Izzy Dutranoit              SO    21:07.0  6:47
           (33)   Becca Bauer                 SO    21:26.7  6:54
           (47)   Cecile Meier-Schirling      JR    22:06.8  7:06
  =========================================================================== 
    4      134      Worcester Academy                              1:44:46.2  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Coco Arcand                 SO    19:53.1  6:24
           11     Gabriela Gavala             FR    20:05.1  6:28
           27     Fiona Price                 SO    20:45.6  6:40
           44     Yuliya Borodovka            JR    21:58.1  7:04
           45     Mabel Gao                   SO    22:04.3  7:06
           (54)   Clarice Xu                  SO    22:24.2  7:12
           (59)   Gabriela Conte              SO    22:51.3  7:21
  =========================================================================== 
    5      136      Williston Northampton School                   1:44:52.6  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Claire Harrison             SO    20:14.3  6:30
           25     Abigail Touhey              07    20:44.3  6:40
           26     Natalie Aquadro             SR    20:44.7  6:40
           34     Maya Soley                  JR    21:29.5  6:55
           38     Annika VonSchoeler-Ames     07    21:39.8  6:58
           (40)   Anna Richardson             08    21:46.5  7:00
           (41)   Chloe Prouty                FR    21:51.1  7:01
  =========================================================================== 
    6      167      Hotchkiss School                               1:46:37.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Annabelle Burns             JR    20:22.3  6:33
           20     Abby Quinn                  SR    20:25.2  6:34
           37     Riley Henshaw               FR    21:38.1  6:57
           43     Olivia Gee                  JR    21:58.0  7:04
           50     Tamsin Nottage              FR    22:14.3  7:09
           (76)   Aidan Amster                SO    24:51.1  7:59
           (84)   Ruthie Ehrhardt             SO    26:09.5  8:25

 
  =========================================================================== 
    7      176      Westminster School                             1:47:23.7  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Oumou Kanoute               SR    19:42.4  6:20
           36     Caroline Percival           SO    21:31.9  6:55
           39     Elizabeth Casey             JR    21:40.0  6:58
           48     Abby Hovey                  JR    22:07.5  7:07
           51     Sarah Minella               SR    22:21.9  7:11
           (55)   Bethany Winters             FR    22:24.7  7:12
           (68)   Maggie Chaves               SO    24:03.7  7:44
  =========================================================================== 
    8      189      Miss Porters School                            1:47:35.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           21     Alexandra Poole             FR    20:30.1  6:36
           23     Victoria Apuzzo             SR    20:37.8  6:38
           35     Abi Conner                  SR    21:29.5  6:55
           53     Marisol Carty               SO    22:22.7  7:11
           57     Audrey Wallace              JR    22:35.4  7:16
           (62)   Lydia Gambacini             SO    23:08.4  7:26
           (74)   Yeda Min                    SO    24:34.1  7:54
  =========================================================================== 
    9      208      Tabor Academy                                  1:49:46.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Isabelle Cheney             FR    19:43.8  6:20
           32     Lulu Russell                SR    21:24.8  6:53
           49     Abigail Park                JR    22:10.5  7:08
           61     Roberta Fisher              SO    23:07.4  7:26
           63     Alexandria Coffin           JR    23:19.9  7:30
           (71)   Kiley O-Leary               JR    24:22.0  7:50
           (77)   Maryclare Bracken           SR    24:57.3  8:01
  =========================================================================== 
    10      257      Kingswood Oxford                               1:54:51.1  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Magdalen Eberle             FR    20:17.3  6:31
           28     Abigail Fernald             --    20:49.7  6:42
           64     Casey Qi                    SO    23:42.4  7:37
           70     Katherine Mikaelson         SO    24:20.1  7:49
           79     Taline Norsigian            SO    25:41.6  8:16
           (80)   Ariba Memon                 SR    25:42.4  8:16
           (81)   Christina Daniels           JR    25:46.6  8:17
  =========================================================================== 
    11      307      Wilbraham Monson Academy                       1:57:25.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           29     Alejandra Camara            SO    20:53.8  6:43
           60     Addison Wakelin             JR    22:59.8  7:23
           65     Heidi Wu                    SO    23:46.1  7:38
           75     Olivia Debaise              JR    24:42.8  7:56
           78     Cynthia Zhang               SR    25:03.3  8:03
           (85)   Clara Harrington            JR    26:54.2  8:39
           (87)   Cynthia Xie                 SO    27:31.5  8:51
  =========================================================================== 
    12      334      Miss Halls School                              1:59:11.8  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           56     Emma Kotelnicki             FR    22:31.8  7:14
           66     Siwon Kim                   SR    23:51.8  7:40
           67     Moon Liang                  JR    23:55.3  7:41
           72     Rose Battista               SO    24:22.4  7:50
           73     Annica Missy                SO    24:30.5  7:53
           (82)   Momoka Ando                 SR    25:55.8  8:20
           (83)   Jenna Crosier               SR    26:07.6  8:24

  =========================================================================== 
    13      390      Cushing Academy                                2:15:53.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           58     Lian Smithers               SR    22:45.4  7:19
           69     Genie Kang                  JR    24:05.9  7:45
           86     Erika Wilson                FR    27:27.2  8:50
           88     Barbara Wang                FR    28:22.0  9:07
           89     Emily Wang                  jr    33:12.9  10:41

               ****************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ****************************************************************



Boys Varsity Team Results     Girls Varsity Team Results     Boys and Girls JV Race Results     Boys Varsity Individual Results     Girls Varsity Individual Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates