Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()     Girls Results ()     Boys Results ()    

Founders League T&F Championships
Founders League Track & Field Championships
Saturday May 13, 2017 - Taft School - Watertown, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - Rain - Breezy

                        Founders League Track & Field Championships 
                Saturday May 13, 2017  - Taft School - Watertown, CT    
                   Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - Rain - Breezy 

                    Girls - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft School                108        2) Choate Rosemary Hall      106   
    3) Hotchkiss                   99.66     4) Loomis Chaffee             77   
    5) Kingswood Oxford            66        6) Westminster School         50.33
    7) Miss Porters School         20                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loomis Chaffee              96        2) Taft School                83.50
    3) Hotchkiss                   83        4) Westminster School         77   
    5) Choate Rosemary Hall        71.50     6) Avon Old Farms             67   
    7) Trinity-Pawling School      43        8) Kingswood Oxford            6   
 
************************************************************************************

                                    Results    

                      Girls 100 Meter Dash
                      
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulhern, Julia            SR Hotchkiss                13.12   3 
  2 March, Sam                SR Kingswood Oxfd           13.41   3 
  3 Essuman, Louisa           FR Hotchkiss                13.58   3 
  4 Owusu, Larisa             SR Choate Rosemary          13.73   3 
  5 Phillips, Paige           FR Westminster              13.79   3 
  6 Jones, Sydney             SR Choate Rosemary          13.80   3 
  7 Paige, Maia               SO Loomis Chaffee           13.84   2 
  8 Dawe, Libby               SR Taft School              13.89   2 
  9 Lewis Falloon, Tiara      SO Loomis Chaffee           14.04   2 
 10 Glemaud, Kayla            SR Kingswood Oxfd           14.10   2 
 11 Borges Gordon, Julianne   SO Miss Porters             14.42   1 
 12 Bernard, Kamille          SR Miss Porters             14.45   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Julia            SR Hotchkiss                26.90   2 
  2 Vaughn, Ainsley           FR Kingswood Oxfd           27.01   2 
  3 Eckerson, Katherine       SR Westminster              27.84   2 
  4 Essuman, Louisa           FR Hotchkiss                27.98   2 
  5 Owusu, Larisa             SR Choate Rosemary          28.20   2 
  6 Cook, Lexy                SR Choate Rosemary          29.00   2 
  7 Heath, Bella              FR Miss Porters             29.39   1 
  8 Paige, Maia               SO Loomis Chaffee           29.44   1 
  9 Giliberto, Marleigh       SO Loomis Chaffee           30.06   1 
 10 Phillips, Paige           FR Westminster              30.46   1 
 11 Bernard, Kamille          SR Miss Porters             30.75   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Ainsley           FR Kingswood Oxfd         1:01.11   3 
  2 Lohuis, Molly             JR Taft School            1:02.07   3 
  3 Penfold, Tanami           FR Hotchkiss              1:02.15   3 
  4 Brown, Samantha           FR Choate Rosemary        1:02.68   3 
  5 Giliberto, Marleigh       SO Loomis Chaffee         1:02.90   2 
  6 Jones, Sydney             SR Choate Rosemary        1:03.03   3 
  7 Ewing, Mary Alice         JR Taft School            1:04.18   3 
  8 Wogelius, Emily           SR Miss Porters           1:04.34   2 
  9 Tishler, Emma             FR Loomis Chaffee         1:05.89   2 
 10 Astorian, Frances         JR Hotchkiss              1:06.32   2 
 11 Bukowski, Kyra            JR Miss Porters           1:10.01   1 
 12 Minella, Sarah            SR Westminster            1:16.09   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birney, Maya              SR Choate Rosemary        2:26.30  
  2 Jacobs, Taylor            JR Taft School            2:29.94  
  3 Kim, Sojung               SR Taft School            2:30.63  
  4 Bristow, Grace            JR Hotchkiss              2:32.35  
  5 Davis, Desiree            JR Kingswood Oxfd         2:34.45  
  6 Forrester, Abby           JR Loomis Chaffee         2:37.38  
  7 Christiano, Sophie        SR Loomis Chaffee         2:40.71  
  8 Craighead, Cecily         SR Hotchkiss              2:42.50  
  9 Alkhayer, Alex            FR Choate Rosemary        2:51.24  
 10 Wogelius, Emily           SR Miss Porters           2:56.70  
 11 Carty, Marisol            SO Miss Porters           2:58.55  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bristow, Grace            JR Hotchkiss              5:04.92  
  2 Kim, Sojung               SR Taft School            5:06.75  
  3 Jacobs, Taylor            JR Taft School            5:09.09  
  4 Rhodes, Juliet            JR Loomis Chaffee         5:13.48  
  5 Kortum, Grace             SR Choate Rosemary        5:28.68  
  6 Craighead, Cecily         SR Hotchkiss              5:31.01  
  7 Christiano, Sophie        SR Loomis Chaffee         5:33.84  
  8 Lantner, Julia            07 Kingswood Oxfd         5:38.77  
  9 Robins, Alice             SR Miss Porters           5:39.31  
 10 Piehl, Mckenzie           SO Kingswood Oxfd         5:41.93  
 11 Mac Namee, Hanna          SO Choate Rosemary        5:43.89  
 12 Percival, Caroline        SO Westminster            5:48.92  
 13 Carty, Marisol            SO Miss Porters           5:53.74  
 14 Peirce, Morgan            SR Westminster            6:16.83  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Juliet            JR Loomis Chaffee        11:35.19  
  2 Overstrum, Betsy          FR Choate Rosemary       11:38.98  
  3 Bristow, Grace            JR Hotchkiss             11:40.72  
  4 Murphy, Hanna             JR Taft School           11:56.07  
  5 Winicki, Caroline         SR Taft School           11:58.19  
  6 Fernald, Abby             08 Kingswood Oxfd        12:03.08  
  7 Apuzzo, Victoria          SR Miss Porters          12:25.62  
  8 Skodock, Myri             SR Hotchkiss             12:38.88  
  9 Altman, Kristin           SO Choate Rosemary       12:43.64  
 10 Peirce, Morgan            SR Westminster           13:18.14  
 11 Minella, Sarah            SR Westminster           13:47.32  
 12 Maeng, Jane               JR Miss Porters          13:52.28  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamb, Lauren              SR Choate Rosemary          16.34   2 
  2 Dovi, Skyler              SR Loomis Chaffee           16.86   2 
  3 Barre, Liz                SO Taft School              17.71   2 
  4 Shi, Connie               JR Hotchkiss                17.95   2 
  5 Streit, Eleanor           SO Taft School              18.08   2 
  6 Williams, Haley           JR Choate Rosemary          18.34   2 
  7 Pate, Maryam              FR Miss Porters             19.01   1 
  8 Coffy, Gabrielle-Ingrid   JR Hotchkiss                19.04   1 
  9 Heath, Bella              FR Miss Porters             19.44   1 
 10 Polley, Laura             SR Kingswood Oxfd           19.61   1 
 11 Jett, Sydni               SO Kingswood Oxfd           19.63   1 
 12 Osakwe, Chineze           SR Loomis Chaffee           20.92   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dovi, Skyler              SR Loomis Chaffee           47.82   2 
  2 Lamb, Lauren              SR Choate Rosemary          49.25   2 
  3 Williams, Haley           JR Choate Rosemary          49.90   2 
  4 Lohuis, Molly             JR Taft School              49.96   2 
  5 Coffy, Gabrielle-Ingrid   JR Hotchkiss                51.29   2 
  6 Streit, Eleanor           SO Taft School              51.41   2 
  7 Bowen, Erin               SO Kingswood Oxfd           53.74   1 
  8 Adorno, Jelani            FR Hotchkiss                54.41   1 
  9 Polley, Laura             SR Kingswood Oxfd           54.43   1 
 10 Mathew, Miriam            JR Miss Porters             56.19   1 
 11 Foster, Anna              FR Miss Porters             57.40   1 
 12 Osakwe, Chineze           SR Loomis Chaffee           58.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        51.23   2 
     1) Fasehun, Oyinloluwa             2) Mulhern, Julia SR              
     3) Perteet, June JR                4) Sam, Aba                       
  2 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                                 51.67   2 
     1) Davis, Desiree JR               2) Vaughn, Ainsley FR             
     3) March, Sam SR                   4) Glemaud, Kayla SR              
  3 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             51.72   2 
     1) Blair, Abby SR                  2) Jones, Sydney SR               
     3) Cook, Lexy SR                   4) Owusu, Larisa SR               
  4 Taft School  'A'                                      53.42   1 
     1) Ewing, Mary Alice JR            2) Robinson, Kayla SO             
     3) Dawe, Libby SR                  4) Newkirk, Jada SR               
  5 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   53.73   2 
     1) Paige, Maia SO                  2) Lewis Falloon, Tiara SO        
     3) Giliberto, Marleigh SO          4) Dovi, Skyler SR                
  6 Miss Porters School  'A'                              54.98   1 
     1) Bernard, Kamille SR             2) Borges Gordon, Julianne SO     
     3) Heath, Bella FR                 4) Scott, Sydni JR                
 -- Westminster School  'A'                                 DNF   1 
     1) Nam, Lauren                     2) Phillips, Paige FR             
     3) Eckerson, Katherine SR          4) Greene, Alexa SR               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           4:12.94  
     1) Birney, Maya SR                 2) Jones, Sydney SR               
     3) Blair, Abby SR                  4) Brown, Samantha FR             
  2 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 4:13.82  
     1) Dovi, Skyler SR                 2) Dovi, Sydney FR                
     3) Tishler, Emma FR                4) Giliberto, Marleigh SO         
  3 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      4:17.89  
     1) Sam, Aba                        2) Mulhern, Julia SR              
     3) Astorian, Frances JR            4) Penfold, Tanami FR             
  4 Taft School  'A'                                    4:20.59  
     1) Ewing, Mary Alice JR            2) Jacobs, Taylor JR              
     3) Lohuis, Molly JR                4) Kim, Sojung SR                 
  5 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                               4:33.24  
     1) Davis, Desiree JR               2) Bowen, Erin SO                 
     3) Glemaud, Kayla SR               4) Vaughn, Ainsley FR             
  6 Miss Porters School  'A'                            5:03.28  
     1) Wogelius, Emily SR              2) Bukowski, Kyra JR              
     3) Gambacini, Lydia                4) Robins, Alice SR               
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boachie Yiadom, Kat       SO Loomis Chaffee         4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Smith, Margaret           FR Hotchkiss              4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Blair, Abby               SR Choate Rosemary        4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Liu, Amanda               JR Westminster            4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dovi, Sydney              FR Loomis Chaffee         4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Barre, Liz                SO Taft School            4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cook, Lexy                SR Choate Rosemary        4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ball, Emily               JR Hotchkiss              4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Sealy, Chloe              JR Westminster            4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mathew, Miriam            JR Miss Porters           4-00.00      1.21m 
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Conner, Abi               SR Miss Porters                NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barre, Liz                SO Taft School            8-00.00      2.43m 
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Lander, Madelyn           SO Taft School            7-06.00      2.28m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Haley           JR Choate Rosemary        7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  4 Perteet, June             JR Hotchkiss              6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Sealy, Chloe              JR Westminster            6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 King, Olivia              SO Hotchkiss              6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Liu, Amanda               JR Westminster            6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marcil, Charlotte         JR Loomis Chaffee         6-00.00      1.82m 
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Forrester, Abby           JR Loomis Chaffee              NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Sydni              JR Miss Porters          16-07.25      5.06m 
      FOUL  15-04.25  15-03.50  13-08  15-10.50  16-07.25
  2 March, Sam                SR Kingswood Oxfd        16-04.25      4.98m 
      15-09.50  15-06.50  FOUL  16-04.25  15-02.75  FOUL
  3 Eckerson, Katherine       SR Westminster           15-06.50      4.73m 
      13-02.50  15-02.75  14-11  15-03  15-03.50  15-06.50
  4 Norman, Jerri             SR Choate Rosemary       14-09.00      4.49m 
      13-00  FOUL  14-03.50  14-09  12-06  13-07
  5 Robinson, Kayla           SO Taft School           14-08.75      4.48m 
      14-08.75        13-11  13-09  14-06.50
  6 Du, Sarah                 JR Hotchkiss             14-00.50      4.27m 
  7 Harrington, Shamari       JR Choate Rosemary       13-07.75      4.15m 
  8 Jett, Sydni               SO Kingswood Oxfd        13-05.50      4.10m 
  9 Gee, Olivia               JR Hotchkiss             13-04.50      4.07m 
 10 Foster, Dylan             FR Westminster           12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 March, Sam                SR Kingswood Oxfd        35-05.00     10.79m 
      35-05  35-05  FOUL  FOUL  34-05  FOUL
  2 Scott, Sydni              JR Miss Porters          32-09.00      9.98m 
      31-08  FOUL  32-06.50  32-09  31-10  FOUL
  3 Robinson, Kayla           SO Taft School           32-09.00      9.98m 
      FOUL  32-09  FOUL  FOUL  31-05  31-07
  4 Polley, Laura             SR Kingswood Oxfd        32-02.00      9.80m 
      FOUL  30-06  32-02  31-03.50  FOUL   
  5 Harrington, Shamari       JR Choate Rosemary       31-02.50      9.51m 
      29-06  30-02.50  30-05.50  30-03.50  29-08.50  31-02.50
  6 Eckerson, Katherine       SR Westminster           31-02.00      9.49m 
      30-08        31-02      
  7 Lamb, Lauren              SR Choate Rosemary       30-04.00      9.24m 
      28-02  29-00  30-04  29-10  29-11.50  28-07
  8 Gambacini, Brianna        SR Miss Porters          28-10.50      8.80m 
      27-08  27-05.50  28-08.50  26-00.50  28-10.50  28-08.50
  9 Gee, Olivia               JR Hotchkiss             27-07.50      8.42m 
      FOUL  FOUL  27-07.50         
 10 Powell, Chloe             JR Hotchkiss             26-01.00      7.95m 
      26-01  25-11  24-09            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Offiaeli, Chelsea         JR Loomis Chaffee        41-08.00     12.70m 
      38-10.50  38-00  41-08            
  2 Tawney, Sophie            SR Westminster           34-07.00     10.54m 
      32-07  31-10.50  34-07           
  3 Robinson, Kayla           SO Taft School           32-04.00      9.85m 
      32-04  31-02  30-02           
  4 Glemaud, Kayla            SR Kingswood Oxfd        29-11.00      9.11m 
      28-03  29-11  27-05            
  5 Obi, Jordan               FR Choate Rosemary       29-04.00      8.94m 
      26-01  28-10  29-04            
  6 Joseph, Anissa            SR Westminster           28-04.50      8.64m 
      28-02  28-04.50  25-02            
  7 Stewart, Haleigh          JR Loomis Chaffee        27-10.00      8.48m 
      27-10                  
  8 Frater, Hannah            SR Hotchkiss             26-04.00      8.02m 
  9 Tejuosho, Enitan          SR Choate Rosemary       23-01.50      7.04m 
 10 Gregory, Lawren           JR Hotchkiss             22-09.50      6.94m 
 11 Apuzzo, Cassie            SR Miss Porters          21-00.50      6.41m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tawney, Sophie            SR Westminster           99-09.50     30.41m 
      93-07  FOUL  89-03  FOUL  99-09.50  97-04
  2 Offiaeli, Chelsea         JR Loomis Chaffee        99-02.50     30.23m 
      88-10  99-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  95-09  97-08.50
  3 Tejuosho, Enitan          SR Choate Rosemary       92-00.50     28.05m 
      83-05  90-01.50  82-02.50  90-07  92-00.50  FOUL
  4 Gallo, Samantha           SO Choate Rosemary       78-05.50     23.91m 
      76-01  63-04.50  78-05.50  78-01  75-04  65-06
  5 Ben-Eka, Tise             SR Taft School           77-07.50     23.66m 
      71-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  65-07.50  77-07.50  65-10.50
  6 Glemaud, Kayla            SR Kingswood Oxfd        75-02.50     22.92m 
      72-04.50  FOUL  67-05  69-08  75-02.50  FOUL
  7 Madrid, Nathali           SR Westminster              71-07     21.81m 
      66-06  64-08  71-07  FOUL  61-02.50  68-03.50
  8 Civitello, Amanda         SR Kingswood Oxfd           67-09     20.65m 
      61-05  FOUL  67-03  61-09.50  67-09  67-03
  9 Rego, Madelyn             SO Hotchkiss             67-00.50     20.43m 
      67-00.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Gregory, Lawren           JR Hotchkiss             64-09.50     19.74m 
      61-08  61-09  64-09.50           
 11 Stewart, Haleigh          JR Loomis Chaffee           62-09     19.12m 
      62-09  56-02  FOUL           
 12 Apuzzo, Victoria          SR Miss Porters          45-05.50     13.85m 
      43-03  45-05.50  41-06            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tawney, Sophie            SR Westminster              80-07     24.56m 
      79-07  72-03  80-07           
  2 Rego, Madelyn             SO Hotchkiss                79-02     24.13m 
      79-02  77-11  69-08           
  3 Ben-Eka, Tise             SR Taft School              77-11     23.74m 
      68-04  67-03  77-11           
  4 Comish, Avery             -- Taft School              74-10     22.80m 
      61-11  61-08  74-10            
  5 Offiaeli, Chelsea         JR Loomis Chaffee           72-00     21.94m 
      72-00  71-03  67-01            
  6 Sears, Simone             SR Loomis Chaffee           70-06     21.48m 
      FOUL  70-06  69-03            
  7 Tejuosho, Enitan          SR Choate Rosemary          69-06     21.18m 
      69-06  63-00  58-03           
  8 Fernald, Abby             08 Kingswood Oxfd           62-06     19.05m 
      62-06  56-02  51-09            
  9 Haddock, Kaleah           SO Choate Rosemary          50-09     15.46m 
      50-09  45-07  40-04            
 10 Joseph, Anissa            SR Westminster              49-09     15.16m 
      42-10  FOUL  49-09           
 11 Apuzzo, Cassie            SR Miss Porters             48-11     14.90m 
      48-11  45-02  44-00            
 12 Skodock, Myri             SR Hotchkiss                48-00     14.63m 
      44-08  48-00  47-11           
 13 Apuzzo, Victoria          SR Miss Porters             41-08     12.70m 
      41-06  41-08  39-04            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Re-Mahn            JR Trinity-Pawling          11.42   3 
  2 Keck, Thunder             SR Hotchkiss                11.47   3 
  3 Zhang, Kevin              SO Avon Old Farms           11.54   3 
  4 Reynolds, Hunter          SR Choate Rosemary          11.71   3 
  5 Palmer, Kymani            SR Avon Old Farms           11.73   3 
  6 McCall, Devonte           GR Westminster              11.93   1 
  7 Davis, Jeff               08 Kingswood Oxfd           11.98   2 
  8 Morrissey, Stephen        SR Trinity-Pawling          12.04   2 
  9 Anyagri, Saviour          JR Hotchkiss                12.05   1 
 10 Henry, Arman              JR Loomis Chaffee           12.08   1 
 11 Lacey, Matt               JR Choate Rosemary          12.18   3 
 12 Groves, Joel              SR Westminster              13.14   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zhang, Kevin              SO Avon Old Farms           23.00   3 
  2 Keroack, Nick             JR Avon Old Farms           23.40   2 
  3 Alleyne, Marcus           SR Taft School              23.45   3 
  4 Bawa, Sammed              FR Taft School              23.54   3 
  5 Preyer, Isaiah            SR Westminster              23.77   2 
  6 Davis, Jeff               08 Kingswood Oxfd           24.02   2 
  7 Liu, Gabe                 SO Choate Rosemary          24.15   2 
  8 Boachie-Yiadom, Nelson    JR Loomis Chaffee           24.37   2 
  9 Smith, Beau               JR Trinity-Pawling          24.56   2 
 10 Lacey, Matt               JR Choate Rosemary          24.60   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kucera, Corbin            SR Hotchkiss                52.41   2 
  2 Taglianetti, Dan          SR Loomis Chaffee           52.42   2 
  3 Mangiardi, Matteo         SR Taft School              52.70   2 
  4 Makris, Jack              SR Trinity-Pawling          52.77   2 
  5 Lew, Brian                SR Loomis Chaffee           53.22   2 
  6 Fennell, Nicolas          SR Choate Rosemary          53.79   2 
  7 Cheng, Chun Yin           JR Hotchkiss                54.35   1 
  8 Carmichael, Calvin        JR Choate Rosemary          54.39   1 
  9 Stedman, Teagan           JR Westminster              55.10   1 
 10 Taylor, Trey              JR Kingswood Oxfd           55.98   1 
 11 Beerbower, Will           JR Kingswood Oxfd           59.40   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heskin, Ryan              JR Loomis Chaffee         2:01.98  
  2 Wasserstein, Michael      SR Taft School            2:02.70  
  3 Moore, Chris              JR Avon Old Farms         2:02.94  
  4 Shichman, Jacob           JR Loomis Chaffee         2:03.19  
  5 Elkins, Jackson           JR Choate Rosemary        2:04.48  
  6 Arthur, Stuart            SR Choate Rosemary        2:04.87  
  7 Stedman, Teagan           JR Westminster            2:05.88  
  8 Pinckney, Ryan            JR Hotchkiss              2:06.79  
  9 Joseph, Coltrane          SO Kingswood Oxfd         2:07.05  
 10 Tankala, Varun            JR Kingswood Oxfd         2:08.00  
 11 Kulkarni, Aadi            JR Hotchkiss              2:09.68  
 12 Palmer, Calvin            JR Taft School            2:11.08  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heskin, Ryan              JR Loomis Chaffee         4:08.25  
  2 Wasserstein, Michael      SR Taft School            4:10.81  
  3 Dahir, Mustafe            SO Choate Rosemary        4:11.38  
  4 Farrell, Matt             FR Loomis Chaffee         4:17.00  
  5 Pinckney, Ryan            JR Hotchkiss              4:18.19  
  6 Estony, William           SR Trinity-Pawling        4:20.64  
  7 Sidamon-Eristoff, Andrew  SO Hotchkiss              4:29.27  
  8 Drew, Carson              SR Avon Old Farms         4:40.57  
  9 Chey, Daniel              JR Westminster            4:43.22  
 10 Connell, Brennan          SO Choate Rosemary        4:44.60  
 11 Wong, Barrett             JR Taft School            4:44.61  
 12 Kuzminskas, John          JR Westminster            5:00.29  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berrafati, Joseph         SR Choate Rosemary        9:17.89  
  2 Farrell, Matt             FR Loomis Chaffee         9:22.08  
  3 Cox, John                 SR Loomis Chaffee         9:22.63  
  4 Birney, Griffin           JR Choate Rosemary        9:22.67  
  5 Sidamon-Eristoff, Andrew  SO Hotchkiss              9:41.07  
  6 Estony, William           SR Trinity-Pawling       10:05.95  
  7 Drew, Carson              SR Avon Old Farms        10:24.79  
  8 Kuzminskas, John          JR Westminster           10:34.75  
  9 Wong, Barrett             JR Taft School           10:47.35  
 10 Chey, Daniel              JR Westminster           11:00.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Lloyd           JR Choate Rosemary          16.45   2 
  2 Prendergast, Payton       SR Westminster              16.47   2 
  3 Borwick, Hunter           SR Hotchkiss                16.77   2 
  4 Williams, Brandon         JR Westminster              17.39   2 
  5 Yen, Daniel               SO Taft School              17.71   1 
  6 Gullon, Guillermo         JR Avon Old Farms           17.77   1 
  7 Ramsden, Meszion          FR Hotchkiss                18.73   1 
  8 Karas, Evan               SO Choate Rosemary          18.84   2 
  9 Tuitt, Sincere            JR Loomis Chaffee           19.42   1 
 10 Hunter, Jared             SO Avon Old Farms           20.04   1 
 11 Garcia, Derrick           SR Loomis Chaffee           23.68   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Lloyd           JR Choate Rosemary          42.86   3 
  2 Esilu, Trevor             GR Taft School              43.38   2 
  3 Borwick, Hunter           SR Hotchkiss                43.53   3 
  4 Karas, Evan               SO Choate Rosemary          44.11   3 
  5 Yen, Daniel               SO Taft School              44.70   3 
  6 Knight, Christopher       JR Loomis Chaffee           45.41   2 
  7 Okoli, Obinna             FR Hotchkiss                45.73   3 
  8 Prendergast, Payton       SR Westminster              45.95   3 
  9 Kallus, Ben               SR Loomis Chaffee           46.86   1 
 10 Hunter, Jared             SO Avon Old Farms           49.02   1 
 11 Gullon, Guillermo         JR Avon Old Farms           49.06   1 
 12 Taylor, Trey              JR Kingswood Oxfd           49.42   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trinity-Pawling School  'A'                           44.31   2 
     1) Makris, Jack SR                 2) Johnson, Avery SR              
     3) Morrissey, Stephen SR           4) Davis, Re-Mahn JR              
  2 Avon Old Farms  'A'                                   44.45   1 
     1) Palmer, Kymani SR               2) Zhang, Kevin SO                
     3) Keroack, Nick JR                4) Zdobnov, Yaroslav              
  3 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   44.55   2 
     1) Boachie-Yiadom, Nelson JR       2) Simpson, Shayne                
     3) Lew, Brian SR                   4) Brackett, Andre GR             
  4 Westminster School  'A'                               45.30   1 
     1) Williams, Brandon JR            2) Callahan, Tim SR               
     3) Preyer, Isaiah SR               4) Clarke, Delando SR             
  5 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        45.35   2 
     1) Keck, Thunder SR                2) Simonian, Niall FR             
     3) Norman, Jiah SR                 4) Anyagri, Saviour JR            
  6 Taft School  'A'                                      45.88   2 
     1) Reid, Brandon                   2) Akpata, Liam So                
     3) Alleyne, Marcus SR              4) Bawa, Sammed FR                
  7 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                                 46.85   1 
     1)                                 2) Ware, Winston FR               
     3) Amell, Jamie FR                 4) Davis, Jeff 08                 
 -- Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                                DQ   2  out of mlane
     1) Fennell, Nicolas SR             2) Lucien, Jeremy JR              
     3) Lacey, Matt JR                  4) Reynolds, Hunter SR            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 3:31.84   2 
     1) Brackett, Andre GR              2) Lew, Brian SR                  
     3) Heskin, Ryan JR                 4) Taglianetti, Dan SR            
  2 Taft School  'A'                                    3:32.86   2 
     1) Palmer, Calvin JR               2) Ridruejo, Miguel SR            
     3) Wasserstein, Michael SR         4) Mangiardi, Matteo SR           
  3 Trinity-Pawling School  'A'                         3:37.17   2 
     1) Makris, Jack SR                 2) Estony, William SR             
     3) Morrissey, Stephen SR           4) Johnson, Avery SR              
  4 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      3:37.99   2 
     1) Cheng, Chun Yin JR              2) Pinckney, Ryan JR              
     3) Simonian, Niall FR              4) Kucera, Corbin SR              
  5 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           3:38.61   2 
     1) Elkins, Jackson JR              2) Reynolds, Hunter SR            
     3) Fennell, Nicolas SR             4) Dahir, Mustafe SO              
  6 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                               3:47.44   1 
     1) Beerbower, Will JR              2) Barry, Jack SR                 
     3) Tankala, Varun JR               4) Taylor, Trey JR                
  7 Westminster School  'A'                             3:49.95   1 
     1) Groves, Joel SR                 2) Callahan, Tim SR               
     3) Preyer, Isaiah SR               4) Stedman, Teagan JR             
  8 Avon Old Farms  'A'                                 3:53.68   1 
     1) Wotorson, Miles                 2) Moore, Chris JR                
     3)                                 4) Washington, Tyrell GR          
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Delando           SR Westminster            6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O   XO 
  2 Norman, Jiah              SR Hotchkiss              5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  3 Prendergast, Payton       SR Westminster            5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  4 Montague, Shane           JR Trinity-Pawling        5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Anwunah, Chukwudubem      FR Hotchkiss              5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Henry, Arman              JR Loomis Chaffee         5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Boachie-Yiadom, Nelson    JR Loomis Chaffee         5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Fleurima, Billy           SR Taft School            5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Smith, Beau               JR Trinity-Pawling        5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Washington, Tyrell        GR Avon Old Farms         5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 11 De Graaf, Owen            SR Choate Rosemary        5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Fennell, Nicolas          SR Choate Rosemary             NH            
     5-06 5-08 
        X   XX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Durkin, Ryan              JR Loomis Chaffee        12-00.00      3.65m 
     11-00 12-00 
         O     O 
  2 Karas, Evan               SO Choate Rosemary       11-00.00      3.35m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Mandelbaum, Will          SR Loomis Chaffee        11-00.00      3.35m 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Bradley, Beau             GR Taft School           10-00.00      3.04m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Brownback, Drew           SO Westminster            9-06.00      2.89m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O   XXX 
  6 Dawe, Spencer             SO Taft School            9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Huang, Austin             SR Choate Rosemary        9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCall, Devonte           GR Westminster           20-02.50      6.15m 
      18-01  20-01.50  18-10.50  18-07  20-02.50  20-01
  2 Fennell, Nicolas          SR Choate Rosemary       19-08.75      6.01m 
      19-07.75  18-07.25  19-08.75  18-11.25  19-05  19-02.50
  3 Bawa, Sammed              FR Taft School           19-08.75      6.01m 
      19-02  FOUL  19-08.75  18-10  19-06.75  FOUL
  4 Porter, Weston            SR Hotchkiss             19-07.50      5.98m 
      18-05.50  19-07.50  19-00.50           
  5 Palmer, Calvin            JR Taft School           19-01.75      5.83m 
      FOUL  19-01.75  FOUL  18-03  18-01.50  17-05.50
  6 Smith, Beau               JR Trinity-Pawling       18-11.75      5.78m 
      17-05  18-11.75  17-07.50  17-10.50  18-08.75  18-05
  7 Davis, Re-Mahn            JR Trinity-Pawling       18-10.75      5.75m 
      17-07  18-00  18-06.75  18-10.75  17-01  16-08.25
  8 Arnold, Brandon           SR Avon Old Farms        18-06.75      5.65m 
      18-01  18-03  18-05  18-06.75  18-02  18-03
  9 Galleher, Hunter          SR Loomis Chaffee        18-04.25      5.59m 
      18-00  18-04  18-04.25           
 10 Phommachanh, Taisun       SO Avon Old Farms        18-02.75      5.55m 
      18-02.75  18-00  16-05         
 11 Wu, Zaiyuan(Vincent)      SO Hotchkiss             17-06.75      5.35m 
 12 Callahan, Tim             SR Westminster           16-10.50      5.14m 
 13 Davis, Jeff               08 Kingswood Oxfd        16-09.00      5.10m 
 14 Conway, Rashaud           SO Choate Rosemary       16-08.75      5.09m 
 15 Ware, Winston             FR Kingswood Oxfd        16-01.25      4.90m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Delando           SR Westminster           41-11.00     12.77m 
      FOUL  41-11  41-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Phommachanh, Taisun       SO Avon Old Farms        39-08.50     12.10m 
      FOUL  37-03.50  37-07  39-08.50  39-04.50  39-05
  3 Morrissey, Stephen        SR Trinity-Pawling       39-07.00     12.06m 
         36-00.50  39-00  38-11  37-10  39-07
  4 Allen, Robert             JR Loomis Chaffee        39-03.00     11.96m 
      37-08  37-11  39-01  39-03  37-11  FOUL
  5 Wilson, Elliot            SR Hotchkiss             39-01.00     11.91m 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-01  38-10  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Akpata, Liam              So Taft School           37-08.50     11.49m 
      34-10  37-08.50  37-06           
  7 Williams, Lloyd           JR Choate Rosemary       37-07.50     11.46m 
      36-00  36-06.50  37-07.50  35-10  35-07.50  36-07
  8 Carmichael, Calvin        JR Choate Rosemary       37-07.00     11.45m 
      34-02  37-04.50  37-07  37-04  36-05  36-06
  9 Salako, Adetola           JR Hotchkiss             37-05.50     11.41m 
      35-02  37-05.50             
 10 Galleher, Hunter          SR Loomis Chaffee        37-04.00     11.37m 
      34-02.50  35-05  37-04           
 11 Brownback, Drew           SO Westminster           37-00.50     11.29m 
      35-09.50  37-00.50  36-03.50           
 12 Arnold, Brandon           SR Avon Old Farms        35-11.00     10.94m 
      35-08  FOUL  35-11           
 13 Amell, Jamie              FR Kingswood Oxfd        32-07.50      9.94m 
      31-04  30-06  32-07.50           
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cirillo, Dom              SR Westminster           48-01.00     14.65m 
      48-01  FOUL  47-11.50           
  2 Lawrence, Landon          GR Avon Old Farms        45-07.00     13.89m 
      FOUL  41-05  45-07  43-10  43-05.50  44-01
  3 Goodwin, Zaire            SR Loomis Chaffee        43-01.00     13.13m 
      39-07  42-10  41-00  41-04  40-00.50  43-01
  4 Umeh, Micah               SO Taft School           40-10.00     12.44m 
      40-10  40-07  40-02  40-03  FOUL  38-11
  5 Toland, Keegan            JR Kingswood Oxfd        40-08.50     12.40m 
      37-01  FOUL  39-03.50  39-04  40-02.50  40-08.50
  6 Keck, Thunder             SR Hotchkiss             40-05.00     12.31m 
      40-05  37-05  38-10         
  7 Christiano, Jimmy         SR Avon Old Farms        40-02.00     12.24m 
      40-01  40-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Peters, North             SO Choate Rosemary       39-07.00     12.06m 
      39-02.50  FOUL  39-07  FOUL  37-02  FOUL
  9 Mustafa, Olawale          SR Hotchkiss             38-06.00     11.73m 
      38-00  36-02.50  38-06            
 10 Callahan, Tim             SR Westminster           37-10.00     11.53m 
      36-10.50  37-10  37-08            
 11 McIntosh, Justin          SR Loomis Chaffee        37-08.00     11.48m 
      37-08  35-11  37-02           
 12 Makris, Jack              SR Trinity-Pawling       35-09.00     10.89m 
      35-00  33-10  35-09            
 13 Cruz, Jaiden              JR Choate Rosemary       35-04.00     10.76m 
      35-04  33-02  35-03.50            
 14 Opont, Sam                SR Trinity-Pawling       32-06.00      9.90m 
      32-00  FOUL  32-06            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keck, Thunder             SR Hotchkiss            128-11.50     39.30m 
      107-02.50  109-00  120-02  127-06  119-10.50  128-11.50
  2 Christiano, Jimmy         SR Avon Old Farms          128-08     39.21m 
      124-03.50  FOUL  119-05  105-03  120-10.50  128-08
  3 Cirillo, Dom              SR Westminster          125-04.50     38.21m 
      125-04  118-01.50  124-04.50  123-03.50  125-04.50  FOUL
  4 Farrier, Andrew           SR Taft School          120-08.50     36.79m 
      114-08  105-10  109-09  116-10.50  120-08.50  117-02
  5 Walsh, Jesse              JR Avon Old Farms       118-10.50     36.23m 
      99-04  FOUL  118-10  114-03  102-01  113-08
  6 Peters, North             SO Choate Rosemary      116-09.50     35.59m 
      FOUL  116-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ford, Deuce               JR Loomis Chaffee          110-01     33.55m 
      107-03.50  107-04.50  110-01  100-06  FOUL  106-07
  8 Parenteau, Dean           JR Hotchkiss            108-00.50     32.93m 
      FOUL  106-01  103-01.50  FOUL  108-00.50  FOUL
  9 Kante, Ibrahim            SR Trinity-Pawling         103-09     31.62m 
      FOUL  102-10  103-09           
 10 Toland, Keegan            JR Kingswood Oxfd       103-02.50     31.45m 
      90-06  FOUL  103-02.50            
 11 Rivers, Ray               SR Westminster          102-02.50     31.15m 
      102-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Ananiev, Dimtry           SR Loomis Chaffee          100-10     30.73m 
      97-07.75  98-00  100-10           
 13 Polemeni-Hegarty, Camero  SO Choate Rosemary          72-06     22.09m 
      72-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Weston            SR Hotchkiss               162-05     49.50m 
      162-05  139-06              
  2 Farrier, Andrew           SR Taft School             147-09     45.03m 
      147-09  138-01  FOUL           
  3 Wilson, Elliot            SR Hotchkiss               145-00     44.19m 
      135-00  145-00  142-01           
  4 Cirillo, Dom              SR Westminster             144-11     44.17m 
      144-11  138-00  142-02           
  5 Toland, Keegan            JR Kingswood Oxfd          131-00     39.92m 
      114-05  111-09  131-00            
  6 Ridruejo, Miguel          SR Taft School             125-00     38.10m 
      109-00  125-00  118-00            
  7 Leonard, Dawson           SR Avon Old Farms          124-10     38.04m 
      FOUL  FOUL  124-10            
  8 Vincent, Jean-Paul        SR Trinity-Pawling         115-03     35.12m 
      FOUL  88-00  115-03            
  9 Lawrence, Landon          GR Avon Old Farms          111-01     33.85m 
      108-10  111-01  105-11            
 10 Groves, Joel              SR Westminster             107-11     32.89m 
      94-09  103-02  107-11            
 11 Barbieri, Jake            SR Loomis Chaffee          102-07     31.26m 
      102-07  99-01  102-06            
 12 Huang, Austin             SR Choate Rosemary          98-03     29.94m 
      98-03                  
 13 Nelson, David             SR Trinity-Pawling          98-01     29.89m 
      96-00  FOUL  98-01            

************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()     Girls Results ()     Boys Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates