Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    

Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
2017 Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
Saturday August 12, 2017 || War Memorial - Danbury CT
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results }} 70 degrees -Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 2017 Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
                       Saturday August 12, 2017 ||  War Memorial - Danbury CT
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  }} 70 degrees -Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Emerson Da Silva    Overall Female: Erin Scott
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Mikayla Murphy                10F F0012  Danbury CT              39:21     49
  2  Olivia Malewicki              10F F0012  Monroe CT               40:18     72
  3  Maisy Amodeo                   2F F0012  Newtown CT              51:13     76

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Caroline Williams             14F F1319  Danbury CT              32:25     62
  2  Ella Delano                   13F F1319  Bethel CT               40:18     40
  3  Sarah Russo                   16F F1319  Southbury CT            44:18     20

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Michele Gintoli               29F F2029  Danbury CT              32:46     22

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sarah Schilling               39F F3039  Danbury CT              28:47     27
  2  Laura Burke                   32F F3039  Bridgeport CT           33:17     36
  3  Christine Iaconis             33F F3039  Danbury CT              37:42     59

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Erin Scott                    41F F4049  Carmel NY               26:01     65
  2  Karen Rose                    45F F4049  Ridgefield CT           27:44     66
  3  Kathleen Pesce                48F F4049  Ridgefield CT           29:49     99

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Rebecca Wilbur                57F F5059  Shelton CT              26:33     38
  2  Carla Mallen                  58F F5059  Carmel NY               26:37     31
  3  Darlene Murphy                50F F5059  Danbury CT              28:41     48

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Donna Henning                 64F F6069  New Milford CT          27:11     94
  2  Joyce Marie Gibbons           65F F6069  Milford CT              36:22      2
  3  Lilian Kish                   67F F6069  Monroe CT               40:08     73

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Charlotte Gill                77F F7079  Danbury CT              56:53    100

                                 2017 Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
                       Saturday August 12, 2017 ||  War Memorial - Danbury CT
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  }} 70 degrees -Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Emerson Da Silva    Overall Female: Erin Scott

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Connor Clayton                 9M M0012  Bethel CT               27:42     92
  2  Austin Scott                  12M M0012  Danbury CT              32:23     39

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Robby Doyle                   15M M1319  Bethel CT               18:26     84
  2  Patrick Clayton               14M M1319  Bethel CT               20:15     93
  3  Noah Malewicki                13M M1319  Monroe CT               27:26     71

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sean Mehner                   39M M3039  Redding CT              20:38     85
  2  Dennis Kardaris               38M M3039  Brookfield CT           27:03     53
  3  Christopher Belair            37M M3039  Waterbury CT            28:24     45

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Emerson Da Silva              43M M4049  Danbury CT              18:11     91
  2  Todd Doyle                    47M M4049  Bethel CT               23:52     83
  3  Mark Schilling                40M M4049  Danbury CT              26:07     33

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Steve Leslie                  53M M5059  Brookfield CT           22:18     60
  2  George M Raymond              57M M5059  Danbury CT              22:24     54
  3  Pedro Ramirez                 57M M5059  Danbury CT              22:53     87

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Stephen Gardner               63M M6069  New Canaan CT           26:04     89
  2  Rich Bruno                    62M M6069  Bethel CT               47:45     88
  3  Mike Brokaw                   68M M6069  Sandy Hook CT           51:22     90

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Kevin McGowan                 72M M7079  Danbury CT              28:54     18
  2  Peter Henning                 74M M7079  New Milford CT          37:49     95

  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates