Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     Fitness Walk Results ()    


North Haven Rotary Tessa Marie Memorial 5KRoadRace
Top Male: 1. Chris Canning 2. Jeff Heintz 3. Josh Glacb 4. Andy Card 5. Tucker Sutherland
Top Female: 1. Emily Stover 2. Elyse Adamic 3. Hillary Maxson 4. Anita Campbell 5. Victoria Maxson
2017 North Haven Rotary Tessa Marie Memorial 5K Road Race
Sunday Nov 12, 2017 || North haven High School North Haven CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || OVercast - Brisk -31 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Chris Canning Overall Female: Emily Stover

************************************************************************************
PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Chris Canning 28M M2039 Northford CT 19:50 6:23 1/23 36
2 Jeff Heintz 58M M4059 Wallingford CT 21:28 6:54 1/30 94
3 Emily Stover 33F F2039 NORWOOD MA 21:43 6:59 1/64 183
4 Elyse Adamic 25F F2039 New Haven CT 21:45 7:00 2/64 2
5 Josh Glacb 35M M2039 New haven CT 21:46 7:00 2/23 307
6 Andy Card 54M M4059 New haven CT 21:49 7:01 2/30 336
7 Tucker Sutherland 15M M0015 Branford CT 22:09 7:07 1/24 185
8 Luke Pleimann 14M M0015 MILFORD CT 22:13 7:09 2/24 150
9 Joey Okesson 15M M0015 Southbury CT 22:54 7:22 3/24 138
10 Hillary Maxson 25F F2039 Old Saybrook CT 23:22 7:31 3/64 120
11 Jeremy Titus 47M M4059 Durham CT 23:30 7:33 3/30 305
12 Anita Campbell 44F F4059 Milford CT 23:34 7:35 1/44 32
13 ROb Outtrim 33M M2039 Hamden CT 23:54 7:41 3/23 314
14 Stephen Hunt 48M M4059 Avon CT 23:57 7:42 4/30 327
15 Victoria Maxson 23F F2039 OLD SAYBROOK CT 24:02 7:44 4/64 121
16 Alexander Casella 31M M2039 NORTHFORD CT 24:04 7:44 4/23 37
17 Cindi Tiedemann 52F F4059 Wallingford CT 24:10 7:46 2/44 196
18 Chris Trutnau 47M M4059 Wallingford CT 24:11 7:46 5/30 199
19 Cynthia Schwarz 38F F2039 Hamden CT 24:18 7:49 5/64 391
20 Nicholas Glynn 13M M0015 Higganum CT 24:24 7:51 4/24 83
21 Barbara Pearce 63F F6099 Guilford CT 24:26 7:51 1/5 145
22 Sam Nagy 15M M0015 Woodbridge CT 24:40 7:56 5/24 132
23 Vincent Lindsley 40M M4059 Middletown CT 24:44 7:57 6/30 326
24 Jennifer Curry 23F F2039 Middlebury CT 25:32 8:13 6/64 53
25 Shannon Bowen-Kievman 44F F4059 Manchester CT 25:34 8:13 3/44 19
26 Michael Pomichter 44M M4059 North Haven CT 25:38 8:15 7/30 331
27 Charlie Coughlin 11M M0015 NORTH HAVEN CT 25:46 8:17 6/24 52
28 Mallory Gorry 33F F2039 North Haven CT 25:53 8:19 7/64 338
29 Robyn Staub 40F F4059 New Haven CT 26:04 8:23 4/44 181
30 Michael McComb 49M M4059 Walfd CT 26:10 8:25 8/30 316
31 Peter Marshall 52M M4059 Andover CT 26:11 8:25 9/30 303
32 Alex Koziol 42M M4059 Hamden CT 26:13 8:26 10/30 105
33 Aynsley Gilbert 22F F2039 Lebanon NJ 26:15 8:27 8/64 81
34 Erik Biggart 27M M2039 MILFORD CT 26:18 8:28 5/23 15
35 Runner 398 Unknown 0F F0000 CT 26:18 8:28 1/1 398
36 German Guzman 43M M4059 Wallingford CT 26:30 8:31 11/30 397
37 Allen Guzman 23M M2039 Wallingford CT 26:30 8:31 6/23 339
38 Cole Pleimann 12M M0015 MILFORD CT 26:36 8:33 7/24 151
39 Ryan Daniels 14M M0015 Meriden CT 26:39 8:34 8/24 55
40 Robert Plourd 35M M2039 Milford CT 26:40 8:35 7/23 154
41 Kurt Tiedemann jr 24M M2039 WALLINGFORD CT 26:51 8:38 8/23 197
42 Connor David 24M M2039 Cheshire CT 27:09 8:44 9/23 56
43 Emily Cipriano 22F F2039 Cheshire CT 27:09 8:44 9/64 42
44 Eliza Outtrim 32F F2039 Hamden CT 27:25 8:49 10/64 315
45 Jared Beltz 17M M1619 Woodbridge CT 27:26 8:49 1/2 12
46 Arielle Gionfriddo 35F F2039 Hamden CT 27:30 8:51 11/64 82
47 Ethan Piazza 13M M0015 BRANFORD CT 27:31 8:51 9/24 149
48 Matthew Taddei 12M M0015 Bethany CT 27:34 8:52 10/24 187
49 Nik Razali 42M M4059 Norwalk CT 27:35 8:52 12/30 301
50 Michelle Taddie 28F F2039 Bethany CT 27:38 8:53 12/64 335
51 Rebecca Taylor 29F F2039 New Haven CT 27:38 8:53 13/64 189
52 Gina Iannazzi 25F F2039 Methuen MA 27:38 8:53 14/64 98
53 Jeremy Staub 41M M4059 NEW HAVEN CT 28:07 9:02 13/30 182
54 Sean Riddle 31M M2039 Bethel CT 28:10 9:03 10/23 308
55 Katherine Krasney 38F F2039 New Haven CT 28:18 9:06 15/64 106
56 Lori Riley 53F F4059 Storrs CT 28:19 9:06 5/44 160
57 Tammy Perrotta 53F F4059 Middletown CT 28:19 9:06 6/44 147
58 Maria Buontempo 33F F2039 NORTH HAVEN CT 28:22 9:07 16/64 27
59 Vincenzo Buontempo 11M M0015 NORTH HAVEN CT 28:22 9:07 11/24 28
60 Derek Bereski 35M M2039 Hamden CT 28:27 9:09 11/23 14
61 Sara Lombardi 27F F2039 Milford CT 28:32 9:10 17/64 310
62 Lynn Pomichter 44F F4059 North Haven CT 28:41 9:13 7/44 332
63 Nancy Hutton 39F F2039 Wallingford CT 28:54 9:18 18/64 97
64 AJ Stark 33M M2039 Wallingford CT 28:57 9:18 12/23 180
65 Wylie Hosmet 42M M4059 West Hartford CT 29:09 9:22 14/30 317
66 Cameron Hosmet 8M M0015 West Hartford CT 29:10 9:23 12/24 318
67 Chloe Shaw 42F F4059 Woodbridge CT 29:10 9:23 8/44 172
68 Lauren Lombardi 31F F2039 Milford CT 29:14 9:24 19/64 309
69 Kathleen Boni 49F F4059 North Branford CT 29:26 9:28 9/44 18
70 Virginia Tiedemann 52F F4059 Clinton CT 29:26 9:28 10/44 194
71 Kurt Tiedemann 52M M4059 Clinton CT 29:27 9:28 15/30 195
72 Randy Wills 44M M4059 PLANTSVILLE CT 29:29 9:29 16/30 296
73 John Caserta 38M M2039 North Haven CT 29:38 9:32 13/23 341
74 John Palmer 47M M4059 Guilford CT 29:49 9:35 17/30 139
75 Christian Manahan 38M M2039 North Haven CT 29:52 9:36 14/23 321
76 Kristin Corcoran 52F F4059 North Haven CT 29:54 9:37 11/44 337
77 Ryan Parker 12M M0015 Wallingford CT 30:05 9:40 13/24 143
78 Kevin O-Rourke 63M M6099 Wallingford CT 30:12 9:43 1/7 306
79 Ben Gilbert 23M M2039 Lebanon NJ 30:26 9:47 15/23 80
80 Cal Melendez 14M M0015 New Haven CT 30:30 9:48 14/24 127
81 Ryan Novitski 14M M0015 Seymour CT 30:30 9:48 15/24 137
82 Rene Totino 30F F2039 Wallingford CT 30:37 9:51 20/64 198
83 Ryan Hays 11M M0015 CHESHIRE CT 30:52 9:56 16/24 92
84 Pasquale Ferraiolo 51M M4059 Naugatuck CT 30:52 9:56 18/30 72
85 Luke Hays 9M M0015 CHESHIRE CT 30:54 9:56 17/24 91
86 Suzanne Hamling 50F F4059 North Haven CT 31:01 9:58 12/44 86
87 Dominic Costanzo 26M M2039 North Haven CT 31:05 10:00 16/23 51
88 Erin Bailey 39F F2039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 31:11 10:02 21/64 6
89 Heather Dean 38F F2039 South Hadley MA 31:11 10:02 22/64 57
90 Ryan Anthony 28M M2039 New Haven CT 31:20 10:05 17/23 4
91 Joanna Bloom 42F F4059 Hamden CT 31:21 10:05 13/44 17
92 Jeffrey Campbell 44M M4059 Milford CT 31:23 10:06 19/30 33
93 Maureen Canavan 36F F2039 Hamden CT 31:30 10:08 23/64 34
94 Tamara DeCarter 32F F2039 Plantsville CT 31:30 10:08 24/64 58
95 Elizabeth Titus 47F F4059 Durham CT 31:35 10:09 14/44 304
96 Linda Clayton 31F F2039 MILFORD CT 31:41 10:11 25/64 45
97 Adrianna Clayton 37F F2039 Milford CT 31:41 10:11 26/64 342
98 Donna Nolan 27F F2039 Hamden CT 31:45 10:13 27/64 136
99 Arlo Bruckmann 17M M1619 NEW HAVEN CT 31:45 10:13 2/2 24
100 Philip Piazza 46M M4059 Branford CT 32:01 10:18 20/30 148
101 Rose Fischer 8F F0015 New Haven CT 32:01 10:18 1/20 75
102 Elizabeth DeRose 42F F4059 New Haven CT 32:03 10:18 15/44 59
103 Victoria Hunt 33F F2039 Branford CT 32:07 10:20 28/64 96
104 Michael Santore 38M M2039 Wallingford CT 32:11 10:21 18/23 169
105 Chandler Eckert 22F F2039 North haven CT 32:16 10:23 29/64 65
106 Jeffrey Hays 36M M2039 CHESHIRE CT 32:45 10:32 19/23 89
107 Nathan Theroux 11M M0015 CHESHIRE CT 32:47 10:33 18/24 193
108 Caitlin Willette 29F F2039 HAMDEN CT 32:47 10:33 30/64 295
109 Doug Kysar 44M M4059 New Haven CT 32:50 10:34 21/30 107
110 Nisha Parikh 29F F2039 New Haven CT 33:01 10:37 31/64 140
111 Kayla Wilonski 11F F0015 Wallingford CT 33:19 10:43 2/20 297
112 Doreen Vetro 56F F4059 Northford CT 33:21 10:44 16/44 291
113 Sarah Strober 19F F1619 Los altos hills CA 33:25 10:45 1/4 184
114 Fortuna Iamunno 35F F2039 North Haven CT 33:29 10:46 32/64 333
115 Norah McPartland 10F F0015 HAMDEN CT 33:30 10:46 3/20 122
116 Karun Srihari 10M M0015 HAMDEN CT 33:30 10:46 19/24 176
117 Crystal Marie 33F F2039 NORTH HAVEN CT 33:52 10:54 33/64 118
118 Kristen Valenti 33F F2039 Litchfield CT 33:52 10:54 34/64 390
119 Holly Brown 43F F4059 North Haven CT 33:57 10:55 17/44 23
120 John Begin 44M M4059 North Haven CT 34:14 11:00 22/30 10
121 Diadette Hernandez 39F F2039 Meriden CT 34:19 11:02 35/64 95
122 Michael Koczocik 33M M2039 Middletown CT 34:23 11:03 20/23 104
123 Kristin Parker 15F F0015 Wallingford CT 34:25 11:04 4/20 144
124 Lauren Byer 33F F2039 HAMDEN CT 34:36 11:08 36/64 29
125 McKenzie McDermott 17F F1619 Orange CT 34:53 11:13 2/4 396
126 Jeanne Thomas 62F F6099 Wolcott CT 34:59 11:15 2/5 319
127 Amelia Taddei 16F F1619 Bethany CT 35:00 11:15 3/4 188
128 Heather Abati 51F F4059 Wallingford CT 35:01 11:16 18/44 1
129 Caroline Fertman 16F F1619 Bethany CT 35:18 11:21 4/4 73
130 Alexandra Frechette 30F F2039 Madison CT 35:18 11:21 37/64 334
131 Meredith Vanags 21F F2039 East Granby CT 35:49 11:31 38/64 290
132 Lia Donahue 40F F4059 NORTH HAVEN CT 35:50 11:31 19/44 61
133 Niko Vamvakides 12M M0015 Hamden CT 35:52 11:32 20/24 289
134 Shawn Mohovich 46M M4059 North Haven CT 35:52 11:32 23/30 128
135 Luke Fischer 8M M0015 New Haven CT 35:58 11:34 21/24 74
136 Deidre McVety Bauco 43F F4059 CHESHIRE CT 36:02 11:35 20/44 126
137 David Fischer 39M M2039 NEW HAVEN CT 36:03 11:36 21/23 76
138 Grace Fischer 6F F0015 New Haven CT 36:04 11:36 5/20 77
139 Donna Mae Cangiano 61F F6099 North Haven CT 36:17 11:40 3/5 35
140 Valerie Enge 22F F2039 North Haven CT 36:39 11:47 39/64 67
141 Judite Vamvakides 41F F4059 Hamden CT 37:00 11:54 21/44 200
142 Christina Wilonski 42F F4059 Wallingford CT 37:07 11:56 22/44 298
143 Martin Martorelli 63M M6099 NORTH HAVEN CT 37:21 12:01 2/7 119
144 Sophia Velez 33F F2039 Waterbury CT 37:26 12:02 40/64 322
145 Jane Ballerini 33F F2039 Bethany CT 37:38 12:06 41/64 7
146 Ashley Federline 33F F2039 Glastonbury CT 37:38 12:06 42/64 71
147 Lindsay Cochefski 21F F2039 Cheshire CT 37:39 12:07 43/64 46
148 Sydni Grossman 21F F2039 CHESHIRE CT 37:40 12:07 44/64 85
149 Andy Hsu 24M M2039 Newtown CT 37:42 12:08 22/23 311
150 Alexandra Devine 33F F2039 Hamden CT 37:55 12:12 45/64 60
151 Sofia Lindamood 9F F0015 HAMDEN CT 38:02 12:14 6/20 114
152 Roxanna Lopez 44F F4059 Hamden CT 38:03 12:14 23/44 115
153 Natalie Chabot 32F F2039 Hamden CT 38:56 12:31 46/64 38
154 Christine Stark 30F F2039 Wallingford CT 38:56 12:31 47/64 179
155 Ken Ziman 71M M6099 Orange CT 39:06 12:35 3/7 300
156 Katherine Bunko 28F F2039 Plantsville CT 39:08 12:35 48/64 26
157 Miriam Battista 57F F4059 NORTH HAVEN CT 39:12 12:37 24/44 8
158 Nicole Licata Grant 41F F4059 New Haven CT 39:13 12:37 25/44 113
159 Steve Parker 47M M4059 Wallingford CT 39:17 12:38 24/30 142
160 Livia Doran 8F F0015 Hamden CT 39:22 12:40 7/20 340
161 James McPartland 43M M4059 HAMDEN CT 39:22 12:40 25/30 123
162 Quinn Hays 7F F0015 CHESHIRE CT 39:25 12:41 8/20 90
163 Laci Theroux 10F F0015 CHESHIRE CT 39:25 12:41 9/20 192
164 Karen Hays 37F F2039 Cheshire CT 39:25 12:41 49/64 93
165 Marie Hausner 37F F2039 North haven CT 39:40 12:46 50/64 88
166 Stephanie Labulis 28F F2039 STRATFORD CT 39:41 12:46 51/64 108
167 Oliver Law 7M M0015 NEW HAVEN CT 39:47 12:48 22/24 109
168 Anthony Law 53M M4059 NEW HAVEN CT 39:49 12:48 26/30 112
169 Eleanor Law 10F F0015 NEW HAVEN CT 39:50 12:49 10/20 110
170 Amy Law 45F F4059 NEW HAVEN CT 39:50 12:49 26/44 111
171 Chloe Dunaj 14F F0015 North haven CT 39:52 12:49 11/20 64
172 Kevin Hurley 64M M6099 Wallingford CT 39:58 12:51 4/7 302
173 Emily Ciruolo 22F F2039 HAMDEN CT 40:17 12:57 52/64 43
174 Marnie Inzero 43F F4059 North haven CT 40:20 12:58 27/44 100
175 Gabriella Inzero 11F F0015 North haven CT 40:21 12:59 12/20 101
176 Stephen Inzero 47M M4059 NORTH HAVEN CT 40:25 13:00 27/30 99
177 Lucy Moore 6F F0015 Hamden CT 40:32 13:02 13/20 130
178 Tara McPartland 42F F4059 Hamden CT 40:38 13:04 28/44 125
179 Bridget Kiernan 22F F2039 Rockville CT 40:46 13:07 53/64 392
180 Courtney Kent 22F F2039 BRANFORD CT 40:46 13:07 54/64 103
181 Katherine Colaci 11F F0015 Bethany CT 41:10 13:15 14/20 50
182 Debra Colaci 47F F4059 BETHANY CT 41:10 13:15 29/44 48
183 Lillee Chandra 42F F4059 North Haven CT 41:24 13:19 30/44 39
184 Lanna J Moore 37F F2039 Hamden CT 41:45 13:26 55/64 129
185 MELISSA WALSH 40F F4059 West Haven CT 41:45 13:26 31/44 294
186 Mike Doran 46F F4059 HAMDEN CT 43:09 13:53 32/44 62
187 Christa Doran 38F F2039 Hamden CT 43:09 13:53 56/64 63
188 Kim Beach 38F F2039 Cheshire CT 43:15 13:55 57/64 9
189 Maliya Nobrega 13F F0015 Wallingford CT 43:16 13:55 15/20 135
190 Kate Jerome 38F F2039 CHESHIRE CT 43:25 13:58 58/64 102
191 Laura Hunt 63F F6099 Avon CT 43:29 13:59 4/5 328
192 Kim Nobrega 46F F4059 Wallingford CT 44:58 14:28 33/44 133
193 Michele Manny 41F F4059 New Haven CT 45:25 14:37 34/44 117
194 Adam Manny 44M M4059 New Haven CT 45:26 14:37 28/30 116
195 Kent Gannon 34M M2039 Hamden CT 45:28 14:37 23/23 78
196 Shanna Gannon 34F F2039 Hamden CT 45:29 14:38 59/64 79
197 Allan Tonkowicz 63M M6099 Higganum CT 45:56 14:46 5/7 323
198 Siddharth Srihari 8M M0015 HAMDEN CT 46:29 14:57 23/24 177
199 Vinod Srihari 45M M4059 HAMDEN CT 46:31 14:58 29/30 178
200 Jorgie Bruckmann 14F F0015 NEW HAVEN CT 46:44 15:02 16/20 25
201 Muffy Pendergast 50F F4059 NEW HAVEN CT 46:47 15:03 35/44 146
202 Velvet Claud 31F F2039 Hamden CT 47:10 15:10 60/64 44
203 Maria Ryan 54F F4059 Hamden CT 47:14 15:12 36/44 168
204 Barbara Esposito 59F F4059 Hamden CT 47:14 15:12 37/44 69
205 Silas Nobrega 15M M0015 Wallingford CT 47:21 15:14 24/24 134
206 Sara Bennett 35F F2039 North Haven CT 47:29 15:17 61/64 13
207 Sandy Resnick 48F F4059 New Haven CT 47:29 15:17 38/44 156
208 Jennifer Tupper 6F F0015 North Haven CT 51:26 16:33 17/20 313
209 Charlotte Tupper 6F F0015 North Haven CT 51:27 16:33 18/20 312
210 Lisa Parker 45F F4059 Wallingford CT 53:29 17:12 39/44 141
211 Joseph Colaci 57M M4059 Bethany CT 53:39 17:16 30/30 47
212 Katherine Hannigan 31F F2039 Bridgeport CT 54:43 17:36 62/64 87
213 Katie Rosa 31F F2039 New Haven CT 54:43 17:36 63/64 164
214 Nick D'Ambrosia 62M M6099 North Haven CT 55:05 17:43 6/7 54
215 Carla Caccavale 47F F4059 West Haven CT 55:24 17:49 40/44 30
216 Pamela Begin 44F F4059 NORTH HAVEN CT 58:21 18:46 41/44 11
217 Nicole Kaz 41F F4059 North Haven CT 58:37 18:52 42/44 389
218 Julieann Esposito 41F F4059 HAMDEN CT 58:49 18:56 43/44 68
219 Adriana Bach 8F F0015 New Haven CT 1:00:51 19:35 19/20 5
220 Rayhan Ali 8F F0015 New Haven CT 1:00:52 19:35 20/20 3
221 Almudena Villanueva 48F F4059 New Haven CT 1:00:53 19:35 44/44 293
222 Herman Bershtein 92M M6099 Hamden CT 1:02:30 20:07 7/7 320
223 Katy Micrus 35F F2039 Stratford CT 1:05:59 21:14 64/64 325
224 Karen Petruccelli 62F F6099 Bethany CT 1:05:59 21:14 5/5 329

5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     Fitness Walk Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Chris Canning 2. Jeff Heintz 3. Josh Glacb 4. Andy Card 5. Tucker Sutherland

Top Female: 1. Emily Stover 2. Elyse Adamic 3. Hillary Maxson 4. Anita Campbell 5. Victoria Maxson

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates