Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race
Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
Sunday June 10, 2018 || CWH Fair at Town Hall- W Hartford CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring with the Chips - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                    Sunday June 10, 2018 || CWH Fair at Town Hall-  W Hartford CT
               Platt Systems Timing & Scoring with the Chips - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
                        
                ********************************************************************
                                      5K RACE RESULTS (cwh.txt)
               *********************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                              
                              Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Everett Hackett             28M        West Hartford CT        15:07     974

                             Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Marisa Jones                36F        Avon CT                 17:19     790


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Jessica Coles                 10F F0010  West Hartford CT        23:55    973
  2  Kyra Baun                      9F F0010  West Hartford CT        29:01   2376
  3  Samaria Gonzalez              10F F0010  West Hartford CT        29:34    561

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14 ** 

  1  Katelyn Osoba                 11F F1114  West Hartford CT        22:08    288
  2  Casey Krapalis                11F F1114  Windsor CT              23:49   2396
  3  Maeve Dowd                    13F F1114  West Hartford CT        24:01    855

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18 ** 

  1  Jenna Zydanowicz              16F F1518  West Hartford CT        18:33    821
  2  Gwendolyn Geisler             18F F1518  W. Hartford CT          18:52   2422
  3  Francesca Lynch               16F F1518  West Hartford CT        19:40    913
  4  Betsy Overstrum               16F F1518  Wallingford CT          21:02    901

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg       23F F1929  Stamford CT             18:49    241
  2  Nemythe Lease                 29F F1929  West Hartford CT        20:39    224
  3  Molly Bennett                 25F F1929  West Hartford CT        20:40     30
  4  Michelle O'Hala               29F F1929  Southington CT          22:26    285

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Jillian Sullivan              32F F3039  W. Hartford CT          19:36   2317
  2  Amina Wirjosemito             32F F3039  West Hartford CT        22:34    915
  3  Pamela Mcguire                36F F3039  West Hartford CT        22:58    265
  4  Ann Graboski                  38F F3039  West Hartford CT        23:27    154

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Laura Barash                  44F F4049  West Hartford CT        19:28     21
  2  Nichole Donella               40F F4049  Windsor CT              21:36   2397
  3  Janet Tarasuk                 43F F4049  West Hartford CT        23:10    627
  4  Debra Morton                  47F F4049  West Hartford CT        23:17   2403

                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                    Sunday June 10, 2018 || CWH Fair at Town Hall-  W Hartford CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Megan Bacon                   50F F5059  West Hartford CT        23:09    843
  2  Angie Estrada                 56F F5059  Plainville CT           24:36   2349
  3  Mary Liz Williams             56F F5059  West Hartford CT        24:44   2439
  4  Becky Lease                   54F F5059  Bristol CT              25:47    225

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Juliet Clarke                 69F F6069  West Hartford CT        29:22    930
  2  Cindy Barber                  61F F6069  West Hartford CT        31:58     23
  3  Maggie Rose                   66F F6069  Hartford CT             33:13    882
  4  Amy Frey                      66F F6069  West Hartford CT        34:57    409

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Marie Knapps                  73F F7079  Suffield CT             41:48    906
  2  Jan Bosworth                  71F F7079  Bradenton FL            42:57    835



******************************   MALE AGE DIVISIONS   *********************************

                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                    Sunday June 10, 2018 || CWH Fair at Town Hall-  W Hartford CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Miklosh Frustafer             10M M0010  Guilford CT             24:20   2343
  2  Xavier Garibaldi               9M M0010  West Hartford CT        24:59    893
  3  Keve Frusztajer                7M M0010  Guilford CT             25:50   2341

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14 ** 

  1  Aidan Cattelan                14M M1114  West Hartford CT        19:04     70
  2  Sam Aronow                    14M M1114  West Hartford CT        20:50    876
  3  Jake Tacinelli                14M M1114  Avon CT                 21:25   2390

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18 ** 

  1  James Marks                   16M M1518  West Hartford CT        17:11    870
  2  Sophonias Dires               17M M1518  West Hartford CT        17:37    895
  3  Austin Blodgett               17M M1518  West Hartford CT        17:45   2297

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Christopher Helminski         23M M1929  Hartford CT             15:44    177
  2  Nick Blanchard                23M M1929  Hartford CT             16:38     42
  3  Samuel Katten                 20M M1929  West Hartford CT        17:27   2318

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Gregory Weaver                38M M3039  West Hartford CT        16:54    393
  2  Philip Mitchell               30M M3039  Glastonbury CT          18:14    859
  3  Shane Leighton                31M M3039  West Hartford CT        18:22   2294

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Ross Benthien                 49M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:11     31
  2  Shawn Putnam                  42M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:17   2309
  3  Alex Filotto                  44M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:20    121
  4  Peter McHugh                  48M M4049  W. Hartford CT          22:06   2414

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Chris Chisholm                56M M5059  Farmington CT           16:47   2291
  2  Bruce Christensen             50M M5059  Bolton CT               19:17   2440
  3  Ted Newton                    56M M5059  West Hartford CT        19:36    928
  4  Jorge Rabat, Jr.              53M M5059  West Hartford CT        20:35    314

                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                    Sunday June 10, 2018 || CWH Fair at Town Hall-  W Hartford CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Michael Rickaby               61M M6069  West Hartford CT        20:56    319
  2  Bill Keefe                    65M M6069  Glastonbury CT          22:20    210
  3  Dennis Barone                 63M M6069  West Hartford CT        22:45     24
  4  Steven Morse                  65M M6069  Broadbook CT            23:22   2328

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Alex Silverman                72M M7079  Northampton MA          25:15    351
  2  Tony Hollister                71M M7079  Glastonbury CT          29:38    186
  3  Natan Bauman                  72M M7079  Cheshire CT             32:50    424
  4  Joe Amenta                    75M M7079  Windsor CT              33:03   2404

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 and over ** 

  1  Boris Lurye                   80M M8099  West Hartford CT        44:00     80
  2  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson        86M M8099  West Hartford CT        44:37     86


 

                ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates