Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()    


Granby 5K/10K Road Races
Top Male: 1. Luke Roman 2. Stefan Keller 3. Jack Lynam 4. Steve Finton 5. BRady Gregg
Top Female: 1. Emily Brydges 2. Erin Keleher 3. Aubrey Schulz 4. Beth Cote 5. Lauren Hurst
Granby 5K Road Race
Granby High School - Rte 10 & 202 - Granby CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 62 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Luke Roman Overall Female: Emily Brydges

********************************************************************
RACE RESULTS
*********************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Luke Roman 17M M1319 Granby CT 18:04 5:48 1/6 68
2 Stefan Keller 27M M2029 Hartford CT 20:37 6:38 1/5 87
3 Jack Lynam 14M M1319 SUFFIELD CT 20:40 6:39 2/6 48
4 Steve Finton 58M M5059 Mystic CT 20:52 6:43 1/13 170
5 BRady Gregg 9M M0012 Simsbury CT 21:03 6:46 1/27 148
6 Andrew Carangelo 10M M0012 Vernon CT 21:04 6:46 2/27 180
7 Tyler Brown 13M M1319 WEST GRANBY CT 21:07 6:47 3/6 92
8 Emily Brydges 14F F1319 Suffield CT 21:12 6:49 1/3 42
9 Erin Keleher 37F F3039 West Simsbury CT 21:14 6:50 1/24 45
10 Weston Winbourne 12M M0012 GRANBY CT 22:22 7:11 3/27 95
11 Matthew Woodward 10M M0012 Vernon rockville CT 22:46 7:19 4/27 113
12 Josh Mason 13M M1319 Canton CT 23:04 7:25 4/6 165
13 Dylan Brown 11M M0012 WEST GRANBY CT 23:10 7:27 5/27 37
14 Aubrey Schulz 40F F4049 Granby CT 23:27 7:32 1/16 10
15 Trent Hieber 14M M1319 Granby CT 23:27 7:32 5/6 182
16 Mike Sgabellone 30M M3039 South Windsor CT 23:28 7:33 1/6 134
17 Matt Owen 12M M0012 Granby CT 23:44 7:38 6/27 169
18 Dan Owen 12M M0012 Granby CT 23:55 7:41 7/27 168
19 Beth Cote 30F F3039 Granby CT 23:56 7:42 2/24 140
20 Lauren Hurst 56F F5059 Simsbury CT 23:58 7:42 1/13 145
21 James Gies 10M M0012 Granby CT 24:05 7:45 8/27 154
22 Michael Winslow 56M M5059 W Simsbury CT 24:43 7:57 2/13 179
23 Jon Kozlowski 42M M4049 West Hartford CT 24:45 7:57 1/12 127
24 Daniel Ferrigno 41M M4049 Colchester CT 24:45 7:57 2/12 28
25 Kevin Hobson 39M M3039 GRANBY CT 25:04 8:04 2/6 63
26 Timothy Heinze 51M M5059 NORTH GRANBY CT 25:07 8:05 3/13 138
27 Eric Siemiatkaska 44M M4049 Granby CT 25:08 8:05 3/12 111
28 Brady Liss 10M M0012 Granby CT 25:42 8:16 9/27 12
29 Scott Smith 57M M5059 WEST GRANBY CT 25:49 8:18 4/13 85
30 Thomas Kennedy 12M M0012 NORTH GRANBY CT 25:54 8:20 10/27 109
31 Christopher Ahlberg (5k) 56M M5059 Fairfield CT 26:06 8:24 5/13 301
32 Alexis Munro 22F F2029 AVON CT 26:32 8:32 1/11 129
33 Jenna VanRyn 11F F0012 North Granby CT 26:36 8:33 1/10 54
34 John Laudati 63M M6069 Granby CT 26:45 8:36 1/5 177
35 Courtney Faber 12F F0012 Suffield CT 26:47 8:37 2/10 100
36 Gregory Smith 53M M5059 Granby CT 27:01 8:41 6/13 47
37 Jennifer Welker 45F F4049 Tariffville CT 27:06 8:43 2/16 124
38 Matthew Macaulay 10M M0012 East Granby CT 27:23 8:48 11/27 121
39 Antony Giunta 25M M2029 Windsor CT 27:23 8:48 2/5 7
40 Tim McNair 52M M5059 Weatohue CT 27:51 8:57 7/13 104
41 Rachel DeMaida 36F F3039 Granby CT 27:53 8:58 3/24 79
42 David Fenton 44M M4049 GRANBY CT 27:57 8:59 4/12 31
43 Erika Snyder 30F F3039 South Windsor CT 28:08 9:03 4/24 44
44 James Mullins 51M M5059 Hopkinton NH 28:15 9:05 8/13 50
45 Gary Roma 48M M4049 Granby CT 28:17 9:06 5/12 160
46 Jeb Bogli 11M M0012 Granby CT 28:30 9:10 12/27 103
47 Rosie Courtney 56F F5059 Windsor CT 28:37 9:12 2/13 82
48 Colton Fillmore 11M M0012 Granby CT 28:40 9:13 13/27 24
49 Traci Tofft 59F F5059 W Granby CT 28:43 9:14 3/13 176
50 Coreen Thompson 44F F4049 GRANBY CT 28:50 9:16 3/16 25
51 Jeff Spadaccini 31M M3039 South Windsor CT 28:51 9:17 3/6 53
52 Katie Fleet 29F F2029 Rehoboth MA 29:15 9:24 2/11 118
53 Dana Lowes-Hobson 36F F3039 Granby CT 29:19 9:26 5/24 27
54 John Gregg 41M M4049 Simsbury CT 29:19 9:26 6/12 147
55 Matt Doak 22M M2029 Tariffville CT 29:24 9:27 3/5 102
56 Keith Fetridge 52M M5059 North Granby CT 29:24 9:27 9/13 133
57 Sean Kennedy 9M M0012 NORTH GRANBY CT 29:25 9:28 14/27 108
58 Mark Kennedy 45M M4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 29:25 9:28 7/12 110
59 Michelle Sanchez 34F F3039 LEWISVILLE TX 29:30 9:29 6/24 130
60 Brian Rogers 44M M4049 North Granby CT 29:33 9:30 8/12 13
61 Jack Brooke 11M M0012 W Granby CT 29:34 9:30 15/27 158
62 Lauren Marino 33F F3039 Granby CT 29:34 9:30 7/24 67
63 Joy Cloukey 38F F3039 Ellington CT 29:37 9:31 8/24 98
64 Daniel Rogers 10M M0012 North Granby CT 29:43 9:33 16/27 29
65 Emma Mason 13F F1319 Canton CT 29:47 9:35 2/3 166
66 Molly McLellan 13F F1319 Canton CT 29:54 9:37 3/3 167
67 Jodi Okenquist 32F F3039 Granby CT 29:55 9:37 9/24 178
68 Marissa Ostroff 30F F3039 GRANBY CT 29:59 9:38 10/24 71
69 Christina Hall 50F F5059 Granby CT 30:16 9:44 4/13 21
70 Tia Angelis 9F F0012 GRANBY CT 30:22 9:46 3/10 89
71 Keith Lebrocquy 43M M4049 Sourhington CT 30:24 9:46 9/12 155
72 Debra Angelis 39F F3039 GRANBY CT 30:26 9:47 11/24 32
73 Eli Benson 9M M0012 Granby CT 30:33 9:49 17/27 39
74 Chris Benson 45M M4049 Granby CT 30:33 9:49 10/12 20
75 Laura Zadrick 47F F4049 Bristol CT 30:37 9:51 4/16 66
76 Jake Uveges 8M M0012 North Granby CT 31:12 10:02 18/27 112
77 Paul Uveges 41M M4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 31:12 10:02 11/12 78
78 Tracy Kleszcz 27M M2029 Southington CT 31:17 10:04 4/5 90
79 Ashley Raczynski 27F F2029 PLANTSVILLE CT 31:18 10:04 3/11 8
80 Nishchala Vasudevan 32F F3039 Stamford CT 31:18 10:04 12/24 75
81 Mattew Prokup 10M M0012 W Granby CT 31:20 10:05 19/27 174
82 Tyler Uveges 10M M0012 North Granby CT 31:20 10:05 20/27 93
83 Vivian Peterson 9F F0012 NORTH GRANBY CT 31:32 10:09 4/10 139
84 Steve Peterson 50M M5059 NORTH GRANBY CT 31:33 10:09 10/13 137
85 Rob Faber 37M M3039 Suffield CT 31:35 10:09 4/6 99
86 Ray Staples 10M M0012 Granby CT 31:47 10:13 21/27 171
87 Kevin Staples 44M M4049 Granby CT 31:47 10:13 12/12 172
88 Katherine Krasney 38F F3039 New Haven CT 32:03 10:18 13/24 57
89 Caitlin Hayes 28F F2029 BRIGHTON MA 32:12 10:21 4/11 15
90 Denise Hughes 50F F5059 SOUTHWICK MA 32:15 10:22 5/13 33
91 Elizabeth Reynolds 31F F3039 Westfield MA 32:42 10:31 14/24 41
92 Jill Ziplow 55F F5059 West Hartord CT 32:42 10:31 6/13 143
93 Olivia Winbourne 9F F0012 Granby CT 32:51 10:34 5/10 77
94 Amy Scalise 43F F4049 Granby CT 33:09 10:40 5/16 2
95 Casey James 29F F2029 Windsor CT 33:37 10:49 5/11 19
96 Kathryn Stewart 30F F3039 Vernon CT 33:38 10:49 15/24 58
97 Jacob Prokup 12M M0012 W Granby CT 33:42 10:50 22/27 173
98 Olive Rogers 8F F0012 North Granby CT 33:47 10:52 6/10 76
99 Joanne Sterk 46F F4049 New Milford CT 33:56 10:55 6/16 153
100 Maura Borsecnik 56F F5059 West Granby CT 34:03 10:57 7/13 72
101 Lucas Raymond 6M M0012 Simsbury CT 34:08 10:59 23/27 156
102 Denise Raymond 41F F4049 Simsbury CT 34:09 10:59 7/16 157
103 Kimberley Miller 27F F2029 PLAINVILLE CT 34:53 11:13 6/11 64
104 David Budlong 61M M6069 Granby CT 34:55 11:14 2/5 30
105 Kate Scarcella 37F F3039 Tariffville CT 35:00 11:15 16/24 56
106 Joe Amenta 75M M7079 Windsor CT 35:29 11:25 1/2 152
107 Melissa Cook 38F F3039 Simsbury CT 35:47 11:30 17/24 119
108 Samantha Smith 26F F2029 SIMSBURY CT 35:57 11:34 7/11 83
109 Greg Borsecnik 57M M5059 WEST GRANBY CT 35:59 11:34 11/13 46
110 Donna Zielinski 52F F5059 Bethany CT 36:02 11:35 8/13 35
111 Rebecca Rubin 42F F4049 Granby CT 36:13 11:39 8/16 141
112 Kelly Mortimer 44F F4049 Westfield MA 36:23 11:42 9/16 60
113 Kristina Gilton 44F F4049 Granby CT 36:24 11:42 10/16 144
114 Bill Rogers 61M M6069 SUFFIELD CT 36:27 11:43 3/5 11
115 Kelly Rome 52F F5059 Granby CT 37:02 11:55 9/13 61
116 Christina Leadbeater 32F F3039 EAST GRANBY CT 37:21 12:01 18/24 22
117 Anthony Leadbeater 32M M3039 East Granby CT 37:22 12:01 5/6 6
118 Billy Langdon 19M M1319 Granby CT 37:23 12:01 6/6 126
119 Elizabeth Gunning 36F F3039 GRANBY CT 37:24 12:02 19/24 40
120 Anne Brooke 53F F5059 W Granby CT 37:25 12:02 10/13 159
121 Maggie Bell 8F F0012 Granby CT 38:13 12:18 7/10 69
122 Carleen Bell 45F F4049 Granby CT 38:18 12:19 11/16 17
123 Rebecca Macaulay 8F F0012 East Granby CT 38:36 12:25 8/10 120
124 Allison Craver 8F F0012 Granby CT 38:42 12:27 9/10 149
125 Jennifer Craver 36F F3039 Granby CT 38:42 12:27 20/24 150
126 John Dethlefsen 8M M0012 GRANBY CT 38:46 12:28 24/27 132
127 Melissa Dethlefsen 35F F3039 GRANBY CT 38:47 12:28 21/24 131
128 Atreyi Majumdar 34F F3039 Bloomfield CT 38:50 12:29 22/24 9
129 Nicole Mainville 29F F2029 ROCKY HILL CT 38:54 12:31 8/11 74
130 Taryn Frazee 25F F2029 Feeding Hills MA 39:49 12:48 9/11 181
131 David Whalley 35M M3039 Southwick MA 40:55 13:10 6/6 123
132 Jean Keating 45F F4049 North Granby CT 41:13 13:16 12/16 52
133 Christine O'Meara 47F F4049 East Hartland CT 41:21 13:18 13/16 23
134 Nicole Weber 45F F4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 41:24 13:19 14/16 114
135 Brett Weber 12M M0012 North Granby CT 41:24 13:19 25/27 115
136 Jacquelyn Kimball 37F F3039 Southwick MA 41:48 13:27 23/24 122
137 Allison Weber 9F F0012 North Granby CT 42:14 13:35 10/10 116
138 Amanda Binghi 22F F2029 East Hartland CT 42:21 13:37 10/11 1
139 Jessica Jordan 22F F2029 Wallingford CT 42:22 13:38 11/11 128
140 Maria Banevicius 58F F5059 West Hartford CT 43:10 13:53 11/13 70
141 Andrius Banevicius 58M M5059 West Hartford CT 43:14 13:55 12/13 4
142 Travis Brown 27M M2029 SIMSBURY CT 45:20 14:35 5/5 91
143 Kristen Rzasa 31F F3039 Middletown CT 45:27 14:37 24/24 65
144 Chris Liss 43F F4049 Granby CT 48:36 15:38 15/16 117
145 Earl Lorden 10M M0012 North granby CT 48:36 15:38 26/27 38
146 Ann Prokup 51F F5059 W Grany CT 48:43 15:40 12/13 175
147 Angel Fillmore 45F F4049 GRANBY CT 48:54 15:44 16/16 5
148 Owen Cloukey 8M M0012 Ellington CT 49:42 15:59 27/27 135
149 Robert Stephens 72M M7079 Storrs CT 51:50 16:40 2/2 136
150 Robert Feingold 62M M6069 Granby CT 52:36 16:55 4/5 161
151 Miki Smith 53F F5059 Granby CT 55:10 17:45 13/13 73
152 Andrea Kacmarcik 60F F6069 South windsor CT 55:26 17:50 1/2 3
153 Denise Scibelli 66F F6069 Granby CT 55:45 17:56 2/2 106
154 James Warnke 66M M6069 Granby CT 55:46 17:56 5/5 105
155 Greg Bombassei 56M M5059 Avon CT 56:55 18:19 13/13 151

5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Luke Roman 2. Stefan Keller 3. Jack Lynam 4. Steve Finton 5. BRady Gregg

Top Female: 1. Emily Brydges 2. Erin Keleher 3. Aubrey Schulz 4. Beth Cote 5. Lauren Hurst

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates