Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5.0 Mile Race Results ()     5.0 Mile Division Results ()     2.7 Mile Race Results ()     2.7 M Division Results ()    


S Windsor Labor Day Purple Heart 5 Mile Road Race
Top Male: 1. Kevin Glenn 2. Jeremy Morton 3. Ken Clark 4. Allen Pangilinan 5. Andrew Bierer
Top Female: 1. Jennifer Brouillette 2. Nicole LeBlanc 3. Annie Smith 4. Linda Blakesley 5. Jessica Lynn Pereplyotchik
Labor Day Purple Heart Road Races
Monday September 3, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Kevin Glenn Overall Female: Jennifer Brouillette

***********************************************************************************************

5 M AT PLATTSYS.COM


***********************************************************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Kevin Glenn 60M M6069 Bolton CT 32:12 6:26 1/12 69
2 Jeremy Morton 36M M3039 West Hartford CT 34:15 6:51 1/9 80
3 Ken Clark 56M M5059 Somers CT 34:50 6:58 1/9 88
4 Jennifer Brouillette 34F F3039 Holyoke MA 34:51 6:58 1/14 524
5 Allen Pangilinan 31M M3039 South Windsor CT 35:07 7:01 2/9 71
6 Andrew Bierer 35M M3039 West Hartford CT 35:10 7:02 3/9 8
7 Jason Blakesley 41M M4049 Coventry CT 35:26 7:05 1/10 84
8 Gary Anderson 40M M4049 Willington CT 36:00 7:12 2/10 2
9 Nicole LeBlanc 32F F3039 Colchester CT 36:52 7:22 2/14 76
10 Annie Smith 37F F3039 Southbury CT 37:41 7:32 3/14 87
11 Linda Blakesley 39F F3039 Coventry CT 37:49 7:33 4/14 83
12 Craig Beers 52M M5059 Wethersfield CT 37:57 7:35 2/9 7
13 Eric Johnson 48M M4049 Manchester CT 38:06 7:37 3/10 30
14 Andrew Barton 53M M5059 Bristol CT 38:12 7:38 3/9 4
15 Bill Yost 66M M6069 Manchester CT 38:14 7:38 2/12 67
16 Jessica Lynn Pereplyotchik 43F F4049 West Springfield MA 38:19 7:39 1/8 45
17 Lyndsey Nunes 32F F3039 Chicopee MA 38:37 7:43 5/14 100
18 Kyle Hadden 40M M4049 Ellington CT 39:11 7:50 4/10 72
19 Steven Morse 65M M6069 Broadbrook CT 40:32 8:06 3/12 92
20 Jose Viveros 32M M3039 Willimantic CT 41:20 8:16 4/9 70
21 Tom Piantek 59M M5059 South Windsor CT 41:25 8:17 4/9 46
22 Marla Rycerz 49F F4049 Windsor CT 41:51 8:22 2/8 59
23 Hilario Marrero 37M M3039 Manchester CT 42:21 8:28 5/9 90
24 Ken Major 60M M6069 Vernon CT 42:30 8:30 4/12 79
25 Daniel Nivison 43M M4049 Southington CT 42:46 8:33 5/10 40
26 Glenn Zinn 55M M5059 South Windsor CT 42:47 8:33 5/9 68
27 Mark Dursin 48M M4049 Marlborough CT 42:57 8:35 6/10 526
28 Mike Gentile 54M M5059 Chesterfield MO 43:57 8:47 6/9 25
29 Brian Curtin 35M M3039 South Windsor CT 44:15 8:51 6/9 19
30 Derek LeBlanc 37M M3039 Colchester CT 44:25 8:53 7/9 77
31 Joshua Kimberly 18M M1319 New Milford CT 44:25 8:53 1/2 31
32 Steven Schiller 61M M6069 New Britain CT 44:44 8:56 5/12 96
33 Jack Stricker 13M M1319 South Windsor CT 44:50 8:58 2/2 63
34 Edward Yergeau 65M M6069 Manchester CT 44:56 8:59 6/12 66
35 Erich Wenis 46M M4049 Woodbury CT 45:20 9:04 7/10 81
36 Karen Saunders 65F F6069 Manchester CT 45:48 9:09 1/1 94
37 Jennifer Dawson 38F F3039 Westfield MA 46:03 9:12 6/14 21
38 Brian Fidler 47M M4049 West Haven CT 46:16 9:15 8/10 24
39 Michael Thompson 49M M4049 Norwalk CT 46:28 9:17 9/10 64
40 Glenn Alli 55M M5059 Holyoke MA 46:48 9:21 7/9 523
41 Heidi Groeger 36F F3039 Storrs Mansfield CT 47:32 9:30 7/14 26
42 Terrry Putaski 62M M6069 East Windsor CT 47:53 9:34 7/12 95
43 CHRISTOPHER THORNTON 45M M4049 Springfield MA 48:12 9:38 10/10 85
44 Kevin Kelly 35M M3039 Simsbury CT 48:18 9:39 8/9 93
45 Dalton Peck 23M M2029 Suffield CT 48:21 9:40 1/1 44
46 Sharon Czako 32F F3039 Plainville CT 48:48 9:45 8/14 78
47 Timothy Dennis 60M M6069 Ellington CT 49:14 9:50 8/12 22
48 Elizabeth Blaney 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 49:17 9:51 9/14 9
49 Donna Brainerd 47F F4049 New Britain CT 49:28 9:53 3/8 91
50 James Smith 11M M0012 Newington CT 50:26 10:05 1/1 61
51 Keith Hall 62M M6069 New Britain CT 50:37 10:07 9/12 97
52 Janit Romayko 71F F7079 E Hartford CT 51:18 10:15 1/1 57
53 Elizabeth Bailey Geib 42F F4049 Shelton CT 51:48 10:21 4/8 3
54 Deb Corcoran 55F F5059 Mansfield Center CT 52:18 10:27 1/6 16
55 Laura Caruso 52F F5059 Manchester CT 52:44 10:32 2/6 15
56 Shawna Wirkus 32F F3039 West Haven CT 53:37 10:43 10/14 65
57 KATE Deer 34F F3039 Barkhamsted CT 53:47 10:45 11/14 82
58 Nicole McKay 27F F2029 Higganum CT 53:49 10:45 1/4 38
59 Ken Boudreau 61M M6069 Simsbury CT 54:39 10:55 10/12 11
60 Samantha Smith 26F F2029 Simsbury CT 54:46 10:57 2/4 62
61 Samuel Lewbel 68M M6069 Stafford Springs CT 55:08 11:01 11/12 33
62 Mark Cote 50M M5059 Manchester CT 55:21 11:04 8/9 17
63 Laura Ahrens 56F F5059 West Hartford CT 55:35 11:07 3/6 1
64 Rebecca McAvoy 41F F4049 Southwick MA 56:17 11:15 5/8 98
65 Dena Polverari 34F F3039 Westfield MA 56:17 11:15 12/14 99
66 Sean Blaney 34M M3039 Wallingford CT 57:06 11:25 9/9 10
67 Alit Bedik 40F F4049 South Windsor CT 57:28 11:29 6/8 6
68 Craig Rutkowski 50M M5059 Broad Brook CT 57:43 11:32 9/9 58
69 Lorraine Giantonio 55F F5059 Manchester CT 57:47 11:33 4/6 89
70 Karen D'Elia 57F F5059 Wethersfield CT 59:11 11:50 5/6 20
71 Kevin Ross 66M M6069 Fairfield CT 59:54 11:58 12/12 2106
72 Jennie McCall 56F F5059 Willington CT 59:57 11:59 6/6 37
73 Danielle Dupont 29F F2029 Springfield MA 1:00:20 12:04 3/4 86
74 Jacqueline Lynch 32F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 1:01:31 12:18 13/14 34
75 Marina Pandolfi 24F F2029 Cromwell CT 1:01:40 12:20 4/4 43
76 Ramona Mansfield 46F F4049 Avon CT 1:02:09 12:25 7/8 35
77 Beth Gunning 36F F3039 Granby CT 1:06:49 13:21 14/14 27
78 Katie LeClair 44F F4049 Windham CT 1:07:09 13:25 8/8 32
79 Ken Rawn 75M M7079 Storrs Mansfield CT 1:07:48 13:33 1/1 53

5.0 Mile Race Results ()     5.0 Mile Division Results ()     2.7 Mile Race Results ()     2.7 M Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Kevin Glenn 2. Jeremy Morton 3. Ken Clark 4. Allen Pangilinan 5. Andrew Bierer

Top Female: 1. Jennifer Brouillette 2. Nicole LeBlanc 3. Annie Smith 4. Linda Blakesley 5. Jessica Lynn Pereplyotchik

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates