Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Officer Brian Aselton Snow Dash 5K
Top Male: 1. Stephen Paddock 2. Jack Lynam 3. John Bazaar 4. Matthew Woodward 5. Doug Levens
Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato 2. Linda Spooner 3. Kelly Labanara 4. Kathleen Shaw 5. Jenna Daly
Aselton Snow Dash 5K Road Race
Sunday Jan 6, 2019 - Langford School -East Hartford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 39 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Stephen Paddock Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

******************************************************************************************
PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

SAT MARCH 9,2019 - MARCH MADNESS 5K ON MAIN - S WINDSOR CT
MON SEPT 2, 2019 - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT

*****************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Stephen Paddock 24M M1829 Glastonbury CT 15:48 5:05 1/15 108
2 Jack Lynam 15M M0017 Suffield CT 17:43 5:42 1/8 817
3 Melissa Stellato 36F F3039 South Windsor CT 18:35 5:58 1/26 2443
4 John Bazaar 16M M0017 Cheshire CT 19:02 6:07 2/8 361
5 Matthew Woodward 11M M0017 Vernon CT 19:05 6:08 3/8 107
6 Doug Levens 48M M4049 Cheshire CT 19:21 6:13 1/18 812
7 Quinn Handler 44M M4049 Naugatuck CT 19:26 6:15 2/18 39
8 Linda Spooner 44F F4049 Sturbridge MA 20:11 6:29 1/41 6
9 John Minervino 55M M5059 Higganum CT 20:23 6:33 1/28 5
10 Brian Sperlongano 38M M3039 North Kingstown RI 20:24 6:34 1/11 2441
11 Kelly Labanara 25F F1829 Chaplin CT 20:31 6:36 1/16 44
12 Kathleen Shaw 51F F5059 East Hartland CT 20:37 6:38 1/21 11
13 Ryan Olschefskie 41M M4049 Glastonbury CT 20:38 6:38 3/18 831
14 JOsh Spooner 43M M4049 Sturbridge MA 20:51 6:42 4/18 9
15 Jenna Daly 16F F0017 Windsor Locks CT 21:08 6:48 1/6 381
16 Jay Seney 58M M5059 Vernon CT 21:11 6:49 2/28 33
17 Marco Sarmiento 41M M4049 Torrington CT 21:17 6:51 5/18 41
18 Lauren Lumley 26F F1829 Sarasota FL 21:20 6:52 2/16 816
19 Marcy Withington 49F F4049 Old Lyme CT 21:29 6:55 2/41 110
20 David Hanson 58M M5059 E Longmeadow MA 21:30 6:55 3/28 95
21 Keith Coburn 50M M5059 Waterford CT 21:34 6:56 4/28 87
22 Larissa Giordano 41F F4049 Southington CT 21:36 6:57 3/41 786
23 De Zhi Huang 31M M3039 Newport RI 21:52 7:02 2/11 48
24 Krista Iwanicki 21F F1829 Granby CT 21:57 7:03 3/16 797
25 Lilah Devine 17F F0017 Rocky Hill CT 22:01 7:05 2/6 45
26 Peter Kasper 54M M5059 Hebron CT 22:03 7:05 5/28 801
27 Tim Schulken 52M M5059 W Hartford CT 22:05 7:06 6/28 104
28 Jeff Thornton 60M M6069 Manchester CT 22:06 7:06 1/14 4
29 Cara Riley 29F F1829 Manchester CT 22:07 7:07 4/16 848
30 Tom Felice 30M M3039 S Windsor CT 22:12 7:08 3/11 17
31 Paul Baldini 47M M4049 Hartford CT 22:14 7:09 6/18 38
32 Brad Magyar 51M M5059 Enfield CT 22:16 7:09 7/28 25
33 Christopher King 42M M4049 Cheshire CT 22:21 7:11 7/18 806
34 Chris Lindahl 35M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 22:28 7:13 4/11 813
35 Ian Roberts 60M M6069 Bolton CT 22:32 7:15 2/14 43
36 John McGrane 62M M6069 Farmington CT 22:32 7:15 3/14 102
37 Sarah Ferrero 45F F4049 Berlin CT 22:38 7:17 4/41 390
38 Desmond Ryan 30M M3039 West Hartford CT 22:42 7:18 5/11 877
39 Logan Edwards 22M M1829 Avon CT 22:43 7:18 2/15 385
40 Dave Bruzik 52M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 22:44 7:18 8/28 23
41 Andrew Barton 53M M5059 Bristol CT 22:50 7:20 9/28 93
42 Rachele Patrignelli 45F F4049 Cheshire CT 22:53 7:21 5/41 836
43 Tommy Veschi 16M M0017 Amston CT 23:02 7:24 4/8 2451
44 Danielle Koch 24F F1829 Coventry CT 23:02 7:24 5/16 807
45 Dave Chameides 60M M6069 Winsted CT 23:20 7:30 4/14 371
46 Ben Chowaniec 53M M5059 Glastonbury CT 23:22 7:31 10/28 16
47 John Riley 63M M6069 Berlin CT 23:31 7:34 5/14 849
48 Chris Vann 56M M5059 East Hartford CT 23:34 7:35 11/28 2447
49 Lay Zick 42F F4049 Naugatuck CT 23:42 7:37 6/41 40
50 Christopher Devine 54M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 23:45 7:38 12/28 46
51 Jenna VanRyn 12F F0017 North Granby CT 23:47 7:39 3/6 2448
52 Timothy Curran 57M M5059 Wethersfield CT 23:49 7:39 13/28 379
53 Elizabeth Wright 38F F3039 Newington CT 23:52 7:40 2/26 2456
54 Tim Ackert 55M M5059 Coventry CT 23:54 7:41 14/28 344
55 Garrett Mastella 15M M0017 Farmington CT 24:01 7:43 5/8 18
56 Christopher Wardrop 52M M5059 Ellington CT 24:05 7:45 15/28 2453
57 Matthew Keane 43M M4049 Simsbury CT 24:19 7:49 8/18 90
58 Kevin Tranberg 50M M5059 Wethersfeild CT 24:20 7:49 16/28 97
59 Dave Veschi 52M M5059 Amston CT 24:20 7:49 17/28 2450
60 John Barrows 57M M5059 West Hartford CT 24:23 7:50 18/28 359
61 David Laporte 53M M5059 Tolland CT 24:27 7:52 19/28 21
62 Michael Regan 35M M3039 Middletown CT 24:28 7:52 6/11 847
63 Timothy Larson 60M M6069 East Hartford CT 24:32 7:53 6/14 809
64 Bob Dacey 69M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 24:36 7:55 7/14 380
65 Emily Murphy 44F F4049 Colchester CT 24:37 7:55 7/41 47
66 Tammi House 38F F3039 Windsor CT 24:38 7:55 3/26 793
67 Stephanie Famiano 37F F3039 Windsor CT 24:38 7:55 4/26 389
68 Tony Hollister 71M M7079 Glastonbury CT 24:38 7:55 1/6 35
69 Erich Wenis 46M M4049 Woodbury CT 24:39 7:56 9/18 109
70 Debbie Perry 62F F6069 Plantsville CT 25:24 8:10 1/9 837
71 William Sagendorf 53M M5059 Naugatuck CT 25:27 8:11 20/28 10
72 Charles Rumford 43M M4049 Milford CT 25:29 8:12 10/18 875
73 Bob Jenkins 53M M5059 Tolland CT 25:33 8:13 21/28 86
74 Paige Spooner 11F F0017 Sturbridge MA 25:46 8:17 4/6 8
75 Brendan Flaherty 53M M5059 Glastonbury CT 25:51 8:19 22/28 393
76 Matthew Larson 29M M1829 Manchester CT 25:51 8:19 3/15 810
77 William Clark 56M M5059 Thomaston CT 25:58 8:21 23/28 373
78 Kathy Thornton 60F F6069 Manchester CT 26:13 8:26 2/9 3
79 Barbara Graf 59F F5059 Leeds MA 26:15 8:27 2/21 788
80 Denise Seney 58F F5059 Vernon CT 26:20 8:28 3/21 32
81 Reynaldo Ramirez 35M M3039 New Britain CT 26:20 8:28 7/11 843
82 Susan Leslie 69F F6069 S Windsor CT 26:21 8:28 3/9 94
83 Alicia Bonin 27F F1829 Somers CT 26:22 8:29 6/16 365
84 Shannon Williams 41F F4049 East Hartford CT 26:24 8:29 8/41 2454
85 Bob Kania 66M M6069 Southington CT 26:35 8:33 8/14 113
86 Jim Henderson 72M M7079 Manchester CT 26:43 8:36 2/6 15
87 Stephanie Shaughnessy 46F F4049 New Fairfield CT 26:54 8:39 9/41 888
88 Jeffrey Triblets 41M M4049 East Granby CT 27:02 8:42 11/18 2445
89 Richard Harding 58M M5059 S Windsor CT 27:04 8:42 24/28 19
90 Jonathan Failla 41M M4049 Windsor CT 27:10 8:44 12/18 387
91 Tom Baker 75M M7079 Oakdale CT 27:13 8:45 3/6 13
92 Kasey Quaglia 35F F3039 Manchester CT 27:15 8:46 5/26 841
93 Emily Locher 43F F4049 Weston CT 27:15 8:46 10/41 815
94 Alexander Rivera 9M M0017 East hatford CT 27:18 8:47 6/8 49
95 Brian Fidler 48M M4049 West Haven CT 27:34 8:52 13/18 391
96 Sheri Wilson 51F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 27:38 8:53 4/21 2455
97 Stephanie Croughwell 43F F4049 Lisbon CT 27:39 8:54 11/41 378
98 Violet Spooner 9F F0017 Sturbridge MA 27:39 8:54 5/6 7
99 Allison Mangies 33F F3039 Hamden CT 27:40 8:54 6/26 88
100 Rosely Gonzalez 36F F3039 East Hartford CT 27:44 8:55 7/26 787
101 Noelle Ross 54F F5059 Fairfield CT 27:47 8:56 5/21 874
102 John Aselton 48M M4049 Glastonbury CT 27:54 8:58 14/18 350
103 Heather Aselton 45F F4049 Glastonbury CT 27:54 8:58 12/41 349
104 Laura Brown 52F F5059 Monson MA 27:59 9:00 6/21 366
105 Lorraine Giantonio 56F F5059 Manchester CT 28:06 9:02 7/21 785
106 Bob Ward 73M M7079 Vernon CT 28:11 9:04 4/6 2
107 Aurelie Verbeke 36F F3039 East Hartford CT 28:24 9:08 8/26 2449
108 Dawn Krukowski 58F F5059 New Preston Marble Da 28:30 9:10 8/21 808
109 Francisco Montoya 30M M3039 Lancaster MA 28:34 9:11 8/11 111
110 Kimberly Moore 46F F4049 Hartford CT 28:36 9:12 13/41 827
111 Rosie Courtney 57F F5059 Poquonock CT 28:41 9:13 9/21 99
112 Kathleen Boni 50F F5059 North Branford CT 28:43 9:14 10/21 364
113 Katie Cappalla 41F F4049 Windsor CT 28:45 9:15 14/41 370
114 Richard Daly 29M M1829 E Hartford CT 28:47 9:15 4/15 34
115 Richard Kehoe 60M M6069 East Hartford CT 28:53 9:17 9/14 803
116 Tina Lee 43F F4049 Easton CT 28:59 9:19 15/41 811
117 Laura Zadrick 47F F4049 Bristol CT 29:06 9:21 16/41 2457
118 Cristina Carvalho 51F F5059 Naugatuck CT 29:20 9:26 11/21 36
119 Shana Gleeson 33F F3039 Branford CT 29:20 9:26 9/26 42
120 Kathy Iwanicki 52F F5059 Granby CT 29:24 9:27 12/21 796
121 Bruce Gisafe 65M M6069 Salem CT 29:25 9:28 10/14 14
122 Julie Rancourt 49F F4049 Middletown CT 29:28 9:28 17/41 845
123 Donna Brained 48F F4049 New Britain CT 29:32 9:30 18/41 29
124 Linda Glimpse 37F F3039 New Britain CT 29:39 9:32 10/26 85
125 Nancy Sheldon 50F F5059 South Windsor CT 29:39 9:32 13/21 890
126 Ray Prest 79M M7079 Ellington CT 29:41 9:33 5/6 840
127 Malynda Smith 40F F4049 Manchester CT 29:41 9:33 19/41 897
128 Samantha Murray 28F F1829 Middletown CT 30:18 9:45 7/16 830
129 Justin Famiano 9M M0017 Windsor CT 30:21 9:46 7/8 388
130 Kate Zysk 38F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 30:25 9:47 11/26 2458
131 Nikki Iannace 24F F1829 Meriden CT 30:40 9:52 8/16 795
132 Devonte Savage 24M M1829 Wolcott CT 30:41 9:52 5/15 882
133 Christopher Medina 23M M1829 Springfield MA 30:42 9:52 6/15 821
134 Marc Hoffower 26M M1829 Putnam CT 30:42 9:52 7/15 792
135 Andres Ramos 23M M1829 Manchester CT 30:42 9:52 8/15 844
136 Shelby Saleeba 30F F3039 Middletown CT 30:42 9:52 12/26 880
137 Alex Rodriguez 26M M1829 Waterbury CT 30:42 9:52 9/15 850
138 Beatriz Andino 24F F1829 Manchester CT 30:43 9:53 9/16 347
139 Omar Ortiz 26M M1829 Manchester CT 30:43 9:53 10/15 832
140 Sean Doyle 24M M1829 Manchester CT 30:43 9:53 11/15 384
141 John Russo Jr 27M M1829 Danbury CT 30:43 9:53 12/15 876
142 Craig Cote 22M M1829 Wolcott CT 30:44 9:53 13/15 377
143 Henry Franco 28M M1829 Bridgeport CT 30:44 9:53 14/15 397
144 Tyesha Reese 30F F3039 New Haven CT 30:45 9:53 13/26 846
145 Brianna Savoie 39F F3039 New Haven CT 30:53 9:56 14/26 883
146 Kimberly Parkman 45F F4049 Oxford CT 30:54 9:56 20/41 834
147 Janit Romayko 73F F7079 East Hartford CT 30:57 9:57 1/2 872
148 Amy Lipscomb 43F F4049 Bristol CT 31:00 9:58 21/41 814
149 Steve Burrows 51M M5059 Stratford CT 31:16 10:03 25/28 369
150 Deborah Chessari 66F F6069 Bloomfield CT 31:20 10:05 4/9 372
151 Jean Moore 49F F4049 East Hartford CT 31:23 10:06 22/41 828
152 Dominick Spadaro 59M M5059 Fairfield CT 31:24 10:06 26/28 12
153 LynNequa Spence 43F F4049 Hartford CT 31:27 10:07 23/41 898
154 F Girl 39F F3039 Middletown NY 31:29 10:08 15/26 103
155 Christopher Fontaine 44M M4049 Salem CT 31:35 10:09 15/18 24
156 Billie-Jo Romano 45F F4049 Meriden CT 31:51 10:15 24/41 871
157 Terri Buganski 67F F6069 Rocky Hill CT 31:52 10:15 5/9 367
158 Keri Jonas 45F F4049 Coventry CT 31:54 10:16 25/41 799
159 Jillian Miner 38F F3039 Coventry CT 31:54 10:16 16/26 824
160 Katye Mylod 43F F4049 Simsbury CT 32:00 10:18 26/41 100
161 Gregory Foran 59M M5059 East Hartford CT 32:04 10:19 27/28 394
162 Stephen Foran 25M M1829 E Hartford CT 32:04 10:19 15/15 106
163 Kelly Baerga 48F F4049 Middletown CT 32:11 10:21 27/41 358
164 Debra Giannelli 51F F5059 Thomaston CT 32:18 10:23 14/21 400
165 Nicole McKay 28F F1829 Higganum CT 32:27 10:26 10/16 820
166 Sandhya Sridhar 42F F4049 South Glastonbury CT 32:40 10:30 28/41 2442
167 Julie Aresco 52F F5059 Middletown CT 32:40 10:30 15/21 348
168 Karyn Kamm 38F F3039 East Hartford CT 32:49 10:33 17/26 112
169 Marina Pandolfi 25F F1829 Cromwell CT 32:57 10:36 11/16 833
170 Kristen Rzasa 32F F3039 Middletown CT 32:59 10:37 18/26 879
171 KRISTEN Poulin 46F F4049 Berlin CT 33:05 10:38 29/41 838
172 Rhea Adler 63F F6069 Weston CT 33:22 10:44 6/9 345
173 Leanna Coiro 30F F3039 Wethersfield CT 33:26 10:45 19/26 374
174 Jim Leahy 56M M5059 Tolland CT 33:39 10:49 28/28 98
175 Danielle Bloom 42F F4049 East Granby CT 33:48 10:52 30/41 363
176 Marleen Grandia 63F F6069 West Hartford CT 34:05 10:58 7/9 789
177 Amy Forgea 30F F3039 Rensselaer NY 34:17 11:01 20/26 395
178 Cathy Barone 54F F5059 Prospect CT 34:20 11:02 16/21 37
179 Jessica Miccio 47F F4049 West Haven CT 34:20 11:02 31/41 823
180 Bob Montie 49M M4049 Colchester CT 34:20 11:02 16/18 22
181 Patricia Montgomery 61F F6069 Wolcott CT 34:24 11:04 8/9 2460
182 Cindy Moser 45F F4049 Wilton CT 34:40 11:09 32/41 829
183 Maggie De Vito 32F F3039 Middletown CT 35:18 11:21 21/26 382
184 Krista Bauchman 39F F3039 Durham CT 35:23 11:23 22/26 360
185 Bonnie Lees 65F F6069 New Fairfield CT 35:26 11:24 9/9 27
186 Kevin Ross 66M M6069 Fairfield CT 36:22 11:42 11/14 873
187 Sarah Ernest 47F F4049 Danbury CT 36:50 11:51 33/41 386
188 Kelly Mele 35F F3039 Plantsville CT 37:01 11:54 23/26 822
189 Michael Sposito 9M M0017 Columbia CT 37:15 11:59 8/8 91
190 Kathleen Yanez 43F F4049 Manchester CT 37:22 12:01 34/41 96
191 Rita Rivera 41F F4049 East hartford CT 37:22 12:01 35/41 50
192 Richard Zbrozek 72M M7079 Berlin CT 37:24 12:02 6/6 1
193 Armando Fraga Jr 42M M4049 Broad Brook CT 37:28 12:03 17/18 396
194 Kate Maldonado 43F F4049 Meriden CT 37:56 12:12 36/41 818
195 Kristy Laporte 49F F4049 Tolland CT 38:06 12:15 37/41 20
196 Christine Sposito 40F F4049 Columbia CT 38:08 12:16 38/41 92
197 David Collins 41M M4049 West Granby CT 38:19 12:19 18/18 375
198 Catherine Esposito 43F F4049 W Hartford CT 38:44 12:28 39/41 101
199 Vincent Bartolini 63M M6069 New Fairfield CT 39:04 12:34 12/14 28
200 Katelin Jacobs 29F F1829 New Britain CT 39:11 12:36 12/16 798
201 Leilannie Quintana 31F F3039 New Haven CT 39:25 12:41 24/26 842
202 Carolyn Shea 29F F1829 Trumbull CT 39:30 12:42 13/16 889
203 Stephen Harding 31M M3039 Brookfield CT 39:36 12:44 9/11 790
204 Kelly Harding 31F F3039 Brookfield CT 39:36 12:44 25/26 791
205 Lynn Tommasini 35F F3039 North Branford CT 39:44 12:47 26/26 2444
206 Judi Silliere 57F F5059 Wilton CT 39:52 12:49 17/21 892
207 Julia Kelly 10F F0017 Glastonbury CT 42:22 13:38 6/6 804
208 Sarah Froehlich 24F F1829 Woodstock CT 42:24 13:38 14/16 398
209 Mary Schmitt 51F F5059 Middletown CT 42:27 13:39 18/21 886
210 Greg Kelly 60M M6069 Glastonbury CT 42:29 13:40 13/14 805
211 Tina Weiner 37M M3039 Wethersfeild CT 43:21 13:57 10/11 89
212 Sandy Wade 70F F7079 Durham CT 44:42 14:23 2/2 2452
213 Ashley Sarjue 25F F1829 Bristol CT 44:42 14:23 15/16 881
214 Heath Leber 32M M3039 Bristol CT 45:21 14:35 11/11 31
215 Kate Vogel 46F F4049 Middletown CT 45:21 14:35 40/41 30
216 Sonya Alexander 44F F4049 Purchase NY 47:50 15:23 41/41 346
217 Ed Yergeau 65M M6069 Manchester CT 48:38 15:39 14/14 26
218 Ed Turbert 0M M0000 W Hartford CT 48:42 15:40 1/1 114
219 Juliann Parsons 57F F5059 South Windsor CT 48:52 15:43 19/21 835
220 Hannah Abreu 23F F1829 Manchester CT 48:53 15:44 16/16 343
221 William Gagnon 82M M8089 Old Saybrook CT 49:30 15:56 1/1 399
222 Henriette Pranger 54F F5059 Coventry CT 51:33 16:35 20/21 839
223 Karen Tyler 57F F5059 Jewett City CT 51:35 16:36 21/21 2446

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Stephen Paddock 2. Jack Lynam 3. John Bazaar 4. Matthew Woodward 5. Doug Levens

Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato 2. Linda Spooner 3. Kelly Labanara 4. Kathleen Shaw 5. Jenna Daly

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates