Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5 Mile Race Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()     2 Mile Race Results ()     2 Mile Division Results ()    

Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race
Saturday March 16, 2019 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race Saturday March 16, 2019 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Jose Ramirez Overall Female: Haley Knox ****************************************************************************************** MON SEPT 2, 2019 - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT WED Jan 1, 2020 - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT ***************************************************************************************** Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race Saturday March 16, 2019 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Jose Ramirez Overall Female: Haley Knox DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Maya Scappaticci 10F F0010 Danbury CT 15:47 238 2 Emma Cavallari 10F F0010 Bristol CT 16:03 45 3 Gwyneth Krukar 10F F0010 Goshen CT 17:32 132 4 Madison Caggiano 10F F0010 Bristol CT 23:02 37 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 ** 1 Abby Duval 11F F1113 Bristol CT 14:44 77 2 Payton Mozelak 11F F1113 Thomaston CT 14:55 185 3 Sam Naples 11F F1113 Bristol CT 14:55 188 4 Fiona Gallagher 11F F1113 Bristol CT 14:59 90 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 ** 1 Marisa Heller 14F F1419 Bristol CT 13:58 103 2 Mia Clement 14F F1419 Bristol CT 14:04 50 3 Avery Braccia 14F F1419 Bristol CT 14:23 28 4 Audrey Perry 15F F1419 Bristol CT 14:23 351 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Haley Knox 20F F2029 Bristol CT 12:08 126 2 Brianna Hamel 20F F2029 Briatol CT 14:01 98 3 Kiara Bonilla 27F F2029 Southington CT 14:24 298 4 Emily Deloge 20F F2029 Bristol CT 15:32 64 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Jennifer Genthe 30F F3039 Prospect CT 13:16 93 2 Eileen Holden 30F F3039 Bristol CT 15:57 109 3 Nicole Wilson 38F F3039 Bristol CT 17:21 324 4 Kara Jandreau 30F F3039 Bristol CT 17:28 114 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Melissa Patterson 40F F4049 Bristol CT 13:19 198 2 Kelly Krok 40F F4049 Bristol CT 14:28 130 3 Kathleen Archibald 40F F4049 Bristol CT 16:36 10 4 Jill McKnight 40F F4049 Burlington CT 18:15 172 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Rosie Courtney 50F F5059 Poquonock CT 17:13 52 2 Chiara Ramos 56F F5059 Bristol CT 17:44 334 3 Linda Lentini 50F F5059 Bristol CT 17:44 335 4 Maribel Rivera Smith 50F F5059 Southington CT 17:59 227 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Carol Morenz 60F F6069 Thomaston CT 15:48 181 2 Michele Stefanov 62F F6069 Valhalla NY 16:22 384 3 Debra Rogan 60F F6069 Bristol CT 18:56 231 4 Carolyn Checovetes 60F F6069 Bristol CT 20:17 49 ************************* DIVISIONS MEN ************************************************** Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race Saturday March 16, 2019 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Jose Ramirez Overall Female: Haley Knox DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Ben Foley 10M M0010 Harwinton CT 12:54 82 2 Trevor Genthe 10M M0010 Prospect CT 13:16 94 3 Ryan Scelia 10M M0010 Brookfield CT 13:53 358 ** MALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 ** 1 Francis Porrini III 11M M1113 Bristol CT 11:31 210 2 James Naples 11M M1113 Bristol CT 13:10 187 3 Christopher Roy 13M M1113 Bristol CT 13:34 372 ** MALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 ** 1 Jose Ramirez 14M M1419 Bristol CT 10:50 218 2 Eric Knox 18M M1419 Bristol CT 11:22 336 3 Austin Freve 14M M1419 Bristol CT 11:57 86 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Anthony Frazier 20M M2029 Souithington CT 12:25 85 2 Joe Lombardi 20M M2029 Bristol CT 12:25 294 3 Nathan Moore 20M M2029 Southington CT 14:54 177 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Brian Lalama 30M M3039 WETHERSFIELD CT 13:57 142 2 Joe Scelia 39M M3039 Brookfield CT 15:49 357 3 Mariusz Mroczek 30M M3039 Bristol CT 16:30 348 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Damion Baker 42M M4049 West Hartford CT 12:40 341 2 Brian Foley 40M M4049 Harwinton CT 14:03 83 3 Francis Porrini Jr 40M M4049 Bristol CT 14:31 211 4 Jeremy Pollutro 42M M4049 Torrington CT 14:42 369 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Dave Chameides 50M M5059 Winsted CT 14:05 48 2 Christian Nelson 50M M5059 West Hartford CT 15:05 190 3 Tom Riordan 50M M5059 Bristol CT 15:12 226 4 Kris Bickell 55M M5059 Cheshire CT 16:36 329 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Bill Harriman 60M M6069 Windsor CT 13:21 99 2 Jim Townsley 60M M6069 Southington CT 15:00 277 3 Mark Stefanov 61M M6069 Valhalla NY 15:37 385 4 Peter Michaelson 63M M6069 Windsor CT 16:09 345 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 and over ** 1 Bob Ward 74M M7099 Vernon CT 16:21 313 2 Bill Shortell 72M M7099 New Britain CT 16:39 362 3 Jose Werneck 81M M7099 Bristol CT 21:56 370 4 Curt Stella 70M M7099 Bristol CT 21:58 264 ****************************************************************************************** WWW PLATTSYS.COM MON SEPT 2, 2019 - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT WED Jan 1, 2020 - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT ******************************************************************************************


5 Mile Race Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()     2 Mile Race Results ()     2 Mile Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates