Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Varsity Results ()     Boys Varsity Scores ()     Girls Varsity Results ()     JV Results ()    

CTC Vo -Tech Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
CSC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 - Wickham Park - Manchester CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 63 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

CSC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 - Wickham Park - Manchester CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 63 degr Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 53 Platt Tech 1:40:51.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 3 Jagger Art SR 19:25.0 6:15 8 Simon Nodiff SR 20:01.3 6:26 12 Isaac Nodiff SR 20:23.5 6:33 13 Ian Valeta SR 20:24.3 6:34 17 William Schimidheini SO 20:37.0 6:38 (18) Brian Bello SR 20:51.0 6:42 (25) Kamien Murphy JR 21:36.5 6:57 =========================================================================== 2 92 Ellis Tech 1:43:43.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 JACOB REED JR 19:01.1 6:07 6 VINNY REBELLO JR 19:57.7 6:25 19 TRENT MENARD JR 20:51.2 6:42 22 ANTHONY IVES JR 20:56.6 6:44 44 JOSEPH BLAIN JR 22:56.9 7:22 (54) OWEN REINHART SO 23:53.7 7:41 (56) MATTHEW AUBIN SO 23:57.0 7:42 =========================================================================== 3 109 Windham Tech 1:45:47.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Jacob Theriault SR 19:24.5 6:14 16 Justin Graubaum SR 20:31.9 6:36 24 Mischa Fuhrman SR 21:29.1 6:55 26 Conor Johnson FR 21:38.7 6:57 41 Ananias Cortez SR 22:43.1 7:18 (51) Trey Holley FR 23:34.3 7:35 (67) Anthony Cichon FR 24:39.9 7:56 =========================================================================== 4 114 Henry Abbott Tech 1:45:48.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 5 Thyne Lloyd SO 19:48.0 6:22 11 Ramirez Jesus JR 20:09.1 6:29 20 Nocito Xavier SO 20:52.1 6:43 30 Addison Calsetta SR 21:46.0 7:00 48 Jonathan Jaigua JR 23:13.7 7:28 (50) Bruno DeSousa SR 23:32.1 7:34 (72) Dennis Tenesaca FR 25:56.1 8:20 =========================================================================== 5 124 Wilcox tech 1:46:29.3 ( 6) =========================================================================== 4 Kyle Dobensky JR 19:30.3 6:16 15 Isaiah Felix SR 20:26.8 6:34 23 Brandon Armstrong SR 20:57.5 6:44 29 Josh Santiago SO 21:45.9 7:00 53 James Dobson SR 23:48.8 7:39 (69) Carlos Cintron JR 24:51.2 7:59 =========================================================================== 6 128 Wolcott Tech 1:47:10.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 9 Xander Galusha SO 20:01.9 6:26 10 Hunter Steeves SO 20:03.0 6:27 33 David Goodwin FR 22:08.7 7:07 37 Garrett Barker SR 22:26.6 7:13 39 Alex Orlov JR 22:29.8 7:14 (59) Christian Piccini JR 24:06.2 7:45 (73) Dylan Michaud SO 26:03.7 8:23 Platt Systems Official Reporting System CSC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com =========================================================================== 7 173 Kaynor Tech 1:51:07.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 7 Scott Dalesio SR 20:00.4 6:26 27 Adonis Rodriquez SO 21:41.8 6:58 32 Jake Ashmore SO 21:56.3 7:03 52 Jayden Teasley JR 23:34.9 7:35 55 Michael Santiago JR 23:53.9 7:41 (64) Jared Gomez JR 24:25.4 7:51 (71) Matt Moody FR 25:02.1 8:03 =========================================================================== 8 207 Bullard Havens 1:55:05.6 ( 5) =========================================================================== 14 Armani McIntosh JR 20:26.5 6:34 21 Ulises Martinez SR 20:53.8 6:43 28 Pedro Rodriguez JR 21:43.3 6:59 68 Dequan Council JR 24:50.9 7:59 76 Victor Lopez SR 27:11.1 8:45 =========================================================================== 9 242 AI Prince Tech HS 1:56:36.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 36 Dashawn Stewart JR 22:19.2 7:10 40 Troy Stewart SO 22:39.8 7:17 49 Kaven Lester SO 23:27.8 7:32 57 Tyshawn Jackson JR 24:01.6 7:43 60 Leeandro Torres SO 24:08.3 7:46 (65) Dajon Nelson SO 24:38.1 7:55 (66) Charles Cannon SO 24:38.7 7:55 =========================================================================== 10 258 Cheney Tech 1:58:47.6 ( 6) =========================================================================== 35 Richard Walton SO 22:16.6 7:09 45 Josh Tabor FR 23:00.0 7:24 46 Matt Brown SO 23:01.0 7:24 58 Jameson Quinlan FR 24:03.8 7:44 74 Andrew Lezmata FR 26:26.2 8:30 (75) Joel Duah SO 26:36.6 8:33 =========================================================================== 11 260 J.M. Wright Tech 2:05:26.6 ( 5) =========================================================================== 31 Kyle Bamba SR 21:52.0 7:02 42 Angel Vargas SO 22:44.4 7:18 43 Nicholas Garcia SO 22:45.1 7:19 62 Mark Sandoval SR 24:14.8 7:47 82 Francisco Garcia SR 33:50.3 10:53 =========================================================================== 12 292 Grasso Tech 2:08:31.6 ( 6) =========================================================================== 38 Orin Dube SO 22:28.6 7:13 47 Matthew Riegert SR 23:05.4 7:25 61 Ben Srednicki JR 24:14.7 7:47 63 Alex Potochniak SR 24:15.3 7:48 83 Jordan Yering SO 34:27.6 11:05 (84) David Pons SR 38:05.0 12:15 Platt Systems Official Reporting System CSC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com =========================================================================== 13 338 Norwich Tech 2:11:58.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 34 William Tardiff FR 22:13.6 7:09 70 Mason McCord FR 24:55.3 8:01 77 Cody Craney FR 27:40.8 8:54 78 Jay Podziewski FR 28:33.7 9:11 79 Luis Matos FR 28:35.4 9:11 (80) Collin Schaller FR 29:11.2 9:23 (81) Dylan Rice SO 29:21.7 9:26


Boys Varsity Results ()     Boys Varsity Scores ()     Girls Varsity Results ()     JV Results ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates