Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Lenny and Joes Madison Virtual Turkey Trot
Madison Virtual Run Thanksgiving Day Road Race 2020
Thursday Nov 26, 2020 - Town Green - Madison, CT
Results by Platt System Timing @ plattsys.com


Madison Virtual Run Thanksgiving Day Road Race 2020 Thursday Nov 26, 2020 - Town Green - Madison, CT Results by Platt System Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : James Robitaille Overall Female: Nicole Gorton *************************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 ** 1 Kennedy Anastas 13F F1319 Guilford CT 43:05 62 2 Delaney Victor 15F F1319 Guilford CT 50:46 15 3 Caroline Robitaille 18F F1319 Cheshire CT 51:58 73 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 Megan Ryan 22F F2024 Columbia SC 47:11 66 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Nicole Gorton 26F F2529 Guilford CT 34:40 24 2 Rachael Robitaille 25F F2529 Cheshire CT 38:16 71 3 Gina Barbato 28F F2529 Madison CT 38:45 76 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Elizabeth Lee 33F F3034 Monroe CT 43:08 81 2 Hope Roy 31F F3034 Durham CT 46:15 75 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Katherine Dudley 39F F3539 Chestnut Hill MA 37:43 74 2 Kelly Smoth 38F F3539 Clinton CT 39:15 8 3 Melanie Lahti 36F F3539 Madison CT 45:21 6 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Jennifer Scioscia 44F F4044 Oxford CT 41:01 39 2 Chelsey Courtright 44F F4044 Old Saybrook CT 42:08 27 3 Lori Hauser 43F F4044 Clinton CT 42:34 29 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Alina Switaj 45F F4549 Guilford CT 44:08 49 2 Christa Parisi 49F F4549 Guilford CT 50:10 60 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Laurie Schaeffer 54F F5054 Oakdale CT 38:15 42 2 Debbie Reich 51F F5054 Westerville OH 47:07 55 3 Jacqui Mullally 53F F5054 Madison CT 47:16 34 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Christine Morgenroth 56F F5559 Madison CT 34:55 83 2 Karen Senn 56F F5559 Essex CT 56:33 12 3 Mary Gill 58F F5559 Ivoryton CT 56:33 10 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 ** 1 Georgia Panagopoulos 62F F6064 Westerly RI 52:19 1 2 Rebecca Wilbur 61F F6064 Shelton CT 57:26 47 3 Lynn Kling 62F F6064 Madison CT 58:44 4 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 ** 1 Claudia O-Connell 70F F7074 Cheshire CT 55:44 40 Overall Male : James Robitaille Overall Female: Nicole Gorton DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 James Robitaille 23M M2024 Cheshire CT 30:00 72 2 Ryan McAneany 22M M2024 Madison CT 38:02 84 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Daniele Caratelli 28M M2529 Guilford CT 36:43 35 2 Austin Joerger 26M M2529 Chicago IL 43:15 23 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Ryan Ford 33M M3034 Middlefield CT 33:40 58 2 Mark Zurlo 34M M3034 Watertown MA 37:21 78 3 Ryan Carroll 30M M3034 New Britain CT 38:00 36 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Brian McSorley 43M M4044 Mashpee MA 34:55 7 2 Brice Norton Hennelly 40M M4044 Watertown MA 40:01 69 3 Mike Sierota 41M M4044 Killingworth CT 45:06 38 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Scott Scherban 49M M4549 Madison CT 42:21 19 2 Todd Jones 46M M4549 Ivoryton CT 56:33 11 3 Gary Giordano 45M M4549 -- CT 1:17:00 18 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Nate Pawelek 52M M5054 Guilford CT 33:38 14 2 Dennis Salvo 51M M5054 Madison CT 38:44 28 3 Henry Schaeffer 50M M5054 Oakdale CT 40:02 43 ** MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Alan MacDougall 55M M5559 Branford CT 38:30 16 2 Doug Kneeland 56M M5559 Ivoryton CT 42:14 80 3 Ian Thompson 56M M5559 Meriden CT 47:10 30 Madison Virtual Run Thanksgiving Day Road Race 2020 Thursday Nov 26, 2020 - Town Green - Madison, CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : James Robitaille Overall Female: Nicole Gorton DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 ** 1 Tom Taylor 60M M6064 Clinton CT 39:10 68 2 Peter Tracey 60M M6064 Washington DC 39:57 50 3 Lawrence Lubitz 63M M6064 Hamden CT 44:03 37 ** MALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 ** 1 Peter Manko 68M M6569 Madison CT 42:01 64 2 Jim Duncan 68M M6569 Madison CT 49:25 32 3 Brian Lewis 69M M6569 Corneilius NC 54:21 17 ** MALE RESULTS: 75 to 79 ** 1 John Cietano 78M M7579 Westbrook CT 47:28 3 ** MALE RESULTS: 95 to 99 ** 1 Herman Bershtein 95M M9599 Hamden CT 1:50:00 9


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates