Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     JV Boys Results (F)    

Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)


2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) ******************************* TEAM SCORES GIRLS ******************************* 1. Newton Country Day School (71) 2. Convent of the Sacred Hea (90); 3. Chase Collegiate School (112); 4. Millbrook School (142); 5. Westover School (171); 6. Pomfret School (187); 7. Ethel Walker School (199); 8. Canterbury (201); 9. Rye Country Day (202); 10. Cheshire Academy (207); 11. Masters School (220); 12. Williams School (331); 13. Marianapolis Preparatory (332); 14. Kingswood Oxford (359); 15. Hamden Hall (372); 16. Stoneleigh Burnham (498); ****************************************************************************** TEAM RESULTS GIRLS ****************************************************************************** Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 71 Newton Country Day School 1:56:07.2 ( 13) =========================================================================== 4 Abbey Hillerich SR 21:46.5 7:00 9 Maddie Tango SO 22:47.4 7:19 10 Annie Utzschneider SR 22:49.2 7:20 23 Bridget Annino FR 24:17.3 7:48 25 Lily Cloonan FR 24:26.8 7:51 (27) Nicole Folan JR 24:43.8 7:57 (39) Evangeline Grove JR 25:44.1 8:17 =========================================================================== 2 90 Convent of the Sacred Heart CT 1:57:53.9 ( 13) =========================================================================== 3 Mackenzie Jordan SO 21:40.6 6:58 12 Lily Holl FR 23:04.7 7:25 14 Sofia Barbosa JR 23:18.8 7:29 26 Katie Nail JR 24:29.6 7:52 35 Abbi Wilson SR 25:20.2 8:09 (49) Sheila Moran SR 26:24.4 8:29 (54) Grace Passannante JR 27:09.2 8:44 =========================================================================== 3 112 Chase Collegiate School 1:58:44.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 5 Meghan Grimes SR 22:00.5 7:04 6 Morina Bojka SO 22:00.9 7:04 7 Tessa Pawlik SR 22:04.7 7:06 46 Morgan Maisto JR 26:14.4 8:26 48 Lauren McDonald JR 26:23.9 8:29 (63) Dani DAversa JR 27:52.1 8:58 (64) Annie Romano SO 27:55.8 8:59 =========================================================================== 4 142 Millbrook School 2:02:17.7 ( 8) =========================================================================== 2 Sarah Dietrich JR 21:39.9 6:58 15 Kelsey McEvoy JR 23:19.1 7:30 37 Kerry Carr FR 25:23.0 8:10 38 Anna Waldschmidt SR 25:30.5 8:12 50 Charlotte Kasmin SR 26:25.2 8:30 (55) Amanda Clizbe SO 27:10.7 8:44 (91) Elizabeth Couse SR 32:30.9 10:27 =========================================================================== 5 171 Westover School 2:06:33.6 ( 10) =========================================================================== 19 Julia Cooper SR 23:55.7 7:41 22 Sophia Andrew FR 24:10.7 7:46 29 Isabella Yu SR 25:00.5 8:02 45 Abby Hodson SO 26:07.5 8:24 56 Zola Bernardi FR 27:19.2 8:47 (73) Ava Mennin JR 29:06.6 9:21 (82) Leah Nashel JR 30:10.6 9:42 =========================================================================== 6 187 Pomfret School 2:07:44.3 ( 8) =========================================================================== 11 Sofie Melian-Morse JR 22:54.6 7:22 17 Abby Horst SR 23:45.5 7:38 31 Aubrey Benzing-Plourde FR 25:05.2 8:04 59 Madison Dean JR 27:30.6 8:51 69 Alex Finley SR 28:28.4 9:09 (87) Emily Buell JR 31:19.9 10:04 (93) Sarah Youngman JR 32:55.6 10:35 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com =========================================================================== 7 199 Ethel Walker School 2:08:43.4 ( 11) =========================================================================== 8 Mariela D Alessandro 08 22:45.8 7:19 16 Mary McNally SO 23:25.8 7:32 51 Emily Ebel SO 26:41.2 8:35 53 Cheyenne Watts SO 27:04.7 8:42 71 Emily Cazares SO 28:45.9 9:15 (76) Nikaya Manley SR 29:16.3 9:25 (77) Nina Chukwara SO 29:24.3 9:27 =========================================================================== 8 201 Canterbury 2:07:43.5 ( 6) =========================================================================== 1 Anna Oeser FR 20:20.0 6:32 13 Iman Dervisevic SR 23:14.4 7:28 42 Liz Longo SO 25:54.8 8:20 60 Claire Kegel FR 27:32.5 8:51 85 Francesca Piccolo JR 30:41.8 9:52 (88) Eva Yao JR 31:24.2 10:06 =========================================================================== 9 202 Rye Country Day 2:08:55.8 ( 8) =========================================================================== 18 Acacia Dougan SR 23:50.5 7:40 36 Christine Campisi SR 25:20.8 8:09 44 Elena Kim SO 26:03.6 8:23 47 Sarah Vumbacco SO 26:18.2 8:28 57 Amber Nelson SR 27:22.7 8:48 (67) Melody Hsu SR 28:07.2 9:02 (72) Ryoko Umemoto FR 28:55.2 9:18 =========================================================================== 10 207 Cheshire Academy 2:09:38.5 ( 8) =========================================================================== 20 Caroline Rodman SR 24:01.7 7:43 34 Dia Gawronski FR 25:13.4 8:07 43 Kailey Collins FR 26:01.0 8:22 52 Julia Rafferty FR 26:58.4 8:40 58 My Doan SR 27:24.0 8:49 (81) Jamie Petit SR 30:10.2 9:42 (95) Valentina Lazzari JR 33:16.6 10:42 =========================================================================== 11 220 Masters School 2:10:44.6 ( 9) =========================================================================== 24 Emily Guzzardi SO 24:19.4 7:49 28 Gabriela Bavaro JR 24:52.9 8:00 41 Elizabeth Mitchell FR 25:50.5 8:18 62 Aliyah Schneider JR 27:42.9 8:55 65 Michelle Shear JR 27:58.9 9:00 (66) Charlotte Subklewe SO 28:05.7 9:02 (70) Emma Michiels JR 28:33.3 9:11 =========================================================================== 12 331 Williams School 2:29:17.4 ( 5) =========================================================================== 30 Sofia DiTommaso 10 25:01.3 8:03 32 Hattie Grant 11 25:07.4 8:05 74 Rachel Goldstein 09 29:14.1 9:24 96 Sherri Qin 12 34:05.2 10:58 99 Kaitlyn Bendick 09 35:49.4 11:31 =========================================================================== 13 332 Marianapolis Preparatory Schoo 2:23:04.1 ( 6) =========================================================================== 21 Shannon McMaugh SR 24:03.8 7:44 68 Samantha Ellis JR 28:14.0 9:05 75 Emily Maguire FR 29:15.9 9:24 79 Gabrielle Houssan SR 29:48.5 9:35 89 Phoebe Reagan SR 31:41.9 10:11 (90) Tabasia Shaw FR 32:07.9 10:20 =========================================================================== 14 359 Kingswood Oxford 2:27:11.9 ( 5) =========================================================================== 40 Emily Tran SO 25:49.7 8:18 61 Lexi DeLucia JR 27:41.4 8:54 80 Laura Polley SO 30:06.9 9:41 86 Kathryn Adams JR 30:47.4 9:54 92 Manavi Katechia JR 32:46.5 10:32 =========================================================================== 15 372 Hamden Hall 2:28:22.2 ( 5) =========================================================================== 33 Josie Maynard SR 25:11.5 8:06 78 Airon-Lin Newsom SR 29:38.5 9:32 83 Alyssa Blaise SO 30:15.3 9:44 84 Anisa Williams-Ranciato JR 30:15.7 9:44 94 Anna Chiodo JR 33:01.2 10:37 =========================================================================== 16 498 Stoneleigh Burnham 3:09:33.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 97 Charlotte Kim 08 34:17.7 11:02 98 Downend Kendall SO 35:47.4 11:31 100 Penny Zhang 09 35:51.9 11:32 101 Sharvari Bhatt 11 38:35.1 12:25 102 Ye Eun KIm FR 45:01.3 14:29 (103) Lily Xu 07 49:04.6 15:47 (104) Liu Nana FR 49:05.5 15:47 ****************************************************************************** OVERALL RESULTS GIRLS ****************************************************************************** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Anna Oeser FR 20:20.0 6:32 CANT Canterbury 1 1 15 2 Nicilette Peterson 08 21:35.8 6:56 MACD MacDuffie 0 1 401 3 Sarah Dietrich JR 21:39.9 6:58 MILL Millbrook School 2 1 87 4 Mackenzie Jordan SO 21:40.6 6:58 CONV Convent of the Sacre 3 1 38 5 Abbey Hillerich SR 21:46.5 7:00 NEWT Newton Country Day S 4 1 105 6 Meghan Grimes SR 22:00.5 7:04 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 5 1 23 7 Morina Bojka SO 22:00.9 7:04 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 6 2 21 8 Tessa Pawlik SR 22:04.7 7:06 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 7 3 26 9 Mariela D Alessandro 08 22:45.8 7:19 EWA Ethel Walker School 8 1 45 10 Maddie Tango SO 22:47.4 7:19 NEWT Newton Country Day S 9 2 107 11 Annie Utzschneider SR 22:49.2 7:20 NEWT Newton Country Day S 10 3 108 12 Sofie Melian-Morse JR 22:54.6 7:22 POMF Pomfret School 11 1 120 13 Hailey Hock SR 22:59.5 7:23 FORM Forman 0 1 56 14 Lily Holl FR 23:04.7 7:25 CONV Convent of the Sacre 12 2 37 15 Iman Dervisevic SR 23:14.4 7:28 CANT Canterbury 13 2 12 16 Sofia Barbosa JR 23:18.8 7:29 CONV Convent of the Sacre 14 3 29 17 Kelsey McEvoy JR 23:19.1 7:30 MILL Millbrook School 15 2 91 18 Mary McNally SO 23:25.8 7:32 EWA Ethel Walker School 16 2 51 19 Abby Horst SR 23:45.5 7:38 POMF Pomfret School 17 2 119 20 Acacia Dougan SR 23:50.5 7:40 RCD Rye Country Day 18 1 129 21 Julia Cooper SR 23:55.7 7:41 WEST Westover School 19 1 186 22 Caroline Rodman SR 24:01.7 7:43 CHAC Cheshire Academy 20 1 9 23 Shannon McMaugh SR 24:03.8 7:44 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 21 1 80 24 Sophia Andrew FR 24:10.7 7:46 WEST Westover School 22 2 183 25 Bridget Annino FR 24:17.3 7:48 NEWT Newton Country Day S 23 4 97 26 Emily Guzzardi SO 24:19.4 7:49 MAST Masters School 24 1 162 27 Lily Cloonan FR 24:26.8 7:51 NEWT Newton Country Day S 25 5 98 28 Katie Nail JR 24:29.6 7:52 CONV Convent of the Sacre 26 4 40 29 Bonnie Wilder SO 24:31.9 7:53 WATK Watkinson School 0 1 182 30 Nicole Folan JR 24:43.8 7:57 NEWT Newton Country Day S 27 6 102 31 Gabriela Bavaro JR 24:52.9 8:00 MAST Masters School 28 2 159 32 Isabella Yu SR 25:00.5 8:02 WEST Westover School 29 3 195 33 Sofia DiTommaso 10 25:01.3 8:03 WILS Williams School 30 1 173 34 Aubrey Benzing-Plourde FR 25:05.2 8:04 POMF Pomfret School 31 3 113 35 Hattie Grant 11 25:07.4 8:05 WILS Williams School 32 2 175 36 Josie Maynard SR 25:11.5 8:06 HAMD Hamden Hall 33 1 63 37 Dia Gawronski FR 25:13.4 8:07 CHAC Cheshire Academy 34 2 5 38 Abbi Wilson SR 25:20.2 8:09 CONV Convent of the Sacre 35 5 42 39 Christine Campisi SR 25:20.8 8:09 RCD Rye Country Day 36 2 127 40 Kerry Carr FR 25:23.0 8:10 MILL Millbrook School 37 3 83 41 Anna Waldschmidt SR 25:30.5 8:12 MILL Millbrook School 38 4 96 42 Evangeline Grove JR 25:44.1 8:17 NEWT Newton Country Day S 39 7 103 43 Emily Tran SO 25:49.7 8:18 KO Kingswood Oxford 40 1 75 44 Elizabeth Mitchell FR 25:50.5 8:18 MAST Masters School 41 3 167 45 Emily Dubuque JR 25:51.7 8:19 NEWT Newton Country Day S 0 8 99 46 Liz Longo SO 25:54.8 8:20 CANT Canterbury 42 3 14 47 Kailey Collins FR 26:01.0 8:22 CHAC Cheshire Academy 43 3 2 48 Elena Kim SO 26:03.6 8:23 RCD Rye Country Day 44 3 132 49 Abby Hodson SO 26:07.5 8:24 WEST Westover School 45 4 189 50 Morgan Maisto JR 26:14.4 8:26 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 46 4 24 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 80 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Sarah Vumbacco SO 26:18.2 8:28 RCD Rye Country Day 47 4 136 52 Lauren McDonald JR 26:23.9 8:29 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 48 5 25 53 Sheila Moran SR 26:24.4 8:29 CONV Convent of the Sacre 49 6 39 54 Charlotte Kasmin SR 26:25.2 8:30 MILL Millbrook School 50 5 90 55 Nicola Henderson JR 26:38.8 8:34 NEWT Newton Country Day S 0 9 104 56 Emily Ebel SO 26:41.2 8:35 EWA Ethel Walker School 51 3 46 57 Catherine Fisher JR 26:54.1 8:39 NEWT Newton Country Day S 0 10 101 58 Julia Rafferty FR 26:58.4 8:40 CHAC Cheshire Academy 52 4 8 59 Cheyenne Watts SO 27:04.7 8:42 EWA Ethel Walker School 53 4 53 60 Grace Passannante JR 27:09.2 8:44 CONV Convent of the Sacre 54 7 41 61 Amanda Clizbe SO 27:10.7 8:44 MILL Millbrook School 55 6 84 62 Zola Bernardi FR 27:19.2 8:47 WEST Westover School 56 5 185 63 Amber Nelson SR 27:22.7 8:48 RCD Rye Country Day 57 5 133 64 My Doan SR 27:24.0 8:49 CHAC Cheshire Academy 58 5 3 65 Madison Dean JR 27:30.6 8:51 POMF Pomfret School 59 4 115 66 Claire Kegel FR 27:32.5 8:51 CANT Canterbury 60 4 13 67 Gabrielle Giacomo SR 27:33.7 8:52 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 8 34 68 Jacqueline Ferrera SR 27:38.8 8:53 NEWT Newton Country Day S 0 11 100 69 Lexi DeLucia JR 27:41.4 8:54 KO Kingswood Oxford 61 2 67 70 Aliyah Schneider JR 27:42.9 8:55 MAST Masters School 62 4 169 71 Dani DAversa JR 27:52.1 8:58 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 63 6 22 72 Annie Romano SO 27:55.8 8:59 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 64 7 27 73 Michelle Shear JR 27:58.9 9:00 MAST Masters School 65 5 170 74 Charlotte Subklewe SO 28:05.7 9:02 MAST Masters School 66 6 171 75 Melody Hsu SR 28:07.2 9:02 RCD Rye Country Day 67 6 130 76 Miranda (Jingqiong) Yang SO 28:10.4 9:03 GUNN Gunnery 0 1 158 77 Keara Westover FR 28:11.8 9:04 NEWT Newton Country Day S 0 12 110 78 Samantha Ellis JR 28:14.0 9:05 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 68 2 77 79 Liesl Hennig SR 28:18.1 9:06 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 9 36 80 Alex Finley SR 28:28.4 9:09 POMF Pomfret School 69 5 116 81 Emma Michiels JR 28:33.3 9:11 MAST Masters School 70 7 166 82 Whitney Yi Qing Peng SO 28:42.8 9:14 MACD MacDuffie 0 2 404 83 Emily Cazares SO 28:45.9 9:15 EWA Ethel Walker School 71 5 43 84 Olivia Ramirez 08 28:47.1 9:15 MACD MacDuffie 0 3 402 85 Kelly Heinzerling JR 28:49.8 9:16 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 10 35 86 Ryoko Umemoto FR 28:55.2 9:18 RCD Rye Country Day 72 7 135 87 Ava Mennin JR 29:06.6 9:21 WEST Westover School 73 6 190 88 Margot Butler SO 29:12.9 9:23 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 11 31 89 Rachel Goldstein 09 29:14.1 9:24 WILS Williams School 74 3 174 90 Emily Maguire FR 29:15.9 9:24 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 75 3 79 91 Nikaya Manley SR 29:16.3 9:25 EWA Ethel Walker School 76 6 50 92 Nina Chukwara SO 29:24.3 9:27 EWA Ethel Walker School 77 7 44 93 Kaelen Furey SO 29:25.6 9:28 EWA Ethel Walker School 0 8 48 94 Airon-Lin Newsom SR 29:38.5 9:32 HAMD Hamden Hall 78 2 64 95 Izzy Lovejoy JR 29:40.4 9:32 FORM Forman 0 2 59 96 Gabrielle Houssan SR 29:48.5 9:35 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 79 4 78 97 Grace Campbell JR 29:54.9 9:37 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 12 32 98 Laura Polley SO 30:06.9 9:41 KO Kingswood Oxford 80 3 73 99 Phoebe Coppola FR 30:08.2 9:41 GUNN Gunnery 0 2 153 100 Faith Lawless SO 30:09.6 9:42 MACD MacDuffie 0 4 403 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 80 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 Jamie Petit SR 30:10.2 9:42 CHAC Cheshire Academy 81 6 7 102 Leah Nashel JR 30:10.6 9:42 WEST Westover School 82 7 192 103 Sammy Power SR 30:12.8 9:43 NEWT Newton Country Day S 0 13 106 104 Alyssa Blaise SO 30:15.3 9:44 HAMD Hamden Hall 83 3 60 105 Anisa Williams-Ranciato JR 30:15.7 9:44 HAMD Hamden Hall 84 4 65 106 Maiko Shimura FR 30:41.2 9:52 WEST Westover School 0 8 193 107 Francesca Piccolo JR 30:41.8 9:52 CANT Canterbury 85 5 17 108 Kathryn Adams JR 30:47.4 9:54 KO Kingswood Oxford 86 4 66 109 Zoe Davis-Bowers FR 30:47.7 9:54 GUNN Gunnery 0 3 154 110 Elizabeth Considine JR 31:07.5 10:00 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 13 33 111 Allie Mu JR 31:19.6 10:04 WATK Watkinson School 0 2 180 112 Emily Buell JR 31:19.9 10:04 POMF Pomfret School 87 6 114 113 Eva Yao JR 31:24.2 10:06 CANT Canterbury 88 6 20 114 Courtney Delong SO 31:29.3 10:08 MAST Masters School 0 8 161 115 Samy Misasi SR 31:29.7 10:08 WEST Westover School 0 9 191 116 Phoebe Reagan SR 31:41.9 10:11 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 89 5 81 117 Danni Cao SO 31:55.7 10:16 WATK Watkinson School 0 3 178 118 Tabasia Shaw FR 32:07.9 10:20 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 90 6 82 119 Meaghan Cunniffe SO 32:30.1 10:27 MAST Masters School 0 9 160 120 Portia Nelson FR 32:30.5 10:27 RCD Rye Country Day 0 8 134 121 Elizabeth Couse SR 32:30.9 10:27 MILL Millbrook School 91 7 86 122 Manavi Katechia JR 32:46.5 10:32 KO Kingswood Oxford 92 5 68 123 Sarah Youngman JR 32:55.6 10:35 POMF Pomfret School 93 7 126 124 Anna Chiodo JR 33:01.2 10:37 HAMD Hamden Hall 94 5 61 125 Sarah Collins SO 33:13.2 10:41 MILL Millbrook School 0 8 85 126 Valentina Lazzari JR 33:16.6 10:42 CHAC Cheshire Academy 95 7 6 127 Claudia Ru JR 33:22.1 10:44 EWA Ethel Walker School 0 9 52 128 Arley Kost SR 33:50.9 10:53 FORM Forman 0 3 57 129 Sherri Qin 12 34:05.2 10:58 WILS Williams School 96 4 176 130 Charlotte Kim 08 34:17.7 11:02 STON Stoneleigh Burnham 97 1 143 131 Brianna Bergen SO 34:45.9 11:11 WEST Westover School 0 10 184 132 Gloria Lin FR 34:53.5 11:13 EWA Ethel Walker School 0 10 49 133 Qixin Zhang SR 35:39.8 11:28 CHAC Cheshire Academy 0 8 11 134 Downend Kendall SO 35:47.4 11:31 STON Stoneleigh Burnham 98 2 142 135 Kaitlyn Bendick 09 35:49.4 11:31 WILS Williams School 99 5 172 136 Penny Zhang 09 35:51.9 11:32 STON Stoneleigh Burnham 100 3 150 137 Sweeta Yaqoobi JR 37:48.3 12:09 EWA Ethel Walker School 0 11 54 138 Sharvari Bhatt 11 38:35.1 12:25 STON Stoneleigh Burnham 101 4 139 139 India Finley SR 38:37.8 12:25 POMF Pomfret School 0 8 117 140 Grace Hemmingstad SO 38:42.3 12:27 GUNN Gunnery 0 4 156 141 Ye Eun KIm FR 45:01.3 14:29 STON Stoneleigh Burnham 102 5 144 142 Lily Xu 07 49:04.6 15:47 STON Stoneleigh Burnham 103 6 149 143 Liu Nana FR 49:05.5 15:47 STON Stoneleigh Burnham 104 7 146 ******************************************************************** PLATT SYS RESULTS ********************************************************************


Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     JV Boys Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates