Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     JV Boys Results (F)    

Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)


2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) ******************************* TEAM SCORES JV ******************************* 1. Pomfret School (28) 2. Kingswood Oxford (36); 3. Forman (109); 3. Cheshire Academy (109); 5. Woodhall Phoenix (122); 6. Hamden Hall (148); 7. Williams School (160); ****************************************************************************** OVERALL RESULTS JV BOYS 2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational ****************************************************************************** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Brody Childs JR 21:38.9 6:57 POMF Pomfret School 1 1 312 2 Rick Burke FR 21:45.4 7:00 RCD Rye Country Day 0 1 328 3 Tau Loving SO 21:48.8 7:00 MILL Millbrook School 0 1 303 4 Gavin Koepke JR 21:57.8 7:03 MAST Masters School 0 1 350 5 Arjun Katechia FR 22:00.4 7:04 KO Kingswood Oxford 2 1 267 6 Kyle Zimmerman FR 22:05.4 7:06 KO Kingswood Oxford 3 2 279 7 Austin Galusza SR 22:08.3 7:07 POMF Pomfret School 4 2 314 8 Andrew Zimmerman SO 22:12.8 7:08 KO Kingswood Oxford 5 3 278 9 JK Hong JR 22:32.4 7:15 POMF Pomfret School 6 3 315 10 Burke Freney SO 22:34.1 7:15 POMF Pomfret School 7 4 313 11 Jason Lei SO 22:39.1 7:17 MILL Millbrook School 0 2 301 12 Simon Belon-Alvarez SO 22:39.9 7:17 MAST Masters School 0 2 346 13 Oliver Campbell FR 22:49.9 7:20 MAST Masters School 0 3 348 14 Gregory Hirschhorn SO 23:10.5 7:27 WOOD Woodhall Phoenix 8 1 386 15 Michael Casalino SR 23:14.9 7:28 FORM Forman 9 1 230 16 Henry Karmen-Touhy SR 23:21.3 7:30 POMF Pomfret School 10 5 316 17 Hongyu Ben SO 23:23.9 7:31 CHAC Cheshire Academy 11 1 211 18 Sam Iacavazzi FR 23:24.2 7:31 MILL Millbrook School 0 3 298 19 Matt Guerrera JR 23:31.0 7:34 KO Kingswood Oxford 12 4 263 20 Jack Mattson SO 23:33.2 7:34 RCD Rye Country Day 0 2 337 21 Ben Weed JR 23:40.9 7:37 POMF Pomfret School 13 6 323 22 Max Morse-Golub SR 23:46.9 7:38 MILL Millbrook School 0 4 306 23 Noah Hawks-Ladds SO 23:53.0 7:41 KO Kingswood Oxford 14 5 266 24 Alex Goddard SO 23:58.8 7:42 RCD Rye Country Day 0 3 335 25 John DAngelo FR 24:07.4 7:45 HAMD Hamden Hall 15 1 245 26 Sam Nelosn JR 24:16.2 7:48 WOOD Woodhall Phoenix 16 2 389 27 Friedman Matthew FR 24:20.5 7:49 MAST Masters School 0 4 352 28 Sam Skinner JR 24:25.9 7:51 POMF Pomfret School 17 7 320 29 Gordon Wilson SR 24:26.4 7:51 FORM Forman 18 2 241 30 Academy Cheshire No Number -- 24:54.5 8:00 CHAC Cheshire Academy 19 2 601 31 Max Krikorian SO 24:54.8 8:00 WATK Watkinson School 0 1 379 32 Braden Worthington FR 24:55.9 8:01 CHAC Cheshire Academy 20 3 227 33 Robby Balcezak SO 24:55.9 8:01 KO Kingswood Oxford 21 6 259 34 #1 Gunnery -- 25:16.5 8:08 GUNN Gunnery 0 1 602 35 Kyle Christopher FR 25:16.6 8:08 RCD Rye Country Day 0 4 330 36 Brandon Ulloa JR 25:26.0 8:11 WATK Watkinson School 0 2 384 37 Eric Sale 09 25:29.0 8:12 WILS Williams School 22 1 372 38 Ethan Farrell JR 25:30.7 8:12 FORM Forman 23 3 235 39 Max Sinoway FR 25:35.1 8:14 HAMD Hamden Hall 24 2 254 40 David Shafer JR 25:38.4 8:15 KO Kingswood Oxford 25 7 275 41 Tyler Kochman SR 25:40.2 8:15 WOOD Woodhall Phoenix 26 3 387 42 Hartmut Doerwaldt 06 25:44.2 8:17 WILS Williams School 27 2 363 43 Max Gamblin JR 25:56.4 8:20 FORM Forman 28 4 236 44 Jacob Lafiandra SO 26:16.9 8:27 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 1 291 45 Mateusz Dziuda JR 26:19.2 8:28 CHAC Cheshire Academy 29 4 216 46 Hans Dyckerhoff JR 26:19.7 8:28 CHAC Cheshire Academy 30 5 215 47 Cory Schide SR 26:24.1 8:29 WATK Watkinson School 0 3 381 48 #2 Gunnery -- 26:51.1 8:38 GUNN Gunnery 0 2 603 49 Justine Kronemer SR 26:51.2 8:38 FORM Forman 31 5 238 50 Rahul Kumar JR 27:02.9 8:42 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 0 1 206 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 80 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Emerson Katz-Justice FR 27:14.8 8:46 HAMD Hamden Hall 32 3 248 52 Sebastain Landry FR 27:27.9 8:50 WOOD Woodhall Phoenix 33 4 388 53 Sam Morris 11 27:38.5 8:53 WILS Williams School 34 3 370 54 Alvin Koffi Lecomte SR 27:44.1 8:55 CHAC Cheshire Academy 35 6 220 55 Yuchen Yang FR 28:22.5 9:07 HAMD Hamden Hall 36 4 256 56 Colin Ladd 08 28:31.1 9:10 WILS Williams School 37 4 367 57 Joseph Levin JR 28:31.2 9:10 CHAC Cheshire Academy 38 7 221 58 Latrell Powell JR 28:36.6 9:12 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 0 2 207 59 Joe ChenYao Ma JR 28:37.7 9:12 MACD MacDuffie 0 1 412 60 Lupeng Wang SR 28:41.5 9:13 CHAC Cheshire Academy 0 8 224 61 Danil Flewelling SO 28:42.5 9:14 WOOD Woodhall Phoenix 39 5 385 62 Cameron Davis-Kania 08 28:43.1 9:14 CHAC Cheshire Academy 0 9 213 63 Nathanael Padgett 08 28:45.1 9:15 WILS Williams School 40 5 371 64 Sam Lovell SO 28:46.2 9:15 HAMD Hamden Hall 41 5 249 65 Ben Heaney SO 29:00.6 9:19 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 2 288 66 Bert Atwater 12 29:16.5 9:25 WILS Williams School 42 6 360 67 Phatravit Watansiri SR 29:42.5 9:33 CHAC Cheshire Academy 0 10 225 68 Zachary Kenesky SO 29:45.0 9:34 CHAC Cheshire Academy 0 11 219 69 David Caron JR 30:43.7 9:53 CHAC Cheshire Academy 0 12 212 70 Trey DiBona 08 32:15.1 10:22 WILS Williams School 43 7 362 71 Ethan Bernstein JR 32:24.8 10:25 FORM Forman 44 6 228 ******************************************************************** PLATT SYS RESULTS ********************************************************************


Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     JV Boys Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates