Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls JV Results (F)     Boys JV Results (F)    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
Plattsys Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East Plattsys Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ******************************* TEAM SCORES VARSITY BOYS ******************************* 1. Loomis Chaffee (37) 2. Hotchkiss School (82); 3. Williston Northampton (112); 4. Tabor Academy (124); 5. Kingswood Oxford (156); 6. Avon Old Farms (164); 7. Landmark School (168); 8. Wilbraham & Monson Academ (188); 9. Worcester Academy (215); 10. Suffield Academy (221); 11. Cushing Academy (269); **************************************** PLATTSYS SCORING DETAIL VARSITY BOYS **************************************** Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 37 Loomis Chaffee 1:23:52.1 ( 10) =========================================================================== 3 DONTAY DOWNER SR 16:21.8 5:15 5 LARS SCHUSTER JR 16:37.0 5:20 7 TRISTAN RHODES JR 16:43.4 5:22 8 RYAN HESKIN FR 16:58.3 5:27 14 JAMES JIN JR 17:11.6 5:31 (18) RAMESH SHRESTHA FR 17:23.6 5:35 (21) JOHN COX SO 17:27.3 5:37 =========================================================================== 2 82 Hotchkiss School 1:25:49.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Marco Quaroni JR 15:54.0 5:07 4 James Post SR 16:28.5 5:18 13 Jack Humphries SR 17:11.6 5:31 31 Jack Duryea JR 18:06.3 5:49 33 Andrew Scott SR 18:09.5 5:50 (53) Walker Finlay SR 18:44.6 6:01 (54) Will Cassou SO 18:48.5 6:03 =========================================================================== 3 112 Williston Northampton 1:27:48.9 ( 10) =========================================================================== 6 Robert Champigny FR 16:39.1 5:21 17 Nick Hill SO 17:21.0 5:35 19 Milo Cowles SR 17:24.4 5:36 29 Tyler Greenwood SO 17:56.0 5:46 41 Billy Ashenden SO 18:28.4 5:56 (43) Andrew Spiegel SO 18:30.0 5:57 (48) Cade Zawacki SR 18:41.0 6:00 =========================================================================== 4 124 Tabor Academy 1:28:26.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Archie Velazquez SO 16:19.9 5:15 12 Sam Cook SR 17:11.4 5:31 35 Andrew Paliotta SR 18:14.0 5:52 37 Chris Lin SR 18:20.7 5:54 38 George Benway FR 18:20.9 5:54 (45) Bill Zhai SO 18:37.9 5:59 (51) Matthew Paliotta SO 18:42.5 6:01 =========================================================================== 5 156 Kingswood Oxford 1:29:58.0 ( 10) =========================================================================== 10 Mick Hains JR 16:59.8 5:28 28 Max Obourn JR 17:53.6 5:45 30 John Ezzo FR 18:00.8 5:47 39 Jack Reich JR 18:22.8 5:54 49 Owen Cotthaus SO 18:41.0 6:00 (50) Kyle McLaughlin SO 18:41.9 6:00 (57) Arjun Katechia FR 19:03.4 6:08 =========================================================================== 6 164 Avon Old Farms 1:30:10.2 ( 8) =========================================================================== 16 Vince Caputo JR 17:19.6 5:34 22 Zack Thurlow JR 17:29.3 5:37 34 Carson Drew SO 18:10.1 5:50 40 Kellen Bouvier JR 18:27.0 5:56 52 Chandler Spearman JR 18:44.2 6:01 (58) Adrian Wowk SR 19:04.3 6:08 (59) Ian Reilly JR 19:05.7 6:08 =========================================================================== 7 168 Landmark School 1:30:17.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 9 Peter OConnor SR 16:58.4 5:27 15 Mark Jaklitsch JR 17:18.3 5:34 23 Kevin Richardson JR 17:35.3 5:39 56 Sebastian Abate JR 19:00.4 6:07 65 Alex Watty FR 19:24.8 6:14 (66) Alec Hurst SO 19:30.4 6:16 (73) Stahr David JR 20:20.6 6:32 =========================================================================== 8 188 Wilbraham & Monson Academ 1:31:18.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 20 Andrew Faulstich SR 17:26.0 5:36 24 Ben Soder SR 17:43.5 5:42 36 Qui YiFan FR 18:17.5 5:53 44 Marcus Klebart SR 18:31.8 5:57 64 Charlie Evert SR 19:19.7 6:13 (70) Daniel Qing-dong SO 19:44.9 6:21 (72) Wei Liu FR 20:14.9 6:30 =========================================================================== 9 215 Worcester Academy 1:32:31.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 25 Keelan Calderwood SR 17:45.0 5:42 42 Ahmed Hussein JR 18:30.0 5:57 46 Brian Quistberg JR 18:39.1 6:00 47 Lucas Vining-Recklitis FR 18:39.7 6:00 55 Maximillian Sadlier JR 18:57.8 6:06 (68) Varun Nair JR 19:34.6 6:18 (71) Arpan Bose JR 20:11.2 6:29 =========================================================================== 10 221 Suffield Academy 1:32:21.2 ( 9) =========================================================================== 11 Aidan Clark-Long SR 17:06.1 5:30 27 Forbes Brendan SR 17:51.7 5:44 60 Childs Hayden SR 19:06.9 6:09 61 Kelley Peter SO 19:08.0 6:09 62 Alfano Nick SR 19:08.5 6:09 (63) Godin Ben SO 19:12.1 6:10 (74) Moryto Will JR 20:22.7 6:33 =========================================================================== 11 269 Cushing Academy 1:36:05.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 26 Sho Tanaka SR 17:45.9 5:42 32 Cam Mutchler SR 18:07.4 5:49 67 David Nevins JR 19:33.8 6:17 69 Adam Wagman JR 19:42.1 6:20 75 Kyle Williamson SR 20:56.3 6:44 (76) Nelson Zhou JR 21:13.7 6:49 (77) ZiQiao Fan SR 21:18.6 6:51 ******************************************** PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS VARSITY BOYS ******************************************** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Marco Quaroni JR 15:54.0 5:07 HOTC Hotchkiss School 1 1 298 2 Archie Velazquez SO 16:19.9 5:15 TABO Tabor Academy 2 1 415 3 DONTAY DOWNER SR 16:21.8 5:15 LC Loomis Chaffee 3 1 342 4 James Post SR 16:28.5 5:18 HOTC Hotchkiss School 4 2 297 5 LARS SCHUSTER JR 16:37.0 5:20 LC Loomis Chaffee 5 2 371 6 Robert Champigny FR 16:39.1 5:21 WNS Williston Northampto 6 1 485 7 TRISTAN RHODES JR 16:43.4 5:22 LC Loomis Chaffee 7 3 366 8 Daniel Krasemann 08 16:46.9 5:23 ACAD Academy HIll School 0 1 215 9 RYAN HESKIN FR 16:58.3 5:27 LC Loomis Chaffee 8 4 346 10 Peter OConnor SR 16:58.4 5:27 LAND Landmark School 9 1 330 11 Mick Hains JR 16:59.8 5:28 KO Kingswood Oxford 10 1 310 12 Aidan Clark-Long SR 17:06.1 5:30 SUFF Suffield Academy 11 1 387 13 Ryan Pinckney 09 17:08.7 5:30 EAGL Eaglebrook School 0 1 280 14 Sam Cook SR 17:11.4 5:31 TABO Tabor Academy 12 2 403 15 Jack Humphries SR 17:11.6 5:31 HOTC Hotchkiss School 13 3 291 16 JAMES JIN JR 17:11.6 5:31 LC Loomis Chaffee 14 5 349 17 Mark Jaklitsch JR 17:18.3 5:34 LAND Landmark School 15 2 329 18 Vince Caputo JR 17:19.6 5:34 AVON Avon Old Farms 16 1 219 19 Nick Hill SO 17:21.0 5:35 WNS Williston Northampto 17 2 447 20 RAMESH SHRESTHA FR 17:23.6 5:35 LC Loomis Chaffee 18 6 374 21 Milo Cowles SR 17:24.4 5:36 WNS Williston Northampto 19 3 443 22 Andrew Faulstich SR 17:26.0 5:36 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 20 1 423 23 JOHN COX SO 17:27.3 5:37 LC Loomis Chaffee 21 7 338 24 Zack Thurlow JR 17:29.3 5:37 AVON Avon Old Farms 22 2 254 25 Kevin Richardson JR 17:35.3 5:39 LAND Landmark School 23 3 331 26 FRANK TUCCI SR 17:40.2 5:41 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 8 379 27 Ben Soder SR 17:43.5 5:42 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 24 2 434 28 Keelan Calderwood SR 17:45.0 5:42 WA Worcester Academy 25 1 466 29 Sho Tanaka SR 17:45.9 5:42 CA Cushing Academy 26 1 269 30 Forbes Brendan SR 17:51.7 5:44 SUFF Suffield Academy 27 2 384 31 RICK JATTI FR 17:52.3 5:45 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 9 348 32 Max Obourn JR 17:53.6 5:45 KO Kingswood Oxford 28 2 317 33 Tyler Greenwood SO 17:56.0 5:46 WNS Williston Northampto 29 4 446 34 John Ezzo FR 18:00.8 5:47 KO Kingswood Oxford 30 3 307 35 Jack Duryea JR 18:06.3 5:49 HOTC Hotchkiss School 31 4 287 36 Cam Mutchler SR 18:07.4 5:49 CA Cushing Academy 32 2 265 37 Andrew Scott SR 18:09.5 5:50 HOTC Hotchkiss School 33 5 300 38 Carson Drew SO 18:10.1 5:50 AVON Avon Old Farms 34 3 226 39 Andrew Paliotta SR 18:14.0 5:52 TABO Tabor Academy 35 3 411 40 Qui YiFan FR 18:17.5 5:53 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 36 3 436 41 Chris Lin SR 18:20.7 5:54 TABO Tabor Academy 37 4 406 42 George Benway FR 18:20.9 5:54 TABO Tabor Academy 38 5 402 43 Jack Reich JR 18:22.8 5:54 KO Kingswood Oxford 39 4 319 44 JACOB SHICHMAN FR 18:23.5 5:55 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 10 373 45 Kellen Bouvier JR 18:27.0 5:56 AVON Avon Old Farms 40 4 218 46 Billy Ashenden SO 18:28.4 5:56 WNS Williston Northampto 41 5 438 47 Ahmed Hussein JR 18:30.0 5:57 WA Worcester Academy 42 2 470 48 Andrew Spiegel SO 18:30.0 5:57 WNS Williston Northampto 43 6 501 49 Marcus Klebart SR 18:31.8 5:57 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 44 4 427 50 Bill Zhai SO 18:37.9 5:59 TABO Tabor Academy 45 6 416 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East Plattsys Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Brian Quistberg JR 18:39.1 6:00 WA Worcester Academy 46 3 478 52 Lucas Vining-Recklitis FR 18:39.7 6:00 WA Worcester Academy 47 4 481 53 Cade Zawacki SR 18:41.0 6:00 WNS Williston Northampto 48 7 461 54 Owen Cotthaus SO 18:41.0 6:00 KO Kingswood Oxford 49 5 306 55 Kyle McLaughlin SO 18:41.9 6:00 KO Kingswood Oxford 50 6 316 56 Matthew Paliotta SO 18:42.5 6:01 TABO Tabor Academy 51 7 412 57 Chandler Spearman JR 18:44.2 6:01 AVON Avon Old Farms 52 5 251 58 Walker Finlay SR 18:44.6 6:01 HOTC Hotchkiss School 53 6 289 59 Will Cassou SO 18:48.5 6:03 HOTC Hotchkiss School 54 7 284 60 Maximillian Sadlier JR 18:57.8 6:06 WA Worcester Academy 55 5 480 61 Sebastian Abate JR 19:00.4 6:07 LAND Landmark School 56 4 325 62 Arjun Katechia FR 19:03.4 6:08 KO Kingswood Oxford 57 7 312 63 Adrian Wowk SR 19:04.3 6:08 AVON Avon Old Farms 58 6 257 64 Ian Reilly JR 19:05.7 6:08 AVON Avon Old Farms 59 7 244 65 Childs Hayden SR 19:06.9 6:09 SUFF Suffield Academy 60 3 394 66 Arden Coleman JR 19:07.2 6:09 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 8 220 67 Kelley Peter SO 19:08.0 6:09 SUFF Suffield Academy 61 4 400 68 Alfano Nick SR 19:08.5 6:09 SUFF Suffield Academy 62 5 397 69 Nate Gordon JR 19:10.3 6:10 WNS Williston Northampto 0 8 445 70 Godin Ben SO 19:12.1 6:10 SUFF Suffield Academy 63 6 383 71 Charlie Evert SR 19:19.7 6:13 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 64 5 422 72 Alex Watty FR 19:24.8 6:14 LAND Landmark School 65 5 332 73 Bryan Bates JR 19:26.8 6:15 WNS Williston Northampto 0 9 440 74 Alec Hurst SO 19:30.4 6:16 LAND Landmark School 66 6 328 75 Kyle Zimmerman FR 19:33.4 6:17 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 8 324 76 David Nevins JR 19:33.8 6:17 CA Cushing Academy 67 3 266 77 Varun Nair JR 19:34.6 6:18 WA Worcester Academy 68 6 475 78 Andrew Zimmerman SO 19:38.1 6:19 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 9 323 79 Adam Wagman JR 19:42.1 6:20 CA Cushing Academy 69 4 271 80 Daniel Qing-dong SO 19:44.9 6:21 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 70 6 432 81 Jack Antico SO 19:45.0 6:21 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 10 303 82 Emmett O'Malley SR 20:02.4 6:27 WNS Williston Northampto 0 10 452 83 Arpan Bose JR 20:11.2 6:29 WA Worcester Academy 71 7 465 84 Wei Liu FR 20:14.9 6:30 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 72 7 429 85 Stahr David JR 20:20.6 6:32 LAND Landmark School 73 7 326 86 Moryto Will JR 20:22.7 6:33 SUFF Suffield Academy 74 7 401 87 Donohue Chris SO 20:25.3 6:34 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 8 386 88 Kyle Williamson SR 20:56.3 6:44 CA Cushing Academy 75 5 272 89 Mittelman Daniel SO 21:13.2 6:49 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 9 391 90 Nelson Zhou JR 21:13.7 6:49 CA Cushing Academy 76 6 273 91 ZiQiao Fan SR 21:18.6 6:51 CA Cushing Academy 77 7 261 ********************************** *******************************


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls JV Results (F)     Boys JV Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates