Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls JV Results (F)     Boys JV Results (F)    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
Plattsys Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East Plattsys Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ********************************** JV ******************************* ******************************* TEAM SCORES JV BOYS ******************************* 1. Loomis Chaffee (35) 2. Avon Old Farms (61); 3. Hotchkiss School (93); 4. Williston Northampton (106); 5. Eaglebrook School (129); 6. Tabor Academy (162); 7. Wilbraham & Monson Academ (187); 8. Kingswood Oxford (190); 9. Suffield Academy (265); 10. Worcester Academy (271); 11. Cushing Academy (300); **************************************** PLATTSYS SCORING DETAIL JV BOYS **************************************** Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 35 Loomis Chaffee 1:34:42.7 ( 27) =========================================================================== 1 ETHAN LOWELL SO 18:18.3 5:53 3 ALEX CHANG JR 18:40.3 6:00 4 JIM OAKES SR 18:41.3 6:00 9 CALEB RUDNICKI SR 19:20.5 6:13 18 AMIR KATZ JR 19:42.3 6:20 (22) ETHAN TWOMBLEY JR 19:47.5 6:22 (38) DAVID GU SO 20:37.4 6:38 =========================================================================== 2 61 Avon Old Farms 1:37:22.9 ( 23) =========================================================================== 6 Andrew Walsh SO 19:10.0 6:10 8 Jake Rochford SR 19:17.3 6:12 12 Peter Sigward JR 19:33.6 6:17 16 Kevin Huveldt FR 19:39.7 6:19 19 Josiah Griffith SO 19:42.3 6:20 (21) Chase Gabriel JR 19:44.4 6:21 (26) Christian DiAntonio SR 20:04.9 6:27 =========================================================================== 3 93 Hotchkiss School 1:39:04.2 ( 5) =========================================================================== 5 Jay Kang JR 18:57.3 6:06 10 Adrian Ego-Aguirre SO 19:23.6 6:14 11 Gerard Bentley SR 19:26.1 6:15 17 Alex Jeon SO 19:40.8 6:19 50 Agasha Ratam SO 21:36.4 6:57 =========================================================================== 4 106 Williston Northampton 1:39:07.1 ( 22) =========================================================================== 7 Henry Poehlein FR 19:15.0 6:11 23 Bryan Soder FR 19:48.5 6:22 24 Oscar DeFrancis 07 19:56.1 6:25 25 Nathaniel Markey 07 19:57.8 6:25 27 Timothy Jacques 07 20:09.7 6:29 (30) Bina Sweet SO 20:12.6 6:30 (34) Alexander Fay JR 20:31.6 6:36 =========================================================================== 5 129 Eaglebrook School 1:40:28.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 13 Chance Gorman 09 19:36.8 6:18 20 Tom Dillon 09 19:43.7 6:20 31 Jake Meier 08 20:18.8 6:32 32 Declan Cullinane 07 20:20.0 6:32 33 Fynn Sagar 08 20:28.9 6:35 (55) Teddy McLanahan 09 22:02.8 7:05 (57) MacGregor Peterson 09 22:16.7 7:09 =========================================================================== 6 162 Tabor Academy 1:42:58.8 ( 5) =========================================================================== 2 Jack Gordon SO 18:40.1 6:00 15 Jiaju Ma JR 19:38.8 6:19 41 Ned Mitchell SR 20:49.5 6:42 46 Junyao Shi SO 21:23.8 6:53 58 John Murray FR 22:26.6 7:13 =========================================================================== 7 187 Wilbraham & Monson Academ 1:43:31.0 ( 13) =========================================================================== 28 Barkan Bolkan SR 20:10.4 6:29 35 Yuhan Zhang SO 20:33.0 6:37 37 Eric Yang JR 20:34.4 6:37 40 Xuanji Chen SO 20:48.7 6:41 47 Ze Hua JR 21:24.5 6:53 (49) Aldo Pardi JR 21:32.5 6:56 (56) JeaJun Kim SO 22:12.8 7:08 =========================================================================== 8 190 Kingswood Oxford 1:43:26.7 ( 12) =========================================================================== 29 Noah Hawks-Ladds SO 20:12.4 6:30 36 Nate Washburn JR 20:33.8 6:37 39 Matt Guerrera JR 20:43.2 6:40 42 Prithvi Gunturu FR 20:55.6 6:44 44 Robby Balcezak SO 21:01.7 6:46 (45) David Marotollo FR 21:02.4 6:46 (48) David Shafer JR 21:32.2 6:56 =========================================================================== 9 265 Suffield Academy 1:51:26.4 ( 9) =========================================================================== 14 Muth Drake SO 19:37.9 6:18 52 Emerson David SO 21:44.8 6:59 64 Killam John FR 23:09.4 7:27 67 Reagan Josh SR 23:21.4 7:30 68 Faucetta Dan SR 23:32.9 7:34 (71) Ennis Chris SO 24:14.2 7:47 (72) Kinne Owen FR 24:15.6 7:48 =========================================================================== 10 271 Worcester Academy 1:50:31.9 ( 11) =========================================================================== 43 Cole Hansen SO 20:58.7 6:45 51 Sebastian Ortiz FR 21:41.4 6:58 53 Nicholas Bernier JR 21:49.4 7:01 61 Harun Omer Ozgul JR 23:00.0 7:24 63 Muzaffer Koksal JR 23:02.4 7:24 (69) James Barry FR 23:40.2 7:37 (73) Sarthak Mohanty FR 24:51.0 7:59 =========================================================================== 11 300 Cushing Academy 1:53:29.8 ( 8) =========================================================================== 54 Ethan Qiu FR 21:57.3 7:03 59 Aldo Giannattasio SR 22:37.0 7:16 60 Barry Lau SR 22:39.4 7:17 62 Joseph Metviner JR 23:01.7 7:24 65 Andre Teixeira JR 23:14.4 7:28 (66) Marcus Choy SO 23:20.2 7:30 (70) Dingqi Ang SO 23:54.3 7:41 ***************************************** PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS JV BOYS ***************************************** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 ETHAN LOWELL SO 18:18.3 5:53 LC Loomis Chaffee 1 1 357 2 Jack Gordon SO 18:40.1 6:00 TABO Tabor Academy 2 1 405 3 ALEX CHANG JR 18:40.3 6:00 LC Loomis Chaffee 3 2 336 4 JIM OAKES SR 18:41.3 6:00 LC Loomis Chaffee 4 3 362 5 Jay Kang JR 18:57.3 6:06 HOTC Hotchkiss School 5 1 295 6 Andrew Walsh SO 19:10.0 6:10 AVON Avon Old Farms 6 1 255 7 Henry Poehlein FR 19:15.0 6:11 WNS Williston Northampto 7 1 498 8 Jake Rochford SR 19:17.3 6:12 AVON Avon Old Farms 8 2 246 9 CALEB RUDNICKI SR 19:20.5 6:13 LC Loomis Chaffee 9 4 369 10 Adrian Ego-Aguirre SO 19:23.6 6:14 HOTC Hotchkiss School 10 2 288 11 Gerard Bentley SR 19:26.1 6:15 HOTC Hotchkiss School 11 3 283 12 Peter Sigward JR 19:33.6 6:17 AVON Avon Old Farms 12 3 248 13 Chance Gorman 09 19:36.8 6:18 EAGL Eaglebrook School 13 1 276 14 Muth Drake SO 19:37.9 6:18 SUFF Suffield Academy 14 1 393 15 Jiaju Ma JR 19:38.8 6:19 TABO Tabor Academy 15 2 407 16 Kevin Huveldt FR 19:39.7 6:19 AVON Avon Old Farms 16 4 234 17 Alex Jeon SO 19:40.8 6:19 HOTC Hotchkiss School 17 4 292 18 AMIR KATZ JR 19:42.3 6:20 LC Loomis Chaffee 18 5 351 19 Josiah Griffith SO 19:42.3 6:20 AVON Avon Old Farms 19 5 231 20 Tom Dillon 09 19:43.7 6:20 EAGL Eaglebrook School 20 2 275 21 Chase Gabriel JR 19:44.4 6:21 AVON Avon Old Farms 21 6 228 22 ETHAN TWOMBLEY JR 19:47.5 6:22 LC Loomis Chaffee 22 6 380 23 Bryan Soder FR 19:48.5 6:22 WNS Williston Northampto 23 2 500 24 Oscar DeFrancis 07 19:56.1 6:25 WNS Williston Northampto 24 3 488 25 Nathaniel Markey 07 19:57.8 6:25 WNS Williston Northampto 25 4 497 26 Christian DiAntonio SR 20:04.9 6:27 AVON Avon Old Farms 26 7 223 27 Timothy Jacques 07 20:09.7 6:29 WNS Williston Northampto 27 5 492 28 Barkan Bolkan SR 20:10.4 6:29 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 28 1 418 29 Matt Cyr SR 20:10.6 6:29 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 8 221 30 Marc Marlotte SR 20:11.2 6:29 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 9 240 31 Noah Hawks-Ladds SO 20:12.4 6:30 KO Kingswood Oxford 29 1 311 32 Bina Sweet SO 20:12.6 6:30 WNS Williston Northampto 30 6 457 33 Jake Meier 08 20:18.8 6:32 EAGL Eaglebrook School 31 3 278 34 Declan Cullinane 07 20:20.0 6:32 EAGL Eaglebrook School 32 4 274 35 Fynn Sagar 08 20:28.9 6:35 EAGL Eaglebrook School 33 5 281 36 Alexander Fay JR 20:31.6 6:36 WNS Williston Northampto 34 7 489 37 Yuhan Zhang SO 20:33.0 6:37 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 35 2 437 38 Nate Washburn JR 20:33.8 6:37 KO Kingswood Oxford 36 2 322 39 Eric Yang JR 20:34.4 6:37 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 37 3 435 40 Jaylen Coaxum FR 20:35.3 6:37 WNS Williston Northampto 0 8 487 41 DAVID GU SO 20:37.4 6:38 LC Loomis Chaffee 38 7 343 42 Matt Guerrera JR 20:43.2 6:40 KO Kingswood Oxford 39 3 308 43 Kurt Linke JR 20:47.2 6:41 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 10 237 44 Xuanji Chen SO 20:48.7 6:41 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 40 4 420 45 Justin Hienke FR 20:49.3 6:42 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 11 233 46 Ned Mitchell SR 20:49.5 6:42 TABO Tabor Academy 41 3 408 47 JAKE BARBIERI SO 20:51.5 6:42 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 8 335 48 Cameron Ward SO 20:54.2 6:43 WNS Williston Northampto 0 9 458 49 Prithvi Gunturu FR 20:55.6 6:44 KO Kingswood Oxford 42 4 309 50 Christopher Duwan FR 20:58.4 6:45 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 12 227 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East Plattsys Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Cole Hansen SO 20:58.7 6:45 WA Worcester Academy 43 1 468 52 Eric Glover JR 20:59.4 6:45 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 13 230 53 Alan Tao JR 21:00.5 6:45 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 14 253 54 Robby Balcezak SO 21:01.7 6:46 KO Kingswood Oxford 44 5 304 55 David Marotollo FR 21:02.4 6:46 KO Kingswood Oxford 45 6 315 56 Henry Chen JR 21:04.9 6:46 WNS Williston Northampto 0 10 442 57 Junyao Shi SO 21:23.8 6:53 TABO Tabor Academy 46 4 413 58 Ze Hua JR 21:24.5 6:53 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 47 5 424 59 Jack Lazor FR 21:29.5 6:55 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 15 236 60 Afzal Mahmood SO 21:30.9 6:55 WNS Williston Northampto 0 11 496 61 David Shafer JR 21:32.2 6:56 KO Kingswood Oxford 48 7 320 62 KEN LI FR 21:32.5 6:56 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 9 356 63 Aldo Pardi JR 21:32.5 6:56 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 49 6 431 64 Devin DeVerry SO 21:34.1 6:56 WNS Williston Northampto 0 12 444 65 Agasha Ratam SO 21:36.4 6:57 HOTC Hotchkiss School 50 5 299 66 Brian Sullivan SO 21:37.0 6:57 WNS Williston Northampto 0 13 502 67 Sebastian Ortiz FR 21:41.4 6:58 WA Worcester Academy 51 2 476 68 Emerson David SO 21:44.8 6:59 SUFF Suffield Academy 52 2 392 69 Nicholas Bernier JR 21:49.4 7:01 WA Worcester Academy 53 3 464 70 Tanmay Khale JR 21:53.8 7:02 WNS Williston Northampto 0 14 495 71 SAM GUINDON SO 21:56.0 7:03 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 10 344 72 BENJI ROSENBLATT JR 21:57.2 7:03 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 11 368 73 Ethan Qiu FR 21:57.3 7:03 CA Cushing Academy 54 1 267 74 AUGUST DONOVAN FR 21:59.3 7:04 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 12 341 75 TAN NGUYEN JR 22:00.0 7:04 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 13 361 76 Teddy McLanahan 09 22:02.8 7:05 EAGL Eaglebrook School 55 6 277 77 Connor O-Loughlin SO 22:07.0 7:07 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 8 318 78 EVAN MCDONAGH SO 22:07.5 7:07 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 14 358 79 JeaJun Kim SO 22:12.8 7:08 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 56 7 426 80 Eric Chen JR 22:13.3 7:09 WNS Williston Northampto 0 15 486 81 MacGregor Peterson 09 22:16.7 7:09 EAGL Eaglebrook School 57 7 279 82 BILL PIERONI FR 22:20.5 7:11 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 15 365 83 Nithish Athavan Raja FR 22:24.9 7:12 WNS Williston Northampto 0 16 483 84 Conrad Kang 07 22:25.2 7:12 WNS Williston Northampto 0 17 494 85 John Murray FR 22:26.6 7:13 TABO Tabor Academy 58 5 410 86 Arvin Fieldman SO 22:29.5 7:14 WNS Williston Northampto 0 18 490 87 ALLEN PARK FR 22:32.1 7:15 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 16 363 88 Feiyang Liu FR 22:34.6 7:15 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 0 8 428 89 Aldo Giannattasio SR 22:37.0 7:16 CA Cushing Academy 59 2 262 90 Barry Lau SR 22:39.4 7:17 CA Cushing Academy 60 3 263 91 Adam Kim SO 22:40.6 7:17 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 9 313 92 Andrew Merrell FR 22:42.3 7:18 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 16 241 93 Brian Kennedy SR 22:43.8 7:18 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 0 9 425 94 Eric Ngai SO 22:46.4 7:19 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 17 243 95 ROBERTO CLAVIJO JR 22:47.8 7:19 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 17 337 96 Chip Young SO 22:50.2 7:20 WNS Williston Northampto 0 19 459 97 Carter Castanza FR 22:58.6 7:23 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 10 305 98 Harun Omer Ozgul JR 23:00.0 7:24 WA Worcester Academy 61 4 477 99 Joseph Metviner JR 23:01.7 7:24 CA Cushing Academy 62 4 264 100 Muzaffer Koksal JR 23:02.4 7:24 WA Worcester Academy 63 5 472 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East Plattsys Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 MATT ADLER FR 23:03.5 7:25 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 18 333 102 NEIL MELLSTROM JR 23:04.5 7:25 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 19 359 103 Hanbo Chen SO 23:08.3 7:26 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 0 10 419 104 Killam John FR 23:09.4 7:27 SUFF Suffield Academy 64 3 395 105 HUY PHAM SO 23:10.1 7:27 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 20 364 106 Ryan Dumont SO 23:14.0 7:28 LAND Landmark School 0 1 327 107 Andre Teixeira JR 23:14.4 7:28 CA Cushing Academy 65 5 270 108 Marcus Choy SO 23:20.2 7:30 CA Cushing Academy 66 6 260 109 Reagan Josh SR 23:21.4 7:30 SUFF Suffield Academy 67 4 396 110 IAN CUSHMAN JR 23:30.6 7:33 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 21 339 111 Ryan Silvers SO 23:31.2 7:34 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 11 321 112 Faucetta Dan SR 23:32.9 7:34 SUFF Suffield Academy 68 5 389 113 Le Nguyen JR 23:36.8 7:35 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 0 11 430 114 James Barry FR 23:40.2 7:37 WA Worcester Academy 69 6 463 115 Dingqi Ang SO 23:54.3 7:41 CA Cushing Academy 70 7 259 116 Patrick Summers FR 24:00.1 7:43 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 18 252 117 TRUNG TRUONG SO 24:00.1 7:43 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 22 378 118 Ennis Chris SO 24:14.2 7:47 SUFF Suffield Academy 71 6 385 119 Kinne Owen FR 24:15.6 7:48 SUFF Suffield Academy 72 7 398 120 JAMES KOH SO 24:17.9 7:48 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 23 353 121 Jackson Stoever FR 24:18.5 7:49 CA Cushing Academy 0 8 268 122 CHRIS NATCHARIAN JR 24:20.1 7:49 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 24 360 123 Joe DiNicola FR 24:30.4 7:53 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 19 225 124 Cole Adams SR 24:33.4 7:54 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 12 302 125 Sarthak Mohanty FR 24:51.0 7:59 WA Worcester Academy 73 7 474 126 BAO THAI SR 24:52.4 8:00 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 25 375 127 Nazaire Arcand JR 24:58.9 8:02 WA Worcester Academy 0 8 462 128 TRUNG VU JR 25:02.4 8:03 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 26 381 129 Tommy Aldrich JR 25:21.2 8:09 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 20 216 130 YOUSIF HUSAIN JR 25:26.7 8:11 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 27 347 131 Gleb Romaev JR 25:33.9 8:13 WNS Williston Northampto 0 20 499 132 Samuel Greeman SO 25:41.5 8:16 WNS Williston Northampto 0 21 491 133 Barrett Kalmansson JR 26:01.7 8:22 WA Worcester Academy 0 9 471 134 Bennett Dan JR 26:17.8 8:27 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 8 390 135 Ryan King SR 26:36.5 8:33 WNS Williston Northampto 0 22 448 136 Logan Bell FR 27:30.8 8:51 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 0 12 417 137 Arpornpattanapong Petch FR 27:32.3 8:51 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 9 399 138 Wei-Chen Wang JR 28:03.0 9:01 WA Worcester Academy 0 10 482 139 Hongyang Li JR 28:33.0 9:11 WA Worcester Academy 0 11 473 140 Clarke Rettaliata JR 29:16.0 9:25 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 21 245 141 Quiangchang Wang FR 30:38.5 9:51 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 22 256 142 Seong Sanghyun FR 32:29.2 10:27 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 0 13 433 143 Alvaro De La Cruz FR 34:13.2 11:00 AVON Avon Old Farms 0 23 222


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls JV Results (F)     Boys JV Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates