Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls JV Results (F)     Boys JV Results (F)    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
Plattsys Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East Plattsys Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ************************* JV ************************************ ************************************ TEAM SCORES GIRLS JV ************************************ 1. Hotchkiss School (18) 2. Loomis Chaffee (60); 3. Williston Northampton (63); 4. Winsor (88); 5. Tabor Academy (131); 6. Miss Porters school (210); 7. Wilbraham & Monson Academ (213); 8. Suffield Academy (227); ************************************ TEAM SCORES DETAIL GIRLS JV ************************************ Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 18 Hotchkiss School 1:49:52.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Grace Bristow FR 21:44.4 6:59 2 Bella Nichol SR 21:50.0 7:01 3 Brooke Lummis JR 21:52.8 7:02 5 Abby Quinn SO 22:06.0 7:06 7 Melissa Marcialis SO 22:19.3 7:10 (16) Emily Button SO 23:15.8 7:28 (25) Chrissie Klingler JR 23:50.2 7:40 =========================================================================== 2 60 Loomis Chaffee 1:54:01.9 ( 18) =========================================================================== 4 Gabby Roncone SR 22:01.9 7:05 8 Rachael Burstein SO 22:22.2 7:11 10 Isabel Guigui SR 22:35.2 7:16 18 Angel Song FR 23:28.5 7:33 20 Abi Worrell SO 23:34.1 7:35 (22) Emily Patrick SO 23:38.7 7:36 (28) Ciera Hunter SR 24:06.0 7:45 =========================================================================== 3 63 Williston Northampton 1:54:37.9 ( 18) =========================================================================== 9 Trixie Willems 08 22:33.7 7:15 11 Maya Soley FR 22:35.3 7:16 12 Isabelle Cheney 07 23:02.7 7:24 14 Julia Krupp SR 23:08.5 7:26 17 Ellie Scott FR 23:17.7 7:29 (23) Anabelle Farnham FR 23:43.7 7:37 (24) Claire Harrison 08 23:49.2 7:39 =========================================================================== 4 88 Winsor 1:56:35.3 ( 11) =========================================================================== 6 Olivia Brasher FR 22:15.9 7:09 13 Kayla Camacho JR 23:06.5 7:26 19 Connie Zhou FR 23:30.8 7:33 21 Jordan Sclar FR 23:35.7 7:35 29 Elaine Chen FR 24:06.4 7:45 (30) Fiona Duckworth SO 24:13.6 7:47 (35) Izzy Isselbacher FR 25:18.9 8:08 =========================================================================== 5 131 Tabor Academy 2:00:09.6 ( 11) =========================================================================== 15 Nathalie Cavallo JR 23:13.8 7:28 26 Madeline Gregory JR 23:51.4 7:40 27 Sophia Miccolis FR 24:02.9 7:44 31 Ellen Park JR 24:28.2 7:52 32 Kathryn Shea SR 24:33.3 7:54 (33) Claire Brito JR 24:36.1 7:55 (34) Mingyi "May" Xia SO 25:11.9 8:06 =========================================================================== 6 210 Miss Porters school 2:16:04.8 ( 5) =========================================================================== 37 Kelly Choi FR 25:32.7 8:13 38 Emily Howell FR 25:34.0 8:13 41 Qi Zhu SR 26:34.2 8:33 43 Soo young Han SO 26:55.9 8:39 51 Coco Li JR 31:28.0 10:07 =========================================================================== 7 213 Wilbraham & Monson Academ 2:13:54.5 ( 8) =========================================================================== 36 Maria Gialdini Porro Savo SR 25:31.3 8:12 42 Stoll Alexandra SR 26:43.2 8:36 44 Clarissa Wallis SR 26:57.0 8:40 45 Bianca Cattadori SR 27:12.7 8:45 46 Yujia (Claire) Chen SR 27:30.3 8:51 (48) Madeline King SR 28:11.1 9:04 (50) Patricia De Sousa SR 29:50.8 9:36 =========================================================================== 8 227 Suffield Academy 2:20:29.7 ( 6) =========================================================================== 39 Cecilia Arntzen -- 25:37.7 8:14 40 Hannah Bellorado SR 25:54.1 8:20 47 Molly Tettemer SR 28:06.0 9:02 49 Amanda Silverstein SR 29:01.7 9:20 52 Kira Demitrus SR 31:50.2 10:14 (53) Lindsay Reilly SR 32:13.6 10:22 ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS JV ******************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Grace Bristow FR 21:44.4 6:59 HOTC Hotchkiss School 1 1 11 2 Bella Nichol SR 21:50.0 7:01 HOTC Hotchkiss School 2 2 19 3 Brooke Lummis JR 21:52.8 7:02 HOTC Hotchkiss School 3 3 17 4 Gabby Roncone SR 22:01.9 7:05 LC Loomis Chaffee 4 1 62 5 Abby Quinn SO 22:06.0 7:06 HOTC Hotchkiss School 5 4 20 6 Olivia Brasher FR 22:15.9 7:09 WINS Winsor 6 1 182 7 Melissa Marcialis SO 22:19.3 7:10 HOTC Hotchkiss School 7 5 18 8 Rachael Burstein SO 22:22.2 7:11 LC Loomis Chaffee 8 2 40 9 Trixie Willems 08 22:33.7 7:15 WNS Williston Northampto 9 1 176 10 Isabel Guigui SR 22:35.2 7:16 LC Loomis Chaffee 10 3 50 11 Maya Soley FR 22:35.3 7:16 WNS Williston Northampto 11 2 173 12 Isabelle Cheney 07 23:02.7 7:24 WNS Williston Northampto 12 3 147 13 Kayla Camacho JR 23:06.5 7:26 WINS Winsor 13 2 183 14 Julia Krupp SR 23:08.5 7:26 WNS Williston Northampto 14 4 158 15 Nathalie Cavallo JR 23:13.8 7:28 TABO Tabor Academy 15 1 108 16 Emily Button SO 23:15.8 7:28 HOTC Hotchkiss School 16 6 12 17 Amy Liu JR 23:17.0 7:29 CA Cushing Academy 0 1 7 18 Ellie Scott FR 23:17.7 7:29 WNS Williston Northampto 17 5 169 19 Angel Song FR 23:28.5 7:33 LC Loomis Chaffee 18 4 63 20 Connie Zhou FR 23:30.8 7:33 WINS Winsor 19 3 198 21 Abi Worrell SO 23:34.1 7:35 LC Loomis Chaffee 20 5 68 22 Jordan Sclar FR 23:35.7 7:35 WINS Winsor 21 4 197 23 Emily Patrick SO 23:38.7 7:36 LC Loomis Chaffee 22 6 58 24 Anabelle Farnham FR 23:43.7 7:37 WNS Williston Northampto 23 6 150 25 Claire Harrison 08 23:49.2 7:39 WNS Williston Northampto 24 7 153 26 Chrissie Klingler JR 23:50.2 7:40 HOTC Hotchkiss School 25 7 15 27 Madeline Gregory JR 23:51.4 7:40 TABO Tabor Academy 26 2 110 28 Yoonji Kim SR 23:51.9 7:40 WNS Williston Northampto 0 8 156 29 Nicole Foilb JR 23:58.2 7:42 LAND Landmark School 0 1 38 30 Sophia Miccolis FR 24:02.9 7:44 TABO Tabor Academy 27 3 114 31 Ciera Hunter SR 24:06.0 7:45 LC Loomis Chaffee 28 7 51 32 Elaine Chen FR 24:06.4 7:45 WINS Winsor 29 5 185 33 Fiona Duckworth SO 24:13.6 7:47 WINS Winsor 30 6 187 34 Emily Favreau SO 24:24.5 7:51 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 8 45 35 Ellen Park JR 24:28.2 7:52 TABO Tabor Academy 31 4 117 36 Riley Sullivan 07 24:32.7 7:53 WNS Williston Northampto 0 9 175 37 Kathryn Shea SR 24:33.3 7:54 TABO Tabor Academy 32 5 122 38 Claire Brito JR 24:36.1 7:55 TABO Tabor Academy 33 6 107 39 Maddie Brown SR 24:37.7 7:55 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 9 39 40 Lena Gandevia SR 24:44.9 7:57 WNS Williston Northampto 0 10 152 41 Cathy Hyeon FR 24:51.0 7:59 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 10 52 42 Maitri Dalal JR 25:08.3 8:05 WNS Williston Northampto 0 11 149 43 Mingyi "May" Xia SO 25:11.9 8:06 TABO Tabor Academy 34 7 126 44 Alyssa Stevens JR 25:13.6 8:07 WNS Williston Northampto 0 12 174 45 Izzy Isselbacher FR 25:18.9 8:08 WINS Winsor 35 7 191 46 Charlotte Borden SR 25:20.5 8:09 WINS Winsor 0 8 181 47 Ashley Fitch SR 25:22.9 8:09 WNS Williston Northampto 0 13 151 48 Margaret DeLaMater FR 25:28.9 8:11 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 11 42 49 Deborah Feifer SO 25:30.9 8:12 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 12 46 50 Maria Gialdini Porro Savo SR 25:31.3 8:12 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 36 1 136 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East Plattsys Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Kelly Choi FR 25:32.7 8:13 MPS Miss Porters school 37 1 72 52 Karen Morahan JR 25:33.4 8:13 TABO Tabor Academy 0 8 115 53 Emily Howell FR 25:34.0 8:13 MPS Miss Porters school 38 2 77 54 Isabel Gorton FR 25:35.3 8:14 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 13 49 55 Cecilia Arntzen -- 25:37.7 8:14 SUFF Suffield Academy 39 1 86 56 Bianca Miccolis SO 25:38.9 8:15 TABO Tabor Academy 0 9 113 57 Abby Park FR 25:40.5 8:15 TABO Tabor Academy 0 10 118 58 Kathryn Adams JR 25:46.1 8:17 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 1 26 59 Andrea Zhu FR 25:49.2 8:18 WINS Winsor 0 9 199 60 Emily Herbst SR 25:50.1 8:18 WNS Williston Northampto 0 14 154 61 Hannah Bellorado SR 25:54.1 8:20 SUFF Suffield Academy 40 2 87 62 Catie Boxler JR 26:15.6 8:27 TABO Tabor Academy 0 11 106 63 Samantha Newman SR 26:18.8 8:28 WNS Williston Northampto 0 15 166 64 Louisa Gao FR 26:31.2 8:32 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 14 48 65 Qi Zhu SR 26:34.2 8:33 MPS Miss Porters school 41 3 85 66 Grace McMeekin JR 26:38.6 8:34 WNS Williston Northampto 0 16 165 67 Stoll Alexandra SR 26:43.2 8:36 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 42 2 127 68 Soo young Han SO 26:55.9 8:39 MPS Miss Porters school 43 4 76 69 Clarissa Wallis SR 26:57.0 8:40 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 44 3 143 70 Bianca Cattadori SR 27:12.7 8:45 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 45 4 130 71 Yujia (Claire) Chen SR 27:30.3 8:51 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 46 5 131 72 Chanel Matthews SO 27:38.2 8:53 WINS Winsor 0 10 194 73 Huizin Chen SR 27:43.4 8:55 WA Worcester Academy 0 1 203 74 Aurelie Liu JR 27:47.6 8:56 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 15 55 75 Manavi Katechia JR 27:50.4 8:57 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 2 30 76 Yuxin Deng FR 27:51.7 8:57 WA Worcester Academy 0 2 204 77 Molly Tettemer SR 28:06.0 9:02 SUFF Suffield Academy 47 3 103 78 Madeline King SR 28:11.1 9:04 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 48 6 139 79 Sarah Lucia JR 28:33.3 9:11 WNS Williston Northampto 0 17 161 80 Be Lee JR 28:35.8 9:11 CA Cushing Academy 0 2 6 81 Duncan Reed FR 28:39.5 9:13 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 16 60 82 Alicia Lima SR 28:39.6 9:13 WNS Williston Northampto 0 18 160 83 Vicky Lau JR 28:48.0 9:16 CA Cushing Academy 0 3 5 84 Amanda Silverstein SR 29:01.7 9:20 SUFF Suffield Academy 49 4 102 85 Maya Gordon JR 29:20.5 9:26 WINS Winsor 0 11 189 86 Kenzie Brown SR 29:22.6 9:27 CA Cushing Academy 0 4 1 87 Patricia De Sousa SR 29:50.8 9:36 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 50 7 134 88 Izzy Valle FR 30:14.8 9:43 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 17 66 89 Wilasinee (Bee) Daloonpet SR 30:28.0 9:48 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 0 8 133 90 Coco Li JR 31:28.0 10:07 MPS Miss Porters school 51 5 80 91 Alila Amangalic JR 31:34.1 10:09 WA Worcester Academy 0 3 200 92 Hilianna Melo JR 31:38.2 10:10 WA Worcester Academy 0 4 210 93 Kira Demitrus SR 31:50.2 10:14 SUFF Suffield Academy 52 5 91 94 Lindsay Reilly SR 32:13.6 10:22 SUFF Suffield Academy 53 6 100 95 Nat Nabila JR 32:20.9 10:24 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 18 57


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls JV Results (F)     Boys JV Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates