Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Race Results ()     Category Results ()     Kayak Results ()     Canoe Results ()    

Paddleboard Results ()

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS

Josh Billings RunAground
2017 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 17, 2017 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --|

2017 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 17, 2017 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . ****************************************************************************** 2017 THE GREAT JOSH BILLINGS RESULTS (CANOE, KAYAK, PADDLE - ALL COMBINED 2017) ****************************************************************************** Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Allen Heights Veterinary 25 1 2:15:28 1 1:03:54 1 38:48 1 1:42:42 2 32:46 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigott R: Steve Monsulick 2 you doin the Josh? 26 1 2:26:32 32 1:10:16 2 44:28 5 1:54:44 1 31:48 386 B: Jonathan molk C: tim hudyncia R: Scott carpenter 3 The Boss's Mainely Massive Men 02 1 2:28:25 12 1:05:41 4 46:23 2 1:52:04 8 36:21 12 B: Andrew Piper C: Kevin Boss / Dave Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 4 Blandford Banana 37 1 2:31:01 15 1:05:42 19 49:40 7 1:55:22 5 35:39 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 5 Minkler Ins I 02 2 2:31:21 14 1:05:41 16 49:22 6 1:55:03 7 36:18 110 B: William Thompson C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Nick Curelop 6 Josh Itch 01 1 2:32:12 6 1:05:40 14 48:56 4 1:54:36 12 37:36 3 B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 7 Berkshire Bike & Board 04 1 2:33:08 17 1:05:42 6 46:53 3 1:52:35 26 40:33 125 B: Cheryl Clark C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Lori Kingsley 8 Garage Morin & Couture 02 3 2:33:53 5 1:05:40 29 51:21 10 1:57:01 9 36:52 75 B: Alexandre Mathieu C: Berthier Ronrigue / Claude Boucher R: Steven Thibodeau 9 Just Dooley IT 36 1 2:35:52 16 1:05:42 39 52:37 13 1:58:19 11 37:33 365 B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Tara Dooley R: --- 10 Lymphedivas 03 1 2:37:09 20 1:06:06 34 52:09 12 1:58:15 14 38:54 4 B: Mike Ward C: Charlie Zuber / Denis Guyer R: Michael Spitzer 11 Vermont Sports Connection 25 2 2:37:11 35 1:10:27 3 45:20 9 1:55:47 29 41:24 310 B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Mike Early 12 Lull-a-Bye 09 1 2:37:27 37 1:10:48 9 47:26 11 1:58:14 17 39:13 149 B: Ed Curley C: ---- R: Nate Lull 13 BillIanaires Club 02 4 2:38:22 33 1:10:22 13 48:43 17 1:59:05 18 39:17 118 B: Ian Strever C: Bill Ross R: Ian Clark 14 Stellar 37 2 2:38:46 18 1:05:43 22 49:53 8 1:55:36 46 43:10 401 B: Josh Flanagan C: Josh Flanagan R: Josh Flanagan 15 Minkler Ins II 02 5 2:40:09 47 1:12:04 8 47:24 18 1:59:28 27 40:41 10 B: John Bazeck C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 16 Team Pfizer 20 1 2:40:38 3 1:05:39 43 52:53 15 1:58:32 37 42:06 33 B: Zane Wenzel C: Robert Smith / Dennis Girard R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 17 Berkshire Outfitters Leather Spider 12 1 2:41:15 61 1:12:08 57 54:40 39 2:06:48 3 34:27 133 B: Josh Chittenden C: Steve Blazejewski / Mike Blazejewski R: Mac Bissaillon 18 Mean Machine 02 6 2:43:06 21 1:06:07 54 54:26 20 2:00:33 39 42:33 62 B: James Sawtelle C: Jason Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 19 Wild Rovers Cooley Castro 07 1 2:43:18 66 1:12:15 32 52:00 30 2:04:15 15 39:03 50 B: daniel castro C: robert cooley / linda cooley R: michael cooley 20 SEKS 05 1 2:43:30 28 1:10:06 12 48:40 16 1:58:46 63 44:44 101 B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Bruce Duquette R: Matt Kinnaman 21 Maxine 21 1 2:43:35 8 1:05:40 42 52:43 14 1:58:23 68 45:12 132 B: William Caligari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Sydney Engelberger 22 Irresistible Balding Men 03 2 2:43:36 45 1:12:04 53 54:07 36 2:06:11 10 37:25 97 B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matthew Cartier 23 377 Builders 20 2 2:43:47 90 1:15:57 7 47:22 24 2:03:19 25 40:28 40 B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 24 Project SuperTraining 42 1 2:44:38 2 1:04:34 201 1:05:06 51 2:09:40 4 34:58 2 B: Will Dugan C: Patty Spector R: Will Dugan 25 Random Greatness 31 1 2:46:21 51 1:12:05 28 50:31 23 2:02:36 52 43:45 309 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 Mark Trahan 37 3 2:46:24 31 1:10:12 24 50:07 19 2:00:19 71 46:05 478 B: Mark Trahan C: Mark Trahan R: Mark Trahan 27 The Brother in laws 27 1 2:46:29 44 1:12:04 21 49:46 21 2:01:50 62 44:39 323 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 28 Hinds Sight 2017: train more 38 1 2:46:58 36 1:10:31 31 51:39 22 2:02:10 65 44:48 472 B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds R: Adam Hinds 29 ExpoWheelmen 27 2 2:47:35 27 1:09:55 56 54:30 31 2:04:25 45 43:10 373 B: David Jacoboski C: Tom Jones R: Keith Hurley 30 The All Days 07 2 2:47:52 22 1:09:39 81 56:41 37 2:06:20 30 41:32 7 B: Lucas Kaplan C: Emma Kearney / Nicholas Sirianno R: Clare Franco 31 Maple Hills 34 1 2:48:39 25 1:09:52 52 54:01 28 2:03:53 64 44:46 291 B: David Trager C: Jim Barrese R: David Trager 32 Robbins Shred Fest 19 1 2:49:06 23 1:09:40 120 1:00:14 53 2:09:54 16 39:12 26 B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 33 Snakes In The Wood Pile 07 3 2:50:43 29 1:10:06 80 56:38 38 2:06:44 56 43:59 106 B: Shams Helminksi C: Matthew Cimini / Dominic Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 34 Cheshire Pressure 26 2 2:50:50 54 1:12:06 73 56:00 44 2:08:06 40 42:44 252 B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob Fachini R: Joel Pekosz 35 Cha Says 37 4 2:50:57 40 1:11:44 64 55:29 40 2:07:13 51 43:44 432 B: William Cha C: William Cha R: William Cha 36 Ned Kennedy 39 1 2:51:10 65 1:12:13 68 55:50 43 2:08:03 44 43:07 447 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 37 PJM Management Services 08 1 2:51:42 42 1:12:03 41 52:42 33 2:04:45 88 46:57 54 B: David Boyce C: Dianne Mele / Pat Mele R: Mark DiNicola 38 PB&J and IPAS 24 1 2:52:33 9 1:05:40 160 1:02:46 45 2:08:26 58 44:07 246 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 39 Berkshire West 29 1 2:52:36 101 1:16:01 78 56:22 70 2:12:23 23 40:13 384 B: Greg babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Joe Geunds 40 Orchard Hill Breadworks 20 3 2:52:58 7 1:05:40 281 1:11:10 97 2:16:50 6 36:08 64 B: Noah Elbers C: Sam Grossman R: --- 41 Movin' Groovin' 26 3 2:53:16 118 1:16:20 70 55:57 69 2:12:17 28 40:59 274 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Stefan Ogle 42 The One Hit Wonders 25 3 2:53:18 87 1:15:56 20 49:41 35 2:05:37 99 47:41 383 B: Bordy Colpy C: Pam Browning / Jenifer Kreamer R: Kevin Crosier 43 PACC Pickles 20 4 2:53:26 30 1:10:07 146 1:01:46 67 2:11:53 31 41:33 68 B: Benjamin Piecuch C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Greg Rosolini 44 Manchester Lions 02 7 2:53:46 89 1:15:56 65 55:29 63 2:11:25 38 42:21 128 B: Sam Batchelor C: Andrew Batchelor / Jim Batchelor R: Tim Lilienthal 45 Two Non-Blonds 04 2 2:53:47 72 1:14:14 17 49:24 26 2:03:38 132 50:09 82 B: Jessica Bosworth C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 46 Two Brothers & A Becky 42 2 2:53:48 10 1:05:40 216 1:06:02 66 2:11:42 36 42:06 8 B: Josh Hopmans C: Becky Cushing R: Dan Hopmans 47 Just Postal 32 1 2:53:58 67 1:12:15 35 52:15 32 2:04:30 126 49:28 314 B: Bob Johnson C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 48 FOURMOST 19 2 2:55:23 77 1:15:55 84 57:25 73 2:13:20 34 42:03 102 B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 49 Clarks Gamble 05 2 2:56:11 85 1:15:56 45 53:08 47 2:09:04 94 47:07 72 B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Preite 50 Relentless Forward Progress 43 1 2:56:26 63 1:12:10 182 1:03:59 90 2:16:09 24 40:17 238 B: Logan Wilson C: ---- R: Logan Wilson ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 Meant to Be 04 3 2:56:34 137 1:19:00 60 54:49 75 2:13:49 41 42:45 60 B: Marcia Parnell C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Hillery Hinds Maxymillian 52 Wagan Wheel Express 34 2 2:56:43 56 1:12:06 195 1:04:50 98 2:16:56 21 39:47 313 B: Matt Beurque C: Bob Lamp R: Sean Kelley 53 Frankenstein's Monster 03 3 2:56:51 104 1:16:03 33 52:00 42 2:08:03 114 48:48 114 B: Dave Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 54 Ronstep 37 5 2:56:55 11 1:05:41 233 1:07:02 71 2:12:43 59 44:12 166 B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 55 Hawaii60 06 1 2:57:50 98 1:15:59 10 47:37 25 2:03:36 193 54:14 6 B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 56 Win, Place, Show 32 2 2:57:58 26 1:09:52 122 1:00:24 57 2:10:16 101 47:42 283 B: Dave Rustico C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 57 Party of One 37 6 2:58:29 68 1:12:15 135 1:01:15 74 2:13:30 66 44:59 471 B: Luke Delorme C: Luke Delorme R: Luke Delorme 58 Rehab Starts Monday! 07 4 2:58:30 86 1:15:56 71 55:57 68 2:11:53 83 46:37 78 B: Kevin Mooney C: Bill Farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 59 Vermont Vixens 28 1 2:58:47 154 1:19:56 23 50:04 54 2:10:00 111 48:47 262 B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Katharine Kimball 60 Dr Al & The Pacemakers 03 4 2:59:04 119 1:16:24 30 51:34 41 2:07:58 142 51:06 140 B: Al Bravo C: Jeff Minkler / Lawrence Bravo R: John Snell 61 V P AND P 34 3 2:59:17 117 1:16:20 111 59:34 88 2:15:54 48 43:23 95 B: Andrew Piper C: ANDREW PIPER R: ANDREW PIPER 62 Cut and Run! 08 2 2:59:46 52 1:12:05 101 58:54 60 2:10:59 112 48:47 79 B: Kevin Mitts C: Laura Naughton / Joyce AMuso R: Dave Olds 63 Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child 12 2 3:00:15 96 1:15:58 105 59:13 84 2:15:11 67 45:04 89 B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Andreas Schmid R: Mark Elliot 64 2 Crazies and a Loon 27 3 3:00:22 226 1:27:55 27 50:30 107 2:18:25 33 41:57 330 B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Arne Johannessen 65 Wall-E 37 7 3:00:27 70 1:12:47 117 59:58 72 2:12:45 100 47:42 496 B: Christopher Wall C: Christopher Wall R: Christopher Wall 66 E Knee Me Knee My Knee Mo 34 4 3:00:39 173 1:22:20 58 54:43 99 2:17:03 50 43:36 346 B: Pete Lipka C: Pete Lipka R: Josh Lipka 67 Stellar Kayaks 38 2 3:00:48 114 1:16:13 59 54:48 61 2:11:01 130 49:47 443 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 68 Walker-Chaffeee-Carlson 31 2 3:01:26 58 1:12:06 94 58:10 56 2:10:16 143 51:10 317 B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 69 It-s All about the T-Shirt 28 2 3:01:27 149 1:19:08 63 55:13 79 2:14:21 92 47:06 320 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Kimberly Gero 70 Sons of Wharf Rat 02 8 3:01:33 105 1:16:10 131 1:01:04 101 2:17:14 60 44:19 87 B: Alexander Gordon C: Trevor Donoghue / Joshua Ciampa R: Jeremy Ciampa 71 Three Amigoas 07 5 3:01:36 102 1:16:02 44 52:58 46 2:09:00 167 52:36 163 B: Jack Morse C: Jack Morse / Katie Byrne R: Bryan Shnider 72 Luck of the Draw 41 1 3:01:45 107 1:16:11 104 58:58 83 2:15:09 81 46:36 146 B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 73 JOJO MOJO 40 1 3:01:49 71 1:12:48 179 1:03:48 92 2:16:36 69 45:13 230 B: Joanna Wang C: Joanna Wang R: Joanna Wang 74 Where-s Bonnie? 31 3 3:02:00 93 1:15:57 46 53:17 50 2:09:14 169 52:46 349 B: Stephen Pagnetta C: Michael Lahey R: Timothy Morey 75 The good, the bad, & the ugly 31 4 3:02:00 200 1:25:37 47 53:38 114 2:19:15 42 42:45 280 B: Jim Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 Ice Glen Guys 31 5 3:02:49 88 1:15:56 92 58:05 78 2:14:01 115 48:48 371 B: Cliff Rapisarda C: Jonathan Raab / James Carrabba R: Jim Carrabba 77 The Bird, A Broad, and Some Bloke 29 2 3:02:52 59 1:12:08 147 1:01:49 77 2:13:57 118 48:55 354 B: Scott Conner C: Linda Levesque R: James Durand 78 Two Roosters & a CHick 29 3 3:02:57 75 1:15:54 118 1:00:03 89 2:15:57 89 47:00 392 B: Ethab Cohane-mann C: Ann Jon R: Joseph Alfano 79 Old School Taconic 33 1 3:02:58 50 1:12:05 244 1:08:03 123 2:20:08 43 42:50 304 B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Paul Phelps 80 Yes We-re Legal 29 4 3:03:10 156 1:21:47 87 57:33 116 2:19:20 54 43:50 321 B: David Graziani C: Holly Brouker R: Megan Aniello 81 The Great Berkshire Baking Show 08 3 3:03:22 4 1:05:40 96 58:18 29 2:03:58 263 59:24 158 B: Nicholas Marshall C: John keenan R: Ann Marie Miller 82 The Burkeshire with a Trout 09 2 3:04:01 38 1:11:16 107 59:15 58 2:10:31 181 53:30 9 B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 83 Arnie-s Army 05 3 3:04:37 158 1:22:06 67 55:36 104 2:17:42 87 46:55 115 B: David Martin C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Bob Archey 84 SDR 31 6 3:05:05 74 1:15:54 11 47:52 27 2:03:46 293 1:01:19 360 B: Russell Renvyle C: Dave Wiltey R: Susan Reis-Renvyle 85 Just Joshin' 1 33 2 3:05:25 48 1:12:04 232 1:07:02 112 2:19:06 74 46:19 287 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 86 hot bukwheat slapkakes 29 5 3:05:30 39 1:11:16 90 57:55 49 2:09:11 222 56:19 331 B: Michael Andelman C: Robert Gyurjan R: Peggi-Jeanne Flood 87 Rotary Club of Pittsfield 20 5 3:05:58 170 1:22:15 36 52:24 80 2:14:39 145 51:19 34 B: Don Kaczarski C: John Murphy / John O'Brien R: David Hall 88 Zoo Squad 26 4 3:06:06 41 1:12:03 269 1:10:02 135 2:22:05 57 44:01 361 B: Josh Webb C: Victor Champagne R: Russell McGinnis 89 Flying Pigs 3 29 6 3:06:13 73 1:14:37 79 56:32 62 2:11:09 206 55:04 379 B: Joseph Coleman C: Zack Aszyjczyk R: Brandee Nelson 90 Team Long Pig 24 2 3:06:55 245 1:29:33 50 53:59 145 2:23:32 49 43:23 248 B: Ed Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Dan Caplinger 91 NEMBA 43 2 3:06:56 34 1:10:22 229 1:06:48 100 2:17:10 128 49:46 233 B: Seth Bozarth C: Seth Bozarth R: Seth Bozarth 92 Berkshire Outfitters Mixed Nuts 07 6 3:06:56 183 1:23:57 69 55:52 118 2:19:49 93 47:07 134 B: Dan Celentano C: Hannah Blazejewski / Amber Freeman R: Jonathan Brigati 93 Will L 37 8 3:07:18 122 1:16:26 139 1:01:21 106 2:17:47 127 49:31 468 B: Will Levin C: Will Levin R: Will Levin 94 Team Roachini 36 2 3:07:21 94 1:15:57 200 1:05:00 126 2:20:57 76 46:24 169 B: Jennifer Roach C: Jennifer Roach R: Steven Pacini 95 Rustman 39 2 3:07:27 78 1:15:55 158 1:02:34 108 2:18:29 121 48:58 448 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 96 Manual Labor 41 2 3:07:45 124 1:16:40 165 1:03:10 119 2:19:50 104 47:55 144 B: Patrick Curran C: Bob Benner R: Michael Naucellas 97 Brian, Jim, and Tim 27 4 3:07:50 99 1:15:59 98 58:49 82 2:14:48 174 53:02 257 B: Tim Pitkin C: Brian Wilcox R: James Gauthier 98 Huggles 37 9 3:07:56 57 1:12:06 260 1:09:36 129 2:21:42 72 46:14 469 B: Ian Clark C: Ian Clark R: Ian Clark 99 Skipped Leg Day 37 10 3:07:58 82 1:15:55 121 1:00:23 91 2:16:18 151 51:40 398 B: Sam Mercier C: ---- R: --- 100 Kiwii not Steven 29 7 3:07:59 111 1:16:11 223 1:06:24 138 2:22:35 70 45:24 268 B: Matthew Riechers C: Christina Collins-Terrill R: Pat Roney ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 Beer Mile 09 3 3:08:11 130 1:18:56 115 59:54 109 2:18:50 124 49:21 58 B: Bill Gop C: ---- R: Matthew Puntin 102 Tres Amigos 33 3 3:08:13 103 1:16:03 202 1:05:10 128 2:21:13 90 47:00 336 B: Andrew Garcia C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 103 Mark Sheinkman 39 3 3:08:15 100 1:16:01 173 1:03:26 117 2:19:27 113 48:48 465 B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 104 Strength for Serridge 12 3 3:08:30 19 1:06:02 176 1:03:44 52 2:09:46 255 58:44 21 B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 105 Professor Science 07 7 3:08:43 202 1:25:39 109 59:18 150 2:24:57 53 43:46 51 B: Brian Moore C: Josh Ciampa / Brendan King R: Elizabeth Morrissey 106 Thank U First Responders 05 4 3:09:01 167 1:22:11 15 49:21 65 2:11:32 237 57:29 139 B: Alex Margolies C: Alec Davis / Roger Henry R: Chris Johnson 107 All New Oldies 05 5 3:09:07 79 1:15:55 66 55:34 64 2:11:29 239 57:38 107 B: Glenn Muscoshy C: John Morona / Jack Lareau R: Charles Asman 108 H.A. George Fuel 09 4 3:09:14 97 1:15:58 91 57:57 76 2:13:55 209 55:19 108 B: Kyle George C: ---- R: Brendan Bullett 109 Creature of Habit 38 3 3:09:24 127 1:16:44 116 59:56 94 2:16:40 168 52:44 487 B: Bernie Landa C: Bernie Landa R: Bernie Landa 110 shuffle-a-ton 39 4 3:09:32 121 1:16:26 95 58:15 81 2:14:41 204 54:51 475 B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 111 Rockin' in Paradise 12 4 3:10:39 212 1:26:03 74 56:04 136 2:22:07 110 48:32 19 B: Devin Rock C: Shelby Paradise / Alan Paradise R: Kate Rock 112 Third Leg is the Best 33 4 3:10:56 205 1:25:41 236 1:07:25 209 2:33:06 13 37:50 378 B: Matthew Pegorari C: Burr Milliken R: James McMahon 113 IronMiner Redemption 34 5 3:11:14 64 1:12:13 250 1:08:32 125 2:20:45 137 50:29 242 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 114 This Old House 42 3 3:11:15 62 1:12:09 89 57:53 55 2:10:02 292 1:01:13 123 B: Goeff House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 115 Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked 13 1 3:11:22 125 1:16:41 119 1:00:05 96 2:16:46 200 54:36 235 B: Kyle Breier C: ---- R: --- 116 The Roaring 20's, 30's, and 40's 26 5 3:11:36 133 1:18:59 218 1:06:05 152 2:25:04 79 46:32 253 B: Charles Gauthier C: Keith Demarest R: Jeff Martino 117 POM 38 4 3:11:43 69 1:12:28 40 52:38 34 2:05:06 350 1:06:37 453 B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 118 My Berkshire Home 29 8 3:11:51 110 1:16:11 55 54:29 59 2:10:40 291 1:01:11 266 B: Steven Ray C: Steve Ray R: Tara Sedak 119 Foireann Kevin Ar 08 4 3:12:12 151 1:19:09 114 59:53 111 2:19:02 177 53:10 53 B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 120 Drew HasBrouck 37 11 3:12:30 115 1:16:14 214 1:05:58 137 2:22:12 133 50:18 425 B: Drew HasBrouck C: Drew HasBrouck R: Drew HasBrouck 121 Super MIles 09 5 3:12:37 13 1:05:41 261 1:09:40 85 2:15:21 233 57:16 164 B: Brian Spagnoretti C: Brian Spagnoretti / Bob Posey R: Bob Posey 122 PFD The Iron Mike's 20 6 3:12:37 24 1:09:52 290 1:12:09 133 2:22:01 139 50:36 39 B: Jarret Robitaille C: Tom Sammons / David Sinopoli R: Nate Backer 123 MOULTON FAMILY RACING 42 4 3:13:07 81 1:15:55 184 1:04:05 121 2:20:00 175 53:07 63 B: James Moulton C: Moulton R: Moulton 124 2 Canucks and a Guatemalan 24 3 3:13:52 91 1:15:57 328 1:16:06 204 2:32:03 32 41:49 372 B: Michal Snyder C: Nolan McComb R: Hector Chub 125 Lenox LOCAL 09 6 3:13:57 43 1:12:04 180 1:03:48 87 2:15:52 247 58:05 55 B: Ken Geremia C: ---- R: Jeremy Creelan ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 Cross Insurance 22 1 3:13:59 153 1:19:19 123 1:00:32 120 2:19:51 190 54:08 210 B: Robert Zuber C: Robert Zuber R: Robert Zuber 127 Spin Splash Sprint 25 4 3:14:17 332 1:41:03 5 46:37 168 2:27:40 84 46:37 316 B: Paul Azubalis C: Phil Warner / Could Not Read R: Laura Stephen 128 Tobi-s Limo 30 1 3:14:33 46 1:12:04 192 1:04:38 95 2:16:42 243 57:51 385 B: Xavier Letteron C: John Barry R: Theresa Apple 129 Dave, Chris and the Strathmere Stud 29 9 3:14:45 157 1:22:03 187 1:04:17 161 2:26:20 108 48:25 267 B: Christopher Crane C: David Crane / Jay Edinger R: Lindsey Edinger 130 PV Endorphin Junkies 06 2 3:15:33 228 1:27:58 49 53:46 130 2:21:44 186 53:49 113 B: Tom Kelly C: Gerry Gauthier / Lou Desi R: Bob Mangini 131 Rich Victor 39 5 3:15:56 150 1:19:09 85 57:28 93 2:16:37 262 59:19 417 B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 132 Christophers Robbins 19 3 3:16:00 84 1:15:56 246 1:08:15 148 2:24:11 155 51:49 29 B: Chris Benoit C: Janet Benoit / Tim WInchell R: Alicia Winchell 133 Family Jewels 32 3 3:16:17 171 1:22:15 110 59:31 131 2:21:46 198 54:31 324 B: Mike Bartini C: Tim Hickey R: Jay O-Loaughlin 134 Ethyl Mer-Men 02 9 3:16:24 216 1:27:08 26 50:22 103 2:17:30 256 58:54 69 B: Myles Greenough C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Murphy 135 Here For The Beer 09 7 3:16:34 174 1:22:31 240 1:07:44 188 2:30:15 73 46:19 56 B: Jason Pettit C: ---- R: Brian Seaback 136 Otis McDog 37 12 3:16:46 76 1:15:55 301 1:13:23 180 2:29:18 96 47:28 480 B: Dylan Cole-Kink C: Dylan Cole-Kink R: Dylan Cole-Kink 137 Wharf Rats 06 3 3:16:56 83 1:15:55 137 1:01:20 102 2:17:15 269 59:41 90 B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donohue R: Don Ciampa 138 Craig Plante 38 5 3:17:03 95 1:15:58 237 1:07:26 143 2:23:24 185 53:39 467 B: Craig Plante C: Craig Plante R: Craig Plante 139 Bloodbath and the Sunshine Gang 36 3 3:17:06 144 1:19:02 181 1:03:50 139 2:22:52 191 54:14 61 B: Oilver Caldwell C: Oilver Caldwell R: Alison Czubryt 140 The 3 Statesmen 32 4 3:17:07 55 1:12:06 82 57:04 48 2:09:10 360 1:07:57 74 B: Bruce Townend C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 141 It-s gonna be a rough one 36 4 3:17:38 109 1:16:11 209 1:05:47 132 2:21:58 213 55:40 377 B: Jacob Morris Siegel C: Jacob Morris Siegel / Tamy Ciesla R: Tamy Ciesla 142 Dynamic Duo Destroyers 36 5 3:18:19 113 1:16:13 163 1:02:57 113 2:19:10 260 59:09 345 B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin R: --- 143 MATT SILK 37 13 3:19:22 116 1:16:15 211 1:05:49 134 2:22:04 235 57:18 407 B: Matthew Silk C: Matthew Silk R: Matthew Silk 144 3GenX 12 5 3:19:26 230 1:28:11 18 49:35 105 2:17:46 296 1:01:40 145 B: Alfonso Champion C: Jerry Madore / Gus Madore R: Alfonso Champion 145 Diesel Brothers 27 5 3:20:35 221 1:27:47 100 58:54 162 2:26:41 188 53:54 256 B: Kenneth Ferris C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 146 Enter the Dragon 39 6 3:20:38 132 1:18:58 207 1:05:40 149 2:24:38 218 56:00 402 B: Dave Singer C: Dave Singer R: Dave Singer 147 Juggernauts 33 5 3:20:39 106 1:16:10 230 1:06:51 141 2:23:01 240 57:38 289 B: Creighton Curtiss C: A.J. Anderson R: Katherine Lewis 148 FLIRN 35 1 3:20:42 161 1:22:07 83 57:12 115 2:19:19 294 1:01:23 328 B: Miranda Gajda C: Miranda Gajda R: Siobhan O-Flaherty 149 Weekend Warriors 26 6 3:20:44 201 1:25:39 61 54:57 124 2:20:36 277 1:00:08 251 B: Matt Osak C: Kris Raifstanger R: Jay Raifstanger 150 Winther Is Coming 08 5 3:20:49 184 1:24:02 102 58:55 140 2:22:57 245 57:52 138 B: Rob Trask C: Sean Raymer / Steve Mack R: Cindy Winther ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 Whose Leg Is It Anyway? 26 7 3:20:58 131 1:18:58 317 1:15:15 218 2:34:13 86 46:45 388 B: Austin Cooney C: Jackson Alberti R: Chris Girard 152 Lenox Fit 18 1 3:20:58 251 1:29:56 153 1:02:08 205 2:32:04 117 48:54 143 B: Kyle Rochelo C: Brad Cobb R: Mitch Omelenchuck 153 GirlsNight 33 6 3:21:07 225 1:27:53 304 1:13:37 265 2:41:30 19 39:37 381 B: Samuel Bruno C: Daniel Bruno R: Raphael Bruno 154 Rowe Reunion Team Old Guys 05 6 3:21:34 139 1:19:01 132 1:01:05 122 2:20:06 295 1:01:28 127 B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Steve Rowe R: Vance Rowe 155 Whitney dot Matt 38 6 3:22:00 179 1:23:48 224 1:06:28 189 2:30:16 153 51:44 495 B: Matt Whitney C: Matt Whitney R: Matt Whitney 156 No swim? I'm in! 40 2 3:22:07 193 1:24:41 161 1:02:53 167 2:27:34 199 54:33 463 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 157 CVNYC Rookies 29 10 3:22:08 176 1:23:13 155 1:02:11 157 2:25:24 230 56:44 86 B: Dan Gingert C: Art Gingert R: Hilary Kirchner 158 David Lee 13 2 3:22:29 134 1:19:00 316 1:15:15 219 2:34:15 105 48:14 157 B: David Lee C: ---- R: --- 159 Don't Wobble 34 6 3:22:48 325 1:39:23 103 58:58 244 2:38:21 61 44:27 352 B: Andrew Breslin C: ---- R: Luke Breslin 160 Dimples and the Dad Bods 01 2 3:22:48 270 1:32:46 88 57:50 190 2:30:36 159 52:12 129 B: Anthony Paul C: Daniel Olds / Doug Olds R: Tyler Olds 161 Barrett Boys 19 4 3:22:48 248 1:29:52 75 56:12 160 2:26:04 231 56:44 119 B: Joe Barrett C: Eddie Barrett / Tim Barrett R: Jake Barrett 162 Thorn Between 2 Roses 21 2 3:22:51 236 1:28:26 171 1:03:23 201 2:31:49 140 51:02 73 B: Megan Callahan C: Michael Kelley R: Caryn Kelley 163 Trying to stay upright 36 6 3:23:17 162 1:22:07 141 1:01:25 144 2:23:32 271 59:45 350 B: Kurt Singer C: Sue Joyner R: Kurt Singer 164 The Prince of Markland 37 14 3:23:18 175 1:22:55 38 52:34 86 2:15:29 358 1:07:49 423 B: William Bodine C: William Bodine R: William Bodine 165 Cy-Ka-Ru 28 3 3:23:24 249 1:29:52 134 1:01:15 193 2:31:07 162 52:17 363 B: Allison Lassoe C: Valerie Fisk R: Jennifer Bell 166 MADDOG QUATTRO 12 6 3:23:26 327 1:39:24 188 1:04:23 274 2:43:47 20 39:39 16 B: Matthew Madden C: Andrew Madden / Daniel Madden R: Sean Madden 167 A Blonde, Brunette, and a Ginger 29 11 3:23:29 159 1:22:06 242 1:07:53 186 2:29:59 180 53:30 370 B: Catherine Chester C: Carissa Mann R: Matthew Chester 168 Break Down Lane 12 7 3:23:38 229 1:28:09 172 1:03:23 199 2:31:32 157 52:06 152 B: Dylan Jordan C: Abigail Lemanski R: Mike Tyer 169 Louis, hold my beer... 24 4 3:23:50 218 1:27:16 270 1:10:06 239 2:37:22 78 46:28 243 B: Michael Shea C: Cassie Shea R: Jorge Lopez 170 Nicole Shepardson 40 3 3:23:54 303 1:35:41 99 58:50 225 2:34:31 125 49:23 481 B: Nicole Shepardson C: Nicole Shepardson R: Nicole Shepardson 171 TRI FIT 30 2 3:24:20 208 1:25:45 245 1:08:14 216 2:33:59 134 50:21 382 B: Tom McCormack C: Alicia Duquette R: Tricia McCormack 172 Guybrarian 38 7 3:24:21 243 1:28:59 169 1:03:20 206 2:32:19 156 52:02 466 B: Donald Curtis C: Donald Curtis R: Donald Curtis 173 The Third Leg 29 12 3:24:38 53 1:12:05 298 1:13:04 154 2:25:09 266 59:29 344 B: Jacob Van Duesen C: Joshua Lussier R: Michaeleen Barry 174 Trunk Monkeys 31 7 3:24:51 160 1:22:06 167 1:03:15 156 2:25:21 267 59:30 311 B: Bill Eagan C: Roberta Townsend / Philip Townsend R: Scott Bradley 175 Iron Mom 40 4 3:24:55 244 1:29:10 106 59:14 175 2:28:24 225 56:31 411 B: Lara Denmark C: Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 Roberts Roofing 07 8 3:25:01 297 1:35:00 25 50:10 155 2:25:10 272 59:51 147 B: Tracy Roth C: James Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Sarah Gerace 177 P3 27 6 3:25:18 182 1:23:56 268 1:10:01 215 2:33:57 147 51:21 255 B: Matt Pothier C: Gregory George R: Matt Malatesta 178 This One's For Pop 19 5 3:25:35 198 1:25:36 93 58:05 146 2:23:41 299 1:01:54 31 B: Christopher Brown C: Matt Billetter / Christie Billetter R: Sharon Billetter 179 Canyon Ranch Long and Leaners 20 7 3:25:36 254 1:30:41 125 1:00:47 197 2:31:28 189 54:08 36 B: Chris Lafumee C: Caro Kasch R: Sergio Cardoso 180 Back S 08 6 3:25:38 185 1:24:07 162 1:02:54 164 2:27:01 253 58:37 103 B: Brian Harper C: Richard Heldt / George Pfeiffer R: Alainya Harper 181 Rose's Boys 31 8 3:25:52 286 1:34:23 48 53:39 171 2:28:02 242 57:50 278 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 182 50's Guys 30's Gals 12 8 3:25:54 266 1:32:04 157 1:02:23 224 2:34:27 149 51:27 15 B: Adam LaBarron C: Denae Dostal / Amy Thornton R: John Crane 183 Sibling Power 11 1 3:25:56 217 1:27:15 212 1:05:50 207 2:33:05 170 52:51 104 B: Ryan Ericson C: Ryan Ericson / Marissa Ericson R: Marissa Ericson 184 TeleTim 39 7 3:26:13 189 1:24:20 239 1:07:30 202 2:31:50 196 54:23 445 B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 185 The Csanks 19 6 3:26:13 92 1:15:57 351 1:19:13 230 2:35:10 141 51:03 27 B: Dan Csank C: George Csank R: Diana Csank 186 Jaynes Guys 17 1 3:26:14 169 1:22:14 168 1:03:20 158 2:25:34 283 1:00:40 88 B: kurt holter C: dave klausmeyer / jock burbank R: David Hayes 187 Just some more miracles 04 4 3:26:15 293 1:34:37 76 56:13 191 2:30:50 210 55:25 80 B: Susan Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Jackie Nardin 188 Team Agouti 26 05 7 3:26:22 204 1:25:41 208 1:05:43 196 2:31:24 205 54:58 65 B: Mickey Natoli C: Shain Bosworth / David Lane R: Stephen Chessare 189 Barbers in the Berkshires 36 7 3:26:38 232 1:28:12 275 1:10:43 247 2:38:55 102 47:43 299 B: Elizabeth Barber C: ---- R: Kris Barber 190 Lulu's Legends 30 3 3:26:46 186 1:24:14 241 1:07:44 203 2:31:58 203 54:48 353 B: Rose Hewig C: Art Hewig R: Stephanie Bressette 191 It's Tricky to Josh Around 28 4 3:26:49 147 1:19:06 265 1:09:52 179 2:28:58 244 57:51 302 B: Scarlet Batchelor C: Nora Fenner R: Amy Markham 192 The Barretts 34 7 3:26:54 260 1:31:11 305 1:13:39 282 2:44:50 35 42:04 284 B: Calvin Jones C: Nathan Jones / R: Nathan Jones 193 No Prep. No Prob. 29 13 3:27:14 163 1:22:08 130 1:01:00 142 2:23:08 324 1:04:06 355 B: Brian Walak C: Brian DiOrlo R: Elizabeth Ingenito 194 PEN15 Club 19 7 3:27:15 136 1:19:00 266 1:09:53 177 2:28:53 250 58:22 202 B: Gaby Christman C: Peter Christman R: Carson Christman 195 SixtySomething 22 2 3:27:39 220 1:27:21 124 1:00:33 170 2:27:54 270 59:45 221 B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 196 FASTLANE 01 3 3:27:42 299 1:35:13 152 1:02:06 238 2:37:19 135 50:23 93 B: Jasen Simms C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Mike Girard 197 Rock Doc and Saddle 29 14 3:27:46 166 1:22:09 193 1:04:39 163 2:26:48 287 1:00:58 305 B: Sam Bedell C: Lorie Bedell R: Chris Franzel 198 The Walking Tacos 29 15 3:27:52 283 1:34:07 196 1:04:52 251 2:38:59 116 48:53 389 B: Adrienne Rynes C: Jennifer Carpenter / Rick Carpenter R: David Rynes 199 Byrne 37 15 3:27:58 141 1:19:01 215 1:05:58 151 2:24:59 317 1:02:59 217 B: Christopher Byrne C: Christopher Byrne R: Christopher Byrne 200 Never Too Late 34 8 3:28:02 246 1:29:33 222 1:06:23 234 2:35:56 158 52:06 351 B: Kevin O'Mara C: ---- R: Christian Teutsch ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 Turkish Delight 05 8 3:28:24 378 1:48:05 37 52:32 259 2:40:37 103 47:47 109 B: Paul Sullivan C: Joe Lucasceietz / R: Jack Serridge 202 Jerkette 16 1 3:28:32 259 1:31:05 97 58:23 181 2:29:28 258 59:04 223 B: Emma Ellsworth C: Emma Ellsworth R: Emma Ellsworth 203 Team Mason 1 37 16 3:28:38 215 1:27:06 277 1:10:56 240 2:38:02 138 50:36 455 B: Cooper Mason C: Cooper Mason R: Cooper Mason 204 Fish Fish Fish 38 8 3:28:39 126 1:16:43 297 1:13:00 182 2:29:43 257 58:56 488 B: Kevin Delaney C: Kevin Delaney R: Kevin Delaney 205 The Jay Bones 37 17 3:29:03 145 1:19:02 318 1:15:15 220 2:34:17 202 54:46 433 B: Jonathan Igoe C: Jonathan Igoe R: Jonathan Igoe 206 Main Street Fun 20 8 3:29:03 237 1:28:27 142 1:01:29 184 2:29:56 259 59:07 153 B: Michael Schoch C: Susan Higa / Evan McCarthy R: Fabeu Riviere 207 Back At It 34 9 3:29:04 152 1:19:16 310 1:14:06 211 2:33:22 214 55:42 293 B: Frank Krol C: ---- R: Matthew Kerwood 208 The Iron Sheep 38 9 3:29:17 203 1:25:41 159 1:02:38 173 2:28:19 288 1:00:58 442 B: chris ritter C: chris ritter R: chris ritter 209 Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports 21 3 3:29:42 331 1:40:59 51 54:01 229 2:35:00 201 54:42 100 B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Schnackenberg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 210 RLI Alums 29 16 3:29:43 172 1:22:16 198 1:04:59 165 2:27:15 307 1:02:28 126 B: Vincent McDonald C: Tyler Wade / R: Josephine McDonald 211 Nomugs'ere 30 4 3:29:43 187 1:24:14 140 1:01:23 159 2:25:37 325 1:04:06 273 B: Monique Blake C: Laurie Gallagher R: Lance Palmer 212 Old Enough to know Better 32 5 3:29:45 252 1:30:13 166 1:03:13 212 2:33:26 221 56:19 322 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytgo 213 Frosted Cows 12 9 3:30:16 80 1:15:55 292 1:12:27 174 2:28:22 300 1:01:54 141 B: Christopher Moyer C: Alan Delphia / Dan Chase R: Meghan Harris 214 Fugami Indians 17 2 3:30:23 355 1:42:31 86 57:29 256 2:40:00 136 50:23 142 B: Neil Burracas C: Rick D-Elia / Phil Tierney R: Bill Borla 215 Four Men 01 4 3:30:24 338 1:41:15 213 1:05:54 289 2:47:09 47 43:15 11 B: Andrew Reusch C: Brennan Natoli / Michael Cole R: Daniel Bernard 216 The Funky Relics 30 5 3:30:26 135 1:19:00 365 1:22:29 264 2:41:29 119 48:57 165 B: Rob Van Dekar C: Ogden Gigli R: Justine Dodds 217 BulPhil1 37 18 3:30:26 178 1:23:29 185 1:04:13 169 2:27:42 315 1:02:44 458 B: Lazar Sancho C: Lazar Sancho R: Lazar Sancho 218 Team Rocky 19 8 3:30:29 188 1:24:14 206 1:05:39 183 2:29:53 281 1:00:36 77 B: Bob Accorsi C: Steffanie Accorsi / Bob Accorsi R: Gina Accorsi 219 Get Awesome 38 10 3:30:41 191 1:24:37 183 1:04:03 176 2:28:40 301 1:02:01 441 B: Peter Nassoit C: Peter Nassoit R: Peter Nassoit 220 Talk to the hand 30 6 3:30:44 49 1:12:04 288 1:12:05 147 2:24:09 349 1:06:35 306 B: Trevor Barcelo C: Heidi Riello / Tracey Spruce R: Tony Riello 221 Iylasaurus 38 11 3:30:51 211 1:25:50 251 1:08:43 226 2:34:33 220 56:18 408 B: Christopher Conry C: Christopher Conry R: Christopher Conry 222 Winter is Coming 31 9 3:30:54 257 1:31:01 220 1:06:17 237 2:37:18 184 53:36 358 B: David Bunis C: Howard Brick R: David Vogel 223 Feel the Rhythm 37 19 3:30:55 219 1:27:18 308 1:13:50 261 2:41:08 129 49:47 431 B: Zachary Halstead C: Zachary Halstead R: Zachary Halstead 224 B77 20 9 3:31:10 365 1:45:05 112 59:42 281 2:44:47 75 46:23 41 B: Misha Green C: Andy Brazie / Evan Hardcastle R: Jesse Carter 225 There is no team in I-ron 39 8 3:31:40 146 1:19:04 113 59:52 110 2:18:56 380 1:12:44 470 B: Brian Sunskis C: Brian Sunskis R: Brian Sunskis ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 9 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 226 Beat Debacle Again 29 17 3:31:47 168 1:22:11 259 1:09:31 200 2:31:42 276 1:00:05 318 B: Jeb Peterson C: Michael Albano R: Nicole Maddalena 227 McCoebano Debacle 29 18 3:31:48 322 1:38:50 221 1:06:18 285 2:45:08 85 46:40 319 B: Dylan McCullough C: Mark Albano / Timothy Coe R: Mia Albano 228 Beachwood United 31 10 3:32:01 343 1:41:51 177 1:03:44 286 2:45:35 77 46:26 356 B: Robert Barry C: Maureen Tuggey / Rick Tuggey R: Justin Barry 229 2nd to None 09 8 3:32:06 335 1:41:13 148 1:01:53 270 2:43:06 122 49:00 231 B: Nick Lyesiuk C: Nick Lyesiuk R: Dan BRooks 230 Adventure Happy 24 5 3:32:15 177 1:23:13 322 1:15:43 249 2:38:56 178 53:19 335 B: Chris Hicks C: Brian Leslie R: Tom Sharpe 231 Invictus I AM 22 3 3:32:20 199 1:25:36 247 1:08:20 214 2:33:56 251 58:24 461 B: Bill Holland C: Bill Holland R: Bill Holland 232 Kirk is High 18 2 3:32:23 209 1:25:45 306 1:13:41 252 2:39:26 172 52:57 83 B: Samuel Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jackson Smith 233 Tide Gonna Reach My Chair? 38 12 3:32:24 148 1:19:08 319 1:15:18 222 2:34:26 246 57:58 473 B: Silas Warner C: Silas Warner R: Silas Warner 234 Mid-Life Insanity 37 20 3:32:32 235 1:28:23 231 1:06:56 231 2:35:19 232 57:13 426 B: Jerry Miller C: Jerry Miller R: Jerry Miller 235 slightly faster then our wives 24 6 3:32:34 341 1:41:27 280 1:11:03 312 2:52:30 22 40:04 247 B: Dan Thomas C: Ryan Dignard R: Ryan Davis 236 Flaming Chalices 12 10 3:32:35 142 1:19:01 217 1:06:03 153 2:25:04 356 1:07:31 18 B: Philip Hotchkiss C: Annmarie Hotchkiss / Ted Welsh R: Jon Todd 237 Ameen Team 07 9 3:32:45 138 1:19:00 278 1:10:59 187 2:29:59 316 1:02:46 99 B: Anthony Moore C: Bev Ameen / Tom Plunkett R: Hadley Ameen 238 Wild Women-s Ourditarod 28 5 3:33:04 310 1:37:07 72 55:59 208 2:33:06 273 59:58 241 B: Deb Goldsmith C: Heather Drake R: Michelle Sargis 239 Scott Samuel 38 13 3:33:18 324 1:39:18 126 1:00:50 258 2:40:08 176 53:10 483 B: Scott Samuel C: Scott Samuel R: Scott Samuel 240 Team Smutty 21 4 3:33:18 284 1:34:07 145 1:01:35 233 2:35:42 238 57:36 45 B: Peter Nixon C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Katelyn Ferrari 241 Three-s Company 29 19 3:33:20 264 1:31:53 108 59:16 194 2:31:09 304 1:02:11 348 B: Kurt Hospot C: Laurie Cole R: Sandra Wojtkowski 242 valley bike and ski werks 39 9 3:33:22 181 1:23:54 329 1:16:08 257 2:40:02 179 53:20 497 B: james moran C: james moran R: james moran 243 Tr-State Titans 31 11 3:33:23 112 1:16:12 197 1:04:57 127 2:21:09 377 1:12:14 312 B: Jeff Hurwitz C: Mike Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 244 The Shire Hill Gang 29 20 3:33:39 140 1:19:01 293 1:12:30 198 2:31:31 303 1:02:08 369 B: Jerad King C: Susan Gale R: Sara Jean Rudman 245 Andy's Army 05 9 3:33:48 207 1:25:45 312 1:14:13 255 2:39:58 187 53:50 136 B: Robert Doherty C: Marc Litt / Elizabeth Marek R: Mike Skrak 246 C'mon Man 08 7 3:33:53 60 1:12:08 350 1:19:11 195 2:31:19 311 1:02:34 130 B: Craig Crawford C: Matt Ballinger / Lauren Ballinger R: Alex Ciejek 247 Homebrewed 34 10 3:34:27 192 1:24:39 203 1:05:17 185 2:29:56 327 1:04:31 292 B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: ---- R: Jonathan Denmark 248 Just Joshin - 2 06 4 3:34:52 326 1:39:23 150 1:01:59 263 2:41:22 182 53:30 76 B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Toddy Munson R: Bernie Mack 249 The Love Machine 11 2 3:35:10 279 1:33:51 267 1:09:59 275 2:43:50 146 51:20 122 B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 250 Mid-Life Fabulous 04 5 3:35:22 247 1:29:33 175 1:03:38 210 2:33:11 305 1:02:11 81 B: Alexa Wilson C: Deb Hoellerich / Julie Heritage R: Carolyn King ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 10 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 251 Dads and Daugters 19 9 3:35:27 289 1:34:28 190 1:04:28 250 2:38:56 226 56:31 30 B: Hannah Kaplan C: Michael Kaplan / David Lotto R: Anna Lotto 252 Winstanley 37 21 3:35:49 222 1:27:47 285 1:11:55 254 2:39:42 219 56:07 489 B: Thomas Winstanley C: Thomas Winstanley R: Thomas Winstanley 253 Neil Daly 37 22 3:35:55 250 1:29:55 226 1:06:33 236 2:36:28 264 59:27 405 B: Neil Daly C: Neil Daly R: Neil Daly 254 CBX3 38 14 3:35:58 262 1:31:23 287 1:12:04 271 2:43:27 165 52:31 457 B: Christopher Barry C: Christopher Barry R: Christopher Barry 255 Third Wheelin' 33 7 3:36:22 276 1:33:20 320 1:15:28 293 2:48:48 97 47:34 285 B: Andrew Polidoro C: Madeline Polidoro R: Caroline Sinico 256 GouldFella 24 7 3:36:38 313 1:37:24 228 1:06:40 276 2:44:04 166 52:34 357 B: Nathaniel Rundle C: Eric Danforth R: Jess Goodman 257 The 4 Barbours 07 10 3:36:51 340 1:41:20 129 1:01:00 268 2:42:20 197 54:31 121 B: Bill Lyons C: Jake Barbour / Bill Barbour R: Audrey Barbour 258 super nova go gos 27 7 3:37:11 361 1:43:59 127 1:00:57 283 2:44:56 161 52:15 376 B: Kent Mackenzie C: Robert Pelliciotti R: Dan Teigen 259 Three To Go 32 6 3:37:14 275 1:33:16 238 1:07:28 260 2:40:44 224 56:30 393 B: Rick Bell C: Jim Fawcett R: Larry Lane 260 Green Mountain Tofu 36 8 3:38:11 359 1:43:19 199 1:05:00 292 2:48:19 131 49:52 300 B: Jenn Wood C: ---- R: John Burke 261 Ees On Through 35 2 3:38:44 242 1:28:58 257 1:09:15 242 2:38:13 279 1:00:31 294 B: Elaine Miller C: ---- R: Elena Antil 262 the one-der bean 16 2 3:38:48 241 1:28:51 291 1:12:18 262 2:41:09 241 57:39 150 B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 263 12 Acres and a Bike 37 23 3:38:55 120 1:16:25 341 1:18:00 221 2:34:25 326 1:04:30 424 B: Nathan McCarthy C: Nathan McCarthy R: Nathan McCarthy 264 PT Cruisers 28 6 3:38:55 271 1:32:53 133 1:01:08 217 2:34:01 331 1:04:54 263 B: Emma O Connor C: Gay Houghton R: Becky Divoll 265 Not Over THAT Hill Yet! 30 7 3:39:09 261 1:31:21 235 1:07:07 245 2:38:28 284 1:00:41 271 B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Pam Sandler 266 Teddy Bear VIII 39 10 3:39:14 253 1:30:13 170 1:03:21 213 2:33:34 339 1:05:40 486 B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar 267 Muscle Sandwich 03 5 3:39:36 164 1:22:08 334 1:17:24 253 2:39:32 275 1:00:04 120 B: Christopher Weaver C: Tom O'Keefe R: David Fromm 268 The Flying Circus 31 12 3:39:37 334 1:41:12 258 1:09:28 302 2:50:40 120 48:57 275 B: Helene Greenberg C: Fred Riss R: Les Wolkoff 269 Hop, Skip and Jump 04 6 3:39:38 363 1:44:17 243 1:08:00 311 2:52:17 95 47:21 44 B: Julie Marcoulier C: Kristi Kearney R: Courtney Johnston 270 Howell 28 7 3:39:57 304 1:35:59 248 1:08:25 279 2:44:24 212 55:33 399 B: Mary Howell C: Kathlen Poissaillon / Anna Drucker R: Sarah Pollack 271 David Gibson 39 11 3:40:16 196 1:25:19 349 1:19:09 280 2:44:28 217 55:48 397 B: David Gibson C: ---- R: --- 272 Bring It on Home! 07 11 3:40:23 300 1:35:15 346 1:18:35 320 2:53:50 80 46:33 71 B: Bill Fennell C: Collee Meadows / Mike Meadows R: James Iandoli 273 Mountain Gobblers 29 21 3:40:44 123 1:16:27 361 1:21:41 241 2:38:08 314 1:02:36 24 B: Brian Hupe C: Mary Vasquez Slack / R: Charlie Bashara 274 The MassDOTS 24 8 3:41:06 206 1:25:42 256 1:09:14 227 2:34:56 344 1:06:10 366 B: ED LAUSIER C: Reed Mancari R: Kate Masztal 275 Mountain Sloths 12 11 3:41:29 305 1:36:20 345 1:18:32 328 2:54:52 82 46:37 20 B: Kevin Strathdee C: Caroline Palmer / Emma Haskell R: Henrik Palmer ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 11 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 276 Soules Sports and Fitness 37 24 3:41:35 195 1:25:17 279 1:11:03 235 2:36:20 333 1:05:15 494 B: Justin Soules C: Justin Soules R: Justin Soules 277 WNL 3.0 12 12 3:41:54 301 1:35:16 311 1:14:13 295 2:49:29 164 52:25 258 B: Joseph Kotelnicki C: Leo Quiles / Max Emrlich R: Brian Duquette 278 JC 2 31 13 3:42:04 194 1:25:12 210 1:05:48 192 2:31:00 372 1:11:04 308 B: Jeff Grandchamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushemette 279 MainStreet Mayhem 20 10 3:42:08 308 1:37:03 330 1:16:34 318 2:53:37 109 48:31 396 B: Tim Eustis C: Lisa Saver R: Sydni Viola 280 L.L. Team 11 3 3:42:20 180 1:23:50 273 1:10:37 223 2:34:27 359 1:07:53 160 B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt / Lucas Mancari R: Lindsey Hunt 281 Tin Trouble 34 11 3:42:39 231 1:28:12 348 1:18:43 288 2:46:55 215 55:44 332 B: Matthew Lenehan C: ---- R: Jim Koumarianos 282 Enigma 28 8 3:42:46 349 1:42:05 156 1:02:16 278 2:44:21 252 58:25 260 B: Elvira Brankov C: Julie Elson R: Melanie Berger 283 unreel 39 12 3:43:54 197 1:25:35 300 1:13:21 248 2:38:56 332 1:04:58 228 B: Paul Lacombe C: Paul Lacombe R: Paul Lacombe 284 MGL 31 14 3:44:02 382 1:48:46 164 1:03:03 307 2:51:49 160 52:13 168 B: Glenn Stewart C: Larry Teehan R: Maria Holley 285 Team OTT 42 5 3:44:17 233 1:28:13 392 1:27:49 331 2:56:02 106 48:15 14 B: Scott Walrath C: Scott Walrath / Charlotte DeLeo R: Charlotte DeLeo 286 Washed up 38 15 3:44:41 290 1:34:28 325 1:15:55 299 2:50:23 194 54:18 404 B: Joseph Botta C: Joseph Botta R: Joseph Botta 287 Farm Boy Gone Solo 15 1 3:44:49 210 1:25:49 374 1:23:50 296 2:49:39 207 55:10 154 B: Art Gwozdz C: Art Gwozdz R: Art Gwozdz 288 Green Tape Crew 43 3 3:44:55 108 1:16:11 411 1:36:55 316 2:53:06 154 51:49 215 B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: Crist Myers 289 Dissociative Fugue State 40 5 3:45:35 240 1:28:48 368 1:22:33 305 2:51:21 192 54:14 410 B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Sarah Marshall 290 Two big guys, one small boat 34 12 3:46:06 312 1:37:18 323 1:15:48 315 2:53:06 173 53:00 359 B: Brandon Harms C: ---- R: Aaron Dean 291 Blood Spatters 29 22 3:46:49 155 1:21:44 367 1:22:30 277 2:44:14 312 1:02:35 327 B: Jaime Rogers C: Richard Rubin R: Emily Shallcross 292 The Neighbors 30 8 3:46:56 346 1:42:00 128 1:00:59 269 2:42:59 321 1:03:57 269 B: Bryan Cannon C: ---- / John Pratt R: Diana Cannon 293 Raichu's Raiders 39 13 3:48:33 314 1:37:28 313 1:14:30 308 2:51:58 227 56:35 464 B: Jack Connor C: Jack Connor R: Jack Connor 294 Gluttons for Punishment 24 9 3:48:34 402 1:54:57 136 1:01:19 332 2:56:16 163 52:18 272 B: Susan Teigen C: Jack Curletti / Hunter Curletti R: Michelle Curletti 295 Team Ericson VIII 19 10 3:48:44 273 1:33:11 314 1:14:50 291 2:48:01 285 1:00:43 105 B: Cherie Ericson C: Bob Ericson R: Leyla Stomberg 296 SMJ IN MOTION 30 9 3:48:52 213 1:26:08 138 1:01:21 166 2:27:29 408 1:21:23 387 B: Stephen Passetto C: Mike Bissaillon R: Julie Gardner 297 Team 726 (DQ - 1 LOOP) 37 25 3:48:59 280 1:33:54 62 55:02 178 2:28:56 407 1:20:03 499 B: Ty Lepicier C: Ty Lepicier R: Ty Lepicier 298 Me, Myself, and I 16 3 3:49:23 263 1:31:23 276 1:10:55 267 2:42:18 354 1:07:05 151 B: Sandra Superchi C: Sandra Superchi R: Sandra Superchi 299 4 the fun of it 12 13 3:49:26 258 1:31:02 189 1:04:24 232 2:35:26 387 1:14:00 17 B: mel barrett C: Diane Barrett / Bob Barrett R: Kristy Guerino 300 Mavens of Mayhem 04 7 3:49:35 390 1:51:48 151 1:02:01 319 2:53:49 216 55:46 135 B: Eileen Jones C: Marcella Bradway / Bernie Kennedy R: Penny Saupe ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 12 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 301 Supermom Rides Again 23 1 3:49:58 316 1:37:29 249 1:08:30 287 2:45:59 323 1:03:59 156 B: Laurie Brenner C: ---- R: Laurie Brenner 302 2 Sullivans Bridge 20 11 3:50:03 336 1:41:14 283 1:11:31 314 2:52:45 234 57:18 137 B: Bridgette Moore C: Kalei Sullivan R: Erin Sullivan 303 Edwards Park Rascals 12 14 3:50:13 307 1:36:56 227 1:06:37 272 2:43:33 351 1:06:40 22 B: Diane Singer C: Curtis Thierling / David Thierling R: Diane Singer 304 Tougher Than the Rest 19 11 3:50:27 357 1:43:08 254 1:09:02 309 2:52:10 248 58:17 32 B: Howard charney C: Dennis Charney R: Zachary Charney 305 Beat the Sweep 28 9 3:50:43 348 1:42:05 333 1:17:05 345 2:59:10 150 51:33 326 B: Kay Klem C: Marianne Hall R: Allison Peters 306 KSWAP 21 5 3:51:50 342 1:41:42 255 1:09:03 303 2:50:45 290 1:01:05 288 B: Rebecca McFarland C: Cathryn Barnhill / Adelaide McFarland R: Scott McFarland 307 Glisten 41 3 3:52:08 128 1:16:44 423 1:48:22 373 3:05:06 91 47:02 159 B: Anthony Bradfield C: Tyron Woods R: --- 308 WTF Tessie 28 10 3:52:16 375 1:47:39 356 1:20:41 381 3:08:20 55 43:56 259 B: Christy Dignard C: Jenny Pratt / Katie Callahan R: Grace Phair 309 General Dynamics MS 20 12 3:52:22 381 1:48:38 149 1:01:55 301 2:50:33 298 1:01:49 35 B: Nathan Haines C: David Hemmes / Thomas Brennan R: Bruce Kirchner 310 The Unbelieve-ables 33 8 3:52:31 272 1:33:07 204 1:05:31 246 2:38:38 386 1:13:53 286 B: Ben Kelly C: Alison Pardee R: Margo Darbe 311 One, Deux, Tres 21 6 3:52:57 374 1:47:39 309 1:13:51 353 3:01:30 148 51:27 92 B: Mary Daire C: Raphael Gimbert R: Lili Peacock 312 The Greatest Woods 37 26 3:53:23 234 1:28:23 366 1:22:30 304 2:50:53 309 1:02:30 500 B: Collin Woods C: Collin Woods R: Collin Woods 313 #levistyle 37 27 3:53:23 238 1:28:28 225 1:06:32 228 2:35:00 402 1:18:23 419 B: Levi Renderer C: Levi Renderer R: Levi Renderer 314 Charging Charney2 36 9 3:54:03 408 1:57:16 144 1:01:35 343 2:58:51 208 55:12 296 B: Allison Charney C: Allison Charney / Alex Charney R: Alex Charney 315 Mac-Bertolino 36 10 3:54:10 372 1:46:35 343 1:18:20 372 3:04:55 123 49:15 297 B: Robert Bertolino C: ---- R: Kristy MacWilliams 316 Dosn-t Matter 01 5 3:55:13 345 1:42:00 294 1:12:36 324 2:54:36 282 1:00:37 94 B: Ray Pixley C: Dani Gardino / Jodi Bloom R: Lisa Pixley 317 Now Here Fast 24 10 3:55:15 143 1:19:01 370 1:23:17 266 2:42:18 381 1:12:57 374 B: Jason Necker C: Jonathan Baum R: Morgan Burns 318 Quality Remby *DNF 26 8 3:55:16 401 1:54:45 289 1:12:08 377 3:06:53 107 48:23 333 B: John Remby C: Andrew Jennings R: Patrick O'Brien 319 Beer @ the finish line 26 9 3:55:18 337 1:41:15 364 1:22:20 366 3:03:35 152 51:43 334 B: Robert Erardy C: Benjamin Daire R: Thadd Welch 320 Daddy Muscles 38 16 3:56:21 291 1:34:28 326 1:15:56 300 2:50:24 341 1:05:57 403 B: Thomas Botta C: Thomas Botta R: Thomas Botta 321 Monterey Flyers 41 4 3:56:35 224 1:27:50 402 1:32:01 348 2:59:51 229 56:44 46 B: Douglas Neu C: ---- R: Greg Cybulski 322 Band of Misfits 33 9 3:56:44 364 1:44:29 375 1:24:35 383 3:09:04 98 47:40 329 B: Josh Billings C: Ben Coon R: Joe Kennedy 323 Splash, Dash and Roll 31 15 3:56:53 347 1:42:02 284 1:11:52 322 2:53:54 318 1:02:59 281 B: Mike Komorowski C: Ruth Earl R: Randi Walker 324 The Mighty Rhinos 25 5 3:57:12 296 1:34:57 272 1:10:08 284 2:45:05 375 1:12:07 249 B: Nicholas Decio C: Matthew Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 325 Two Mikes, a Bike, and a Canoe 09 9 3:57:13 190 1:24:36 174 1:03:27 172 2:28:03 419 1:29:10 57 B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: ---- R: Michael Jr Cachat ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 13 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 326 Old Guys Rule 27 8 3:57:14 285 1:34:12 377 1:24:42 344 2:58:54 249 58:20 303 B: Robert Aubin C: Jason Valenti R: Jeremiah Kunde 327 Twisted McAvoy-s 35 3 3:57:24 274 1:33:12 388 1:27:30 351 3:00:42 228 56:42 315 B: M McAvoy C: Lynn McAvoy R: Vicki McAvoy Nielson 328 Cheesy Buns 24 11 3:58:16 287 1:34:26 395 1:30:15 371 3:04:41 183 53:35 301 B: Ben Conescu C: Zoe Leary R: --- 329 FastestLane 08 8 3:58:40 302 1:35:35 332 1:17:00 313 2:52:35 342 1:06:05 148 B: Sean Lane C: jamie lane / Mike Herman R: peter gallerstein 330 Rouss The Moose 37 28 3:58:54 294 1:34:44 386 1:26:50 354 3:01:34 236 57:20 427 B: Brandon Rousseau C: Brandon Rousseau R: Brandon Rousseau 331 Four For Fun 30 10 3:59:11 385 1:49:19 303 1:13:28 361 3:02:47 223 56:24 347 B: Jeff Dudziak C: Stephen Dudziak / Mary Dudziak Dall R: Wendy Zunitch 332 The Ancients and Undaunteds 06 5 3:59:48 367 1:45:30 154 1:02:08 290 2:47:38 376 1:12:10 112 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 333 Two chicks and an old guy 24 12 3:59:51 391 1:52:08 194 1:04:43 333 2:56:51 319 1:03:00 245 B: Jessica Dellaghelfa C: James Brennan R: Bianca Trzcinski 334 IronMary 23 2 4:00:54 353 1:42:18 296 1:12:57 329 2:55:15 338 1:05:39 422 B: Mary Hebert C: Mary Hebert R: Mary Hebert 335 Tyler Pressley 37 29 4:01:08 223 1:27:49 327 1:15:57 273 2:43:46 400 1:17:22 498 B: Tyler Pressley C: Tyler Pressley R: Tyler Pressley 336 Father-Daughter Dance 2017 36 11 4:01:15 323 1:39:12 321 1:15:28 326 2:54:40 348 1:06:35 337 B: Thomas Genton C: ---- R: Katharine Genton 337 Beanie 40 6 4:01:26 320 1:38:45 347 1:18:42 337 2:57:27 322 1:03:59 460 B: Bridget Quinn C: Bridget Quinn R: Bridget Quinn 338 Old Men Walking 17 3 4:01:26 298 1:35:11 379 1:25:12 350 3:00:23 289 1:01:03 85 B: Laurie Cohen C: Eric White R: Henry Art 339 Berkshire Beef 19 12 4:02:42 315 1:37:29 295 1:12:39 298 2:50:08 379 1:12:34 59 B: --- C: CHRIS TRACY / Sarina Tracy R: Melanie Rowe 340 US Pillow Kicking Team 2 37 30 4:02:52 165 1:22:08 407 1:33:24 330 2:55:32 355 1:07:20 437 B: Taylor Wetherby C: Taylor Wetherby R: Taylor Wetherby 341 A Saint and one Lucky Devil 11 4 4:03:34 129 1:16:58 360 1:21:20 243 2:38:18 416 1:25:16 91 B: Michael Huggins C: Michael Huggins R: Colleen Huggins 342 No SKin In the Game 32 7 4:04:11 373 1:46:47 282 1:11:14 339 2:58:01 345 1:06:10 368 B: Evis Proshansky C: Richard Greene R: Dan Patel 343 #healthygoals 28 11 4:04:47 415 2:01:44 271 1:10:08 386 3:11:52 171 52:55 47 B: Rebecca Drootin C: Jillian Gannaco / Jillian Gennard R: Lindsay Totolo 344 US Pillow Kicking Team 1 40 7 4:04:57 282 1:34:05 380 1:25:15 346 2:59:20 337 1:05:37 416 B: Katie Nault C: Katie Nault R: Katie Nault 345 Buckeye 15 2 4:05:02 356 1:42:59 352 1:19:28 358 3:02:27 313 1:02:35 239 B: Tim Noble C: Tim Noble R: Tim Noble 346 Team Witter 44 1 4:05:03 267 1:32:11 401 1:31:59 369 3:04:10 286 1:00:53 216 B: Audrey Witter C: Audrey Witter R: Audrey Witter 347 One Lucky Lad 21 7 4:05:27 388 1:51:12 219 1:06:06 335 2:57:18 361 1:08:09 42 B: Andre Charbonneau C: Jen Charbonneau / Rachel Bohlen R: Leanna Richel Pegorari 348 Olga Yulikova 40 8 4:05:35 311 1:37:07 369 1:23:00 349 3:00:07 335 1:05:28 451 B: Olga Yulikova C: Olga Yulikova R: Olga Yulikova 349 TEam Adelson 28 12 4:05:37 319 1:38:45 376 1:24:40 365 3:03:25 306 1:02:12 367 B: Carol Leibinger-Healey C: Nancy Wilk R: Allison Bedard 350 The Brickbarbarians 02 10 4:06:24 396 1:53:38 178 1:03:46 336 2:57:24 365 1:09:00 66 B: -- C: Deron Zambruno / Zachary Anson R: Kilean Jurkowski ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 14 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 351 Prefect Honeymoon 43 4 4:06:24 239 1:28:34 381 1:25:18 321 2:53:52 378 1:12:32 124 B: Philip Boyko C: Philip Boyko / R: Philip Boyko 352 Woods 37 31 4:06:27 265 1:32:03 400 1:31:55 367 3:03:58 308 1:02:29 394 B: Dylan Woods C: Dylan Woods R: Dylan Woods 353 Pete's Gun Shop 42 6 4:06:48 354 1:42:28 383 1:25:41 380 3:08:09 254 58:39 48 B: James Hartwig C: ---- R: Diane Talevara 354 Christine Haley 40 9 4:06:57 268 1:32:22 394 1:29:55 357 3:02:17 328 1:04:40 484 B: Christine Haley C: Christine Haley R: Christine Haley 355 Make Josh Billings Great Again 45 1 4:07:17 351 1:42:14 353 1:19:43 356 3:01:57 334 1:05:20 49 B: Alan LeBihan C: Daniel Kaufman / Holy LeBihan R: Ben Kaplan 356 The Top-Pouch 30 11 4:07:20 386 1:49:27 191 1:04:32 323 2:53:59 383 1:13:21 362 B: Jude Stull C: Stephen Bosco R: --- 357 SLW-N-STDY 39 14 4:07:55 295 1:34:45 335 1:17:29 310 2:52:14 393 1:15:41 418 B: Barry Smith C: Barry Smith R: Barry Smith 358 Running for Depaulo 37 32 4:07:59 350 1:42:07 315 1:14:55 334 2:57:02 371 1:10:57 406 B: Mike Beaton C: Mike Beaton R: Mike Beaton 359 Peddles, paddles, and peds 28 13 4:08:01 371 1:46:22 299 1:13:08 347 2:59:30 364 1:08:31 264 B: Pam Curtin C: Kate Heath R: Brenda Bianco 360 A Long WAY For A CANDEE 35 4 4:08:02 387 1:50:27 286 1:12:01 359 3:02:28 336 1:05:34 295 B: Carol way C: ---- R: Erin Candee 361 Phantom Rising 39 15 4:08:05 317 1:37:44 357 1:20:54 342 2:58:38 366 1:09:27 449 B: Den Frelinghuysen C: Den Frelinghuysen R: Den Frelinghuysen 362 Galmore Girls 24 13 4:08:39 376 1:47:47 205 1:05:32 317 2:53:19 392 1:15:20 341 B: Kimberly Winger C: Stephanie Lamm R: Pamela Levin 363 Miner solo 37 33 4:08:58 269 1:32:25 363 1:22:13 325 2:54:38 390 1:14:20 428 B: Shane Miner C: Shane Miner R: Shane Miner 364 Cluster's Last Stand 30 12 4:09:06 403 1:55:56 234 1:07:05 364 3:03:01 343 1:06:05 270 B: Mary Grimmig C: Scott Lehmer R: Terry Farkas 365 Beantasticks 33 10 4:09:13 321 1:38:50 274 1:10:39 294 2:49:29 406 1:19:44 342 B: Shannon Bean C: Robert Bean R: Judi Bean 366 Williamsville Whippersnappers 24 14 4:09:23 362 1:44:06 378 1:24:45 382 3:08:51 280 1:00:32 340 B: Jim Clary C: Krisztina Koval R: Sheela Clary 367 Earth, Wind and Shire 24 15 4:10:37 397 1:53:52 253 1:09:02 362 3:02:54 357 1:07:43 282 B: Chamaio Cheyenne-Rindge C: Kristin Wold R: Grace Sica 368 Berk Ped Dentistry Fantastic Flosse 20 13 4:11:14 227 1:27:57 372 1:23:39 306 2:51:36 405 1:19:38 38 B: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto C: Shenna Welch R: Reya Das 369 Maggie Ward 44 2 4:11:34 256 1:31:01 417 1:40:59 387 3:12:00 268 59:34 155 B: Maggie Ward C: Maggie Ward R: Maggie Ward 370 Ironman Dan 38 17 4:11:54 379 1:48:24 339 1:17:48 374 3:06:12 340 1:05:42 482 B: Daniel Sullivan C: Daniel Sullivan R: Daniel Sullivan 371 Merv 38 18 4:11:55 330 1:40:43 340 1:17:51 341 2:58:34 384 1:13:21 452 B: Matt Mervis C: Matt Mervis R: Matt Mervis 372 Beards, Braids, and PBR 07 12 4:12:07 416 2:05:42 143 1:01:32 379 3:07:14 330 1:04:53 98 B: Tristanne Chalmers C: Katie Clarke / Chris Samson R: Kara Dupre 373 Erb 38 19 4:13:27 281 1:33:54 413 1:37:31 385 3:11:25 302 1:02:02 409 B: Christopher Erb C: Christopher Erb R: Christopher Erb 374 Prueman 15 3 4:13:28 309 1:37:05 338 1:17:47 327 2:54:52 403 1:18:36 234 B: Lloyd Sanderson C: Lloyd Sanderson R: Lloyd Sanderson 375 JACKS HOUSE 19 13 4:13:52 413 2:00:51 336 1:17:33 401 3:18:24 211 55:28 23 B: ROSS WEINER C: RICHARD WEINER / ROB ZABRONSKY R: BEN WEINER ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 15 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 376 Whately Special 17 4 4:14:53 318 1:38:23 382 1:25:36 368 3:03:59 370 1:10:54 220 B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 377 A Chip Off the Old Block 12 15 4:15:37 411 1:59:27 262 1:09:43 384 3:09:10 346 1:06:27 111 B: Robert Dauphinais C: Sara Auclair R: Christian Auclair 378 Upstate Rookies 30 13 4:15:38 255 1:30:57 389 1:27:36 340 2:58:33 398 1:17:05 307 B: Timothy Pratt C: Stephanie Green R: Lynne Bishop 379 SpoJogs 43 5 4:17:00 384 1:49:18 390 1:27:39 398 3:16:57 274 1:00:03 162 B: Sean O'Connor C: Sean O'Connor R: Sean O'Connor 380 Jbergz 40 10 4:17:05 352 1:42:16 405 1:32:18 393 3:14:34 310 1:02:31 492 B: Jessica Berger C: Jessica Berger R: Jessica Berger 381 Team Burdick XIX 19 14 4:18:40 370 1:46:19 406 1:32:53 403 3:19:12 265 59:28 70 B: Shawn Burdick C: Shawn Burdick / Kate Burdick R: Edward Burdick 382 Phlegminstons 22 4 4:19:06 377 1:47:54 307 1:13:41 355 3:01:35 401 1:17:31 222 B: Jon Mattis C: Jon Mattis R: Jon Mattis 383 Old and In the way 05 10 4:19:44 399 1:54:32 264 1:09:52 370 3:04:24 391 1:15:20 116 B: Julie Agar C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Toni Barry 384 Ironperson 40 11 4:20:42 360 1:43:26 397 1:30:30 391 3:13:56 352 1:06:46 226 B: Deborah Rivel C: Deborah Rivel R: Deborah Rivel 385 Donkey Mayhem 38 20 4:21:02 292 1:34:36 415 1:39:24 392 3:14:00 353 1:07:02 485 B: Michael Danyleiko C: Michael Danyleiko R: Michael Danyleiko 386 Where-s The Finish, WTF 25 6 4:22:03 404 1:56:09 324 1:15:53 388 3:12:02 368 1:10:01 380 B: Susan Brown C: Paula Miller / Heidi Cooper R: Bonnie Masefield 387 How Hard Can This Be? 36 12 4:22:51 214 1:27:00 416 1:40:03 378 3:07:03 397 1:15:48 339 B: Michael Cheung C: ---- R: Shelby Kimball 388 The BlueStar Siblings 29 23 4:22:52 412 2:00:47 398 1:30:47 415 3:31:34 144 51:18 265 B: Sandi Glynn C: Terri Westover R: John Glynn 389 Red Solo Cup 40 12 4:23:21 366 1:45:08 358 1:21:07 375 3:06:15 399 1:17:06 412 B: donna davis C: donna davis R: donna davis 390 Shiny Dagger 37 34 4:24:47 394 1:52:37 373 1:23:44 397 3:16:21 363 1:08:26 476 B: Nate Dagenais C: Nate Dagenais R: Nate Dagenais 391 Three Guys and a Wristband 24 16 4:25:35 418 2:06:37 77 56:20 363 3:02:57 410 1:22:38 391 B: --- C: ---- R: --- 392 The FennWay 15 4 4:25:38 409 1:57:47 344 1:18:22 396 3:16:09 367 1:09:29 213 B: Laura Fenn C: Laura Fenn R: Laura Fenn 393 When the Schvitz Hits the Fan 31 16 4:26:27 339 1:41:20 359 1:21:11 360 3:02:31 412 1:23:56 279 B: Richie Simons C: Jeff Siegel R: Fred Landes 394 IRONHIPS & TWINKLETOES 36 13 4:26:41 278 1:33:48 414 1:38:36 389 3:12:24 389 1:14:17 375 B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson R: Tami Nielson 395 Newton-s Apple 19 15 4:26:57 329 1:40:00 337 1:17:45 338 2:57:45 421 1:29:12 67 B: Andrew Brewer C: John Umlauf / Ann Umlauf R: Sally Umlauf 396 Suck it Up Buttercups! 30 14 4:27:14 420 2:10:54 263 1:09:47 404 3:20:41 347 1:06:33 390 B: Denise DiGrigoli C: Lisa Kelley / John Kelley R: Sharon Couture 397 Si, possiamo! 12 16 4:28:20 358 1:43:11 409 1:34:34 400 3:17:45 369 1:10:35 52 B: Gareth Coco C: Johanna Rizzardini / Edward Rizzardini R: Gareth Coco 398 Bill Farrell 22 5 4:29:18 333 1:41:11 252 1:08:48 297 2:49:59 425 1:39:19 240 B: Bill Farrell C: Bill Farrell R: Bill Farrell 399 LORHARMOR 33 11 4:30:25 288 1:34:27 385 1:26:47 352 3:01:14 420 1:29:11 167 B: Harry Hartford C: Lori Sharron R: Morgan Quagucino 400 The Slo-Mos 33 12 4:30:34 380 1:48:30 342 1:18:03 376 3:06:33 413 1:24:01 290 B: Aaron Rice C: Katie Rice R: Maureen Hinkley ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 16 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 401 STRONG is Sexy 40 13 4:30:50 395 1:53:22 362 1:21:41 394 3:15:03 396 1:15:47 454 B: Anna Renderer C: Anna Renderer R: Anna Renderer 402 Team Turtle 12 17 4:30:50 423 2:14:35 186 1:04:13 402 3:18:48 374 1:12:02 84 B: Elizabeth O-Donnell C: Allen Spiro / Joseph Mecola R: Jack O-Donnell 403 Cigs Inside 29 24 4:32:19 417 2:05:52 403 1:32:06 420 3:37:58 195 54:21 395 B: Mike Vance C: Brian Williams R: CHris Del Mauro 404 Tri-Again 17 5 4:34:59 369 1:46:07 420 1:45:04 414 3:31:11 320 1:03:48 236 B: Jeff Parkman C: Jeff Parkman R: Jeff Parkman 405 Lola 37 35 4:35:19 368 1:45:37 387 1:27:25 390 3:13:02 409 1:22:17 434 B: Matthew Heffner C: Matthew Heffner R: Matthew Heffner 406 Sweet-Ass 1 37 36 4:36:54 392 1:52:18 393 1:28:49 405 3:21:07 395 1:15:47 435 B: elton Kong C: elton Kong R: elton Kong 407 Sweet-Ass 2 37 37 4:36:54 400 1:54:41 384 1:26:28 406 3:21:09 394 1:15:45 436 B: Paul Noto C: Paul Noto R: Paul Noto 408 Four Methodists Skipping Church 25 7 4:38:03 425 2:22:57 302 1:13:24 419 3:36:21 297 1:01:42 250 B: Mitchell Hunt C: Alan Honig / Jim Bronson R: Steve Smith 409 Berk Ped Dentistry Holy Molars 20 14 4:38:04 421 2:12:53 354 1:20:29 418 3:33:22 329 1:04:42 37 B: Lisa Gamache C: Kim Bentz R: Kelly Coco 410 Team Name Nicholas 37 38 4:40:11 414 2:01:09 391 1:27:42 410 3:28:51 373 1:11:20 493 B: Nicholas Nooney C: Nicholas Nooney R: Nicholas Nooney 411 Bartini 15 5 4:42:32 406 1:56:56 355 1:20:40 399 3:17:36 415 1:24:56 225 B: Leonard Bartini C: Leonard Bartini R: Leonard Bartini 412 Team Mason 2 39 16 4:43:46 410 1:58:33 331 1:16:46 395 3:15:19 418 1:28:27 456 B: Mark Mason C: Mark Mason R: Mark Mason 413 Rowe Nextgen 04 8 4:43:49 407 1:56:57 408 1:33:51 413 3:30:48 382 1:13:01 117 B: Phil Rowe C: Emily Rowe / Victoria Rowe R: Layne Rowe 414 Sweet Sixty 23 3 4:44:26 389 1:51:14 396 1:30:27 407 3:21:41 411 1:22:45 237 B: Melanie Levitan C: Melanie Levitan R: Melanie Levitan 415 Gerard Johnson 37 39 4:46:35 383 1:49:02 419 1:43:55 417 3:32:57 385 1:13:38 459 B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 416 Old Goat 22 6 4:47:19 393 1:52:21 426 1:54:39 422 3:47:00 278 1:00:19 420 B: John Thomas C: John Thomas R: John Thomas 417 runnybabbit 13 3 4:47:37 306 1:36:47 425 1:52:13 411 3:29:00 404 1:18:37 211 B: john lawrence C: john lawrence R: john lawrence 418 Browne Family 11 5 4:53:30 344 1:41:51 422 1:47:24 412 3:29:15 414 1:24:15 13 B: Chris Browne C: ---- R: Kim Browne 419 Brooklyn Paddlers 11 6 4:53:30 328 1:39:28 421 1:45:49 408 3:25:17 417 1:28:13 96 B: philip mulholland C: Shannon Mulholland / philip mulholland R: Shannon Mulholland 420 Team Tom Bodett 29 25 4:57:42 427 2:23:00 410 1:35:24 424 3:58:24 261 59:18 343 B: Tyler Virgilio C: Mitchell Spooner R: Deirdre Barry 421 Rusty Dagger 39 17 5:05:36 405 1:56:18 404 1:32:08 409 3:28:26 423 1:37:10 477 B: Rick Dagenais C: Rick Dagenais R: Rick Dagenais 422 The Chili Kings 24 17 5:08:38 426 2:23:00 412 1:37:14 426 4:00:14 362 1:08:24 244 B: Kathy Piazzo C: David Piazzo R: Kaitlyn Ouellette 423 Ironwoman, Hear Me Roar 16 4 5:13:49 419 2:09:10 371 1:23:36 416 3:32:46 426 1:41:03 232 B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 424 Team Steve 17 6 5:13:59 398 1:54:31 427 2:05:17 425 3:59:48 388 1:14:11 219 B: Steven Ozer C: Steven Ozer R: Steven Ozer 425 Team Name Tyler 37 40 5:28:32 424 2:15:08 399 1:30:48 421 3:45:56 427 1:42:36 491 B: Tyler Gajewski C: Tyler Gajewski R: Tyler Gajewski 426 In Wild Style 44 3 5:29:26 422 2:13:10 418 1:43:13 423 3:56:23 422 1:33:03 218 B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 427 Team Big Daddy 39 18 5:52:15 428 2:23:01 424 1:51:39 427 4:14:40 424 1:37:35 462 B: Craig Depson C: Craig Depson R: Craig Depson 999 Rocking in the 70's DNF 17 999 278 1:33:40 131 B: paul cantarella C: ED Bond R: John Krol ********************************************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *********************************************************************************************************************

   

Race Results ()     Category Results ()     Kayak Results ()     Canoe Results ()    

Paddleboard Results ()

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates