Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Category Results ()     Kayak Results ()     Canoe Results ()     Paddleboard Results ()    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS

Josh Billings RunAground
2017 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 17, 2017 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2017 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 17, 2017 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                   *************************************************************************
                                                    
                       2017 GREAT JOSH BILLINGS RESULTS (CANOE (161 FINISHERS) 2017)
                                     
                   *************************************************************************

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    The Boss's Mainely Massive Men      02  1    2:28:25     7  1:05:41     1    46:23     1  1:52:04   4    36:21  12   
       B: Andrew Piper C: Kevin Boss / Dave Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 
  2    Minkler Ins I                       02  2    2:31:21     9  1:05:41    11    49:22     4  1:55:03   3    36:18  110  
       B: William Thompson C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Nick Curelop 
  3    Josh Itch                           01  1    2:32:12     4  1:05:40     9    48:56     3  1:54:36   7    37:36  3    
       B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  4    Berkshire Bike & Board              04  1    2:33:08    10  1:05:42     2    46:53     2  1:52:35   15   40:33  125  
       B: Cheryl Clark C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Lori Kingsley 
  5    Garage Morin & Couture              02  3    2:33:53     3  1:05:40    16    51:21     5  1:57:01   5    36:52  75   
       B: Alexandre Mathieu C: Berthier Ronrigue / Claude Boucher R: Steven Thibodeau 
  6    Lymphedivas                         03  1    2:37:09    12  1:06:06    20    52:09     7  1:58:15   8    38:54  4    
       B: Mike Ward C: Charlie Zuber / Denis Guyer R: Michael Spitzer 
  7    Lull-a-Bye                          09  1    2:37:27    21  1:10:48     5    47:26     6  1:58:14   11   39:13  149  
       B: Ed Curley C: ---- R: Nate Lull 
  8    BillIanaires Club                   02  4    2:38:22    20  1:10:22     8    48:43    11  1:59:05   12   39:17  118  
       B: Ian Strever C: Bill Ross R: Ian Clark 
  9    Minkler Ins II                      02  5    2:40:09    26  1:12:04     4    47:24    12  1:59:28   16   40:41  10   
       B: John Bazeck C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 
  10   Team Pfizer                         20  1    2:40:38     1  1:05:39    25    52:53     9  1:58:32   20   42:06  33   
       B: Zane Wenzel C: Robert Smith / Dennis Girard R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  11   Berkshire Outfitters Leather Spider 12  1    2:41:15    29  1:12:08    32    54:40    23  2:06:48   1    34:27  133  
       B: Josh Chittenden C: Steve Blazejewski / Mike Blazejewski R: Mac Bissaillon 
  12   Mean Machine                        02  6    2:43:06    13  1:06:07    31    54:26    13  2:00:33   22   42:33  62   
       B: James Sawtelle C: Jason Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 
  13   Wild Rovers Cooley Castro           07  1    2:43:18    30  1:12:15    18    52:00    18  2:04:15   9    39:03  50   
       B: daniel castro C: robert cooley / linda cooley R: michael cooley 
  14   SEKS                                05  1    2:43:30    17  1:10:06     7    48:40    10  1:58:46   28   44:44  101  
       B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Bruce Duquette R: Matt Kinnaman 
  15   Maxine                              21  1    2:43:35     6  1:05:40    24    52:43     8  1:58:23   30   45:12  132  
       B: William Caligari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Sydney Engelberger 
  16   Irresistible Balding Men            03  2    2:43:36    25  1:12:04    30    54:07    20  2:06:11   6    37:25  97   
       B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matthew Cartier 
  17   377 Builders                        20  2    2:43:47    40  1:15:57     3    47:22    14  2:03:19   14   40:28  40   
       B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 
  18   The All Days                        07  2    2:47:52    14  1:09:39    43    56:41    21  2:06:20   17   41:32  7    
       B: Lucas Kaplan C: Emma Kearney / Nicholas Sirianno R: Clare Franco 
  19   Robbins Shred Fest                  19  1    2:49:06    15  1:09:40    60  1:00:14    29  2:09:54   10   39:12  26   
       B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  20   Snakes In The Wood Pile             07  3    2:50:43    18  1:10:06    42    56:38    22  2:06:44   26   43:59  106  
       B: Shams Helminksi C: Matthew Cimini / Dominic Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 
  21   PJM Management Services             08  1    2:51:42    23  1:12:03    23    52:42    19  2:04:45   37   46:57  54   
       B: David Boyce C: Dianne Mele / Pat Mele R: Mark DiNicola 
  22   Orchard Hill Breadworks             20  3    2:52:58     5  1:05:40   116  1:11:10    45  2:16:50   2    36:08  64   
       B: Noah Elbers C: Sam Grossman R: --- 
  23   PACC Pickles                        20  4    2:53:26    19  1:10:07    71  1:01:46    35  2:11:53   18   41:33  68   
       B: Benjamin Piecuch C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Greg Rosolini 
  24   Manchester Lions                    02  7    2:53:46    39  1:15:56    34    55:29    32  2:11:25   21   42:21  128  
       B: Sam Batchelor C: Andrew Batchelor / Jim Batchelor R: Tim Lilienthal 
  25   Two Non-Blonds                      04  2    2:53:47    31  1:14:14    12    49:24    16  2:03:38   50   50:09  82   
       B: Jessica Bosworth C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  26   FOURMOST                            19  2    2:55:23    32  1:15:55    44    57:25    37  2:13:20   19   42:03  102  
       B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  27   Clarks Gamble                       05  2    2:56:11    37  1:15:56    27    53:08    27  2:09:04   39   47:07  72   
       B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  28   Meant to Be                         04  3    2:56:34    54  1:19:00    33    54:49    38  2:13:49   23   42:45  60   
       B: Marcia Parnell C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Hillery Hinds Maxymillian 
  29   Frankenstein's Monster              03  3    2:56:51    46  1:16:03    19    52:00    25  2:08:03   46   48:48  114  
       B: Dave Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 
  30   Hawaii60                            06  1    2:57:50    44  1:15:59     6    47:37    15  2:03:36   75   54:14  6    
       B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  31   Rehab Starts Monday!                07  4    2:58:30    38  1:15:56    38    55:57    36  2:11:53   35   46:37  78   
       B: Kevin Mooney C: Bill Farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 
  32   Dr Al & The Pacemakers              03  4    2:59:04    48  1:16:24    17    51:34    24  2:07:58   56   51:06  140  
       B: Al Bravo C: Jeff Minkler / Lawrence Bravo R: John Snell 
  33   Cut and Run!                        08  2    2:59:46    27  1:12:05    51    58:54    31  2:10:59   45   48:47  79   
       B: Kevin Mitts C: Laura Naughton / Joyce AMuso R: Dave Olds 
  34   Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child   12  2    3:00:15    42  1:15:58    53    59:13    41  2:15:11   29   45:04  89   
       B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Andreas Schmid R: Mark Elliot 
  35   Sons of Wharf Rat                   02  8    3:01:33    47  1:16:10    65  1:01:04    46  2:17:14   27   44:19  87   
       B: Alexander Gordon C: Trevor Donoghue / Joshua Ciampa R: Jeremy Ciampa 
  36   Three Amigoas                       07  5    3:01:36    45  1:16:02    26    52:58    26  2:09:00   65   52:36  163  
       B: Jack Morse C: Jack Morse / Katie Byrne R: Bryan Shnider 
  37   The Great Berkshire Baking Show     08  3    3:03:22     2  1:05:40    49    58:18    17  2:03:58  103   59:24  158  
       B: Nicholas Marshall C: John keenan R: Ann Marie Miller 
  38   The Burkeshire with a Trout         09  2    3:04:01    22  1:11:16    54    59:15    30  2:10:31   70   53:30  9    
       B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 
  39   Arnie-s Army                        05  3    3:04:37    60  1:22:06    36    55:36    49  2:17:42   36   46:55  115  
       B: David Martin C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Bob Archey 
  40   Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  5    3:05:58    64  1:22:15    21    52:24    40  2:14:39   57   51:19  34   
       B: Don Kaczarski C: John Murphy / John O'Brien R: David Hall 
  41   Berkshire Outfitters Mixed Nuts     07  6    3:06:56    67  1:23:57    37    55:52    53  2:19:49   38   47:07  134  
       B: Dan Celentano C: Hannah Blazejewski / Amber Freeman R: Jonathan Brigati 
  42   Beer Mile                           09  3    3:08:11    51  1:18:56    58    59:54    51  2:18:50   49   49:21  58   
       B: Bill Gop C: ---- R: Matthew Puntin 
  43   Strength for Serridge               12  3    3:08:30    11  1:06:02    86  1:03:44    28  2:09:46   99   58:44  21   
       B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 
  44   Professor Science                   07  7    3:08:43    74  1:25:39    55    59:18    62  2:24:57   25   43:46  51   
       B: Brian Moore C: Josh Ciampa / Brendan King R: Elizabeth Morrissey 
  45   Thank U First Responders            05  4    3:09:01    62  1:22:11    10    49:21    34  2:11:32   89   57:29  139  
       B: Alex Margolies C: Alec Davis / Roger Henry R: Chris Johnson 
  46   All New Oldies                      05  5    3:09:07    33  1:15:55    35    55:34    33  2:11:29   91   57:38  107  
       B: Glenn Muscoshy C: John Morona / Jack Lareau R: Charles Asman 
  47   H.A. George Fuel                    09  4    3:09:14    43  1:15:58    47    57:57    39  2:13:55   81   55:19  108  
       B: Kyle George C: ---- R: Brendan Bullett 
  48   Rockin' in Paradise                 12  4    3:10:39    79  1:26:03    39    56:04    58  2:22:07   44   48:32  19   
       B: Devin Rock C: Shelby Paradise / Alan Paradise R: Kate Rock 
  49   Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked     13  1    3:11:22    49  1:16:41    59  1:00:05    44  2:16:46   77   54:36  235  
       B: Kyle Breier C: ---- R: --- 
  50   Foireann Kevin Ar                   08  4    3:12:12    58  1:19:09    57    59:53    52  2:19:02   68   53:10  53   
       B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  51   Super MIles                         09  5    3:12:37     8  1:05:41   108  1:09:40    42  2:15:21   87   57:16  164  
       B: Brian Spagnoretti C: Brian Spagnoretti / Bob Posey R: Bob Posey 
  52   PFD The Iron Mike's                 20  6    3:12:37    16  1:09:52   118  1:12:09    57  2:22:01   53   50:36  39   
       B: Jarret Robitaille C: Tom Sammons / David Sinopoli R: Nate Backer 
  53   Lenox LOCAL                         09  6    3:13:57    24  1:12:04    88  1:03:48    43  2:15:52   94   58:05  55   
       B: Ken Geremia C: ---- R: Jeremy Creelan 
  54   Cross Insurance                     22  1    3:13:59    59  1:19:19    61  1:00:32    54  2:19:51   74   54:08  210  
       B: Robert Zuber C: Robert Zuber R: Robert Zuber 
  55   PV Endorphin  Junkies               06  2    3:15:33    84  1:27:58    28    53:46    56  2:21:44   71   53:49  113  
       B: Tom Kelly C: Gerry Gauthier / Lou Desi R: Bob Mangini 
  56   Christophers Robbins                19  3    3:16:00    36  1:15:56   102  1:08:15    61  2:24:11   61   51:49  29   
       B: Chris Benoit C: Janet Benoit / Tim WInchell R: Alicia Winchell 
  57   Ethyl Mer-Men                       02  9    3:16:24    80  1:27:08    15    50:22    48  2:17:30  100   58:54  69   
       B: Myles Greenough C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Murphy 
  58   Here For The Beer                   09  7    3:16:34    65  1:22:31   100  1:07:44    76  2:30:15   31   46:19  56   
       B: Jason Pettit C: ---- R: Brian Seaback 
  59   Wharf Rats                          06  3    3:16:56    35  1:15:55    67  1:01:20    47  2:17:15  105   59:41  90   
       B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donohue R: Don Ciampa 
  60   3GenX                               12  5    3:19:26    86  1:28:11    13    49:35    50  2:17:46  117 1:01:40  145  
       B: Alfonso Champion C: Jerry Madore / Gus Madore R: Alfonso Champion 
  61   Winther Is Coming                   08  5    3:20:49    68  1:24:02    52    58:55    59  2:22:57   93   57:52  138  
       B: Rob Trask C: Sean Raymer / Steve Mack R: Cindy Winther 
  62   Lenox Fit                           18  1    3:20:58    92  1:29:56    77  1:02:08    84  2:32:04   47   48:54  143  
       B: Kyle Rochelo C: Brad Cobb R: Mitch Omelenchuck 
  63   Rowe Reunion Team Old Guys          05  6    3:21:34    56  1:19:01    66  1:01:05    55  2:20:06  116 1:01:28  127  
       B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Steve Rowe R: Vance Rowe 
  64   David Lee                           13  2    3:22:29    52  1:19:00   130  1:15:15    88  2:34:15   42   48:14  157  
       B: David Lee C: ---- R: --- 
  65   Dimples and the Dad Bods            01  2    3:22:48    98  1:32:46    46    57:50    77  2:30:36   63   52:12  129  
       B: Anthony Paul C: Daniel Olds / Doug Olds R: Tyler Olds 
  66   Barrett Boys                        19  4    3:22:48    91  1:29:52    40    56:12    66  2:26:04   86   56:44  119  
       B: Joe Barrett C: Eddie Barrett / Tim Barrett R: Jake Barrett 
  67   Thorn Between 2 Roses               21  2    3:22:51    87  1:28:26    82  1:03:23    83  2:31:49   54   51:02  73   
       B: Megan Callahan C: Michael Kelley R: Caryn Kelley 
  68   MADDOG QUATTRO                      12  6    3:23:26   119  1:39:24    90  1:04:23   109  2:43:47   13   39:39  16   
       B: Matthew Madden C: Andrew Madden / Daniel Madden R: Sean Madden 
  69   Break Down Lane                     12  7    3:23:38    85  1:28:09    83  1:03:23    82  2:31:32   62   52:06  152  
       B: Dylan Jordan C: Abigail Lemanski R: Mike Tyer 
  70   Roberts Roofing                     07  8    3:25:01   104  1:35:00    14    50:10    64  2:25:10  107   59:51  147  
       B: Tracy Roth C: James Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Sarah Gerace 
  71   This One's For Pop                  19  5    3:25:35    72  1:25:36    48    58:05    60  2:23:41  119 1:01:54  31   
       B: Christopher Brown C: Matt Billetter / Christie Billetter R: Sharon Billetter 
  72   Canyon Ranch Long and Leaners       20  7    3:25:36    93  1:30:41    63  1:00:47    81  2:31:28   73   54:08  36   
       B: Chris Lafumee C: Caro Kasch R: Sergio Cardoso 
  73   Back S                              08  6    3:25:38    69  1:24:07    80  1:02:54    67  2:27:01   98   58:37  103  
       B: Brian Harper C: Richard Heldt / George Pfeiffer R: Alainya Harper 
  74   50's Guys 30's Gals                 12  8    3:25:54    97  1:32:04    79  1:02:23    90  2:34:27   60   51:27  15   
       B: Adam LaBarron C: Denae Dostal / Amy Thornton R: John Crane 
  75   Sibling Power                       11  1    3:25:56    81  1:27:15    95  1:05:50    85  2:33:05   66   52:51  104  
       B: Ryan Ericson C: Ryan Ericson / Marissa Ericson R: Marissa Ericson 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  76   The Csanks                          19  6    3:26:13    41  1:15:57   141  1:19:13    92  2:35:10   55   51:03  27   
       B: Dan Csank C: George Csank R: Diana Csank 
  77   Jaynes Guys                         17  1    3:26:14    63  1:22:14    81  1:03:20    65  2:25:34  112 1:00:40  88   
       B: kurt holter C: dave klausmeyer / jock burbank R: David Hayes 
  78   Just some more miracles             04  4    3:26:15   103  1:34:37    41    56:13    78  2:30:50   82   55:25  80   
       B: Susan Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Jackie Nardin 
  79   Team Agouti 26                      05  7    3:26:22    75  1:25:41    94  1:05:43    80  2:31:24   79   54:58  65   
       B: Mickey Natoli C: Shain Bosworth / David Lane R: Stephen Chessare 
  80   PEN15 Club                          19  7    3:27:15    53  1:19:00   111  1:09:53    71  2:28:53   96   58:22  202  
       B: Gaby Christman C: Peter Christman R: Carson Christman 
  81   SixtySomething                      22  2    3:27:39    82  1:27:21    62  1:00:33    68  2:27:54  106   59:45  221  
       B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 
  82   FASTLANE                            01  3    3:27:42   106  1:35:13    76  1:02:06    95  2:37:19   51   50:23  93   
       B: Jasen Simms C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Mike Girard 
  83   Turkish Delight                     05  8    3:28:24   144  1:48:05    22    52:32   102  2:40:37   41   47:47  109  
       B: Paul Sullivan C: Joe Lucasceietz /  R: Jack Serridge 
  84   Jerkette                            16  1    3:28:32    95  1:31:05    50    58:23    72  2:29:28  101   59:04  223  
       B: Emma Ellsworth C: Emma Ellsworth R: Emma Ellsworth 
  85   Main Street Fun                     20  8    3:29:03    88  1:28:27    68  1:01:29    74  2:29:56  102   59:07  153  
       B: Michael Schoch C: Susan Higa / Evan McCarthy R: Fabeu Riviere 
  86   Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports         21  3    3:29:42   122  1:40:59    29    54:01    91  2:35:00   78   54:42  100  
       B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Schnackenberg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 
  87   Frosted Cows                        12  9    3:30:16    34  1:15:55   120  1:12:27    70  2:28:22  120 1:01:54  141  
       B: Christopher Moyer C: Alan Delphia / Dan Chase R: Meghan Harris 
  88   Fugami Indians                      17  2    3:30:23   133  1:42:31    45    57:29   101  2:40:00   52   50:23  142  
       B: Neil Burracas C: Rick D-Elia / Phil Tierney R: Bill Borla 
  89   Four Men                            01  4    3:30:24   126  1:41:15    96  1:05:54   113  2:47:09   24   43:15  11   
       B: Andrew Reusch C: Brennan Natoli / Michael Cole R: Daniel Bernard 
  90   Team Rocky                          19  8    3:30:29    70  1:24:14    93  1:05:39    73  2:29:53  110 1:00:36  77   
       B: Bob Accorsi C: Steffanie Accorsi / Bob Accorsi R: Gina Accorsi 
  91   B77                                 20  9    3:31:10   138  1:45:05    56    59:42   111  2:44:47   32   46:23  41   
       B: Misha Green C: Andy Brazie / Evan Hardcastle R: Jesse Carter 
  92   2nd to None                         09  8    3:32:06   124  1:41:13    72  1:01:53   107  2:43:06   48   49:00  231  
       B: Nick Lyesiuk C: Nick Lyesiuk R: Dan BRooks 
  93   Invictus I AM                       22  3    3:32:20    73  1:25:36   103  1:08:20    87  2:33:56   97   58:24  461  
       B: Bill Holland C: Bill Holland R: Bill Holland 
  94   Kirk is High                        18  2    3:32:23    77  1:25:45   124  1:13:41    98  2:39:26   67   52:57  83   
       B: Samuel Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jackson Smith 
  95   Flaming Chalices                    12  10   3:32:35    57  1:19:01    97  1:06:03    63  2:25:04  135 1:07:31  18   
       B: Philip Hotchkiss C: Annmarie Hotchkiss / Ted Welsh R: Jon Todd 
  96   Ameen Team                          07  9    3:32:45    55  1:19:00   115  1:10:59    75  2:29:59  124 1:02:46  99   
       B: Anthony Moore C: Bev Ameen / Tom Plunkett R: Hadley Ameen 
  97   Team Smutty                         21  4    3:33:18   101  1:34:07    70  1:01:35    94  2:35:42   90   57:36  45   
       B: Peter Nixon C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Katelyn Ferrari 
  98   Andy's Army                         05  9    3:33:48    76  1:25:45   128  1:14:13   100  2:39:58   72   53:50  136  
       B: Robert Doherty C: Marc Litt / Elizabeth Marek R: Mike Skrak 
  99   C'mon Man                           08  7    3:33:53    28  1:12:08   140  1:19:11    79  2:31:19  122 1:02:34  130  
       B: Craig Crawford C: Matt Ballinger / Lauren Ballinger R: Alex Ciejek 
  100  Just Joshin - 2                     06  4    3:34:52   118  1:39:23    74  1:01:59   104  2:41:22   69   53:30  76   
       B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Toddy Munson R: Bernie Mack 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  101  The Love Machine                    11  2    3:35:10   100  1:33:51   112  1:09:59   110  2:43:50   58   51:20  122  
       B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  102  Mid-Life Fabulous                   04  5    3:35:22    90  1:29:33    85  1:03:38    86  2:33:11  121 1:02:11  81   
       B: Alexa Wilson C: Deb Hoellerich / Julie Heritage R: Carolyn King 
  103  Dads and Daugters                   19  9    3:35:27   102  1:34:28    92  1:04:28    97  2:38:56   85   56:31  30   
       B: Hannah Kaplan C: Michael Kaplan / David Lotto R: Anna Lotto 
  104  The 4 Barbours                      07  10   3:36:51   127  1:41:20    64  1:01:00   106  2:42:20   76   54:31  121  
       B: Bill Lyons C: Jake Barbour / Bill Barbour R: Audrey Barbour 
  105  the one-der bean                    16  2    3:38:48    89  1:28:51   119  1:12:18   103  2:41:09   92   57:39  150  
       B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 
  106  Muscle Sandwich                     03  5    3:39:36    61  1:22:08   133  1:17:24    99  2:39:32  108 1:00:04  120  
       B: Christopher Weaver C: Tom O'Keefe R: David Fromm 
  107  Hop, Skip and Jump                  04  6    3:39:38   137  1:44:17   101  1:08:00   124  2:52:17   40   47:21  44   
       B: Julie Marcoulier C: Kristi Kearney R: Courtney Johnston 
  108  Bring It on Home!                   07  11   3:40:23   107  1:35:15   139  1:18:35   129  2:53:50   33   46:33  71   
       B: Bill Fennell C: Collee Meadows / Mike Meadows R: James Iandoli 
  109  Mountain Sloths                     12  11   3:41:29   110  1:36:20   138  1:18:32   132  2:54:52   34   46:37  20   
       B: Kevin Strathdee C: Caroline Palmer / Emma Haskell R: Henrik Palmer 
  110  WNL 3.0                             12  12   3:41:54   108  1:35:16   127  1:14:13   116  2:49:29   64   52:25  258  
       B: Joseph Kotelnicki C: Leo Quiles / Max Emrlich R: Brian Duquette 
  111  MainStreet Mayhem                   20  10   3:42:08   113  1:37:03   131  1:16:34   127  2:53:37   43   48:31  396  
       B: Tim Eustis C: Lisa Saver R: Sydni Viola 
  112  L.L. Team                           11  3    3:42:20    66  1:23:50   113  1:10:37    89  2:34:27  136 1:07:53  160  
       B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt / Lucas Mancari R: Lindsey Hunt 
  113  Farm Boy Gone Solo                  15  1    3:44:49    78  1:25:49   149  1:23:50   117  2:49:39   80   55:10  154  
       B: Art Gwozdz C: Art Gwozdz R: Art Gwozdz 
  114  Team Ericson VIII                   19  10   3:48:44    99  1:33:11   129  1:14:50   115  2:48:01  113 1:00:43  105  
       B: Cherie Ericson C: Bob Ericson R: Leyla Stomberg 
  115  Me, Myself, and I                   16  3    3:49:23    96  1:31:23   114  1:10:55   105  2:42:18  134 1:07:05  151  
       B: Sandra Superchi C: Sandra Superchi R: Sandra Superchi 
  116  4 the fun of it                     12  13   3:49:26    94  1:31:02    91  1:04:24    93  2:35:26  146 1:14:00  17   
       B: mel barrett C: Diane Barrett / Bob Barrett R: Kristy Guerino 
  117  Mavens of Mayhem                    04  7    3:49:35   148  1:51:48    75  1:02:01   128  2:53:49   84   55:46  135  
       B: Eileen Jones C: Marcella Bradway / Bernie Kennedy R: Penny Saupe 
  118  Supermom Rides Again                23  1    3:49:58   116  1:37:29   104  1:08:30   112  2:45:59  126 1:03:59  156  
       B: Laurie Brenner C: ---- R: Laurie Brenner 
  119  2 Sullivans Bridge                  20  11   3:50:03   125  1:41:14   117  1:11:31   126  2:52:45   88   57:18  137  
       B: Bridgette Moore C: Kalei Sullivan R: Erin Sullivan 
  120  Edwards Park Rascals                12  14   3:50:13   112  1:36:56    99  1:06:37   108  2:43:33  133 1:06:40  22   
       B: Diane Singer C: Curtis Thierling / David Thierling R: Diane Singer 
  121  Tougher Than the Rest               19  11   3:50:27   135  1:43:08   106  1:09:02   123  2:52:10   95   58:17  32   
       B: Howard charney C: Dennis Charney R: Zachary Charney 
  122  KSWAP                               21  5    3:51:50   128  1:41:42   107  1:09:03   121  2:50:45  115 1:01:05  288  
       B: Rebecca McFarland C: Cathryn Barnhill / Adelaide McFarland R: Scott McFarland 
  123  General Dynamics MS                 20  12   3:52:22   145  1:48:38    73  1:01:55   120  2:50:33  118 1:01:49  35   
       B: Nathan Haines C: David Hemmes / Thomas Brennan R: Bruce Kirchner 
  124  One, Deux, Tres                     21  6    3:52:57   142  1:47:39   126  1:13:51   138  3:01:30   59   51:27  92   
       B: Mary Daire C: Raphael Gimbert R: Lili Peacock 
  125  Dosn-t Matter                       01  5    3:55:13   130  1:42:00   121  1:12:36   130  2:54:36  111 1:00:37  94   
       B: Ray Pixley C: Dani Gardino / Jodi Bloom R: Lisa Pixley 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  126  Two Mikes, a Bike, and a Canoe      09  9    3:57:13    71  1:24:36    84  1:03:27    69  2:28:03  158 1:29:10  57   
       B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: ---- R: Michael Jr Cachat 
  127  FastestLane                         08  8    3:58:40   109  1:35:35   132  1:17:00   125  2:52:35  131 1:06:05  148  
       B: Sean Lane C: jamie lane / Mike Herman R: peter gallerstein 
  128  The Ancients and Undaunteds         06  5    3:59:48   139  1:45:30    78  1:02:08   114  2:47:38  143 1:12:10  112  
       B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 
  129  IronMary                            23  2    4:00:54   132  1:42:18   123  1:12:57   133  2:55:15  130 1:05:39  422  
       B: Mary Hebert C: Mary Hebert R: Mary Hebert 
  130  Old Men Walking                     17  3    4:01:26   105  1:35:11   150  1:25:12   137  3:00:23  114 1:01:03  85   
       B: Laurie Cohen C: Eric White R: Henry Art 
  131  Berkshire Beef                      19  12   4:02:42   115  1:37:29   122  1:12:39   119  2:50:08  144 1:12:34  59   
       B: --- C: CHRIS TRACY / Sarina Tracy R: Melanie Rowe 
  132  A Saint and one Lucky Devil         11  4    4:03:34    50  1:16:58   146  1:21:20    96  2:38:18  156 1:25:16  91   
       B: Michael Huggins C: Michael Huggins R: Colleen Huggins 
  133  Buckeye                             15  2    4:05:02   134  1:42:59   142  1:19:28   141  3:02:27  123 1:02:35  239  
       B: Tim Noble C: Tim Noble R: Tim Noble 
  134  One Lucky Lad                       21  7    4:05:27   146  1:51:12    98  1:06:06   134  2:57:18  137 1:08:09  42   
       B: Andre Charbonneau C: Jen Charbonneau / Rachel Bohlen R: Leanna Richel Pegorari 
  135  The Brickbarbarians                 02  10   4:06:24   150  1:53:38    87  1:03:46   135  2:57:24  138 1:09:00  66   
       B: -- C: Deron Zambruno / Zachary Anson R: Kilean Jurkowski 
  136  Make Josh Billings Great Again      45  1    4:07:17   131  1:42:14   143  1:19:43   140  3:01:57  129 1:05:20  49   
       B: Alan LeBihan C: Daniel Kaufman / Holy LeBihan R: Ben Kaplan 
  137  Berk Ped Dentistry Fantastic Flosse 20  13   4:11:14    83  1:27:57   148  1:23:39   122  2:51:36  152 1:19:38  38   
       B: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto C: Shenna Welch R: Reya Das 
  138  Beards, Braids, and PBR             07  12   4:12:07   158  2:05:42    69  1:01:32   144  3:07:14  128 1:04:53  98   
       B: Tristanne Chalmers C: Katie Clarke / Chris Samson R: Kara Dupre 
  139  Prueman                             15  3    4:13:28   114  1:37:05   136  1:17:47   131  2:54:52  150 1:18:36  234  
       B: Lloyd Sanderson C: Lloyd Sanderson R: Lloyd Sanderson 
  140  JACKS HOUSE                         19  13   4:13:52   157  2:00:51   134  1:17:33   149  3:18:24   83   55:28  23   
       B: ROSS WEINER C: RICHARD WEINER / ROB ZABRONSKY R: BEN WEINER 
  141  Whately Special                     17  4    4:14:53   117  1:38:23   151  1:25:36   142  3:03:59  141 1:10:54  220  
       B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 
  142  A Chip Off the Old Block            12  15   4:15:37   156  1:59:27   109  1:09:43   145  3:09:10  132 1:06:27  111  
       B: Robert Dauphinais C: Sara Auclair R: Christian Auclair 
  143  Team Burdick XIX                    19  14   4:18:40   141  1:46:19   153  1:32:53   151  3:19:12  104   59:28  70   
       B: Shawn Burdick C: Shawn Burdick / Kate Burdick R: Edward Burdick 
  144  Phlegminstons                       22  4    4:19:06   143  1:47:54   125  1:13:41   139  3:01:35  149 1:17:31  222  
       B: Jon Mattis C: Jon Mattis R: Jon Mattis 
  145  Old and In the way                  05  10   4:19:44   152  1:54:32   110  1:09:52   143  3:04:24  148 1:15:20  116  
       B: Julie Agar C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Toni Barry 
  146  The FennWay                         15  4    4:25:38   155  1:57:47   137  1:18:22   146  3:16:09  139 1:09:29  213  
       B: Laura Fenn C: Laura Fenn R: Laura Fenn 
  147  Newton-s Apple                      19  15   4:26:57   121  1:40:00   135  1:17:45   136  2:57:45  159 1:29:12  67   
       B: Andrew Brewer C: John Umlauf / Ann Umlauf R: Sally Umlauf 
  148  Si, possiamo!                       12  16   4:28:20   136  1:43:11   155  1:34:34   148  3:17:45  140 1:10:35  52   
       B: Gareth Coco C: Johanna Rizzardini / Edward Rizzardini R: Gareth Coco 
  149  Bill Farrell                        22  5    4:29:18   123  1:41:11   105  1:08:48   118  2:49:59  160 1:39:19  240  
       B: Bill Farrell C: Bill Farrell R: Bill Farrell 
  150  Team Turtle                         12  17   4:30:50   161  2:14:35    89  1:04:13   150  3:18:48  142 1:12:02  84   
       B: Elizabeth O-Donnell C: Allen Spiro / Joseph Mecola R: Jack O-Donnell 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  151  Tri-Again                           17  5    4:34:59   140  1:46:07   156  1:45:04   157  3:31:11  125 1:03:48  236  
       B: Jeff Parkman C: Jeff Parkman R: Jeff Parkman 
  152  Berk Ped Dentistry Holy Molars      20  14   4:38:04   160  2:12:53   144  1:20:29   159  3:33:22  127 1:04:42  37   
       B: Lisa Gamache C: Kim Bentz R: Kelly Coco 
  153  Bartini                             15  5    4:42:32   153  1:56:56   145  1:20:40   147  3:17:36  155 1:24:56  225  
       B: Leonard Bartini C: Leonard Bartini R: Leonard Bartini 
  154  Rowe Nextgen                        04  8    4:43:49   154  1:56:57   154  1:33:51   156  3:30:48  145 1:13:01  117  
       B: Phil Rowe C: Emily Rowe / Victoria Rowe R: Layne Rowe 
  155  Sweet  Sixty                        23  3    4:44:26   147  1:51:14   152  1:30:27   152  3:21:41  153 1:22:45  237  
       B: Melanie Levitan C: Melanie Levitan R: Melanie Levitan 
  156  Old Goat                            22  6    4:47:19   149  1:52:21   160  1:54:39   160  3:47:00  109 1:00:19  420  
       B: John Thomas C: John Thomas R: John Thomas 
  157  runnybabbit                         13  3    4:47:37   111  1:36:47   159  1:52:13   154  3:29:00  151 1:18:37  211  
       B: john lawrence C: john lawrence R: john lawrence 
  158  Browne Family                       11  5    4:53:30   129  1:41:51   158  1:47:24   155  3:29:15  154 1:24:15  13   
       B: Chris Browne C: ---- R: Kim Browne 
  159  Brooklyn Paddlers                   11  6    4:53:30   120  1:39:28   157  1:45:49   153  3:25:17  157 1:28:13  96   
       B: philip mulholland C: Shannon Mulholland / philip mulholland R: Shannon Mulholland 
  160  Ironwoman, Hear Me Roar             16  4    5:13:49   159  2:09:10   147  1:23:36   158  3:32:46  161 1:41:03  232  
       B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 
  161  Team Steve                          17  6    5:13:59   151  1:54:31   161  2:05:17   161  3:59:48  147 1:14:11  219  
       B: Steven Ozer C: Steven Ozer R: Steven Ozer 



 
*********************************************************************************************************************

                                             PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

*********************************************************************************************************************




Race Results ()     Category Results ()     Kayak Results ()     Canoe Results ()     Paddleboard Results ()    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates