Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    


FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wed Oct 11, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees - Breezy

***********************************************************************************

** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

**********************************************************************************

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Grace Lillis FR 19:45.8 6:21 SH Sacred Heart 1 1 407
2 Maliya Ellis JR 19:57.5 6:25 HOPK Hopkins School 2 1 77
3 Elena Brennan SO 21:16.9 6:50 HOPK Hopkins School 3 2 61
4 Sarah Callahan SR 21:42.1 6:59 GA Greenwich Academy 4 1 13
5 Brenna Haven FR 21:51.4 7:01 MAST Masters School 0 1 445
6 Dandridge Bell JR 22:06.8 7:06 HC School of the Holy C 5 1 418
7 Kaitlin Forman SO 22:08.6 7:07 HOPK Hopkins School 6 3 82
8 Claire Furio JR 22:10.7 7:08 HC School of the Holy C 7 2 425
9 Anissa Arakal JR 22:20.5 7:11 SH Sacred Heart 8 2 396
10 Grace Flanagan JR 22:30.6 7:14 SH Sacred Heart 9 3 400
11 Rachel Bissell SR 22:43.6 7:18 KING King 10 1 197
12 Marguerite Wolanske SR 22:59.8 7:23 SH Sacred Heart 11 4 417
13 Ella Holl JR 23:03.7 7:25 SH Sacred Heart 12 5 404
14 Katie Farrell FR 23:05.3 7:25 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 13 1 383
15 Caroline McCall FR 23:12.1 7:28 GFA Greens Farms Academy 14 1 3
16 Alanna Kelly FR 23:13.9 7:28 HC School of the Holy C 15 3 426
17 Lily Schaeffer SR 23:14.6 7:28 GA Greenwich Academy 16 2 35
18 Anji Van Biesen JR 23:20.0 7:30 GA Greenwich Academy 17 3 41
19 Marilla Yu SO 23:21.3 7:30 HOPK Hopkins School 18 4 195
20 Sophia Flissler SR 23:38.2 7:36 HC School of the Holy C 19 4 424
21 Elizabeth Mitchell SR 23:39.9 7:36 MAST Masters School 0 2 448
22 Hannah OShea FR 23:42.4 7:37 HC School of the Holy C 20 5 429
23 Izabella Lopez-Kalapir 10 23:42.9 7:37 HOPK Hopkins School 21 5 115
24 Gabby Davitch JR 23:43.1 7:37 SH Sacred Heart 22 6 399
25 Caroline Warneryd JR 23:55.3 7:41 STL St. Lukes School 0 1 439
26 Grace El-Fishawy SR 24:10.0 7:46 HOPK Hopkins School 23 6 76
27 Emily Clemens JR 24:10.5 7:46 HC School of the Holy C 24 6 421
28 Lily Deconcini SO 24:14.4 7:47 SH Sacred Heart 25 7 413
29 Mei Han SO 24:14.7 7:47 HOPK Hopkins School 26 7 97
30 Yasmin Bergemann SO 24:17.3 7:48 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 51
31 MaryAnne Gallagher JR 24:19.1 7:49 SH Sacred Heart 0 8 401
32 Megan DeMott SR 24:26.9 7:51 GA Greenwich Academy 27 4 17
33 Gabriella Morreale JR 24:29.5 7:52 HC School of the Holy C 28 7 427
34 Julia Howe JR 24:41.1 7:56 GA Greenwich Academy 29 5 18
35 Karina Badey JR 24:44.1 7:57 SH Sacred Heart 0 9 397
36 Assata Dawson 07 24:44.2 7:57 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 74
37 Rachel Bonanno FR 24:52.7 8:00 HC School of the Holy C 0 8 419
38 Maggie Shea JR 24:57.7 8:01 SH Sacred Heart 0 10 415
39 Sarah Colin JR 24:58.8 8:02 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 30 2 378
40 Katherine Takoudes SO 25:00.9 8:02 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 190
41 Lily Meyers SO 25:03.2 8:03 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 117
42 Olivia Nash SO 25:03.7 8:03 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 31 3 388
43 Emma OShea JR 25:03.9 8:03 HC School of the Holy C 0 9 430
44 Kyra Riedel FR 25:18.6 8:08 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 32 4 391
45 Caroline Thompson SR 25:20.3 8:09 STL St. Lukes School 0 2 437
46 Caroline Strom SR 25:21.4 8:09 KING King 33 2 291
47 Helena Lyng-Olsen SR 25:24.0 8:10 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 116
48 Isabella Sanchez FR 25:28.2 8:11 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 34 5 393
49 Vasilisa Ioukhnovets FR 25:32.8 8:13 MAST Masters School 0 3 446
50 Lillian Tipton SR 25:38.4 8:15 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 192
51 Isabel Clare 07 25:46.4 8:17 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 71
52 Juliette Glass SO 26:05.6 8:23 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 84
53 Sydney Pittignano SO 26:08.7 8:24 GA Greenwich Academy 35 6 30
54 Sarah Packer JR 26:09.6 8:25 GA Greenwich Academy 36 7 29
55 Melissa Curran JR 26:15.4 8:27 HC School of the Holy C 0 10 422
56 Lauren Mian SO 26:19.3 8:28 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 37 6 387
57 Clea Ramos FR 26:34.3 8:33 GA Greenwich Academy 0 8 32
58 Katherine Miller JR 26:35.9 8:33 SH Sacred Heart 0 11 412
59 Katherine Marcus JR 26:41.2 8:35 GFA Greens Farms Academy 38 2 2
60 Lucie Rochat SR 26:46.1 8:37 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 39 7 392
61 Virginia Jervis JR 26:47.8 8:37 SH Sacred Heart 0 12 405
62 Kaitlin Reed SO 26:54.2 8:39 GFA Greens Farms Academy 40 3 5
63 Margaret Dunn JR 26:58.7 8:40 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 8 382
64 Ella Birchenough SO 27:10.0 8:44 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 9 317
65 Isabella Dow SO 27:13.9 8:45 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 10 381
66 Emma Regan SO 27:17.3 8:46 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 120
67 Theresa Quinto SO 27:21.6 8:48 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 11 390
68 Bella Worell SO 27:26.4 8:49 GFA Greens Farms Academy 41 4 10
69 Charumathi Badrinath SO 27:38.1 8:53 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 12 307
70 Maddie Mandell JR 28:03.6 9:01 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 13 386
71 Sara Micciulli JR 28:08.0 9:03 SH Sacred Heart 0 13 411
72 Liliana Dean JR 28:15.6 9:05 GA Greenwich Academy 0 9 15
73 Jansen Christine FR 28:20.8 9:07 KING King 42 3 198
74 Caroline Antonacci SO 28:41.0 9:13 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 14 293
75 Michelle Mule -- 28:56.7 9:18 KING King 43 4 247
76 Nana Dondorful-Amos 08 28:58.5 9:19 HOPK Hopkins School 0 17 75
77 Lizabeth Bamgboye SO 29:03.5 9:20 HOPK Hopkins School 0 18 48
78 Molly Haggerty JR 29:11.1 9:23 SH Sacred Heart 0 14 402
79 Barbara Jones SR 29:19.7 9:26 SH Sacred Heart 0 15 406
80 Kate McCarthy JR 29:23.4 9:27 SH Sacred Heart 0 16 410
81 Gabby Mullen SO 29:29.2 9:29 GA Greenwich Academy 0 10 22
82 Clare Nugent FR 29:39.3 9:32 HC School of the Holy C 0 11 428
83 Ellie Zimmerman FR 30:22.0 9:46 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 15 395
84 Chloe Cornell SO 30:22.3 9:46 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 16 379
85 Bianca Massello JR 30:50.5 9:55 SH Sacred Heart 0 17 408
86 Nora Schmitt FR 30:55.8 9:56 HOPK Hopkins School 0 19 130
87 Emily Barnard JR 31:29.0 10:08 KING King 44 5 196
88 Sarah Kadlick SR 31:56.2 10:16 KING King 45 6 215
89 Alexandra Schwartz SR 32:09.3 10:20 STL St. Lukes School 0 3 436
90 Ariana Loret de Mola SR 32:20.8 10:24 KING King 46 7 246
91 Sarah Jensen FR 32:25.7 10:26 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 17 384
92 Riley Jones SR 33:10.5 10:40 KING King 0 8 200
93 Emma Goodman JR 34:23.8 11:04 MAST Masters School 0 4 444
94 Yolanda Lewis SO 34:53.0 11:13 GA Greenwich Academy 0 11 21
95 Joli Rolnick JR 35:03.8 11:17 GFA Greens Farms Academy 47 5 6

Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates