Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    


Pound the Pavement 5K and 10K Road Races
Top Male: 1. Michael Biwott 2. William Stewart 3. Steve Power 4. Sergio Brena 5. Matthew Herron
Top Female: 1. Jenna Gigliotti 2. Cortney Berling 3. Ascaline Jerotich 4. Rachel Cook 5. Melissa Cooney
Pound the Pavement 5K Road Races
Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Michael Biwott Overall Female: Jenna Gigliotti

********************************************************************
5K RACE REsults
*********************************************************************


OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Michael Biwott 29M M1939 Agawam MA 15:41 15:41 5:02 1/11 294
2 Jenna Gigliotti 25F F1939 Northampton MA 18:43 18:43 6:01 1/29 201
3 Cortney Berling 28F F1939 AMHERST MA 19:00 18:59 6:07 2/29 202
4 William Stewart 53M M5059 Leverett MA 19:23 19:23 6:14 1/7 255
5 Steve Power 59M M5059 Bernardston MA 19:29 19:27 6:16 2/7 256
6 Sergio Brena 53M M5059 Amherst MA 19:42 19:41 6:20 3/7 251
7 Ascaline Jerotich 23F F1939 Agwam MA 20:05 20:03 6:28 3/29 281
8 Matthew Herron 15M M0018 Shelburne MA 20:15 20:14 6:31 1/9 282
9 Rachel Cook 34F F1939 Hadley MA 20:17 20:14 6:31 4/29 249
10 Edward Appel 60M M6099 Leverett MA 20:55 20:54 6:44 1/6 243
11 Melissa Cooney 39F F1939 South hadley MA 21:02 20:59 6:46 5/29 301
12 RICHARD ALGER 37M M1939 GRANBY CT 21:13 21:13 6:49 2/11 228
13 Kate Ashley 30F F1939 Leyden MA 21:35 21:34 6:56 6/29 296
14 Frank Roberts 35M M1939 Easthampton MA 21:51 21:51 7:01 3/11 237
15 Jay Fennessy 38M M1939 Southampton MA 22:04 22:03 7:06 4/11 229
16 Sara Allium 37F F1939 South Deerfield MA 22:21 22:20 7:11 7/29 225
17 Ben Barshefsky 35M M1939 South Deerfield MA 22:23 22:22 7:12 5/11 285
18 Matthew Dusseault 34M M1939 Southampton MA 22:45 22:45 7:19 6/11 236
19 Rebecca Cellucci 36F F1939 Sunderland MA 22:55 22:52 7:22 8/29 253
20 Philip Silva 37M M1939 Sunderland MA 23:05 23:03 7:25 7/11 288
21 Sue Scott 45F F4049 Westhampton MA 23:34 23:31 7:35 1/10 287
22 Brian Hayes 42M M4049 Greenfield MA 23:48 23:48 7:39 1/4 250
23 Bob Lowry 47M M4049 Amherst MA 23:49 23:48 7:39 2/4 244
24 Aleks Carey 11M M0018 Sunderland MA 23:54 23:50 7:41 2/9 295
25 Melanie Stierr 25F F1939 Deerfield MA 24:09 24:08 7:46 9/29 292
26 Miranda Piris 33F F1939 South Hadley MA 24:26 24:24 7:51 10/29 242
27 Jeff Folts 69M M6099 Hatfield MA 24:51 24:50 7:59 2/6 246
28 Christopher Rex 12M M0018 Hadley MA 24:57 24:57 8:01 3/9 241
29 Bob Cellucci 33M M1939 Sunderland MA 25:31 25:21 8:12 8/11 286
30 Kathleen Medley 53F F5059 Franklinville NJ 26:15 26:12 8:27 1/6 206
31 Oliver Sackrey 14M M0018 Sunderland MA 26:38 26:34 8:34 4/9 238
32 Joseph Ninesling 63M M6099 Amityville NY 26:48 26:45 8:37 3/6 235
33 Tristan Hebert 15M M0018 Monson MA 27:03 26:59 8:42 5/9 257
34 Jaimye Krol 41F F4049 Monson MA 27:05 27:01 8:43 2/10 259
35 Christopher Kokonowski 33M M1939 Easthampton MA 27:48 27:45 8:56 9/11 231
36 Mary Cooper 59F F5059 Whately MA 27:57 27:53 8:59 2/6 226
37 Jason Dion 14M M0018 Sunderland MA 27:58 27:53 9:00 6/9 280
38 Alexandra Pope 38F F1939 Amherst MA 28:56 28:52 9:18 11/29 232
39 Ashley Alexander 30F F1939 Easthampton MA 29:18 29:15 9:25 12/29 233
40 Jack Rup 65M M6099 Willington CT 29:34 29:29 9:30 4/6 215
41 Jessica Farwell 38F F1939 Greenfield MA 30:01 29:45 9:39 13/29 207
42 Traci Sackrey 47F F4049 Sunderland MA 30:28 30:18 9:48 3/10 239
43 Shelly Krems 73M M6099 Sunderland MA 30:50 30:46 9:55 5/6 224
44 Brady Finch 13M M0018 Deerfield MA 31:01 30:57 9:58 7/9 299
45 Linda Powers 49F F4049 Conway MA 31:34 31:32 10:09 4/10 278
46 Jeffrey Laverdiere 29M M1939 Wilmington VT 31:36 31:19 10:10 10/11 216
47 Erin Binney 43F F4049 Easthampton MA 31:48 31:43 10:14 5/10 277
48 Katherine Buttolph 65F F6099 Greenfield MA 31:53 31:53 10:15 1/5 212
49 Kristine Bourque 49F F4049 Sunderland MA 32:56 32:50 10:36 6/10 214
50 Chris Bourque 51M M5059 Sunderland MA 32:56 32:50 10:36 4/7 213
51 Caroline Emery 30F F1939 South Boston MA 33:09 33:05 10:40 14/29 210
52 Sevane Khatchadourian 24F F1939 Easthampton MA 34:53 34:49 11:13 15/29 230
53 Nicole Hale 34F F1939 Whately MA 35:29 35:28 11:25 16/29 247
54 Jessica Howard 32F F1939 Leverett MA 35:30 35:28 11:25 17/29 245
55 Taylor Cooper 23F F1939 Whately MA 35:32 35:29 11:26 18/29 219
56 Cynthia Johnson 30F F1939 Williamsburg MA 35:41 35:37 11:28 19/29 227
57 Oliver Walz 28M M1939 Northampton MA 36:50 36:30 11:51 11/11 217
58 Lexie Mullins 35F F1939 Sunderland MA 36:57 36:52 11:53 20/29 209
59 Lisa Cain 48F F4049 Amherst MA 37:45 37:40 12:09 7/10 234
60 Michelle Tomlinson 36F F1939 Sunderland MA 37:46 37:40 12:09 21/29 293
61 John Sackrey 59M M5059 Sunderland MA 39:18 39:12 12:38 5/7 240
62 Nicole Lapa 34F F1939 Hatfield MA 40:06 39:54 12:54 22/29 298
63 James Houle 57M M5059 Sunderland MA 40:21 40:14 12:59 6/7 203
64 Laura Rup Blajda 60F F6099 Hadley MA 40:41 40:33 13:05 2/5 279
65 Joanne Bird 44F F4049 Bernardston MA 40:46 40:39 13:07 8/10 284
66 Melody Arsenault 50F F5059 Erving MA 40:46 40:37 13:07 3/6 283
67 Pamela Powers 37F F1939 South Deerfield MA 42:02 41:55 13:31 23/29 205
68 YuYing Tang 54F F5059 Hadley MA 42:25 42:14 13:39 4/6 211
69 Kristin Von flatern 28F F1939 Sunderland MA 43:59 43:41 14:09 24/29 248
70 Ellen Von Flatern 55F F5059 Sunderland MA 44:02 43:44 14:10 5/6 260
71 Johanna Castilla 45F F4049 Sunderland MA 45:17 45:17 14:34 9/10 290
72 Cynthia Rup 57F F5059 Boylston MA 47:10 47:02 15:10 6/6 218
73 Kiara Rios 17F F0018 Sunderland MA 52:04 51:56 16:45 1/1 291
74 Kathy Rup 62M M6099 Willington CT 54:19 54:09 17:28 6/6 261
75 Barbara Veal 71F F6099 Sunderland MA 54:48 54:33 17:38 3/5 274
76 Dylan Vinton 14M M0018 Hadley MA 55:57 55:47 18:00 8/9 265
77 Jeffery Dobias 44M M4049 Greenfield MA 55:59 55:43 18:01 3/4 268
78 Mary Ellen Fydenkevez 60F F6099 Sunderland MA 56:44 56:33 18:15 4/5 272
79 Jessica Fydenkevez 33F F1939 Sunderland MA 57:05 56:52 18:22 25/29 266
80 Audra Goscenski 38F F1939 Leverett MA 57:46 57:32 18:35 26/29 275
81 Bohden Goscenski 9M M0018 Leverett MA 57:47 57:34 18:36 9/9 276
82 Tom Fydenkevez 59M M5059 Sunderland MA 1:00:05 59:53 19:20 7/7 273
83 Tiffany Goscenski 39F F1939 Greenfield MA 1:03:15 1:03:00 20:21 27/29 269
84 Charlene Vinton 46F F4049 Hadley MA 1:03:15 1:03:03 20:21 10/10 264
85 Jackie Fydenkevez 33F F1939 Sunderland MA 1:06:04 1:05:50 21:15 28/29 267
86 Turi Vinton 47M M4049 Hadley MA 1:06:06 1:05:50 21:16 4/4 263
87 Susan McGrath 77F F6099 Northampton MA 1:10:27 1:10:05 22:40 5/5 270
88 Clare Hammonds 35F F1939 Northampton MA 1:10:28 1:10:05 22:40 29/29 271

10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Michael Biwott 2. William Stewart 3. Steve Power 4. Sergio Brena 5. Matthew Herron

Top Female: 1. Jenna Gigliotti 2. Cortney Berling 3. Ascaline Jerotich 4. Rachel Cook 5. Melissa Cooney

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates