Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()


FAA Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees

*******************************************************************************

** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
*******************************************************************************

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Nicolas Burtson SO 16:03.0 5:09 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 177
2 Wesley Peisch SR 17:08.7 5:30 BRUN Brunswick School 2 1 155
3 Jonah Norwitt SR 17:16.1 5:33 HOPK Hopkins School 3 2 304
4 Sabian Grier 10 17:20.3 5:34 MAST The Masters School 4 1 346
5 Andres Jasson SO 17:41.4 5:41 BRUN Brunswick School 5 2 149
6 Kyle Raker SO 17:44.8 5:42 BRUN Brunswick School 6 3 156
7 Thomas Arnold 08 17:58.5 5:46 STL St. Lukes School 7 1 498
8 Connor Hartigan SR 17:59.5 5:47 HOPK Hopkins School 8 3 190
9 Jack Driscoll SR 18:09.8 5:50 BRUN Brunswick School 9 4 144
10 Joseph Stauff JR 18:17.2 5:53 HOPK Hopkins School 10 4 310
11 Chris Ramos SO 18:19.0 5:53 BRUN Brunswick School 11 5 157
12 Carter Richards 11 18:25.7 5:55 HOPK Hopkins School 12 5 306
13 William Murphy FR 18:34.9 5:58 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 13 1 490
14 Kyle Christopher SR 18:48.7 6:03 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 14 2 479
15 George Wang SO 18:54.9 6:05 HOPK Hopkins School 15 6 313
16 Connor Marrs JR 18:56.0 6:05 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 16 3 488
17 Charlie Garland FR 18:57.6 6:06 BRUN Brunswick School 17 6 145
18 John Kennedy JR 18:59.2 6:06 KING King 18 1 329
19 Logan Schiciano FR 19:05.2 6:08 MAST The Masters School 19 2 351
20 Charlie Ciporin JR 19:06.1 6:09 BRUN Brunswick School 20 7 142
21 Connor Calzone SR 19:12.6 6:10 GFA Greens Farms Academy 21 1 161
22 Aaron Serianni SO 19:25.6 6:15 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 22 4 494
23 Owen Minson SO 19:29.4 6:16 GFA Greens Farms Academy 23 2 167
24 Laszlo Kopits JR 19:31.7 6:17 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 24 5 486
25 Blake Braun FR 19:46.5 6:21 HOPK Hopkins School 25 7 176
26 Sean Minson SR 19:58.4 6:25 GFA Greens Farms Academy 26 3 168
27 Jackson Hart FR 20:08.8 6:28 STL St. Lukes School 27 2 1766
28 Charlie Brohnasch SO 20:11.6 6:29 GFA Greens Farms Academy 28 4 160
29 Oliver Campbell SR 20:12.3 6:30 MAST The Masters School 29 3 341
30 Michael Van Demark SO 20:13.6 6:30 MAST The Masters School 30 4 355
31 Michael Garcia SO 20:18.6 6:32 MAST The Masters School 31 5 343
32 Ross Mix SR 20:20.1 6:32 GFA Greens Farms Academy 32 5 169
33 Larson Palmgren FR 20:21.5 6:33 GFA Greens Farms Academy 33 6 171
34 Maxwell Levy 10 20:24.4 6:34 MAST The Masters School 34 6 348
35 Jeb Rooney SR 20:26.5 6:34 GFA Greens Farms Academy 35 7 174
36 Justin Cheigh SO 20:33.3 6:37 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 36 6 477
37 Ed Abrams SR 20:33.6 6:37 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 37 7 357
38 Jamie Ullman SO 20:41.9 6:39 STL St. Lukes School 38 3 1773
39 Andrew Kurth SR 20:49.6 6:42 STL St. Lukes School 39 4 1768
40 Nick DiCorpo SO 20:51.3 6:42 STL St. Lukes School 40 5 1764
41 Harry Linnan SR 20:59.4 6:45 KING King 41 2 331
42 JC Fredette FR 21:03.7 6:46 KING King 42 3 324
43 Jonas Abady -- 21:05.4 6:47 MAST The Masters School 43 7 338
44 Ari Maki JR 21:21.0 6:52 KING King 44 4 332
45 A.J. DeGrado SR 22:04.6 7:06 KING King 45 5 322
46 Sam Hillenmeyer FR 22:21.1 7:11 KING King 46 6 327
47 Mitchell Mount SR 22:26.0 7:13 STL St. Lukes School 47 6 1769
48 Jack Thies SR 22:36.4 7:16 STL St. Lukes School 48 7 1771
49 Davis Shattan SO 25:02.5 8:03 KING King 49 7 336
   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates