Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()

FAA Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees
                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                   
            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Sacred Heart                44 =     1     6     10    13    14    (18)  (25)  
          Total Time:  1:45:55.4  ( 7)   (   21:11.1)
          Grace Lillis; Anissa Arakal; Grace Flanagan; Marguerite Wolanske; Karina Badey; 
          Ella Holl; Lily Deconcini; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              63 =     2     3     8     22    28    (30)  (32)  
          Total Time:  1:46:53.3  ( 7)   (   21:23.7)
          Elena Brennan; Maliya Ellis; Kaitlin Forman; Ranease Brown; Grace El-Fishawy; 
          Marilla Yu; Izabella Lopez-Kalapir; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    School of the Holy Child    69 =     4     9     17    19    20    (23)  (31)  
          Total Time:  1:48:43.9  ( 7)   (   21:45.8)
          Dandridge Bell; Claire Furio; Alanna Kelly; Sophia Flissler; Hannah OShea; 
          Emily Clemens; Molly Semprevivo; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greenwich Academy           72 =     5     12    15    16    24    (29)  (41)  
          Total Time:  1:49:24.0  ( 7)   (   21:53.8)
          Sarah Callahan; Julia Howe; Elena Tan; Anji Van Biesen; Megan DeMott; 
          Lily Schaeffer; Liliana Dean; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Rye Country Day School     166 =     26    33    34    36    37    (40)  (47)  
          Total Time:  2:01:03.4  ( 7)   (   24:13.7)
          Katie Farrell; Sarah Colin; Kyra Riedel; Olivia Nash; Lauren Mian; Isabella Sanchez; 
          Lucie Rochat; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    The Masters School         166 =     7     27    35    45    52    
          Total Time:  2:09:10.4  ( 5)   (   25:50.1)
          Brenna Haven; Elizabeth Mitchell; Vasilisa Ioukhnovets; Amina Choudhry; 
          Emma Goodman; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Greens Farms Academy       185 =     11    38    42    43    51    
          Total Time:  2:11:35.8  ( 5)   (   26:19.2)
          Caroline McCall; Katherine Marcus; Bella Worell; Kaitlin Reed; Joli Rolnick; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    King                       198 =     21    39    44    46    48    (49)  (50)  
          Total Time:  2:08:21.5  ( 7)   (   25:40.3)
          Rachel Bissell; Caroline Strom; Annika Ozizmir; Jansen Christine; Oona Nash; 
          Michelle Mule; Emily Barnard; 
  ====================================================================================== 

            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates