Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()


FAA Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees

*******************************************************************************

** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

*******************************************************************************


OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Grace Lillis FR 19:22.3 6:14 SH Sacred Heart 1 1 124
2 Elena Brennan SO 19:53.7 6:24 HOPK Hopkins School 2 1 38
3 Maliya Ellis JR 20:12.2 6:30 HOPK Hopkins School 3 2 44
4 Dandridge Bell JR 20:38.8 6:38 HC School of the Holy C 4 1 20
5 Sarah Callahan SR 20:40.7 6:39 GA Greenwich Academy 5 1 1
6 Anissa Arakal JR 21:03.5 6:46 SH Sacred Heart 6 2 112
7 Brenna Haven FR 21:10.2 6:48 MAST The Masters School 7 1 85
8 Kaitlin Forman SO 21:12.8 6:49 HOPK Hopkins School 8 3 45
9 Claire Furio JR 21:15.2 6:50 HC School of the Holy C 9 2 27
10 Grace Flanagan JR 21:39.3 6:58 SH Sacred Heart 10 3 117
11 Caroline McCall FR 21:46.9 7:00 GFA Greens Farms Academy 11 1 16
12 Julia Howe JR 21:50.7 7:01 GA Greenwich Academy 12 2 4
13 Marguerite Wolanske SR 21:54.5 7:02 SH Sacred Heart 13 4 134
14 Karina Badey JR 21:55.8 7:03 SH Sacred Heart 14 5 113
15 Elena Tan FR 21:58.4 7:04 GA Greenwich Academy 15 3 13
16 Anji Van Biesen JR 21:58.4 7:04 GA Greenwich Academy 16 4 14
17 Alanna Kelly FR 22:02.3 7:05 HC School of the Holy C 17 3 28
18 Ella Holl JR 22:03.4 7:05 SH Sacred Heart 18 6 121
19 Sophia Flissler SR 22:23.7 7:12 HC School of the Holy C 19 4 26
20 Hannah OShea FR 22:23.9 7:12 HC School of the Holy C 20 5 31
21 Rachel Bissell SR 22:24.3 7:12 KING King 21 1 71
22 Ranease Brown FR 22:25.0 7:12 HOPK Hopkins School 22 4 39
23 Emily Clemens JR 22:43.2 7:18 HC School of the Holy C 23 6 23
24 Megan DeMott SR 22:55.8 7:22 GA Greenwich Academy 24 5 3
25 Lily Deconcini -- 22:59.4 7:23 SH Sacred Heart 25 7 116
26 Katie Farrell FR 23:00.3 7:24 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 26 1 99
27 Caroline Warneryd JR 23:02.6 7:24 STL St. Lukes School 0 1 140
28 Elizabeth Mitchell SR 23:02.6 7:24 MAST The Masters School 27 2 88
29 Grace El-Fishawy SR 23:09.6 7:27 HOPK Hopkins School 28 5 43
30 Lily Schaeffer SR 23:14.1 7:28 GA Greenwich Academy 29 6 10
31 Marilla Yu SO 23:14.9 7:28 HOPK Hopkins School 30 6 69
32 Molly Semprevivo SR 23:28.4 7:33 HC School of the Holy C 31 7 35
33 Izabella Lopez-Kalapir 10 24:09.1 7:46 HOPK Hopkins School 32 7 53
34 Sarah Colin JR 24:18.9 7:49 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 33 2 94
35 Kyra Riedel FR 24:24.1 7:51 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 34 3 107
36 Vasilisa Ioukhnovets FR 24:26.5 7:51 MAST The Masters School 35 3 86
37 Olivia Nash SO 24:27.1 7:52 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 36 4 104
38 Caroline Thompson SR 24:33.2 7:54 STL St. Lukes School 0 2 138
39 Lauren Mian SO 24:53.0 8:00 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 37 5 103
40 Katherine Marcus JR 25:04.2 8:04 GFA Greens Farms Academy 38 2 15
41 Caroline Strom SR 25:05.4 8:04 KING King 39 2 80
42 Isabella Sanchez FR 25:12.0 8:06 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 40 6 109
43 Liliana Dean JR 25:36.0 8:14 GA Greenwich Academy 41 7 2
44 Bella Worell SO 25:53.8 8:19 GFA Greens Farms Academy 42 3 19
45 Kaitlin Reed SO 25:58.4 8:21 GFA Greens Farms Academy 43 4 17
46 Cam Lyman SR 26:06.9 8:24 STL St. Lukes School 0 3 135
47 Annika Ozizmir SR 26:22.5 8:29 KING King 44 3 79
48 Amina Choudhry JR 26:42.7 8:35 MAST The Masters School 45 4 81
49 Jansen Christine FR 26:45.9 8:36 KING King 46 4 72
50 Lucie Rochat SR 26:52.1 8:38 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 47 7 108
51 Oona Nash SR 27:43.4 8:55 KING King 48 5 78
52 Michelle Mule -- 27:48.9 8:56 KING King 49 6 77
53 Alexandra Schwartz SR 28:38.9 9:12 STL St. Lukes School 0 4 137
54 Emily Barnard JR 28:57.6 9:18 KING King 50 7 70
55 Joli Rolnick JR 32:52.5 10:34 GFA Greens Farms Academy 51 5 18
56 Emma Goodman JR 33:48.4 10:52 MAST The Masters School 52 5 84
   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates