Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()

FAA Cross Country Championships
2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees
                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************
                                  

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Grace Lillis                FR    19:22.3 6:14   SH    Sacred Heart          1      1      124  
  2    Elena Brennan               SO    19:53.7 6:24   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      38   
  3    Maliya Ellis                JR    20:12.2 6:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      44   
  4    Dandridge Bell              JR    20:38.8 6:38   HC    School of the Holy C  4      1      20   
  5    Sarah Callahan              SR    20:40.7 6:39   GA    Greenwich Academy     5      1      1    
  6    Anissa Arakal               JR    21:03.5 6:46   SH    Sacred Heart          6      2      112  
  7    Brenna Haven                FR    21:10.2 6:48   MAST  The Masters School    7      1      85   
  8    Kaitlin Forman              SO    21:12.8 6:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      3      45   
  9    Claire Furio                JR    21:15.2 6:50   HC    School of the Holy C  9      2      27   
  10   Grace Flanagan              JR    21:39.3 6:58   SH    Sacred Heart          10     3      117  
  11   Caroline McCall             FR    21:46.9 7:00   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  11     1      16   
  12   Julia Howe                  JR    21:50.7 7:01   GA    Greenwich Academy     12     2      4    
  13   Marguerite Wolanske         SR    21:54.5 7:02   SH    Sacred Heart          13     4      134  
  14   Karina Badey                JR    21:55.8 7:03   SH    Sacred Heart          14     5      113  
  15   Elena Tan                   FR    21:58.4 7:04   GA    Greenwich Academy     15     3      13   
  16   Anji Van Biesen             JR    21:58.4 7:04   GA    Greenwich Academy     16     4      14   
  17   Alanna Kelly                FR    22:02.3 7:05   HC    School of the Holy C  17     3      28   
  18   Ella Holl                   JR    22:03.4 7:05   SH    Sacred Heart          18     6      121  
  19   Sophia Flissler             SR    22:23.7 7:12   HC    School of the Holy C  19     4      26   
  20   Hannah OShea                FR    22:23.9 7:12   HC    School of the Holy C  20     5      31   
  21   Rachel Bissell              SR    22:24.3 7:12   KING  King                  21     1      71   
  22   Ranease Brown               FR    22:25.0 7:12   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     4      39   
  23   Emily Clemens               JR    22:43.2 7:18   HC    School of the Holy C  23     6      23   
  24   Megan DeMott                SR    22:55.8 7:22   GA    Greenwich Academy     24     5      3    
  25   Lily Deconcini              --    22:59.4 7:23   SH    Sacred Heart          25     7      116  
  26   Katie Farrell               FR    23:00.3 7:24   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  26     1      99   
  27   Caroline Warneryd           JR    23:02.6 7:24   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      140  
  28   Elizabeth Mitchell          SR    23:02.6 7:24   MAST  The Masters School    27     2      88   
  29   Grace El-Fishawy            SR    23:09.6 7:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        28     5      43   
  30   Lily Schaeffer              SR    23:14.1 7:28   GA    Greenwich Academy     29     6      10   
  31   Marilla Yu                  SO    23:14.9 7:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        30     6      69   
  32   Molly Semprevivo            SR    23:28.4 7:33   HC    School of the Holy C  31     7      35   
  33   Izabella Lopez-Kalapir      10    24:09.1 7:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        32     7      53   
  34   Sarah Colin                 JR    24:18.9 7:49   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  33     2      94   
  35   Kyra Riedel                 FR    24:24.1 7:51   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  34     3      107  
  36   Vasilisa Ioukhnovets        FR    24:26.5 7:51   MAST  The Masters School    35     3      86   
  37   Olivia Nash                 SO    24:27.1 7:52   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  36     4      104  
  38   Caroline Thompson           SR    24:33.2 7:54   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      138  
  39   Lauren Mian                 SO    24:53.0 8:00   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  37     5      103  
  40   Katherine Marcus            JR    25:04.2 8:04   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  38     2      15   
  41   Caroline Strom              SR    25:05.4 8:04   KING  King                  39     2      80   
  42   Isabella Sanchez            FR    25:12.0 8:06   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  40     6      109  
  43   Liliana Dean                JR    25:36.0 8:14   GA    Greenwich Academy     41     7      2    
  44   Bella Worell                SO    25:53.8 8:19   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  42     3      19   
  45   Kaitlin Reed                SO    25:58.4 8:21   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  43     4      17   
  46   Cam Lyman                   SR    26:06.9 8:24   STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      135  
  47   Annika Ozizmir              SR    26:22.5 8:29   KING  King                  44     3      79   
  48   Amina Choudhry              JR    26:42.7 8:35   MAST  The Masters School    45     4      81   
  49   Jansen Christine            FR    26:45.9 8:36   KING  King                  46     4      72   
  50   Lucie Rochat                SR    26:52.1 8:38   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  47     7      108  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Oona Nash                   SR    27:43.4 8:55   KING  King                  48     5      78   
  52   Michelle Mule               --    27:48.9 8:56   KING  King                  49     6      77   
  53   Alexandra Schwartz          SR    28:38.9 9:12   STL   St. Lukes School      0      4      137  
  54   Emily Barnard               JR    28:57.6 9:18   KING  King                  50     7      70   
  55   Joli Rolnick                JR    32:52.5 10:34  GFA   Greens Farms Academy  51     5      18   
  56   Emma Goodman                JR    33:48.4 10:52  MAST  The Masters School    52     5      84   

            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates