Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boiys JV Race Results ()     JV Girls Results ()    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees
                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
                                    ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Loomis Chaffee              28 =     2     3     6     8     9     (19)  (21)  
          Total Time:  1:36:53.6  ( 36)   (   19:23.7)
          JADEN RISMAY; JAKE LOTRECK; KARIUKE MASSIO; RYAN JONES; RYAN CHAN; JAMES WANG; 
          MAX WICKERSHAM; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hotchkiss School            46 =     1     5     12    13    15    (16)  (17)  
          Total Time:  1:38:14.1  ( 10)   (   19:39.8)
          Campbell Herring; Jack Louchheim; Isaias Wooden; Brant Hadzima; Jack Henshaw; 
          Billy Burns; Edward Guo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Westminster School          70 =     7     11    14    18    20    (28)  (31)  
          Total Time:  1:40:13.6  ( 18)   (   20:03.7)
          Will Rizzo; Andrew Doucette; Connor Seeley; Ryan Szykowny; Alex Ellis; 
          Mike Riberdy; James Manderlink; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Eaglebrook School           97 =     4     10    26    27    30    (36)  (45)  
          Total Time:  1:42:03.4  ( 8)   (   20:25.7)
          Hudson McGuinness; Bauer Swift; Owen Zinn-Keane; Oliver Fenner; Kiernan Keller; 
          Ian Bayliss; Christopher Pandapas; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Williston Northampton Sch  123 =     22    23    24    25    29    (34)  (37)  
          Total Time:  1:44:26.5  ( 17)   (   20:53.3)
          Matt Seltzer; Finlay MacDonald; DJ Poulin; Steven Wang; Tosh Ayabe; Ethan Bradway; 
          William Gunn; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Landmark School            214 =     32    33    42    50    57    (59)  
          Total Time:  1:51:47.7  ( 6)   (   22:21.5)
          Jared Joshi; Ian Alsop; Zeke Reilly; Michael Roy; Jarrod Sweeney; Andre Sicuranza; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Trinity Pawling            228 =     40    43    44    49    52    (53)  (58)  
          Total Time:  1:53:31.9  ( 10)   (   22:42.4)
          Skyler Coard; Rodger Ecker; Thomas O Mara; Matthew Romeo; Duc Bui; Max Brady; 
          Oscar Chong; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Suffield Academy           237 =     35    41    46    55    60    (65)  (73)  
          Total Time:  1:53:37.1  ( 8)   (   22:43.4)
          Jim Hou; Jake Selbst; Nick Selvitelli; Daniel Ennis; Eli Li; Kush Shah; 
          Myles Bard; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Worcester Academy          258 =     39    48    51    56    64    (71)  (72)  
          Total Time:  1:55:35.9  ( 8)   (   23:07.2)
          Nurgeldy Rakhimbekov; Nicholas Manz; Samuel Odjidja; James Barry; Yifan Jiang; 
          Elias Perez; Forest Ma; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Avon Old Farms School      271 =     38    47    61    62    63    (66)  (68)  
          Total Time:  1:56:17.9  ( 13)   (   23:15.6)
          CJ Calcinari; Peter Du; Dash Corning; Chris Stephan; Brock McLaughlin; 
          Zain Burki; Paden Conroy; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    Cushing academy            347 =     54    67    69    78    79    (82)  
          Total Time:  2:09:28.6  ( 6)   (   25:54.7)
          Jackson Stoever; Chris Selami; Danny Wang; Matt Lyman; Billy Pan; Taiki Yokoyama; 
  ====================================================================================== 
  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Wilbraham Monson Acad      372 =     70    74    75    76    77    (80)  (81)  
          Total Time:  2:12:12.2  ( 7)   (   26:26.4)
          Alex Xu; Matt Nguyen; MinKyum Kim; Wernich Li; SangHyun Seong; Gokul Sivakumar; 
          David Youn; 
  ====================================================================================== 



**********************************   BOYS JV *************************************

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Campbell Herring            FR    18:59.1 6:06   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      1      1      334  
  2    JADEN RISMAY                JR    19:06.0 6:09   LC    Loomis Chaffee        2      1      414  
  3    JAKE LOTRECK                FR    19:10.0 6:10   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      2      405  
  4    Hudson McGuinness           08    19:11.6 6:10   EABR  Eaglebrook School     4      1      313  
  5    Jack Louchheim              SO    19:26.2 6:15   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      5      2      339  
  6    KARIUKE MASSIO              FR    19:27.3 6:15   LC    Loomis Chaffee        6      3      406  
  7    Will Rizzo                  FR    19:30.5 6:16   WM    Westminster School    7      1      489  
  8    RYAN JONES                  SO    19:34.8 6:18   LC    Loomis Chaffee        8      4      399  
  9    RYAN CHAN                   JR    19:35.5 6:18   LC    Loomis Chaffee        9      5      388  
  10   Bauer Swift                 09    19:38.1 6:19   EABR  Eaglebrook School     10     2      316  
  11   Andrew Doucette             SR    19:41.1 6:20   WM    Westminster School    11     2      475  
  12   Isaias Wooden               FR    19:42.0 6:20   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      12     3      349  
  13   Brant Hadzima               SO    19:53.0 6:24   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     4      332  
  14   Connor Seeley               SR    20:06.4 6:28   WM    Westminster School    14     3      492  
  15   Jack Henshaw                JR    20:13.8 6:30   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      15     5      333  
  16   Billy Burns                 SO    20:16.0 6:31   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      16     6      320  
  17   Edward Guo                  JR    20:16.2 6:31   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      17     7      331  
  18   Souleman Toure              JR    20:19.8 6:32   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      347  
  19   Sam Gee                     FR    20:22.4 6:33   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      9      329  
  20   Harry Roepers               JR    20:22.6 6:33   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      10     344  
  21   Ryan Szykowny               SR    20:23.7 6:33   WM    Westminster School    18     4      495  
  22   JAMES WANG                  JR    20:26.1 6:34   LC    Loomis Chaffee        19     6      425  
  23   Alex Ellis                  SO    20:31.9 6:36   WM    Westminster School    20     5      476  
  24   MAX WICKERSHAM              SR    20:35.9 6:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        21     7      426  
  25   DANNY CUI                   JR    20:41.1 6:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      390  
  26   Matt Seltzer                SO    20:43.1 6:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  22     1      237  
  27   Finlay MacDonald            SO    20:43.4 6:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  23     2      232  
  28   ADAM JANNETTI               JR    20:51.8 6:42   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      397  
  29   DJ Poulin                   JR    20:52.4 6:43   WNS   Williston Northampto  24     3      234  
  30   Steven Wang                 SO    20:58.3 6:45   WNS   Williston Northampto  25     4      246  
  31   Owen Zinn-Keane             08    21:00.6 6:45   EABR  Eaglebrook School     26     3      317  
  32   Oliver Fenner               08    21:01.4 6:46   EABR  Eaglebrook School     27     4      310  
  33   ERIC ZHANG                  FR    21:03.4 6:46   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     428  
  34   Mike Riberdy                SR    21:06.1 6:47   WM    Westminster School    28     6      488  
  35   TREVOR SIEMON               JR    21:08.3 6:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      11     419  
  36   Tosh Ayabe                  SR    21:09.3 6:48   WNS   Williston Northampto  29     5      221  
  37   Kiernan Keller              08    21:11.7 6:49   EABR  Eaglebrook School     30     5      312  
  38   WALTER KRISSEL              JR    21:11.9 6:49   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      12     402  
  39   James Manderlink            FR    21:18.3 6:51   WM    Westminster School    31     7      484  
  40   Jared Joshi                 SR    21:20.3 6:52   LAND  Landmark School       32     1      370  
  41   Ian Alsop                   SO    21:22.3 6:52   LAND  Landmark School       33     2      364  
  42   GUNNAR SIMONS               SR    21:24.4 6:53   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      13     420  
  43   Ethan Bradway               JR    21:25.6 6:53   WNS   Williston Northampto  34     6      222  
  44   Jim Hou                     FR    21:26.9 6:54   SUFF  Suffield Academy      35     1      435  
  45   Sean Ryan                   SR    21:30.2 6:55   WM    Westminster School    0      8      490  
  46   Chris Whipple               SR    21:32.6 6:56   WM    Westminster School    0      9      497  
  47   JACK LORENZE                JR    21:34.4 6:56   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      14     404  
  48   NATE BARR                   FR    21:36.3 6:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      15     387  
  49   Ian Bayliss                 08    21:37.2 6:57   EABR  Eaglebrook School     36     6      308  
  50   William Gunn                FR    21:37.5 6:57   WNS   Williston Northampto  37     7      227  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   CJ Calcinari                JR    21:44.5 6:59   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  38     1      252  
  52   ANDY WU                     FR    22:01.2 7:05   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      16     427  
  53   TURNER MULLINS              JR    22:04.0 7:06   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      17     409  
  54   RILEY MEADE                 FR    22:07.4 7:07   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      18     408  
  55   Nurgeldy Rakhimbekov        FR    22:12.9 7:08   WACA  Worcester Academy     39     1      542  
  56   Skyler Coard                SO    22:17.6 7:10   TP    Trinity Pawling       40     1      451  
  57   Jake Selbst                 SR    22:19.1 7:10   SUFF  Suffield Academy      41     2      443  
  58   Evan Banning                09    22:19.8 7:10   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      1      350  
  59   Connor Touhey               SO    22:24.5 7:12   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      244  
  60   Zeke Reilly                 SO    22:27.3 7:13   LAND  Landmark School       42     3      376  
  61   LUKE STRUTHERS              FR    22:28.8 7:13   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      19     422  
  62   Rodger Ecker                SO    22:29.0 7:14   TP    Trinity Pawling       43     2      452  
  63   Cameron Lawrence            SO    22:36.1 7:16   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      229  
  64   Thomas O Mara               SO    22:36.2 7:16   TP    Trinity Pawling       44     3      459  
  65   Christopher Pandapas        09    22:37.2 7:16   EABR  Eaglebrook School     45     7      314  
  66   SINCERE TUITT               SR    22:40.2 7:17   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      20     423  
  67   Nick Selvitelli             SO    22:43.4 7:18   SUFF  Suffield Academy      46     3      444  
  68   Hudson Stedman              FR    22:45.0 7:19   WM    Westminster School    0      10     494  
  69   Peter Du                    JR    22:47.3 7:19   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  47     2      261  
  70   Nicholas Manz               SO    22:48.3 7:20   WACA  Worcester Academy     48     2      530  
  71   COLE HADARIK                FR    22:49.4 7:20   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      21     395  
  72   Ral Reyes                   SO    22:56.3 7:22   WM    Westminster School    0      11     487  
  73   ARJUN AHILAN                SO    22:58.7 7:23   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      22     385  
  74   Henry Foster                07    22:59.3 7:23   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     226  
  75   Matthew Romeo               FR    23:02.1 7:24   TP    Trinity Pawling       49     4      462  
  76   Michael Roy                 SR    23:02.2 7:24   LAND  Landmark School       50     4      377  
  77   Samuel Odjidja              SR    23:03.6 7:25   WACA  Worcester Academy     51     3      535  
  78   KYLE GE                     SO    23:04.6 7:25   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      23     394  
  79   Duc Bui                     SR    23:07.0 7:26   TP    Trinity Pawling       52     5      448  
  80   MATT ADLER                  SR    23:13.3 7:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      24     384  
  81   Max Brady                   SO    23:15.9 7:28   TP    Trinity Pawling       53     6      447  
  82   Jackson Stoever             SR    23:16.9 7:29   CUSH  Cushing academy       54     1      299  
  83   JONATHAN LI                 SO    23:19.9 7:30   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      25     403  
  84   Daniel Ennis                FR    23:21.2 7:30   SUFF  Suffield Academy      55     4      433  
  85   James Barry                 SR    23:21.9 7:30   WACA  Worcester Academy     56     4      519  
  86   Nate Chaves                 JR    23:22.4 7:31   WM    Westminster School    0      12     472  
  87   Peter Seo                   SO    23:24.9 7:31   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      11     238  
  88   Sam Mazo                    11    23:26.0 7:32   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      2      360  
  89   BEN SHANI                   JR    23:26.5 7:32   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      26     415  
  90   AUGUST DONOVAN              SR    23:26.9 7:32   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      27     391  
  91   Jarrod Sweeney              SR    23:35.6 7:35   LAND  Landmark School       57     5      381  
  92   TONY SHEN                   SO    23:36.5 7:35   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      28     416  
  93   Oscar Chong                 SO    23:40.0 7:37   TP    Trinity Pawling       58     7      449  
  94   Ryan Robbins                09    23:40.9 7:37   EABR  Eaglebrook School     0      8      315  
  95   Andre Sicuranza             FR    23:44.8 7:38   LAND  Landmark School       59     6      379  
  96   Eli Li                      FR    23:46.5 7:38   SUFF  Suffield Academy      60     5      439  
  97   Jack Long                   10    23:46.9 7:38   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      12     231  
  98   NATHAN CLEMENTS             SO    23:47.7 7:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      29     389  
  99   Dash Corning                FR    23:49.0 7:39   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  61     3      255  
  100  CAL MCCANDLESS              FR    23:49.8 7:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      30     407  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Chris Stephan               SR    23:51.5 7:40   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  62     4      271  
  102  ANDY NGUYEN                 SR    23:52.5 7:40   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      31     410  
  103  Brock McLaughlin            GR    24:05.6 7:45   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  63     5      268  
  104  Yifan Jiang                 SO    24:09.2 7:46   WACA  Worcester Academy     64     5      522  
  105  Kush Shah                   JR    24:11.1 7:46   SUFF  Suffield Academy      65     6      445  
  106  GARRET FANTINI              FR    24:15.6 7:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      32     392  
  107  Duy Tran                    SR    24:20.2 7:49   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      8      464  
  108  David Poulos                FR    24:23.8 7:50   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      9      461  
  109  Matt Shields                FR    24:24.8 7:51   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      13     239  
  110  Zain Burki                  FR    24:27.9 7:52   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  66     6      251  
  111  Chris Selami                SR    24:29.6 7:52   CUSH  Cushing academy       67     2      297  
  112  JULIAN SNYDER               SR    24:33.5 7:54   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      33     421  
  113  Paden Conroy                SO    24:43.2 7:57   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  68     7      254  
  114  ARESH POURKAVOOS            FR    24:44.4 7:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      34     412  
  115  Carter Castanza             12    24:54.3 8:00   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      3      354  
  116  Carter Henshaw              SO    25:01.5 8:03   WM    Westminster School    0      13     479  
  117  Hayden Cathcart             SR    25:03.3 8:03   WM    Westminster School    0      14     471  
  118  Chris Duwan                 JR    25:03.4 8:03   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      8      262  
  119  ETHAN ALFORD                SO    25:03.9 8:03   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      35     386  
  120  Bix Von Goeler              07    25:04.9 8:04   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      14     245  
  121  Danny Wang                  FR    25:05.7 8:04   CUSH  Cushing academy       69     3      302  
  122  Anthony Lawson              FR    25:12.7 8:06   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      9      267  
  123  Albert Gao                  SR    25:20.7 8:09   WM    Westminster School    0      15     477  
  124  Alex Xu                     JR    25:23.1 8:10   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  70     1      514  
  125  Larry Liang                 SO    25:34.3 8:13   WM    Westminster School    0      16     483  
  126  Elias Perez                 FR    25:58.8 8:21   WACA  Worcester Academy     71     6      540  
  127  Forest Ma                   FR    26:00.8 8:22   WACA  Worcester Academy     72     7      528  
  128  AJ Argazzi                  FR    26:02.0 8:22   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      10     249  
  129  Calvin Xu                   FR    26:06.2 8:24   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      11     275  
  130  Myles Bard                  SO    26:14.4 8:26   SUFF  Suffield Academy      73     7      430  
  131  Tommy Li                    FR    26:23.7 8:29   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      10     455  
  132  Matt Nguyen                 JR    26:30.6 8:31   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  74     2      509  
  133  MinKyum Kim                 SR    26:35.3 8:33   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  75     3      503  
  134  Wernich Li                  SO    26:50.7 8:38   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  76     4      505  
  135  SangHyun Seong              SR    26:52.5 8:38   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  77     5      510  
  136  Michael Zhang               SO    26:53.9 8:39   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      15     247  
  137  Liam Curley                 FR    26:55.0 8:39   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      12     256  
  138  James Woolley               FR    26:55.1 8:39   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      446  
  139  Ayden Gauthier              FR    27:13.9 8:45   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      13     263  
  140  Matt Lyman                  SO    27:39.1 8:54   CUSH  Cushing academy       78     4      294  
  141  Hoang Dang                  JR    28:09.0 9:03   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      16     224  
  142  Will Carlisle               JR    28:35.5 9:11   WM    Westminster School    0      17     470  
  143  Nhat Ha                     SO    28:40.8 9:13   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      17     228  
  144  Billy Pan                   FR    28:57.3 9:18   CUSH  Cushing academy       79     5      296  
  145  RAY KHAN                    FR    29:05.9 9:21   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      36     401  
  146  Gokul Sivakumar             JR    29:19.8 9:26   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  80     6      511  
  147  Spencer Organ               SR    29:41.1 9:33   WM    Westminster School    0      18     485  
  148  Xifeng Zhang                FR    29:59.8 9:38   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      8      545  
  149  David Youn                  SO    32:11.5 10:21  WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  81     7      515  
  150  Taiki Yokoyama              SO    38:01.5 12:14  CUSH  Cushing academy       82     6      305  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                
             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    **  CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************


Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boiys JV Race Results ()     JV Girls Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates