Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()     Race Information ()    

Josh Billings RunAground
2019 Josh Billings RunAground
Sunday Sept 15, 2019 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass
Platt Systems CHIP Timing & Scoring


2019 Josh Billings RunAground Sunday Sept 15, 2019 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass Platt Systems CHIP Timing & Scoring ******************************************************************************************************************** COMPLETE KAYAK-CANOE-PADDLEBOARD PLATTSYS.COM ENTRIES (AUGUST 10, 2019) ******************************************************************************************************************** BIB Team Name Category TEAM MEMBERS ===== ============================ ===== ====================== 3 Minkler Ins I 01 ( All Berkshire - 4 Person Team ) B: Chuck Leach (L) C1: Tim Minkler (M) C2: Gary Quadrozzi (L) R: Mark Rabasco (M) 6 The Boss-s Maine-ly Mass-ive Men 02 ( Males 39 & Under (4 Person Tea ) B: AJ Piper (S) C1: Kevin Boss (L) C2: Dave Vandorpe (L) R: Shawn Rumery (L) 7 3 C-s and a B 21 ( 3 Female & 1 Male ) B: Chris Galib (L) K1: Bob Rapant (X) K2: Carina Peritore (L) R: Chris Arace (M) 8 It Dosn-t Matter 01 ( All Berkshire - 4 Person Team ) B: Ray Pixley (M) C1: Luke Bloom (X) C2: Jodi Bloom (S) R: Lisa Pixley (S) 9 Csanks 01 ( All Berkshire - 4 Person Team ) B: Dan Csank (L) C1: George Csank (M) C2: (-) R: Diana Csank (M) 10 Snakes In The Woodpile 01 ( All Berkshire - 4 Person Team ) B: Jarrett Robitaille (M) C1: Dominic Cimini (X) C2: Matthew Cimini (M) R: Brandon Daniels (M) 11 Williams4 11 ( 2 Person Mixed ) B: (-) C1: Emily Williams (S) C2: Andrew Williams (L) R: (-) 12 The Flaming Chalices 12 ( Recreational (4 Person Team - ) B: Philip Hotchkiss (M) C1: Annmarie Hotchkiss (X) C2: Ted Welsh (L) R: Jon Todd (M) 13 Edwards Park Rascals 12 ( Recreational (4 Person Team - ) B: Diane Singer (M) C1: Curtis Thierling (X) C2: David Thierling (L) R: Adam Lebarron (X) 14 Bissfits 12 ( Recreational (4 Person Team - ) B: Rich Bissell (L) C1: Brian Bissell (X) C2: John Bissell (L) R: George Bissell (M) 15 Team Pfizer 20 ( Corporate ) B: Zane Wenzel (M) C1: Dennis Girard (L) C2: Robert Smith (L) R: Donald Tyszkiewicz (M) 16 MD&A Corporate Team 1 20 ( Corporate ) B: Steve Enright (M) C1: Anthony McNeill (L) C2: Matt Barnes (L) R: Henry Ware (L) 17 MD&A Corporate Team 2 20 ( Corporate ) B: Caitlyn Quinn (M) C1: Joe Corrigan (M) C2: Gene Vetter (M) R: Jay Eldridge (M) 18 MD&A Corporate Team 3 20 ( Corporate ) B: Ann Umlauf (L) C1: Bob Burke (X) C2: (-) R: John Durkee (L) 19 MD&A Corporate Team 4 20 ( Corporate ) B: Mark Percenti (L) C1: Greg Phillips (X) C2: (-) R: Matt Chamberlin (X) 20 Got Parts? 20 ( Corporate ) B: Jeff Simkins (X) C1: Dave Hicks (L) C2: (-) R: Mark Mariano (L) 21 Expedited Delivery 20 ( Corporate ) B: Fred Willett (L) C1: Adam Smisloff (L) C2: (-) R: Jorge Rodriguez (L) 22 Forced Outage 20 ( Corporate ) B: Andres Rodriguez (L) C1: Gabrielle Kurdt (L) C2: (-) R: Mark Passino (L) 23 Hardly Athletic 21 ( 3 Female & 1 Male ) B: Edwina Newbury (S) K1: Holly Bailey (X) K2: Ben Bailey (X) R: Heather Beaudreau (L) 24 Half the Village 21 ( 3 Female & 1 Male ) B: Susan Teigen (X) K1: Jen Charbonneau (M) K2: Andre Charbonneau (X) R: Leanna Richel Pegorari (M) 25 The Minnows 21 ( 3 Female & 1 Male ) B: Haden Minifie (S) K1: Ben Minifie (X) K2: Hannah Minifie (L) R: Katelynn Venne (S) 26 Arnie-s Army 06 ( Grand Masters (60 & Over) [4 P ) B: David Martin (X) C1: Kevin Loehr (L) C2: Michele Loehr (X) R: Bob Archey (L) 27 Clark-s Gamble 05 ( Masters 50 & Over (4 Person Te ) B: Craig Robertson (M) C1: Clark T Gamble (L) C2: Chris Gamble (L) R: Wayne Piers (L) 28 Farewell to Lisa 08 ( Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Kevin Mitts (L) C1: Laura Naughton (M) C2: Joyce Amuso (L) R: David Olds (X) 29 Endorphin Junkies 06 ( Grand Masters (60 & Over) [4 P ) B: Tom Kelly (M) C1: Gerry Gauthier (X) C2: Lou Desi (X) R: Bob Mangini (L) ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Competitor Listing - Results Posted to www.plattsys.com BIB Team Name Category TEAM MEMBERS ===== ============================ ===== ====================== 30 Pace The Last Pickle 20 ( Corporate ) B: Ben Piecuch (L) C1: Kerry Klein (X) C2: Brenda Loguidice (L) R: Greg Rossolimo (M) 31 Team Ericson X 12 ( Recreational (4 Person Team - ) B: Ryan Ericson (L) C1: Bob Ericson (M) C2: () R: Leyla Stomberg (X) 32 Bike- Buoys & Bolt 04 ( All Female (4 Person Team) ) B: Mary Howell (M) C1: Denae Dostal (L) C2: (-) R: Stephanie Mollison (M) 33 Rose-s Boys 19 ( Family (4 Person Team) ) B: Kevin Bedell (M) C1: Ken Bedell (L) C2: (-) R: DANIEL J BEDELL (L) 34 Monterey Flyers 41 ( Team Paddleboard ) B: Douglas Neu (X) K1: Douglas Neu (X) K2: (-) R: Greg C (L) 35 JUST JOSHIN' 17 ( Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T ) B: DENNIS POLLOCK (M) C1: TODDY MUNSON (M) C2: DOUG MUNSON (M) R: TBD (M) 36 The Flying Friedmans 19 ( Family (4 Person Team) ) B: Alex Friedman (L) C1: Eric Friedman (L) C2: (-) R: Jake Friedman (L) 37 The Unbelievables 19 ( Family (4 Person Team) ) B: Benjamin Kelley (M) C1: Alison Pardee (M) C2: (-) R: Margo Darbe (S) 38 Team Agouti 28 06 ( Grand Masters (60 & Over) [4 P ) B: Mickey Natoli (X) C1: David Lane (X) C2: Shain Bosworth (-) R: Steve Chessare (X) 39 Team Burdick XX 19 ( Family (4 Person Team) ) B: Shawn Burdick (X) C1: Shawn Burdick (X) C2: Kathleen Burdick (X) R: Ted Burdick (M) 40 Not Those Guys 03 ( Males 40 & Over (4 Person Team ) B: Damon LeCompte (M) C1: John Berry (M) C2: Matt King (L) R: Mike Zani (M) 41 Team Pratfall 19 ( Family (4 Person Team) ) B: Dan Thomas (X) C1: Jennifer Kehm Pratt (S) C2: Katie Callahan (M) R: Molly Thomas (L) 42 Maddog Quattro 12 ( Recreational (4 Person Team - ) B: Matthew Madden (L) C1: Andrew Madden (L) C2: Dan Madden (L) R: Sean Madden (M) 43 Foireann Kevin Ar 08 ( Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Chris Steger (L) C1: Chris Holmes (X) C2: Tom Toomey (L) R: Carmel Steger (M) 44 TEAM GOGO 19 ( Family (4 Person Team) ) B: Philip Porter (M) C1: Charles Sawyer (L) C2: Jonathan Sawyer (X) R: Lizbie Porter (M) 45 Team Rocky 19 ( Family (4 Person Team) ) B: Bob Accorsi (X) C1: Steffanie Accorsi (X) C2: Gina Accorsi (X) R: Paul Accorsi (X) 46 The Elder Statesmen 17 ( Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T ) B: Fran Mach (L) C1: Skip Greb (L) C2: (-) R: Vic Laport (L) 180 Team Steve 17 ( Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T ) B: Steve Ozer (M) C1: Steve Ozer (M) C2: (-) R: Steve Ozer (M) 181 Roger Vince 22 ( Ironman (60 & Over) ) B: Roger Vince (S) K1: Roger Vince (S) K2: (-) R: Roger Vince (S) 182 Oh Well Why Not 13 ( Ironman ) B: Alexander Dolphin (L) C1: Alexander Dolphin (L) C2: (-) R: Alexander Dolphin (L) 183 Michael Fleischman 13 ( Ironman ) B: Michael Fleischman (L) C1: Michael Fleischman (L) C2: (-) R: Michael Fleischman (L) 184 The Batchelor 14 ( Ironperson (40 & Over) ) B: Sam Batchelor (L) C1: Sam Batchelor (L) C2: (-) R: Sam Batchelor (L) 185 Don Don Don 15 ( Ironperson (50 & Over) ) B: Donald Eaton (M) C1: Donald Eaton (M) C2: (-) R: Donald Eaton (M) 186 Team Goosey-EV 15 ( Ironperson (50 & Over) ) B: Pete Hutchinson (M) C1: Pete Hutchinson (M) C2: (-) R: Pete Hutchinson (M) 187 Strattman 16 ( Ironwoman ) B: Lynn Strattman (M) C1: Lynn Strattman (M) C2: (-) R: Lynn Strattman (M) ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Competitor Listing - Results Posted to www.plattsys.com BIB Team Name Category TEAM MEMBERS ===== ============================ ===== ====================== 188 Mumford- No Sons 16 ( Ironwoman ) B: Heather Mumford (S) C1: Heather Mumford (S) C2: (-) R: Heather Mumford (S) 189 Billy Goat Racing 22 ( Ironman (60 & Over) ) B: stephen bugbee (X) K1: stephen bugbee (X) K2: (-) R: stephen bugbee (X) 190 Coffee for Closers 22 ( Ironman (60 & Over) ) B: Aaron Mark (L) K1: Aaron Mark (L) K2: (-) R: Aaron Mark (L) 191 Tri-Curious I 22 ( Ironman (60 & Over) ) B: Christian Smutnick (M) K1: Christian Smutnick (M) K2: (-) R: Christian Smutnick (M) 192 N/A 22 ( Ironman (60 & Over) ) B: David Mixer (L) K1: David Mixer (L) K2: (-) R: David Mixer (L) 193 Lakeman 60 22 ( Ironman (60 & Over) ) B: Rick Shrum (M) K1: Rick Shrum (M) K2: (-) R: Rick Shrum (M) 194 Ned Kennedy 22 ( Ironman (60 & Over) ) B: Ned Kennedy (L) K1: Ned Kennedy (L) K2: (-) R: Ned Kennedy (L) 195 mASS in Motion 44 ( Ironwoman Paddleboard ) B: Amanda Chilson (S) K1: Amanda Chilson (S) K2: (-) R: Amanda Chilson (S) 196 If Not Now- When?! 23 ( Ironwoman (60 & Over) ) B: Lee Barba (L) K1: Lee Barba (L) K2: (-) R: Lee Barba (L) 197 Bud-s Girl 23 ( Ironwoman (60 & Over) ) B: Pamela Cooper-Vince (M) K1: (-) K2: (-) R: (-) 198 Stone Cow 16 ( Ironwoman ) B: Emma Ellsworth (L) C1: Emma Ellsworth (L) C2: (-) R: Emma Ellsworth (L) 199 the artful plodder 43 ( Ironman Paddleboard ) B: Peter Schoeffer (L) K1: Peter Schoeffer (L) K2: (-) R: Peter Schoeffer (L) 200 Rustman 22 ( Ironman (60 & Over) ) B: Dan Michaud (M) K1: Dan Michaud (M) K2: (-) R: Dan Michaud (M) 201 Conservation Works 17 ( Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T ) B: Pete Westover (M) C1: Pete Westover (M) C2: (-) R: Pete Westover (M) 202 G from J & The Pain Killers 22 ( Ironman (60 & Over) ) B: Gerard Johnson (L) K1: Gerard Johnson (L) K2: (-) R: Gerard Johnson (L) 203 Ellen Golden 16 ( Ironwoman ) B: Ellen Golden (L) C1: Ellen Golden (L) C2: (-) R: Ellen Golden (L) 221 Vermont Sports Connection 25 ( Double Kayak Over 16 foot in L ) B: Kevin Bessett (M) K1: Clyde Yarnell (X) K2: Mike Malley (L) R: Megan Anello (S) 222 Culd-de-sac Beers 26 ( Males 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Drew Gordon (X) K1: Josh Jackstien (X) K2: (-) R: Jordan Oates (X) 223 THE BUMBLEBEES RETURN 27 ( Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Stephen Passetto (X) K1: Sorin Fiscu (X) K2: (-) R: Robert Salinovici (L) 224 Trio Fantastico 28 ( All Female (3-4 Person Team) ) B: Elvira Brankov (M) K1: Julie Elson (L) K2: (-) R: Sally Dewes (M) 225 Pineapple Heads 28 ( All Female (3-4 Person Team) ) B: Tatiana Arbulu (S) K1: Tricia Danahers (S) K2: (-) R: Charlotte McAstocker (M) 226 It-s All About the T-shirt 28 ( All Female (3-4 Person Team) ) B: Kathy Timpane (M) K1: Andrea Goodman (M) K2: (-) R: Kim Gero (S) 227 Rock Doc and Saddle 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Sam Bedell (M) K1: Lorie Bedell (M) K2: (-) R: Chris Franzel (S) 228 Triple Walrus 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Jillian Priester (M) K1: Derrick Priester (L) K2: (-) R: Bridget Noyes (M) 229 2 Colvins 1 Plunkett 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Ryan Plunkett (L) K1: Garrett Colvin (L) K2: (-) R: Molly Colvin (M) ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Competitor Listing - Results Posted to www.plattsys.com BIB Team Name Category TEAM MEMBERS ===== ============================ ===== ====================== 230 Third Wheelin- 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Andrew Polidoro (L) K1: Madeline Polidoro (L) K2: (-) R: Caroline Sinico (S) 231 Louis- Hold My Beer 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Michael Shea (L) K1: Cassie Shea (M) K2: (-) R: Jorge Lopez (M) 232 Team GOMER 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Matt Adamo (M) K1: Craig McDonough (M) K2: (-) R: Crystal Walker (S) 233 Are You Kidneying Me? 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Joshua Nealy (M) K1: Robert Gyurjan (L) K2: (-) R: Maryrose Williams (S) 234 The Neighbors 30 ( Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Bryan Cannon (X) K1: John Pratt (X) K2: (-) R: Diana Cannon (S) 235 Ageless Turtles 30 ( Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Dave Joyner (L) K1: Tina McLaughlin (L) K2: (-) R: Chris Dupuis (L) 236 The Bottom Draggers 30 ( Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Jude Stull (L) K1: Stephen Bosco (L) K2: (-) R: Jennifer Carlson (L) 237 Draftin- Dragunz 30 ( Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Michael Andelman (S) K1: Tiffany Roberts (M) K2: (-) R: Peggi-Jeanne Flood (M) 238 Pocket Aces 33 ( Recreational (3-4 Person Team ) B: Paul Gamache (L) K1: Dan Bruno (L) K2: (-) R: David Winger (L) 239 PrattAttack 33 ( Recreational (3-4 Person Team ) B: Jeff Pratt (L) K1: Dave Pratt (X) K2: (-) R: Tatum Pratt (S) 240 Flash- Splash- & Dash 33 ( Recreational (3-4 Person Team ) B: John Severin (M) K1: Larry Johnson (X) K2: (-) R: Nathan Johnson (X) 241 Triple Greg 33 ( Recreational (3-4 Person Team ) B: Greg Plumb (M) K1: Greg Jones (L) K2: (-) R: Greg Slavin (M) 242 Boxford Fire Pals 34 ( 2 Person Male ) B: Rob Sterner (X) K1: Rob Sterner (X) K2: (-) R: Matt Denomey (L) 243 Being our Best 35 ( 2 Person Female ) B: Katherine Myers (L) K1: Anne Goodwin (M) K2: (-) R: Katherine Myers (L) 244 Iron Plumbs 36 ( 2 Person Mixed ) B: Inna Plumb (S) K1: Peter Plumb (M) K2: (-) R: Inna Plumb (S) 245 A BEAU WITH TWO LIPS 32 ( Grand Masters (60 & Over) ) B: Scott Lebeau (L) K1: Pete Lipka (L) K2: (-) R: Dave Lipinski (L) 246 The Brother in Laws 27 ( Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Dave Devine (X) K1: Brad Williams (M) K2: (-) R: William Kittler (L) 247 Hillier Than Thou 36 ( 2 Person Mixed ) B: Lisa Bebell (S) K1: Lisa Bebell (S) K2: Gregg Carlo (M) R: Gregg Carlo (M) 248 Trunk Monkeys 30 ( Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Dan Flynn (L) K1: Roberta Townsend (L) K2: Phillip Townsend (L) R: Bill Eagan (L) 249 Team Turtle 33 ( Recreational (3-4 Person Team ) B: Elizabeth O-Donnell (X) K1: Joseph Merola (X) K2: Allen Spiro (X) R: Jack O-Donnell (M) 250 Upstate Chiropractic Care 26 ( Males 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Jerad King (M) K1: Will Levin (M) K2: (-) R: Daniel Cleary (S) 251 SPIN SPLASH SPRINT 25 ( Double Kayak Over 16 foot in L ) B: Anthony Guarino (L) K1: Steve Fagin (L) K2: Tom Fagin (L) R: Anthony Guarino (L) 252 Something About Kiwii 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Matthew Riechers (M) K1: Christina Collins-Terrill (S) K2: (-) R: Pat Roney (M) 253 The Flying Circus 31 ( Masters 50 & Over (3-4 Person ) B: Helene Greeberg (M) K1: Fred Riss (X) K2: (-) R: Les Wolkoff (L) 254 MD&A Spouse & Sibling 36 ( 2 Person Mixed ) B: Andrew Brewer (L) K1: Andrew Brewer (L) K2: (-) R: Diana Tobon-Knobloch (M) ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Competitor Listing - Results Posted to www.plattsys.com BIB Team Name Category TEAM MEMBERS ===== ============================ ===== ====================== 255 Are We There Yet? 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: TBD (L) K1: Linda Levesque (L) K2: (-) R: Wendy Zunitch (S) 256 P3 27 ( Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Mat Pothier (L) K1: Gregory George (L) K2: (-) R: Bill Wheat (X) 257 Skipping a Beat 36 ( 2 Person Mixed ) B: Peter Merwin (M) K1: Peter Merwin (M) K2: Shenna Burke (M) R: Shenna Burke (M) 258 The Heffners 01 ( All Berkshire - 4 Person Team ) B: Matthew Heffner (M) C1: Bart Heffner (X) C2: (-) R: Allison Heffner (S) 259 Tofu Twinkies 33 ( Recreational (3-4 Person Team ) B: Griffin Labbance (M) K1: Heidi Riello (X) K2: (-) R: (-) 260 Balance Rockers 24 ( All Berkshire - (3-4 Person Te ) B: Dave Milligan (L) K1: Jon Meczywor (X) K2: (-) R: Gregory Fournier (L) 261 Random Greatness 31 ( Masters 50 & Over (3-4 Person ) B: Rich Shade (L) K1: Michael Blair (X) K2: (-) R: John Bourgeois (L) 262 Extra Credits 24 ( All Berkshire - (3-4 Person Te ) B: Matthew Pegorari (M) K1: Burr Milliken (M) K2: (-) R: Rich Montano (L) 263 Andrews- Angels 28 ( All Female (3-4 Person Team) ) B: Terri Osak (L) K1: Kelsey Andrews (L) K2: (-) R: Jessica Pleu (M) 264 Trying to stay upright 36 ( 2 Person Mixed ) B: Kurt Singer (X) K1: Sue Joyner (M) K2: (-) R: Kurt Singer (X) 265 When The Schvitz Hits The Fan 31 ( Masters 50 & Over (3-4 Person ) B: Richard Simons (X) K1: Jeff Siegel (X) K2: (-) R: Fred Landes (X) 266 2 Crazies and a Loon 27 ( Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Kevin Murphy (X) K1: Skip Ciccarelli (L) K2: (-) R: Garrett Deane (X) 267 Tres Amigos 30 ( Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Andrew Garcia (L) K1: Jedd Hall (L) K2: (-) R: Mike Tucker (M) 268 Evvie-s Evil Trio 33 ( Recreational (3-4 Person Team ) B: David Sabbarese (L) K1: John Grogan (X) K2: (-) R: Katie Staron (M) 269 Team Advil 24 ( All Berkshire - (3-4 Person Te ) B: steve desmond (X) K1: Jim Patterson (X) K2: (-) R: matt Patterson (L) 270 OURDITAROD 28 ( All Female (3-4 Person Team) ) B: Pat Rosier (M) K1: Heather A Drake (X) K2: (-) R: Michelle Sargis (M) 271 The Wild Things 29 ( Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T ) B: Jacob Morris-Siegel (X) K1: Adam Beyer (M) K2: (-) R: Chalis Bird (M) 272 It-s All in 3 D 32 ( Grand Masters (60 & Over) ) B: Tim Pitkin (L) K1: Donald Chaffee Jr (X) K2: (-) R: Darrell Carlson (X) 273 Res Ipsa loquitor 30 ( Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te ) B: Mark Pasquariello (M) K1: Jennifer Tyne (X) K2: (-) R: Paul Smyth (L) 380 Chasing Chase 37 ( Ironman ) B: Chase Soha (M) K1: Chase Soha (M) K2: (-) R: Chase Soha (M) 381 Sanders 37 ( Ironman ) B: Nicholas Sanders (L) K1: Nicholas Sanders (L) K2: (-) R: Nicholas Sanders (L) 382 Carlinos way 37 ( Ironman ) B: Taylor Carlino (L) K1: Taylor Carlino (L) K2: (-) R: Taylor Carlino (L) 383 JasWag 37 ( Ironman ) B: James Wagstaff (M) K1: James Wagstaff (M) K2: (-) R: James Wagstaff (M) 384 Joe 37 ( Ironman ) B: Joe Giannetti (M) K1: Joe Giannetti (M) K2: (-) R: Joe Giannetti (M) 385 Tri-Curious III 37 ( Ironman ) B: Wes Perry (S) K1: (-) K2: (-) R: (-) ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Competitor Listing - Results Posted to www.plattsys.com BIB Team Name Category TEAM MEMBERS ===== ============================ ===== ====================== 386 Moonquest 37 ( Ironman ) B: Lucas Kaplan (M) K1: Lucas Kaplan (M) K2: (-) R: Lucas Kaplan (M) 387 Beaton 38 ( Ironperson 40 & Over ) B: Mike Beaton (X) K1: Mike Beaton (X) K2: (-) R: Mike Beaton (X) 388 CITY-COUNTRY BOY 38 ( Ironperson 40 & Over ) B: Warren Davis (L) K1: Warren Davis (L) K2: (-) R: Warren Davis (L) 389 Scaling new heights 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto (M) K1: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto (M) K2: (-) R: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto (M) 390 Me- Myself and I 39 ( Ironperson 50 & Over ) B: Miles Braffett (X) K1: Miles Braffett (X) K2: (-) R: Miles Braffett (X) 391 No Team 39 ( Ironperson 50 & Over ) B: Deborah Rivel (S) K1: Deborah Rivel (S) K2: (-) R: Deborah Rivel (S) 392 CBx3 39 ( Ironperson 50 & Over ) B: Christopher Barry (L) K1: Christopher Barry (L) K2: (-) R: Christopher Barry (L) 393 Kate Mills 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Catherine Mills (M) K1: Catherine Mills (M) K2: (-) R: Catherine Mills (M) 394 TRIBE 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Jessica Bugbee Porro (S) K1: Jessica Bugbee Porro (S) K2: (-) R: Jessica Bugbee Porro (S) 395 Martha 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Martha Berrouard (M) K1: Martha Berrouard (M) K2: (-) R: Martha Berrouard (M) 396 Tri Curious II 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Diana Resciniti (S) K1: (-) K2: (-) R: (-) 397 Hartbeat 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Emilie Beattie (S) K1: Emilie Beattie (S) K2: (-) R: Emilie Beattie (S) 398 Ridgerunner 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Carrie Duncan (L) K1: Carrie Duncan (L) K2: (-) R: Carrie Duncan (L) 399 Tiger 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Judith Webb (L) K1: Judith Webb (L) K2: (-) R: Judith Webb (L) 401 Kelly Heck 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Kelly Heck (S) K1: Kelly Heck (S) K2: (-) R: Kelly Heck (S) 402 Shannon Ashcroft 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Shannon Ashcroft (S) K1: Shannon Ashcroft (S) K2: (-) R: Shannon Ashcroft (S) 403 Pepe Silvia 37 ( Ironman ) B: Mirza Zubic (L) K1: Mirza Zubic (L) K2: (-) R: Mirza Zubic (L) 404 Beat Mirza 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Gillian Carter (S) K1: Gillian Carter (S) K2: (-) R: Gillian Carter (S) 405 Hofftime 37 ( Ironman ) B: Oren Hoffman (M) K1: Oren Hoffman (-) K2: (-) R: Oren Hoffman (-) 406 This is what space smells like. 38 ( Ironperson 40 & Over ) B: Derek Powell (M) K1: Derek Powell (M) K2: (-) R: Derek Powell (M) 407 Sam Bruno 37 ( Ironman ) B: Samuel Bruno (L) K1: Samuel Bruno (L) K2: (-) R: Samuel Bruno (L) 408 ? 38 ( Ironperson 40 & Over ) B: Michael Bonani (M) K1: Michael Bonani (M) K2: (-) R: Michael Bonani (M) 409 Ironmom 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Lara Denmark (M) K1: Lara Denmark (M) K2: (-) R: Lara Denmark (M) 410 David Thomas 37 ( Ironman ) B: David Thomas (L) K1: (-) K2: (-) R: (-) 411 Stellar Kayaks 38 ( Ironperson 40 & Over ) B: Ed Hofmeister (L) K1: Ed Hofmeister (L) K2: (-) R: Ed Hofmeister (L) 412 No swim? I-m in! 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Teresa Warner Maiuri (L) K1: Teresa Warner Maiuri (L) K2: (-) R: Teresa Warner Maiuri (L) 413 Isaiah4031 40 ( Ironwoman ) B: Eileen Sullivan (M) K1: Eileen Sullivan (M) K2: (-) R: Eileen Sullivan (M) 414 Junk of Pork 38 ( Ironperson 40 & Over ) B: Timothy Killiard (L) K1: Timothy Killiard (L) K2: (-) R: Timothy Killiard (L) 415 CAN I SAY WHAT THE ???? 39 ( Ironperson 50 & Over ) B: Michael Cachat Sr. (M) K1: Michael Cachat Sr. (M) K2: (-) R: Michael Cachat Sr. (M) *************************** TOP 10 FROM 2018 ***************************************** OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Allen Heights Veterinary 02 1 2:17:08 1 55:29 1 45:37 1 1:41:06 1 36:02 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigott R: Steve Monsulick 2 Josh Itch 01 1 2:28:50 12 57:27 10 49:50 3 1:47:17 4 41:33 3 B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 3 Boss's Mainely Massive Men 02 2 2:29:18 9 57:25 4 47:55 2 1:45:20 14 43:58 70 B: Andrew Piper C: Kevin Boss / Dave Vandorpe R: Lee Brown 4 Not Those Guys 03 1 2:34:18 40 1:01:00 2 47:11 4 1:48:11 18 46:07 75 B: Damon LeCompte C: John Berry / Matt King R: Mike Zani 5 Kent Lemme 37 1 2:34:38 15 57:33 26 53:25 8 1:50:58 12 43:40 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 6 Love is Like Measles 41 1 2:35:38 14 57:28 50 56:08 13 1:53:36 5 42:02 152 B: William Thompson C: Timothy Hudyncia R: David Dodge 7 Team Leviathan 27 1 2:35:50 64 1:05:41 9 49:48 21 1:55:29 3 40:21 301 B: Charles Brooks C: David Wiltey R: Juan Martinez 8 IPAs All Around! 24 1 2:36:34 18 1:00:56 25 53:19 14 1:54:15 6 42:19 300 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina / Nick Corelop R: Megan Anello 9 Minkler Ins. II 02 3 2:36:58 32 1:00:59 7 49:41 6 1:50:40 20 46:18 6 B: John Bazcek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Tim Allen 10 The Brother in Laws 27 2 2:37:55 24 1:00:58 5 47:56 5 1:48:54 33 49:01 231 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************


Race Information ()     Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates