Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2019 Josh Billings RunAground
Sunday Sept 15, 2019 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass
Platt Systems CHIP Timing & Scoring || Partly Sunny - 72 degrees

OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --|
PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB

2019 Josh Billings RunAground Sunday Sept 15, 2019 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass Platt Systems CHIP Timing & Scoring || Partly Sunny - 72 degrees ******************************************************************************************************************** KAYAK PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ******************************************************************************************************************** OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 SPIN SPLASH SPRINT 25 1 2:34:15 6 1:06:36 6 49:14 1 1:55:50 8 38:25 251 B: Anthony Guarino C: Steve Fagin / Tom Fagin R: Anthony Guarino 2 IPAs All Around 24 1 2:35:08 1 1:06:34 16 51:07 3 1:57:41 3 37:27 309 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Nick Curelop 3 Just Postal 29 1 2:37:16 7 1:06:36 17 51:36 4 1:58:12 9 39:04 287 B: Carson Poe C: Ed Dvorchak R: Anna Klimmek 4 Just Dooley It 36 1 2:37:57 9 1:06:36 28 53:52 7 2:00:28 4 37:29 327 B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 5 Kent Lemme 37 1 2:38:33 10 1:06:37 19 52:17 5 1:58:54 11 39:39 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 6 Good n- you? 26 1 2:43:13 4 1:06:35 47 58:59 16 2:05:34 5 37:39 334 B: Joshua Hopmans C: Joey Szczepaniak R: Dan Hopmans 7 Berkshire Real Estate 29 2 2:43:26 2 1:06:35 11 50:28 2 1:57:03 40 46:23 285 B: Steven Ray C: Steve Ray Sr R: Stephanie Kate Ray 8 Matty B's Plumbing crew 29 3 2:43:31 11 1:06:47 33 55:12 10 2:01:59 15 41:32 303 B: Matt Banach C: Kris Raifstanger R: Samantha Bernard 9 Dream Weaver 38 1 2:45:19 13 1:12:31 5 48:14 8 2:00:45 27 44:34 433 B: Chris Weaver C: Chris Weaver R: Chris Weaver 10 Trent Koopman 37 2 2:45:58 20 1:12:32 12 50:29 12 2:03:01 21 42:57 439 B: Trent Koopman C: Trent Koopman R: Trent Koopman 11 Keystones 25 2 2:46:25 22 1:12:34 2 46:57 6 1:59:31 46 46:54 292 B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Michael Lafreniere 12 The Wild Things 29 4 2:47:24 16 1:12:31 7 49:45 11 2:02:16 33 45:08 271 B: Jacob Morris-Siegel C: Adam Beyer R: Chalis Bird 13 Random Greatness 31 1 2:48:45 29 1:15:26 10 50:26 17 2:05:52 20 42:53 261 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 14 Irish Racing Assoc of Western Mass 26 2 2:49:36 12 1:11:55 45 58:14 25 2:10:09 10 39:27 106 B: Timothy Mahoney C: Michael Downey R: Joeph Hegarty 15 Brobasco & Company 26 3 2:50:04 96 1:27:34 1 46:52 38 2:14:26 2 35:38 342 B: Harold Armstrong C: David Wiltey R: Matthew Rabasco 16 Movin- Groovin 24 2 2:50:20 43 1:17:38 30 54:41 33 2:12:19 7 38:01 297 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Stefan Ogle 17 MRA MULTISPORT-STELLAR-STRADALLI 38 2 2:50:50 17 1:12:32 13 50:53 13 2:03:25 50 47:25 446 B: Scott Samuel C: Scott Samuel R: Scott Samuel 18 Vermont Sports Connection 25 3 2:51:23 61 1:20:10 3 47:17 19 2:07:27 25 43:56 221 B: Brook Anderson C: Clyde Yarnell / Mike Malley R: Megan Anello 19 The Brother in Laws 27 1 2:52:13 55 1:20:06 4 48:12 22 2:08:18 24 43:55 246 B: Brian Sunskis C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 20 2 Divas and a Dude 29 5 2:52:35 14 1:12:31 25 52:59 15 2:05:30 47 47:05 288 B: Tom Koladziejczyk C: Bonnie J Fachini R: Ashley Emerson 21 WheelBenders 37 3 2:52:59 5 1:06:35 32 55:03 9 2:01:38 77 51:21 445 B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 22 Moonquest 37 4 2:53:01 15 1:12:31 34 55:15 20 2:07:46 34 45:15 386 B: Lucas Kaplan C: Lucas Kaplan R: Lucas Kaplan 23 A BEAU WITH TWO LIPS 32 1 2:53:35 18 1:12:32 20 52:24 14 2:04:56 58 48:39 245 B: Scott Lebeau C: Pete Lipka R: Dave Lipinski 24 Sauve qui peut. 26 4 2:53:41 59 1:20:09 15 51:03 30 2:11:12 18 42:29 306 B: Justin O-Neill C: Robert Michalec R: Matthew Whalen 25 Insert Sponsorhip Here 37 5 2:54:00 19 1:12:32 57 1:01:15 35 2:13:47 12 40:13 428 B: Luke Delorme C: Luke Delorme R: Luke Delorme ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 Two Kupes and a Monti 24 3 2:54:43 8 1:06:36 61 1:03:16 23 2:09:52 30 44:51 293 B: James Kupernik C: Joe Monti R: Chris Kupernik 27 Borrowed Pig 24 4 2:54:59 36 1:16:35 26 53:19 24 2:09:54 32 45:05 294 B: Sam Smith C: Kevin Marsh R: Dan Caplinger 28 Berkshire West AC 30 1 2:56:37 42 1:17:37 39 56:18 36 2:13:55 19 42:42 330 B: Greg Babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Luke Breslin 29 Vermont Vixens 28 1 2:59:53 62 1:20:10 18 51:51 32 2:12:01 53 47:52 296 B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Katharine Kimball 30 Where's Bonnie? 32 2 3:00:51 44 1:17:38 9 50:21 21 2:07:59 91 52:52 286 B: Stephen Pagnotta C: Mike Lahey R: Tim Morey 31 Zero to Sixty 32 3 3:00:55 21 1:12:32 44 58:08 27 2:10:40 69 50:15 326 B: John Sarkisian C: Tom Jones R: Sally Hildobrandt 32 Stellar Kayaks 38 3 3:01:47 46 1:17:47 35 55:21 34 2:13:08 59 48:39 411 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 33 BesteroonE 37 6 3:02:11 35 1:16:14 29 54:00 26 2:10:14 84 51:57 424 B: Daniel Brooks C: Daniel Brooks R: Daniel Brooks 34 Tres Amigos 27 2 3:02:49 68 1:21:51 42 57:27 48 2:19:18 22 43:31 267 B: Andrew Garcia C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 35 It-s All in 3 D 32 4 3:02:57 45 1:17:39 27 53:25 29 2:11:04 81 51:53 272 B: Tim Pitkin C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 36 The good- the bad- & the ugly 31 2 3:03:05 102 1:28:23 23 52:53 55 2:21:16 16 41:49 277 B: Jim Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 37 Team Chef-s Shop 25 4 3:03:10 40 1:17:37 8 49:49 18 2:07:26 118 55:44 317 B: Rob Navarino C: Pam Browning-Balla / Bob Balla R: Richard Peck 38 Draftin- Dragunz 30 2 3:05:44 34 1:15:50 31 54:52 28 2:10:42 110 55:02 237 B: Michael Andelman C: Tiffany Roberts R: Peggi-Jeanne Flood 39 2 Colvins 1 Plunkett 29 6 3:05:47 25 1:15:16 49 59:15 39 2:14:31 76 51:16 229 B: Ryan Plunkett C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Colvin 40 2 Crazies and a Loon 27 3 3:05:55 97 1:27:45 22 52:50 51 2:20:35 35 45:20 266 B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Garrett Deane 41 Ben and Jerry 34 1 3:05:58 66 1:21:39 58 1:02:14 59 2:23:53 17 42:05 321 B: Tyler Pressley C: ---- R: Bear Sitzer 42 All About the T-Shirts 28 2 3:06:49 48 1:18:02 38 56:17 37 2:14:19 88 52:30 224 B: Kathy Kimpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Kim Gero 43 Creature of Habit 38 4 3:06:55 24 1:13:07 59 1:02:24 40 2:15:31 78 51:24 443 B: Bernie Landa C: Bernie Landa R: Bernie Landa 44 Rhein-Berg Runners 38 5 3:07:15 37 1:16:35 113 1:09:46 70 2:26:21 14 40:54 442 B: Alexander Hoerniss C: Alexander Hoerniss R: Alexander Hoerniss 45 Hope we finish in One Piece Horns 36 2 3:09:12 23 1:12:37 115 1:09:54 57 2:22:31 44 46:41 356 B: Bob Horn C: Jenn Horn R: Bob Horn 46 Ageless Turtles 30 3 3:09:22 47 1:18:01 56 1:01:03 47 2:19:04 70 50:18 235 B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 47 B M B 26 5 3:10:02 92 1:25:33 36 55:52 56 2:21:25 57 48:37 343 B: Robert Buffis C: William Mueller R: Robert Buffis 48 Third Wheelin- 29 7 3:10:36 53 1:19:54 68 1:04:14 60 2:24:08 41 46:28 230 B: Andrew Polidoro C: Madeline Polidoro R: Caroline Sinico 49 Csanks 24 5 3:10:50 27 1:15:17 122 1:10:32 66 2:25:49 31 45:01 9 B: Dan Csank C: George Csank R: Diana Csank 50 Flash- Splash- & Dash 33 1 3:11:56 49 1:18:10 86 1:06:07 61 2:24:17 51 47:39 240 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 Bare Hillbillies 26 6 3:12:16 64 1:20:20 69 1:04:43 63 2:25:03 48 47:13 323 B: Scot Woodin C: Dan Martin R: Kevin Fitzgerald 52 Pedal- Paddle- Pitter Patter 26 7 3:12:24 32 1:15:37 55 1:00:37 44 2:16:14 119 56:10 328 B: Jason Root C: Robert Pelliciotti R: Dan Teigen 53 Trying to stay upright 36 3 3:13:14 38 1:17:37 62 1:03:16 53 2:20:53 86 52:21 264 B: Kurt Singer C: Sue Joyner R: Kurt Singer 54 Skipping a Beat 36 4 3:13:29 30 1:15:30 73 1:04:53 49 2:20:23 97 53:06 257 B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 55 Team Dawson 38 6 3:13:39 52 1:19:31 37 56:09 41 2:15:40 131 57:59 444 B: Patrick Dawson Salerno C: Patrick Dawson Salerno R: Patrick Dawson Salerno 56 Are We There Yet? 29 8 3:13:51 26 1:15:16 54 1:00:37 43 2:15:53 130 57:58 255 B: Sott Conner C: Linda Levesque R: Wendy Zunitch 57 Upstate Chiropractic Care 26 8 3:14:05 111 1:29:53 102 1:08:51 104 2:38:44 1 35:21 250 B: Jerad King C: Will Levin R: Daniel Cleary 58 SPENSIGNORE 36 5 3:15:43 3 1:06:35 108 1:09:12 42 2:15:47 140 59:56 124 B: Thomas Spencer C: Thomas Spencer R: Calla Delsignore 59 J eronimo 24 6 3:17:07 110 1:29:29 14 51:02 50 2:20:31 121 56:36 318 B: Jasen Simms C: Jason Cross R: Justin Thomson 60 Yeet Yeet 3 36 6 3:17:21 78 1:24:07 144 1:15:19 106 2:39:26 6 37:55 350 B: Andrew Wortham C: Danielle Vlahos R: Andrew Wortham 61 PrattAttack 33 2 3:17:43 28 1:15:25 60 1:03:13 45 2:18:38 137 59:05 239 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Tatum Pratt 62 Something About Kiwii 29 9 3:18:05 84 1:24:51 97 1:08:31 89 2:33:22 28 44:43 252 B: Matthew Riechers C: Christina Collins-Terrill R: Pat Roney 63 THE BUMBLEBEES RETURN 27 4 3:18:08 72 1:22:49 53 59:53 58 2:22:42 113 55:26 223 B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 64 David Thomas 37 7 3:18:18 107 1:29:13 41 56:34 65 2:25:47 89 52:31 410 B: David Thomas C: ---- R: --- 65 Louis- Hold My Beer 29 10 3:18:24 58 1:20:09 132 1:12:29 84 2:32:38 36 45:46 231 B: Michael Shea C: Cassie Shea R: Jorge Lopez 66 Carlinos way 37 8 3:18:28 57 1:20:08 46 58:39 46 2:18:47 138 59:41 382 B: Taylor Carlino C: Taylor Carlino R: Taylor Carlino 67 Trunk Monkeys 30 4 3:18:37 63 1:20:10 67 1:04:14 62 2:24:24 102 54:13 248 B: Dan Flynn C: Roberta Townsend / Phillip Townsend R: Bill Eagan 68 Running With Scissors 33 3 3:18:44 75 1:22:57 63 1:03:21 69 2:26:18 87 52:26 278 B: Chris Figura C: Keith Demarest Jr. R: Katie Skiba 69 FeMan 39 1 3:18:56 70 1:22:36 72 1:04:52 71 2:27:28 79 51:28 421 B: Fred Erickson C: Fred Erickson R: Fred Erickson 70 P3 27 5 3:19:09 71 1:22:37 82 1:05:31 74 2:28:08 75 51:01 256 B: Mat Pothier C: Gregory George / Bill Wheat R: Matt Malatesta 71 Tri-N Again 39 2 3:19:35 50 1:18:42 21 52:44 31 2:11:26 184 1:08:09 417 B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 72 Triple Greg 33 4 3:20:22 56 1:20:08 118 1:10:03 78 2:30:11 67 50:11 241 B: Greg Plumb C: Greg Jones R: Greg Slavin 73 MD&A Spouse & Sibling 36 7 3:20:45 129 1:35:11 70 1:04:44 107 2:39:55 13 40:50 254 B: Andrew Brewer C: Andrew Brewer R: Diana Tobon-Knobloch 74 Yeet Yeet 2 34 2 3:21:07 51 1:19:02 153 1:17:17 99 2:36:19 29 44:48 346 B: Brian Hudson C: Justin Looper R: Brian Hudson 75 Extra Credits 24 7 3:21:18 116 1:32:00 76 1:05:07 101 2:37:07 26 44:11 262 B: Matthew Pegorari C: Burr Milliken R: Rich Montano ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 Nature Works Team 24 8 3:21:54 41 1:17:37 146 1:15:29 87 2:33:06 62 48:48 304 B: Frank Green C: Stephen LaBrode R: Rich Lassor 77 Whitney Matt 38 7 3:22:35 80 1:24:37 85 1:06:04 80 2:30:41 83 51:54 426 B: Matt Whitney C: Matt Whitney R: Matt Whitney 78 Womp rats 29 11 3:22:39 100 1:28:04 64 1:03:45 82 2:31:49 74 50:50 329 B: Pete Cole C: Laurie Cole R: Josh Hasty 79 Hold My Beer 35 1 3:23:03 67 1:21:46 48 59:06 52 2:20:52 151 1:02:11 347 B: Miranda Gajda C: Miranda Gajda R: Erica Morin 80 Creeping Buckthorns 33 5 3:23:26 101 1:28:07 109 1:09:14 102 2:37:21 37 46:05 337 B: Iolani DeRis C: Mason Bushway R: Kyle Dempsey 81 Martha 40 1 3:24:11 69 1:22:33 128 1:11:53 94 2:34:26 66 49:45 384 B: Martha Berrouard C: Martha Berrouard / R: Martha Berrouard 82 Culd-de-sac Beers 26 9 3:24:13 31 1:15:36 123 1:10:37 68 2:26:13 132 58:00 222 B: Drew Gordon C: Josh Jackstien R: Jordan Oates 83 Ironmom 40 2 3:24:30 103 1:28:25 51 59:46 75 2:28:11 120 56:19 409 B: Lara Denmark C: Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 84 Timless 29 12 3:24:34 93 1:25:44 66 1:03:53 76 2:29:37 109 54:57 291 B: Jeb Peterson C: Michael Albano R: Cassie Lane 85 Scaling new heights 40 3 3:24:36 65 1:20:34 80 1:05:23 67 2:25:57 133 58:39 389 B: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto C: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto R: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto 86 Behind the Wall Made 37 9 3:24:54 95 1:27:23 89 1:07:16 95 2:34:39 68 50:15 450 B: Hector Chub C: ---- R: --- 87 Rich Victor 39 3 3:25:10 90 1:25:31 52 59:51 64 2:25:22 139 59:48 425 B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 88 Better with Three 30 5 3:25:11 94 1:26:33 114 1:09:48 100 2:36:21 63 48:50 282 B: Frank Krol C: Matthew Kerwood R: Joanne Lynch 89 Lulu-s Legends 30 6 3:26:12 74 1:22:50 127 1:11:28 92 2:34:18 82 51:54 289 B: Rose Hewig C: Art Hewig R: Stephanie Bressette 90 Ben Evans Ceramics 37 10 3:26:28 33 1:15:50 147 1:15:29 81 2:31:19 112 55:09 432 B: Ben Evans C: Ben Evans R: Ben Evans 91 Grumpy Old Men 32 5 3:26:43 112 1:29:53 65 1:03:50 90 2:33:43 94 53:00 275 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytko 92 No swim? I-m in! 40 4 3:27:27 109 1:29:25 78 1:05:17 96 2:34:42 90 52:45 412 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 93 What Fell? 33 6 3:27:59 39 1:17:37 116 1:09:56 72 2:27:33 144 1:00:26 352 B: Anthony Bradfield C: James Davis R: Ann Marie Miller 94 #needabetterboat 39 4 3:28:36 54 1:20:05 145 1:15:25 98 2:35:30 96 53:06 449 B: Silas M. Warner C: Silas M. Warner R: Silas M. Warner 95 Almost Awesome 34 3 3:28:40 79 1:24:18 81 1:05:27 77 2:29:45 135 58:55 302 B: Diego Gutierrez C: Tim Lee R: Tim Lee 96 R U Kidneying Me? 29 13 3:28:42 184 1:49:03 24 52:57 115 2:42:00 45 46:42 233 B: Joshua Nealy C: Robert Gyurjan R: Maryrose Williams 97 Whaley and Friends 25 5 3:29:21 82 1:24:39 40 56:26 54 2:21:05 186 1:08:16 341 B: Syed Quaseem C: William Bodine / Haley Bodine R: Ginger Galvagni 98 Joe 37 11 3:30:48 76 1:22:58 71 1:04:48 73 2:27:46 159 1:03:02 395 B: Joe Giannetti C: Joe Giannetti / R: Joe Giannetti 99 Slepian Ski Club 34 4 3:30:53 60 1:20:09 135 1:13:01 88 2:33:10 128 57:43 335 B: Alex Margolies C: Alex Margolies R: Mike Sandonato 100 Nana-s Cutlets 29 14 3:31:06 125 1:34:25 104 1:09:00 117 2:43:25 52 47:41 340 B: Thomas Botta C: Audrey Botta / Thomas Botta R: Thomas Murphy ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 Rock Doc and Saddle 29 15 3:31:22 99 1:27:51 84 1:05:57 91 2:33:48 127 57:34 227 B: Sam Bedell C: Lorie Bedell R: Chris Franzel 102 Four For Fun 24 9 3:32:37 108 1:29:19 112 1:09:45 105 2:39:04 98 53:33 357 B: Derrick Rogers C: Jennifer Dudzik / Steve Dudzak R: Larry Lane 103 Powered By Beer 33 7 3:33:05 91 1:25:32 142 1:14:39 109 2:40:11 92 52:54 311 B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 104 ? 38 8 3:33:20 81 1:24:38 137 1:13:38 103 2:38:16 111 55:04 408 B: Michael Bonani C: Michael Bonani R: Michael Bonani 105 Fastest Lane 30 7 3:33:31 126 1:34:33 120 1:10:26 120 2:44:59 56 48:32 280 B: Sean Lane C: Mike Herman R: Jamie Lane 106 PMC Fight Cancer 33 8 3:34:38 73 1:22:50 107 1:09:11 83 2:32:01 156 1:02:37 316 B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 107 Barefoot Warrior 40 5 3:34:58 146 1:37:42 99 1:08:37 126 2:46:19 60 48:39 437 B: April Varellas C: April Varellas R: April Varellas 108 McCBanomier Debacle 29 16 3:35:07 156 1:39:08 87 1:06:22 123 2:45:30 65 49:37 290 B: Dylan McCullough C: Mark Albano / Matthew Cormier R: Mia Albano 109 Beartown Brawlers 36 8 3:35:10 83 1:24:46 83 1:05:50 79 2:30:36 171 1:04:34 301 B: Kyle Ford C: ---- R: Jess Carlino 110 Pepe Silvia 37 12 3:35:49 105 1:28:53 130 1:12:20 113 2:41:13 106 54:36 403 B: Mirza Zubic C: Mirza Zubic R: Mirza Zubic 111 The Heffners 29 17 3:36:26 85 1:24:56 96 1:08:10 86 2:33:06 163 1:03:20 258 B: Matthew Heffner C: Bart Heffner R: Allison Heffner 112 Res Ipsa loquitor 30 8 3:36:38 180 1:48:03 50 59:37 132 2:47:40 64 48:58 273 B: Mark Pasquariello C: Jennifer Tyne R: Paul Smyth 113 SEND IT 37 13 3:37:44 115 1:31:56 103 1:08:55 111 2:40:51 123 56:53 434 B: Kevin Beaulieu C: Kevin Beaulieu R: Kevin Beaulieu 114 JC2 31 3 3:37:47 86 1:25:24 91 1:07:41 85 2:33:05 173 1:04:42 283 B: Jeff Grandchamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushenette 115 OURDITAROD 28 3 3:38:16 139 1:37:17 43 57:56 97 2:35:13 160 1:03:03 270 B: Pat Rosier C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle Sargis 116 Where-s Rachel? 25 6 3:38:28 151 1:38:34 74 1:04:59 118 2:43:33 108 54:55 325 B: Nicholas Decio C: Laura Borrelli / Matt Rock R: Nicholas Decio 117 Beaton 38 9 3:38:34 114 1:30:12 125 1:11:18 114 2:41:30 126 57:04 387 B: Mike Beaton C: Mike Beaton R: Mike Beaton 118 Monterey Flyers 27 6 3:38:50 113 1:30:02 117 1:10:02 108 2:40:04 134 58:46 34 B: Douglas Neu C: Douglas Neu / Greg Cybulski R: Greg Cybulski 119 Not Fast Just Furious 24 10 3:39:00 87 1:25:25 105 1:09:00 93 2:34:25 172 1:04:35 324 B: Konnor Buffis C: Chris Dadak R: Shane Ortega 120 Winter is Coming 31 4 3:39:06 143 1:37:37 92 1:07:42 122 2:45:19 99 53:47 333 B: Aaron Clayton C: Howard Brick R: David Vogel 121 Hartbeat 40 6 3:39:59 104 1:28:52 129 1:12:06 112 2:40:58 136 59:01 397 B: Emilie Beattie C: Emilie Beattie R: Emilie Beattie 122 The Flying Circus 31 5 3:42:05 158 1:39:25 140 1:14:10 142 2:53:35 55 48:30 253 B: Helene Greeberg C: Fred Riss R: Les Wolkoff 123 Tara Minns 36 9 3:42:27 133 1:36:11 149 1:15:52 138 2:52:03 71 50:24 114 B: Corey Degon C: Corey Degon R: Tara Minns 124 Beachwood United 31 6 3:42:28 186 1:49:42 79 1:05:22 146 2:55:04 49 47:24 314 B: Robert Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Justin Barry 125 Puddy on a Bike and a Jack of Two T 34 5 3:42:39 161 1:40:00 150 1:16:08 150 2:56:08 42 46:31 313 B: Craig Pudlo C: Jack Pudlo R: Jack Pudlo ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 Iron Plumbs 36 10 3:43:50 98 1:27:46 179 1:27:56 147 2:55:42 54 48:08 244 B: Inna Plumb C: Inna Plumb R: Peter Plumb 127 Justin Deary 38 10 3:44:19 164 1:40:46 152 1:17:11 158 2:57:57 39 46:22 452 B: Justin Deary C: ---- R: --- 128 Ragu 33 9 3:44:43 106 1:28:55 175 1:25:11 143 2:54:06 72 50:37 344 B: Lincoln Sotis C: Richard Popham R: Adam Howland 129 J three 30 9 3:45:01 163 1:40:44 124 1:11:16 137 2:52:00 95 53:01 312 B: Jayne Shogry C: Joan Salatino R: Jimmy Penna 130 Yeet Yeet 29 18 3:45:32 160 1:39:54 160 1:19:03 163 2:58:57 43 46:35 345 B: Seth Priebatsch C: Chelsea Jang / Nicole Smith R: Seth Priebatsch 131 Justin Foody 37 14 3:46:17 165 1:40:59 136 1:13:17 144 2:54:16 85 52:01 147 B: Justin Foody C: ---- R: --- 132 Because I can 39 5 3:46:50 150 1:38:33 138 1:13:41 139 2:52:14 105 54:36 219 B: Anna Benson C: Anna Benson R: Anna Benson 133 The Neighbors 30 10 3:46:55 155 1:38:58 94 1:08:00 129 2:46:58 141 59:57 234 B: Bryan Cannon C: John Pratt R: Diana Cannon 134 Balance Rockers 24 11 3:46:56 168 1:43:31 143 1:14:45 159 2:58:16 61 48:40 260 B: Dave Milligan C: Jon Meczywor R: Gregory Fournier 135 Team CEG 36 11 3:47:21 118 1:32:24 141 1:14:18 128 2:46:42 147 1:00:39 358 B: Collin Woods C: Collin Woods / Megan Murray R: Megan Murray 136 Tofu Twinkies 24 12 3:47:33 123 1:34:11 106 1:09:04 116 2:43:15 169 1:04:18 259 B: Griffin Labbance C: Heidi Riello / Erin Ungewitter R: Tony Riello 137 Beers at the Finish-Line 33 10 3:47:46 124 1:34:17 164 1:20:29 145 2:54:46 93 53:00 295 B: Rich Saupe C: Benjamin Daire R: John Soules 138 Lethan Hangller 34 6 3:47:48 144 1:37:37 111 1:09:39 130 2:47:16 145 1:00:32 315 B: Nathan Spangler C: Nathan Spangler R: Levon Hilling 139 Being our Best 35 2 3:47:53 136 1:37:08 101 1:08:47 124 2:45:55 150 1:01:58 243 B: Katherine Myers C: Anne Goodwin R: Katherine Myers 140 Whirling- Wet & Wild 28 4 3:48:04 88 1:25:25 158 1:18:49 119 2:44:14 165 1:03:50 284 B: April O-Brien C: Marielle Bonani R: Marissa Villacis 141 Hillier Than Thou 36 12 3:48:24 137 1:37:16 121 1:10:32 133 2:47:48 146 1:00:36 247 B: Lisa Bebell C: Lisa Bebell / Gregg Carlo R: Gregg Carlo 142 Go Ari 39 6 3:49:01 147 1:37:45 98 1:08:36 127 2:46:21 157 1:02:40 447 B: Aryeh Shestopal C: Aryeh Shestopal R: Aryeh Shestopal 143 First time for everything 29 19 3:49:01 117 1:32:17 95 1:08:03 110 2:40:20 187 1:08:41 305 B: Josh Saunders C: Jason Candee R: Rachel Bohlen 144 Yeet Yeet 4 26 10 3:49:13 --- :00 202 2:58:27 160 2:58:27 73 50:46 351 B: Grant Fishman C: Doug Brecher R: Jay Zagami 145 Team JDL 33 11 3:49:29 153 1:38:52 139 1:13:59 140 2:52:51 122 56:38 320 B: David Dawson C: Lindsey Tuller R: John Bassi 146 The Wonder Beans 36 13 3:49:30 119 1:32:24 134 1:12:39 121 2:45:03 170 1:04:27 348 B: Angela Bean C: Robert Bean R: Angela Bean 147 Stranger Danger 33 12 3:50:26 77 1:24:03 172 1:23:17 131 2:47:20 161 1:03:06 281 B: Mike Harke C: Catherine Cybulski R: Amanda Howland 148 CAN I SAY WHAT THE ???? 39 7 3:50:59 89 1:25:30 166 1:20:43 125 2:46:13 175 1:04:46 415 B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: Michael Cachat Sr. R: Michael Cachat Sr. 149 Trio Fantastico 28 5 3:51:53 170 1:43:57 90 1:07:40 135 2:51:37 143 1:00:16 370 B: Elvira Brankov C: Julie Elson R: Sally Dewes 150 The Rowing Stone 28 6 3:52:27 194 1:57:17 126 1:11:23 179 3:08:40 23 43:47 298 B: Pamela Morehouse C: Asa Stone R: Kehr Davis ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 Team GOMER 29 20 3:53:02 131 1:35:30 168 1:21:59 155 2:57:29 115 55:33 232 B: Matt Adamo C: Craig McDonough R: Crystal Walker 152 Beat Mirza 40 7 3:53:06 120 1:32:25 178 1:26:20 161 2:58:45 103 54:21 404 B: Gillian Carter C: Gillian Carter R: Gillian Carter 153 Pocket Aces 33 13 3:53:07 135 1:36:54 165 1:20:33 154 2:57:27 117 55:40 238 B: Paul Gamache C: Dan Bruno R: David Winger 154 2 new chicks- same old guy 24 13 3:53:30 157 1:39:15 110 1:09:28 134 2:48:43 176 1:04:47 276 B: Halley Cimini C: James Brennan R: Jessica Eddy 155 Val and the Paradox 31 7 3:56:14 173 1:45:16 93 1:07:49 141 2:53:05 162 1:03:09 359 B: Harry Hartford C: Valerie Fisk R: Peter Gallertein 156 Team PBR 33 14 3:58:19 138 1:37:17 159 1:18:50 149 2:56:07 152 1:02:12 310 B: Russ Howard C: Nolan Pratt R: Bob Thistle 157 Triple Walrus 29 21 3:59:09 196 1:58:28 88 1:06:40 174 3:05:08 100 54:01 228 B: Jillian Priester C: Derrick Priester R: Bridget Noyes 158 Andrews- Angels 28 7 3:59:45 127 1:34:42 184 1:29:26 172 3:04:08 116 55:37 263 B: Terri Osak C: Kelsey Andrews R: Jessica Pleu 159 Hofftime 37 15 3:59:46 162 1:40:18 170 1:22:25 169 3:02:43 125 57:03 405 B: Oren Hoffman C: Oren Hoffman R: Oren Hoffman 160 Junk of Pork 38 11 3:59:48 140 1:37:29 156 1:18:31 148 2:56:00 164 1:03:48 414 B: Timothy Killiard C: Timothy Killiard R: Timothy Killiard 161 Shiny Dagger 37 16 4:00:38 148 1:37:51 163 1:19:53 156 2:57:44 158 1:02:54 436 B: Nate Dagenais C: Nate Dagenais R: Nate Dagenais 162 Wex 37 17 4:01:17 145 1:37:38 177 1:25:55 170 3:03:33 129 57:44 420 B: Adam Wexler C: Adam Wexler R: Adam Wexler 163 Kelly Heck 40 8 4:01:30 177 1:46:22 133 1:12:33 162 2:58:55 155 1:02:35 401 B: Kelly Heck C: Kelly Heck R: Kelly Heck 164 Sam Bruno 37 18 4:02:19 172 1:44:35 173 1:23:42 178 3:08:17 101 54:02 407 B: Samuel Bruno C: Samuel Bruno R: Samuel Bruno 165 Evvie-s Evil Trio 33 15 4:02:48 179 1:47:48 100 1:08:46 151 2:56:34 181 1:06:14 268 B: David Sabbarese C: John Grogan R: Katie Staron 166 86 mussels 34 7 4:03:00 190 1:52:47 77 1:05:10 157 2:57:57 177 1:05:03 299 B: Warren Davis C: Matt Szwyd R: Warren Davis 167 Father-Daughter Dance 2019 36 14 4:03:53 142 1:37:36 162 1:19:30 153 2:57:06 182 1:06:47 332 B: Thomas Genton C: Thomas Genton / Katherine Genton R: Katharine Genton 168 TRIBE 40 9 4:04:27 152 1:38:49 182 1:28:39 177 3:07:28 124 56:59 394 B: Jessica Bugbee Porro C: Jessica Bugbee Porro R: Jessica Bugbee Porro 169 ECC Does It 28 8 4:05:17 197 1:59:25 119 1:10:23 181 3:09:48 114 55:29 322 B: Erin Candee C: Carol Way R: Cathleen Davenport 170 Bruce Ryan 39 8 4:05:29 167 1:43:24 155 1:18:05 167 3:01:29 167 1:04:00 419 B: Bruce Ryan C: Bruce Ryan R: Bruce Ryan 171 Art Barn Gallery 37 19 4:05:30 169 1:43:43 154 1:17:50 168 3:01:33 166 1:03:57 448 B: Levi Renderer C: Levi Renderer R: Levi Renderer 172 Tipping Points 33 16 4:05:58 154 1:38:56 167 1:21:34 165 3:00:30 178 1:05:28 339 B: Matthew Moroney C: Olivia Campbell R: Patrick Reed 173 Coffee for Closers 37 20 4:10:57 128 1:34:48 187 1:30:36 175 3:05:24 179 1:05:33 190 B: Aaron Mark C: Aaron Mark R: Aaron Mark 174 Spangler Electric 24 14 4:11:52 181 1:48:18 148 1:15:37 171 3:03:55 183 1:07:57 67 B: Dave Spangler C: Jonathan Spangler R: Shenna Connors 175 KevO 38 12 4:12:41 130 1:35:25 174 1:24:54 164 3:00:19 190 1:12:22 416 B: Kevin OMara C: Kevin OMara R: Kevin OMara ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 Team Toy 2 30 11 4:13:38 189 1:52:32 183 1:29:21 192 3:21:53 80 51:45 331 B: Colleen Chambers C: Brian Toy R: Robert Oliver 177 Alejamdro 37 21 4:14:36 134 1:36:50 191 1:35:31 184 3:12:21 153 1:02:15 451 B: Jose Alejamdro Hernandez C: ---- R: --- 178 Alex and Davins Excellent Adventure 34 8 4:15:32 192 1:53:14 169 1:22:10 189 3:15:24 142 1:00:08 308 B: Davin Beischel C: Alex Green R: Alex Green 179 Mulholland 36 15 4:16:02 121 1:33:34 194 1:36:36 182 3:10:10 180 1:05:52 355 B: philip Mulholland C: Shannon Mulholland R: philip Mulholland 180 Just tri-ing to finish 40 10 4:16:37 174 1:45:23 193 1:36:23 191 3:21:46 107 54:51 441 B: Tara Walsh C: Tara Walsh R: Tara Walsh 181 Gaspar 37 22 4:17:27 178 1:47:38 176 1:25:31 186 3:13:09 168 1:04:18 430 B: Gaspar Jaen Maisonet C: Gaspar Jaen Maisonet R: Gaspar Jaen Maisonet 182 When The Schvitz Hits The Fan 31 8 4:17:31 122 1:33:57 171 1:22:45 152 2:56:42 196 1:20:49 265 B: Richard Simons C: Jeff Siegel R: Fred Landes 183 Good Excuse to Play 32 6 4:19:28 159 1:39:34 131 1:12:25 136 2:51:59 198 1:27:29 307 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 184 M-U-S-T-A-R-D 34 9 4:19:32 166 1:42:48 181 1:28:32 183 3:11:20 185 1:08:12 140 B: Nathan Davis C: Nathan Davis / Adam Hawkesworth R: Adam Hawkesworth 185 Team Einar 38 13 4:22:49 175 1:45:24 180 1:27:57 187 3:13:21 188 1:09:28 431 B: Sven Aas C: Sven Aas R: Sven Aas 186 Me- Myself and I 39 9 4:24:07 176 1:45:44 157 1:18:49 173 3:04:33 195 1:19:34 390 B: Miles Braffett C: Miles Braffett R: Miles Braffett 187 Hubby Domestique 39 10 4:26:56 171 1:44:23 151 1:17:00 166 3:01:23 197 1:25:33 418 B: Chris Barba C: Chris Barba R: Chris Barba 188 Dale Rats 31 9 4:26:59 191 1:53:00 161 1:19:24 185 3:12:24 191 1:14:35 279 B: Jodi Cahillane C: Jamie Cahillane R: Phil Baruch 189 Kate Mills 40 11 4:27:56 149 1:38:29 186 1:30:15 180 3:08:44 194 1:19:12 393 B: Catherine Mills C: Catherine Mills R: Catherine Mills 190 Magic 36 16 4:28:04 188 1:51:12 195 1:42:19 195 3:33:31 104 54:33 349 B: Derek Scammahorn C: Derek Scammahorn R: Kaitlyn Barry 191 Flying Cloud 39 11 4:28:24 141 1:37:30 192 1:35:52 188 3:13:22 192 1:15:02 440 B: Russell Nichols C: Russell Nichols R: Russell Nichols 192 Chowder Scalpels 24 15 4:30:02 200 2:12:23 189 1:31:26 197 3:43:49 38 46:13 300 B: Jennifer LaChance C: Tina Schwindt R: Christina Korney 193 Isaiah4031 40 12 4:35:38 185 1:49:33 196 1:43:44 194 3:33:17 154 1:02:21 413 B: Eileen Sullivan C: Eileen Sullivan R: Eileen Sullivan 194 Sanders 37 23 4:36:26 193 1:54:24 188 1:30:45 193 3:25:09 189 1:11:17 381 B: Nicholas Sanders C: Nicholas Sanders R: Nicholas Sanders 195 Remembering Anita 35 3 4:40:37 132 1:35:37 190 1:31:50 176 3:07:27 202 1:33:10 354 B: Melinda Rothstein C: Heidi Ferren R: Heidi Ferren 196 The Bottom Draggers 30 12 4:41:30 202 2:31:42 75 1:05:03 196 3:36:45 174 1:04:45 236 B: Jude Stull C: Stephen Bosco R: Jennifer Carlson 197 Rusty Dagger 39 12 4:47:39 187 1:50:02 185 1:29:37 190 3:19:39 199 1:28:00 435 B: Rick Dagenais C: Rick Dagenais R: Rick Dagenais 198 Mariana Sonnervig 40 13 5:00:16 183 1:48:22 201 2:10:10 201 3:58:32 148 1:01:44 423 B: Mariana Sonnervig C: Mariana Sonnervig R: Mariana Sonnervig 199 Luiza Sonnervig 40 14 5:00:18 182 1:48:21 200 2:10:10 200 3:58:31 149 1:01:47 422 B: Luiza Sonnervig C: Luiza Sonnervig R: Luiza Sonnervig 200 Tiger 40 15 5:15:28 195 1:57:36 198 1:49:25 198 3:47:01 201 1:28:27 399 B: Judith Webb C: Judith Webb R: Judith Webb ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 Ridgerunner 40 16 5:15:28 199 2:00:45 197 1:46:17 199 3:47:02 200 1:28:26 398 B: Carrie Duncan C: Carrie Duncan R: Carrie Duncan 202 Michael Fleischman 37 24 5:39:14 201 2:29:33 199 1:53:41 202 4:23:14 193 1:16:00 183 B: Michael Fleischman C: Michael Fleischman R: Michael Fleischman *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************

   

Race Results ()     Race Results By Category ()     CANOE Race Results ()     KAYAK Race Results ()    

Paddleboard Race Results ()



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates